LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Masters Classic Championships

Vilnius \ Lithuania

8 − 13 March, 2022

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Heath Rebecca1977/46.35GBR 116.0

1

67.5

1

140.0

2

323.50.281190.931 
2.Sleiers Natalie1977/45.80SWE 102.5

2

62.5

2

140.0

1

305.00.284586.787 
-52kg
1.Shamel Catherine1977/51.50GBR 117.5

2

75.0

1

152.5

1

345.00.254687.856 
2.Arienta Luisa1976/51.30ITA 125.0

1

55.0

6

135.0

2

315.00.255580.4822 
3.Parlanti Sonia1973/51.75ITA 97.5

4

62.5

2

125.0

3

285.00.253672.2637 
4.Batkova Daniela1980/51.10CZE 105.0

3

57.5

3

110.0

4

272.50.256469.8642 
5.Hansen Caroline Hoff1981/50.45NOR 95.0

5

55.0

5

102.5

5

252.50.259365.4745 
Krsanin Danijela1978/51.30SRB 75.0

6

57.5

4

85.0

0.2555  
-57kg
1.Hughes Helen1976/56.20GBR 115.0

6

85.0

1

157.5

1

357.50.237184.7610 
2.Korhonen Tanja1978/56.20FIN 125.0

2

72.5

3

155.0

3

352.50.237183.5713 
3.Cachia Raffaella1977/56.30ITA 125.0

3

70.0

4

155.0

4

350.00.236882.8716 
4.Rummens Elise1981/55.35BEL 120.0

4

67.5

5

155.0

2

342.50.239982.1719 
5.Papapicco Anna Antonia1977/55.90ITA 120.0

5

62.5

8

152.5

5

335.00.238179.7523 
6.Sundberg Pernilla1982/57.00SWE 130.0

1

65.0

6

140.0

7

335.00.234678.5825 
7.Treimer Jasmin1976/56.40GER 102.5

9

60.0

10

152.5

6

315.00.236474.4830 
8.Barrere Nadege1979/55.30FRA 110.0

7

62.5

7

132.5

9

305.00.240173.2234 
9.Feltrauter Anya1982/55.55SWE 110.0

8

60.0

9

135.0

8

305.00.239272.9735 
10.Oien Lene Alexandra1981/56.15NOR 95.0

10

72.5

2

102.5

11

270.00.237364.0646 
11.Popovic Danguole1974/56.80LTU 90.0

11

45.0

11

110.0

10

245.00.235257.6250 
-63kg
1.Backman Katri1977/62.45FIN 150.0

1

85.0

2

170.0

2

405.00.220089.112 
2.Hines Sinead1978/62.40GBR 135.0

3

90.0

1

160.0

5

385.00.220184.7611 
3.Haddon Colette1974/62.50NED 140.0

2

77.5

3

167.5

3

385.00.219984.6712 
4.Kiss Anett1976/62.10HUN 130.0

4

75.0

4

172.5

1

377.50.220883.3715 
5.Ellis Kimberly1974/60.55BEL 110.0

6

70.0

5

140.0

6

320.00.224671.8839 
6.Velten Hege1973/62.50NOR 115.0

5

65.0

6

135.0

7

315.00.219969.2743 
7.Gerute Lina1976/60.00LTU 100.0

7

50.0

9

162.5

4

312.50.226070.6441 
8.Bourmaud Nathalie1974/61.45FRA 87.5

9

60.0

7

132.5

8

280.00.222462.2747 
9.Gurmu Martha1974/60.80SWE 100.0

8

55.0

8

112.5

9

267.50.224059.9248 
-84kg
1.Teirney Hira1982/83.50GBR 170.0

1

82.5

4

213.5

1

466.00.189388.213 
2.Cuevas Mulero Mila1974/83.70ESP 170.0

2

82.5

5

213.0

2

465.50.189188.034 
3.Vedestig Linda1978/83.15SWE 157.5

3

80.0

6

170.0

4

407.50.189677.2728 
4.Dretvik Hilde1974/82.90NOR 135.0

6

85.0

1

175.0

3

395.00.189874.9929 
5.Nordstrand Kristina Grimstad1978/82.40NOR 142.5

4

82.5

3

160.0

5

385.00.190373.2733 
6.Eerikainen Hannele1977/79.50FIN 137.5

5

82.5

2

155.0

7

375.00.193272.4436 
7.Roos Evelyne1980/83.20BEL 130.0

7

67.5

7

160.0

6

357.50.189667.7744 
84+kg
1.Ferguson-Ford Helen1981/131.85GBR 182.5

1

100.0

1

197.5

1

480.00.169181.1421 
2.Asanti Liisa1978/135.00FIN 160.0

3

92.5

2

187.5

2

440.00.168674.1731 
3.Wik Norling Jenny1975/118.05SWE 160.0

2

90.0

3

165.0

3

415.00.171971.3440 
4.Skireviciute Jurgita1977/100.55LTU 105.0

4

45.0

4

112.5

4

262.50.178146.7551 
-69kg
1.Collins Genevieve1980/68.50GBR 157.5

1

90.0

3

175.0

2

422.50.208087.895 
2.Fritsch Dr. Brita1973/68.45GER 145.0

2

90.0

2

172.5

3

407.50.208184.809 
3.Engberg Mari1982/67.70FIN 142.5

3

102.5

1

150.0

4

395.00.209482.7218 
4.Marina Francesca1977/67.90ITA 125.0

4

67.5

4

180.0

1

372.50.209177.8727 
-76kg
1.Tvedt Karen1977/75.70NOR 170.0

1

90.0

3

170.0

4

430.00.197584.948 
2.Boe Guro1978/74.65NOR 147.5

4

85.0

4

187.5

1

420.00.198983.5214 
3.Laine Saara1979/73.20FIN 150.0

3

77.5

6

185.0

2

412.50.200882.8317 
4.Allen Rebecca1979/73.50GBR 160.0

2

70.0

8

175.0

3

405.00.200481.1520 
5.Lipskiene Gitana1979/73.05LTU 137.5

5

92.5

2

165.0

6

395.00.201079.4024 
6.Papakonstantinou Androulla1982/73.00CYP 132.5

7

92.5

1

165.0

5

390.00.201178.4226 
7.Wahlberg Malin1974/72.70SWE 132.5

6

77.5

5

155.0

7

365.00.201573.5432 
8.Simion Ronngardh Mariana1982/73.30SWE 127.5

8

77.5

7

155.0

8

360.00.200772.2438 
9.de Lucca Xaviere1978/75.35FRA 110.0

9

62.5

9

120.0

9

292.50.198057.9049 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Heath Rebecca1977Great Britain -47kg146.35323.50.281190.934
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Backman Katri1977Finland -63kg162.45405.00.220089.112
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Teirney Hira1982Great Britain -84kg183.50466.00.189388.210
4. Cuevas Mulero Mila1974Spain -84kg283.70465.50.189188.033
5. Collins Genevieve1980Great Britain -69kg168.50422.50.208087.888
6. Shamel Catherine1977Great Britain -52kg151.50345.00.254687.845
7. Sleiers Natalie1977Sweden -47kg245.80305.00.284586.783
8. Tvedt Karen1977Norway -76kg175.70430.00.197584.936
9. Fritsch Dr. Brita1973Germany -69kg268.45407.50.208184.802
10. Hughes Helen1976Great Britain -57kg156.20357.50.237184.760

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain60 [12+12+12+12+12]439.64 IPF GL
2.Finland46 [12+9+9+8+8]412.40 IPF GL
3.Norway40 [12+9+7+6+6]382.18 IPF GL
4.Italy38 [9+8+8+7+6]393.24 IPF GL
5.Sweden34 [9+8+8+5+4]387.51 IPF GL
6.Lithuania18 [7+6+4+1]254.40 IPF GL
7.Belgium17 [7+6+4]221.82 IPF GL
8.Germany13 [9+4]159.28 IPF GL
9.Spain9 [9]88.03 IPF GL
10.Netherlands8 [8]84.67 IPF GL
11.France8 [3+3+2]193.40 IPF GL
12.Hungary7 [7]83.37 IPF GL
13.Czechia7 [7]69.86 IPF GL
14.Cyprus5 [5]78.42 IPF GL
Serbia00.00 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
Borgatti Elena1969/45.25ITA 108.5

1

55.0

145.0

1

0.2881  
-52kg
1.Girardi Marzia1963/48.70ITA 100.0

2

55.0

3

147.5

1

302.50.267881.022 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.10HUN 95.0

3

67.5

1

120.0

2

282.50.256472.4210 
3.Saether Anita1969/51.85NOR 105.0

1

62.5

2

115.0

3

282.50.253171.5111 
4.Vaagen Marju1972/51.10EST 67.5

4

37.5

4

100.0

4

205.00.256452.5623 
-57kg
1.Rebello Christine1972/56.40NED 127.5

1

75.0

1

165.5

1

368.00.236487.011 
2.Honka Nina1972/56.45FIN 105.0

2

57.5

2

135.0

2

297.50.236370.3014 
-63kg
1.Brembilla Francesca1966/62.20ITA 132.5

1

70.0

3

142.5

4

345.00.220676.114 
2.Blomgren Asa1966/61.50SWE 112.5

5

67.5

5

152.5

2

332.50.222373.907 
3.Jading Jessica1971/60.75SWE 100.0

7

60.0

7

170.0

1

330.00.224173.966 
4.Kowalik Katarzyna1971/62.20POL 120.0

3

65.0

6

145.0

3

330.00.220672.809 
5.Spakova Tatjana1970/61.40LAT 102.5

6

80.0

1

130.0

5

312.50.222569.5315 
6.Oksanen Sanna1971/61.90FIN 115.0

4

77.5

2

120.0

7

312.50.221369.1616 
7.Leccese Florence1969/61.40FRA 122.5

2

67.5

4

120.0

6

310.00.222568.9817 
-84kg
1.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/76.10LTU 115.0

