LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Masters Classic Championships

Vilnius \ Lithuania

8 − 13 March, 2022

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Heath Rebecca1977/46.35/1GBR105.0112.5c1116.0116.0

1

62.567.570.067.5

1

122.5132.5140.0140.0

2

323.5
2.Sleiers Natalie1977/45.80/2SWE97.5102.5105.0102.5

2

62.565.065.062.5

2

125.0132.5140.0140.0

1

305.0
-52kg
1.Shamel Catherine1977/51.50/7GBR112.5117.5122.5117.5

2

72.575.075.075.0

1

142.5152.5160.0152.5

1

345.0
2.Arienta Luisa1976/51.30/3ITA110.0120.0125.0125.0

1

55.060.060.055.0

6

125.0135.0165.0135.0

2

315.0
3.Parlanti Sonia1973/51.75/8ITA97.5102.5102.597.5

4

60.062.562.562.5

2

110.0117.5125.0125.0

3

285.0
4.Batkova Daniela1980/51.10/9CZE95.0105.0107.5105.0

3

57.560.0×57.5

3

100.0110.0120.0110.0

4

272.5
5.Hansen Caroline Hoff1981/50.45/6NOR87.592.595.095.0

5

55.060.062.555.0

5

95.0102.5107.5102.5

5

252.5
Krsanin Danijela1978/51.30/4SRB75.075.077.575.0

6

57.560.060.057.5

4

85.085.085.0

-57kg
1.Hughes Helen1976/56.20/12GBR107.5112.5115.0115.0

6

80.085.087.585.0

1

140.0150.0157.5157.5

1

357.5
2.Korhonen Tanja1978/56.20/11FIN115.0120.0125.0125.0

2

67.572.575.072.5

3

140.0150.0155.0155.0

3

352.5
3.Cachia Raffaella1977/56.30/17ITA117.5125.0127.5125.0

3

67.570.072.570.0

4

147.5155.0165.0155.0

4

350.0
4.Rummens Elise1981/55.35/21BEL115.0120.0125.0120.0

4

67.572.572.567.5

5

155.0162.5162.5155.0

2

342.5
5.Papapicco Anna Antonia1977/55.90/20ITA105.0115.0120.0120.0

5

57.562.565.062.5

8

142.5152.5162.5152.5

5

335.0
6.Sundberg Pernilla1982/57.00/10SWE120.0127.5130.0130.0

1

65.070.070.065.0

6

130.0132.5140.0140.0

7

335.0
7.Treimer Jasmin1976/56.40/13GER102.5107.5107.5102.5

9

55.057.560.060.0

10

145.0152.5157.5152.5

6

315.0
8.Barrere Nadege1979/55.30/19FRA100.0105.0110.0110.0

7

60.062.565.062.5

7

120.0127.5132.5132.5

9

305.0
9.Feltrauter Anya1982/55.55/15SWE102.5102.5110.0110.0

8

55.060.062.560.0

9

125.0135.0140.0135.0

8

305.0
10.Oien Lene Alexandra1981/56.15/18NOR87.592.595.095.0

10

67.570.072.572.5

2

95.0102.5107.5102.5

11

270.0
11.Popovic Danguole1974/56.80/14LTU80.087.590.090.0

11

45.047.547.545.0

11

95.0102.5110.0110.0

10

245.0
-63kg
1.Backman Katri1977/62.45/29FIN140.0145.0150.0150.0

1

80.082.585.085.0

2

