European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ekaterinburg / Russia

21 − 25 November, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:09.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:22.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Smirnov Oleg1990Russia 160.0
-66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996Russia 200.0
-74kg
1.Bezhashvili Tsotne1985Georgia 200.0
2.Sergeenko Aleksei1998Russia 195.0
3.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 190.0
4.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 177.5
5.Hovanessyan Ara1992Armenia 150.0
6.Valk Karl1994Estonia 150.0
-83kg
1.Sahari Mehdi1996France 195.0
2.Golovachuk Semen1991Russia 192.5
3.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 185.0
4.Coban Furkan1996Turkey 137.5
-93kg
1.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 215.0
2.Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia 210.0
3.Iliev Ivan1995Bulgaria 210.0
4.Belkov Yury1987Russia 207.5
5.Nemes Robert1986Hungary 195.0
6.Herrmann Michael1988Denmark 192.5
7.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 190.0
8.Dunsen Firat1989Turkey 130.0
-105kg
R1.Malchikov Denis1980Russia 232.5
2.Degtiarev Sergei1992Russia 225.0
3.Kubatov Geza1983Hungary 222.5
4.Tajakka Joni1992Finland 215.0
-120kg
1.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 237.5
2.Lesukov Konstantin1979Russia 235.0
3.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
4.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 225.0
5.Hovhannes Mikayelyan1984Armenia 215.0
6.Yesilpinar Can1983Turkey 190.0
120+kg
1.Masse Romuald1992France 250.5
2.Laskawski Adam1995Poland 250.0
3.Caliani Andrei1989Romania 232.5
4.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 220.0
In Division there are 33 Lifters (  In Teams: 33  In Reserve:1)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
R1.Konkov Kirill2004Russia 75.0
-59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003Georgia 125.0
2.Akbarov Ramazan2005Russia 100.0
-74kg
1.Dyakov Kirill2004Russia 132.5
2.Belkin Anton2003Russia 132.5
3.Perlik Krzysztof2004Poland 110.0
4.Richard Gazdagfi2005Hungary 90.0
-83kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003Latvia 180.0
2.Zorba Sukru2003Turkey 125.0
-93kg
1.Petrov Nikita2003Russia 162.5
2.Kara Haktan Ugur2004Turkey 155.0
3.Kozhushny Kirill2004Russia 140.0
4.Mate Bendeguz Kresak2006Hungary 100.0
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 181.0
-120kg
1.Chowaniak Aleksander2003Poland 175.0
2.Bakhtin Aleksei2003Russia 130.0
3.Bondarenko Ivan2003Russia 120.0
120+kg
1.Bolgov Dmitriy2003Russia 170.0
2.Chekalov Artem2005Russia 162.5
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18  In Reserve:1)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Sivtsev Aiaal2002Russia 110.0
-59kg
1.Vasilev Sergei1999Russia 102.5
-66kg
1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia 150.0
2.Khutorov Egor1999Russia 145.0
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 112.5
-74kg
1.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 165.0
2.Stolnikov Dmitrii2002Russia 162.5
3.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 150.0
4.Lnenicka Patrik2001Czechia 130.0
-83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 200.0
2.Talko Andrei2002Russia 200.0
-93kg
1.Syunikov Bogdan1998Russia 190.0
2.Nemec Jaroslav1998Czechia 190.0
3.Lenart Jakub2001Poland 185.0
4.Wasilewski Daniel2002Poland 170.0
5.Senol Nurullah2000Turkey 150.0
-105kg
1.Rukhadze Zauri1999Georgia 190.0
2.Linkowski Kacper1999Poland 155.0
-120kg
1.Gluch Pawel2000Poland 205.0
2.Kerivel Tristan1998France 192.5
3.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 185.0
4.Ketola Niku1998Finland 182.5
120+kg
1.Sidorychev Alexander2000Russia 200.0
2.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 200.0
3.Sunnatov Rustam2001Russia 175.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters (  In Teams: 25)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 150.0
2.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 145.0
-74kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 187.5
2.Laszlo Toth1980Hungary 160.0
R3.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 150.0
4.Nosach Evgenii1976Russia 145.0
-83kg
1.Tahi Emile1979France 150.0
2.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 125.0
-93kg
1.Galayda Andrey1972Russia 210.0
2.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 190.0
3.Berke Lorand1979Hungary 180.0
4.Deres Zsolt1977Hungary 177.5
-105kg
1.Zoltan Forizs1980Hungary 190.0
2.Kelemen Richard1975Hungary 180.0
-120kg
1.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
120+kg
1.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 207.5
In Division there are 15 Lifters (  In Teams: 15  In Reserve:1)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Hamaissia Ali1967France 115.0
-74kg
1.Caille David1968France 115.0
-83kg
1.Neveikov Aleksei1966Russia 175.0
2.Migachev Oleg1967Russia 130.0
-93kg
1.Simian Claude1963France 182.5
2.Grazhdankin Vladimir1969Russia 157.5
-105kg
1.Kowalik Mikolaj1971Poland 180.0
2.Voskoboynik Mikhail1970Russia 175.0
-120kg
1.Borisov Oleg1971Russia 200.0
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 220.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 80.0
-66kg
1.Emelianov Yury1958Russia 100.0
-74kg
1.Graupner Joachim1958Germany 122.5
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 140.0
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959Germany 157.5
2.Mandrick Gilles1959France 140.0
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 200.0
2.Chevardin Ivan1958Russia 165.0
120+kg
1.Horvath Tibor1955Hungary 145.0
2.Kvikvinia Elguja1961Georgia 130.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Grigorev Innokentii1951Russia 90.0
-105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia 163.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 113 Lifters (  In Teams: 113  In Reserve:3)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.Iavailable Nov 22 - 24!
2.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
3.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.IAvailable 21 PM 22 and 23
4.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
5.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IAvailable 23 and 24 Except M1
6.Gabelaia DavitGeorgiaNat.
7.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
8.Weiss JosephGermanyCat.IAll
9.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll ( only jury )
10.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
11.Kolesov IliaRussiaCat.II
12.Lars-Gunnar OlssonSwedenCat.IAvaliable Monday 22/11 - Thursday 25/11