European Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Ekaterinburg / Russia

23 − 27 November, 2021

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:09.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:22.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Klimenko Georgii1995Russia 185.0
-66kg
1.Urusov Stanislav1991Russia 240.0
2.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
3.Balabanov Ruslan1996Russia 220.0
-74kg
1.Vorotilin Valerii1995Russia 252.5
2.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 232.5
3.Valk Karl Michael1994Estonia 190.0
-83kg
1.Friche Mads1983Denmark 275.0
R2.Butsin Stanislav1990Russia 275.0
3.Nazarenko Alexei1989Russia 270.0
R4.Vasuikov Eugenii1985Russia 265.0
-93kg
1.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 290.0
2.Abbasov Raman1993Russia 287.5
R3.Volkov Danila1991Russia 285.0
4.Nemes Robert1986Hungary 245.0
-105kg
1.Grenier Allan1990France 320.0
2.Savelev Egor1994Russia 315.0
3.Balsby Jeppe1986Denmark 250.0
-120kg
1.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 305.0
120+kg
R1.Maluigin Viktor1990Russia 340.0
2.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 337.5
3.Lomakin Sergei1982Russia 327.5
4.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 307.5
5.Hopf Mario1984Austria 300.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams:20  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Nosonov Alexei2004Russia 110.0
2.Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland 65.0
-59kg
1.Savinykh Yurii2004Russia 130.0
-74kg
1.Ozerov Savely2004Russia 155.0
2.Hornik David2004Czechia 150.0
-83kg
1.Maximov Ivan2004Russia 145.0
-93kg
1.Petrov Nikita2003Russia 175.0
-105kg
1.Kasymov Nikita2004Russia 195.0
2.Gusev Egor2003Russia 135.0
-120kg
1.Nigmatullin Maxim2004Russia 192.5
2.Pietrykowski Dawid2004Poland 182.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Emelyanov Kirill1999Russia 105.0
-59kg
1.Komissarov Boris1998Russia 170.0
-66kg
1.Volkov Danila2002Russia 205.0
2.Khutorov Egor1999Russia 180.0
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 155.0
-74kg
1.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 222.5
R2.Sergeenko Aleksei1998Russia 220.0
3.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 200.0
-83kg
R1.Zastawny Maciej2000Poland 185.0
-93kg
1.Klimin Kirill1999Russia 240.0
-105kg
1.Azizov Nariman1999Russia 247.5
R2.Kochetov Ivan1998Russia 242.5
-120kg
1.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 267.5
2.Morozov Nikita2002Russia 232.5
120+kg
1.Dorogin Ruslan1998Russia 265.0
R2.Sidorychev Alexander2000Russia 252.5
3.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 240.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters (  In Teams:13  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 165.0
2.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 145.0
-74kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 242.5
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 197.5
3.Huchet Marc Olivier1974France 132.5
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972France 245.0
2.Suc Lionel1975France 190.0
3.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 170.0
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 270.0
2.Hornik Jiri1978Czechia 230.0
3.Berke Lorand1979Hungary 230.0
-105kg
1.Beyon Frederic1975France 245.0
2.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 240.0
-120kg
1.Kulaviir Andres1973Estonia 225.0
120+kg
1.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 292.5
In Division there are 15 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Herit Gilles1970France 170.0
-105kg
1.Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 250.0
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 295.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 192.5
-93kg
1.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 160.0
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 241.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Huchet Marc1938France 115.0
-93kg
1.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 150.0
-120kg
1.Robineau Joel1950France 130.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters
In Total there are 76 Lifters (  In Teams:68  In Reserve:8  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. ITBA
2.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. Ituesday 7 PM, wednesday8 and thursday 9
3.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. I
4.Nohales BernardFranceCat. Iwednesday 8 and thursday 9
5.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
6.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
7.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I
8.Lars-Gunnar OlssonSwedenCat. ITuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday