European Men's Masters Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czech Republic

7 − 17 July, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:08.05.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.06.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.06.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:06.07.2021
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Golak Jakub1980Poland 250.0120.0250.0620.0
2.Kienast Sebastian1981Germany 240.0130.0240.0610.0
3.Vlzak Miroslav1980Slovakia 250.0140.0220.0610.0
-83kg
1.Keppler Matthias1981Austria 270.0195.0255.0720.0
2.Nikitin Alexander1975Russia 260.0165.0255.0680.0
3.Stach Matthias1979Germany 250.0160.0260.0670.0
4.Sicha Michal1980Czechia 230.0190.0220.0640.0
5.Couvercelle Bertrand1977France 240.0127.5220.0587.5
6.Mudry Jan1975Slovakia 210.0170.0200.0580.0
-93kg
1.Cherkasheninov Viktor1977Ukraine 280.0245.0240.0775.0
2.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 277.5192.5275.0745.0
3.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 285.0200.0255.0740.0
4.Bartanus Marian1974Slovakia 265.0177.5277.5720.0
-105kg
1.Klotz Christian1977Austria 300.0250.0260.0810.0
2.Rozhanskyi Volodymyr1980Ukraine 315.0200.0285.0800.0
3.Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia 300.0200.0285.0785.0
4.Leffers Thomas1977Germany 275.0220.0285.0780.0
5.Rehak Pavol1981Slovakia 270.0205.0270.0745.0
6.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 280.0210.0250.0740.0
7.Rada Karel1973Czechia 260.0177.5295.0732.5
8.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 280.0200.0250.0730.0
9.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 265.0190.0235.0690.0
10.Ponocny Zdenek1974Czechia 240.0175.0240.0655.0
11.Rasmussen Joergen1973Denmark 235.0175.0210.0620.0
-120kg
1.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 315.0306.0270.0891.0
2.Brincil Tomas1977Czechia 317.5225.0305.0847.5
3.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 325.0270.0250.0845.0
4.Ungureanu Cristian1979Romania 250.0190.0260.0700.0
5.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 265.0177.5220.0662.5
6.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 225.0160.0250.0635.0
7.Kulaviir Andres1973Estonia 215.0162.5255.0632.5
8.Geitner Alexander1978Germany 200.0160.0270.0630.0
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 365.0310.0295.0970.0
2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 320.0285.0282.5887.5
3.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 305.0265.0300.0870.0
R4.Syrovy Pavel1974Czechia 255.0290.0265.0810.0
5.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 270.0230.0265.0765.0
6.Lange Sven1980Germany 260.0260.0230.0750.0
In Division there are 38 Lifters (  In Teams:37  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970France 217.5190.0195.0602.5
2.Stadlhofer Ewald1970Austria 160.090.0175.0425.0
-74kg
1.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 200.080.0200.0480.0
-83kg
1.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 205.0145.0250.0600.0
2.Medek Vladimir1964Czechia 205.0145.0222.5567.5
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 295.0202.5292.5790.0
2.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 280.0200.0280.0760.0
3.Nieland Guido1970Germany 250.0200.0250.0700.0
-105kg
1.Billy Lubos1970Czechia 290.0217.5285.0792.5
2.Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 200.0265.0200.0665.0
3.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 210.0165.0250.0625.0
-120kg
1.Ljungquist Jim1967Norway 295.0250.5290.5830.5
2.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 285.0215.0277.5777.5
3.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 280.0220.0270.0770.0
4.Otoiu Lucian1969Romania 220.0225.0220.0665.0
5.Avram Radoi1971Romania 175.0152.5180.0507.5
6.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 75.0150.0227.5452.5
120+kg
1.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 270.0170.0260.0700.0
2.Bar Eric1969France 165.0195.0235.0595.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 170.0125.0170.0465.0
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 207.5140.0152.5500.0
-66kg
1.Blard Patrick1954France 165.0100.0200.0465.0
2.Wimmer Michael1961Germany 120.090.0160.0370.0
-74kg
1.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 226.0130.5215.5572.0
-83kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 240.0130.0220.0590.0
2.Leister Peter1958Germany 180.0135.0190.0505.0
-93kg
1.Jensen Jan Edvard1959Norway 310.0180.0275.0765.0
2.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 220.0160.0230.0610.0
3.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 210.0167.0207.0584.0
4.Waidmann Gustav1953Germany 200.0130.0200.0530.0
5.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 150.0105.0190.0445.0
-105kg
1.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 200.0200.0200.0600.0
2.Piron Roger1960Germany 200.0120.0200.0520.0
-120kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 240.0292.5235.0745.5
2.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway 230.0223.0210.0663.0
120+kg
1.Thielking Udo1961Germany 215.0185.0230.0630.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Gombar Milan1948Slovakia 185.0100.5185.0470.5
-74kg
1.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 137.580.0187.5405.0
2.Beauverger Jacques1946France 130.087.5180.0397.5
3.Fourniez Guy1948France 135.092.5155.0382.5
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 177.5145.0200.0522.5
-120kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 152.5180.0202.5535.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters
In Total there are 80 Lifters (  In Teams:79  In Reserve:1  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. IJuly 14 - July 17 all day
2.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. Iavailable: 16th + 17th of july (last groups of the day)
3.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat. IIavailable: 8th + 9th of July
4.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat. IIAvailable: 10th + 11th od the july (last groups of the day)
5.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIExamination class I. available: 14th + 15th of july
6.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. Iavailable 12th + 13th of july
7.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. I
8.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. I
9.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. Iavailable: only 17th of july
10.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat. ITBD
11.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelDenmarkCat. IITBD
12.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. II
13.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. I
14.Bernard MickaelFranceCat. II
15.Blondan Jean BernardFranceCat. II
16.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. II
17.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. I
18.Guennec EdithFranceCat. I
19.Janos BajanHungaryCat. I
20.Pauls MarcisLatviaNat.Examination class II. available: 08th - 10th of july
21.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat. IIAvailability tbd
22.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IITBD
23.Novum MortenNorwayCat. ITBD
24.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat. II
25.Prada Jimenez EduardoSpainCat. II
26.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierSpainCat. II
27.Bychkova AlonaUkraineNat.