160.0167.5170.0170.0

2

405.0
2.Hines Sinead1978/62.40/22GBR127.5135.0140.0135.0

3

85.090.092.590.0

1

145.0152.5160.0160.0

5

385.0
3.Haddon Colette1974/62.50/28NED140.0147.5147.5140.0

2

75.077.577.577.5

3

167.5177.5177.5167.5

3

385.0
4.Kiss Anett1976/62.10/25HUN125.0130.0132.5130.0

4

70.072.575.075.0

4

165.0172.5180.0172.5

1

377.5
5.Ellis Kimberly1974/60.55/26BEL100.0105.0110.0110.0

6

70.075.075.070.0

5

132.5140.0140.0140.0

6

320.0
6.Velten Hege1973/62.50/33NOR110.0115.0115.0115.0

5

60.065.067.565.0

6

135.0140.0140.0135.0

7

315.0
7.Gerute Lina1976/60.00/31LTU100.0110.0110.0100.0

7

45.050.052.550.0

9

155.0162.5167.5162.5

4

312.5
8.Bourmaud Nathalie1974/61.45/30FRA85.085.087.587.5

9

60.065.065.060.0

7

120.0127.5132.5132.5

8

280.0
9.Gurmu Martha1974/60.80/24SWE87.592.5100.0100.0

8

55.060.060.055.0

8

105.0112.5115.0112.5

9

267.5
-84kg
1.Teirney Hira1982/83.50/6GBR162.5167.5170.0170.0

1

82.582.582.582.5

4

205.0c1212.5c1213.5213.5

1

466.0
2.Cuevas Mulero Mila1974/83.70/2ESP157.5165.0170.0170.0

2

77.580.082.582.5

5

192.5202.5c1213.0213.0

2

465.5
3.Vedestig Linda1978/83.15/4SWE150.0157.5157.5157.5

3

72.577.580.080.0

6

160.0170.0172.5170.0

4

407.5
4.Dretvik Hilde1974/82.90/3NOR135.0135.0140.0135.0

6

85.087.587.585.0

1

162.5170.0175.0175.0

3

395.0
5.Nordstrand Kristina Grimstad1978/82.40/7NOR135.0142.5150.0142.5

4

77.582.585.082.5

3

150.0160.0170.0160.0

5

385.0
6.Eerikainen Hannele1977/79.50/1FIN125.0132.5137.5137.5

5

75.080.082.582.5

2

147.5155.0160.0155.0

7

375.0
7.Roos Evelyne1980/83.20/5BEL125.0130.0130.0130.0

7

67.570.070.067.5

7

150.0155.0160.0160.0

6

357.5
84+kg
1.Ferguson-Ford Helen1981/131.85/10GBR182.5182.5182.5182.5

1

95.0100.0105.0100.0

1

187.5197.5203.0197.5

1

480.0
2.Asanti Liisa1978/135.00/8FIN145.0152.5160.0160.0

3

87.592.595.092.5

2

185.0187.5202.5187.5

2

440.0
3.Wik Norling Jenny1975/118.05/9SWE145.0152.5160.0160.0

2

85.090.095.090.0

3

155.0165.0170.0165.0

3

415.0
4.Skireviciute Jurgita1977/100.55/11LTU85.095.0105.0105.0

4

40.042.545.045.0

4

95.0105.0112.5112.5

4

262.5
-69kg
1.Collins Genevieve1980/68.50/37GBR147.5152.5157.5157.5

1

85.087.590.090.0

3

160.0170.0175.0175.0

2

422.5
2.Fritsch Dr. Brita1973/68.45/36GER130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

82.587.590.090.0

2

160.0167.5172.5172.5

3

407.5
3.Engberg Mari1982/67.70/34FIN132.5137.5142.5142.5

3

100.0102.5102.5102.5

1

142.5150.0160.0150.0

4

395.0
4.Marina Francesca1977/67.90/35ITA112.5120.0125.0125.0

4

62.567.567.567.5

4

170.0180.0190.0180.0

1

372.5
-76kg
1.Tvedt Karen1977/75.70/18NOR157.5165.0170.0170.0

1

85.087.590.090.0

3

155.0165.0170.0170.0

4

430.0
2.Boe Guro1978/74.65/14NOR135.0142.5147.5147.5

4

77.582.585.085.0

4

165.0180.0187.5187.5

1

420.0
3.Laine Saara1979/73.20/21FIN140.0145.0150.0150.0

3

72.575.077.577.5

6

170.0180.0185.0185.0

2

412.5
4.Allen Rebecca1979/73.50/20GBR160.0170.0170.0160.0

2

65.067.570.070.0

8

165.0175.0180.0175.0

3

405.0
5.Lipskiene Gitana1979/73.05/17LTU130.0135.0137.5137.5

5

92.592.595.092.5

2

160.0165.0170.0165.0

6

395.0
6.Papakonstantinou Androulla1982/73.00/19CYP125.0132.5137.5132.5

7

92.597.597.592.5

1

155.0165.0175.0165.0

5

390.0
7.Wahlberg Malin1974/72.70/15SWE132.5142.5142.5132.5

6

72.577.582.577.5

5

137.5147.5155.0155.0

7

365.0
8.Simion Ronngardh Mariana1982/73.30/13SWE120.0127.5130.0127.5

8

72.577.577.577.5

7

147.5155.0160.0155.0

8

360.0
9.de Lucca Xaviere1978/75.35/12FRA100.0105.0110.0110.0

9

57.560.062.562.5

9

110.0115.0120.0120.0

9

292.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Heath Rebecca1977Great Britain -47kg146.35323.50.281190.934
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Backman Katri1977Finland -63kg162.45405.00.220089.112
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Teirney Hira1982Great Britain -84kg183.50466.00.189388.210
4. Cuevas Mulero Mila1974Spain -84kg283.70465.50.189188.033
5. Collins Genevieve1980Great Britain -69kg168.50422.50.208087.888
6. Shamel Catherine1977Great Britain -52kg151.50345.00.254687.845
7. Sleiers Natalie1977Sweden -47kg245.80305.00.284586.783
8. Tvedt Karen1977Norway -76kg175.70430.00.197584.936
9. Fritsch Dr. Brita1973Germany -69kg268.45407.50.208184.802
10. Hughes Helen1976Great Britain -57kg156.20357.50.237184.760

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain60 [12+12+12+12+12]439.64 IPF GL
2.Finland46 [12+9+9+8+8]412.40 IPF GL
3.Norway40 [12+9+7+6+6]382.18 IPF GL
4.Italy38 [9+8+8+7+6]393.24 IPF GL
5.Sweden34 [9+8+8+5+4]387.51 IPF GL
6.Lithuania18 [7+6+4+1]254.40 IPF GL
7.Belgium17 [7+6+4]221.82 IPF GL
8.Germany13 [9+4]159.28 IPF GL
9.Spain9 [9]88.03 IPF GL
10.Netherlands8 [8]84.67 IPF GL
11.France8 [3+3+2]193.40 IPF GL
12.Hungary7 [7]83.37 IPF GL
13.Czechia7 [7]69.86 IPF GL
14.Cyprus5 [5]78.42 IPF GL
Serbia00.00 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
Borgatti Elena1969/45.25/1ITA102.5108.5111.0108.5

1

55.055.055.0

135.0145.0145.0145.0

1

-52kg
1.Girardi Marzia1963/48.70/3ITA95.097.5100.0100.0

2

50.052.555.055.0

3

c2143.0147.5c2147.5147.5

1

302.5
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.10/5HUN90.090.095.095.0

3

60.065.067.567.5

1

105.0120.0127.5120.0

2

282.5
3.Saether Anita1969/51.85/4NOR100.0105.0105.0105.0

1

62.562.567.562.5

2

115.0122.5122.5115.0

3

282.5
4.Vaagen Marju1972/51.10/2EST67.572.572.567.5

4

37.540.040.037.5

4

90.095.0100.0100.0

4

205.0
-57kg
1.Rebello Christine1972/56.40/9NED127.5c2127.5133.0127.5

1

75.077.577.575.0

1

155.0160.0w2165.5165.5

1

368.0
2.Honka Nina1972/56.45/7FIN100.0105.0112.5105.0

2

57.560.060.057.5

2

135.0152.5152.5135.0

2

297.5
-63kg
1.Brembilla Francesca1966/62.20/10ITA127.5132.5132.5132.5

1

70.070.070.070.0

3

135.0142.5142.5142.5

4

345.0
2.Blomgren Asa1966/61.50/14SWE112.5112.5112.5112.5

5

65.067.570.067.5

5

152.5157.5165.0152.5

2

332.5
3.Jading Jessica1971/60.75/17SWE95.0100.0100.0100.0

7

55.060.062.560.0

7

157.5c2165.5c2170.0170.0

1

330.0
4.Kowalik Katarzyna1971/62.20/15POL110.0117.5120.0120.0

3

62.565.067.565.0

6

130.0140.0145.0145.0

3

330.0
5.Spakova Tatjana1970/61.40/13LAT95.0102.5107.5102.5

6

75.075.080.080.0

1

120.0130.0140.0130.0

5

312.5
6.Oksanen Sanna1971/61.90/11FIN100.0110.0115.0115.0

4

75.077.577.577.5

2

120.0130.0130.0120.0

7

312.5
7.Leccese Florence1969/61.40/12FRA112.5117.5122.5122.5

2

67.570.070.067.5

4

110.0115.0120.0120.0

6

310.0
-84kg
1.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/76.10/19LTU100.0107.5115.0115.0

1

55.057.560.060.0

1

135.0142.5150.0142.5

1

317.5
84+kg
1.Claassen Barbara1971/118.15/21NED170.0177.5185.0177.5

1

75.080.085.085.0

1

170.0177.5185.0177.5

1

440.0
2.Nurminen Marja-Leena1968/88.80/22FIN120.0130.0130.0130.0

2

80.085.085.080.0

2

150.0160.0170.0170.0

2

380.0
-69kg
1.Martin Tomas Raquel1972/66.85/27ESP117.5125.0125.0125.0

1

60.065.067.565.0

2

157.5165.0165.0157.5

1

347.5
2.Foghagen Camilla1972/67.90/23SWE107.5112.5115.0112.5

2

60.062.562.560.0

3

125.0130.0132.5132.5

2

305.0
3.Sunnarvik Kari Holmen1966/66.55/26NOR100.0105.0107.5107.5

3

60.065.067.565.0

1

120.0125.0130.0125.0

3

297.5
-76kg
1.Ohrnell Mia1972/75.20/29SWE150.0w2158.0165.0158.0

1

85.090.090.090.0

1

145.0155.0165.0155.0

1

403.0
2.de Jong Louise1969/70.55/30NED112.5120.0125.0125.0

2

67.572.575.075.0

2

140.0147.5152.5147.5

2

347.5
3.Norismaa Minna1967/73.40/31FIN100.0105.0107.5107.5

4

60.062.565.065.0

4

127.5130.0132.5132.5

3

305.0
4.Sighovd Heidi1971/73.15/32NOR100.0107.5112.5107.5

3

65.070.070.065.0

3

105.0115.0120.0115.0

4

287.5

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rebello Christine1972Netherlands -57kg156.40368.00.236487.013
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Girardi Marzia1963Italy -52kg148.70302.50.267881.023
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden -76kg175.20403.00.198279.855
4. Brembilla Francesca1966Italy -63kg162.20345.00.220676.110
5. Claassen Barbara1971Netherlands 84+kg1118.15440.00.171975.628
6. Jading Jessica1971Sweden -63kg360.75330.00.224173.959
7. Blomgren Asa1966Sweden -63kg261.50332.50.222373.905
8. Martin Tomas Raquel1972Spain -69kg166.85347.50.211073.306
9. Kowalik Katarzyna1971Poland -63kg462.20330.00.220672.801
10. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.10282.50.256472.423

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden38 [12+9+9+8]291.48 IPF GL
2.Netherlands33 [12+12+9]233.77 IPF GL
3.Finland31 [9+9+8+5]270.92 IPF GL
4.Italy24 [12+12]157.13 IPF GL
5.Norway23 [8+8+7]192.18 IPF GL
6.Spain12 [12]73.31 IPF GL
7.Lithuania12 [12]62.56 IPF GL
8.Hungary9 [9]72.42 IPF GL
9.Poland7 [7]72.80 IPF GL
10.Estonia7 [7]52.56 IPF GL
11.Latvia6 [6]69.54 IPF GL
12.France4 [4]68.98 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Jonsson Carina1962/49.95/1SWE80.085.090.085.0

1

45.047.547.545.0

1

110.0115.0120.0115.0

1

245.0
-57kg
1.Grouet Lydie1960/55.80/5FRA75.080.085.085.0

2

55.057.560.057.5

1

120.0125.0127.5125.0

1

267.5
2.Gjone Ingeborg1961/56.00/3NOR85.090.095.095.0

1

52.552.552.552.5

2

117.5122.5125.0117.5

2

265.0
-63kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/61.40/6FRA90.095.0100.095.0

1

50.052.555.052.5

2

135.0140.0145.0140.0

1

287.5
2.Salminen Margetta1961/62.25/10FIN85.090.095.095.0

2

60.065.067.565.0

1

115.0120.0130.0120.0

2

280.0
3.Sabuda Susan1954/61.80/9GBR75.080.080.080.0

4

50.052.552.550.0

3

110.0115.0120.0115.0

3

245.0
4.Carver Caroline1958/62.40/7GBR82.587.587.587.5

3

37.540.042.542.5

4

110.0115.0120.0115.0

4

245.0
-84kg
1.Michalsen Tove1959/81.80/11NOR110.0117.5125.0125.0

1

52.557.562.557.5

1

120.0127.5135.0127.5

1

310.0
84+kg
1.Norberg Monika1961/98.40/13SWE110.0120.0c3126.0126.0

1

70.075.080.080.0

1

130.0145.0c3156.0156.0

1

c3362.0
2.Jordebo Ann1960/96.25/12SWE115.0120.0125.0125.0

2

60.065.067.565.0

2

130.0140.0150.0140.0

2

330.0
3.Ediassen Brith Schelderup1957/96.30/14NOR95.0100.0105.0100.0

3

47.550.052.552.5

3

115.0125.0125.0115.0

3

267.5
-69kg
1.Gylemo Annelie1958/67.05/15SWE90.097.5100.0100.0

1

32.537.540.040.0

2

122.5130.0135.0130.0

1

270.0
2.Matinpalo Irene1961/67.60/17FIN82.587.592.592.5

2

42.545.047.545.0

1

110.0115.0120.0120.0

2

257.5
-76kg
1.Palsdottir Elsa1960/72.80/20ISL125.0140.0140.0125.0

1

55.060.065.060.0

1

140.0155.0163.0155.0

1

340.0
2.Backstrom Susanne1960/73.45/19SWE87.595.0100.0100.0

2

50.052.555.052.5

2

105.0115.0120.0120.0

3

272.5
3.Mansikka-aho Silja1959/72.70/21FIN75.082.590.082.5

3

42.542.547.542.5

3

115.0125.0137.5125.0

2

250.0

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Palsdottir Elsa1960Iceland -76kg172.80340.00.201468.459
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Norberg Monika1961Sweden 84+kg198.40362.00.179164.848
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Jonsson Carina1962Sweden -52kg149.95245.00.261664.101
4. Guennec Edith1956France -63kg161.40287.50.222563.972
5. Grouet Lydie1960France -57kg155.80267.50.238463.772
6. Gjone Ingeborg1961Norway -57kg256.00265.00.237763.001
7. Salminen Margetta1961Finland -63kg262.25280.00.220561.738
8. Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 84+kg296.25330.00.180359.491
9. Michalsen Tove1959Norway -84kg181.80310.00.190959.169
10. Gylemo Annelie1958Sweden -69kg167.05270.00.210656.858

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden54 [12+12+12+9+9]299.92 IPF GL
2.Norway29 [12+9+8]170.39 IPF GL
3.Finland26 [9+9+8]166.08 IPF GL
4.France24 [12+12]127.74 IPF GL
5.Great Britain15 [8+7]108.22 IPF GL
6.Iceland12 [12]68.46 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/55.95/2SWE70.075.0c478.078.0

1

52.552.555.552.5

1

100.0105.0c4110.5110.5

1

c4241.0
-76kg
1.Clausen Anne Mari1942/70.00/18NOR55.060.065.060.0

1

42.545.047.545.0

1

77.585.087.585.0

1

190.0

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -57kg155.95241.00.237957.335
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway -76kg170.00190.00.205539.053

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden12 [12]57.34 IPF GL
2.Norway12 [12]39.05 IPF GL