1

60.0

1

142.5

1

317.50.197062.5620 
84+kg
1.Claassen Barbara1971/118.15NED 177.5

1

85.0

1

177.5

1

440.00.171975.635 
2.Nurminen Marja-Leena1968/88.80FIN 130.0

2

80.0

2

170.0

2

380.00.185070.3013 
-69kg
1.Martin Tomas Raquel1972/66.85ESP 125.0

1

65.0

2

157.5

1

347.50.211073.318 
2.Foghagen Camilla1972/67.90SWE 112.5

2

60.0

3

132.5

2

305.00.209163.7618 
3.Sunnarvik Kari Holmen1966/66.55NOR 107.5

3

65.0

1

125.0

3

297.50.211562.9219 
-76kg
1.Ohrnell Mia1972/75.20SWE 158.0

1

90.0

1

155.0

1

403.00.198279.853 
2.de Jong Louise1969/70.55NED 125.0

2

75.0

2

147.5

2

347.50.204771.1212 
3.Norismaa Minna1967/73.40FIN 107.5

4

65.0

4

132.5

3

305.00.200561.1621 
4.Sighovd Heidi1971/73.15NOR 107.5

3

65.0

3

115.0

4

287.50.200957.7522 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rebello Christine1972Netherlands -57kg156.40368.00.236487.013
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Girardi Marzia1963Italy -52kg148.70302.50.267881.023
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden -76kg175.20403.00.198279.855
4. Brembilla Francesca1966Italy -63kg162.20345.00.220676.110
5. Claassen Barbara1971Netherlands 84+kg1118.15440.00.171975.628
6. Jading Jessica1971Sweden -63kg360.75330.00.224173.959
7. Blomgren Asa1966Sweden -63kg261.50332.50.222373.905
8. Martin Tomas Raquel1972Spain -69kg166.85347.50.211073.306
9. Kowalik Katarzyna1971Poland -63kg462.20330.00.220672.801
10. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.10282.50.256472.423

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden38 [12+9+9+8]291.48 IPF GL
2.Netherlands33 [12+12+9]233.77 IPF GL
3.Finland31 [9+9+8+5]270.92 IPF GL
4.Italy24 [12+12]157.13 IPF GL
5.Norway23 [8+8+7]192.18 IPF GL
6.Spain12 [12]73.31 IPF GL
7.Lithuania12 [12]62.56 IPF GL
8.Hungary9 [9]72.42 IPF GL
9.Poland7 [7]72.80 IPF GL
10.Estonia7 [7]52.56 IPF GL
11.Latvia6 [6]69.54 IPF GL
12.France4 [4]68.98 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Jonsson Carina1962/49.95SWE 85.0

1

45.0

1

115.0

1

245.00.261664.103 
-57kg
1.Grouet Lydie1960/55.80FRA 85.0

2

57.5

1

125.0

1

267.50.238463.775 
2.Gjone Ingeborg1961/56.00NOR 95.0

1

52.5

2

117.5

2

265.00.237763.006 
-63kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/61.40FRA 95.0

1

52.5

2

140.0

1

287.50.222563.974 
2.Salminen Margetta1961/62.25FIN 95.0

2

65.0

1

120.0

2

280.00.220561.747 
3.Sabuda Susan1954/61.80GBR 80.0

4

50.0

3

115.0

3

245.00.221654.2812 
4.Carver Caroline1958/62.40GBR 87.5

3

42.5

4

115.0

4

245.00.220153.9414 
-84kg
1.Michalsen Tove1959/81.80NOR 125.0

1

57.5

1

127.5

1

310.00.190959.179 
84+kg
1.Norberg Monika1961/98.40SWE 126.0

1

80.0

1

156.0

1

362.00.179164.852 
2.Jordebo Ann1960/96.25SWE 125.0

2

65.0

2

140.0

2

330.00.180359.498 
3.Ediassen Brith Schelderup1957/96.30NOR 100.0

3

52.5

3

115.0

3

267.50.180248.2216 
-69kg
1.Gylemo Annelie1958/67.05SWE 100.0

1

40.0

2

130.0

1

270.00.210656.8610 
2.Matinpalo Irene1961/67.60FIN 92.5

2

45.0

1

120.0

2

257.50.209653.9713 
-76kg
1.Palsdottir Elsa1960/72.80ISL 125.0

1

60.0

1

155.0

1

340.00.201468.461 
2.Backstrom Susanne1960/73.45SWE 100.0

2

52.5

2

120.0

3

272.50.200554.6211 
3.Mansikka-aho Silja1959/72.70FIN 82.5

3

42.5

3

125.0

2

250.00.201550.3715 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Palsdottir Elsa1960Iceland -76kg172.80340.00.201468.459
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Norberg Monika1961Sweden 84+kg198.40362.00.179164.848
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Jonsson Carina1962Sweden -52kg149.95245.00.261664.101
4. Guennec Edith1956France -63kg161.40287.50.222563.972
5. Grouet Lydie1960France -57kg155.80267.50.238463.772
6. Gjone Ingeborg1961Norway -57kg256.00265.00.237763.001
7. Salminen Margetta1961Finland -63kg262.25280.00.220561.738
8. Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 84+kg296.25330.00.180359.491
9. Michalsen Tove1959Norway -84kg181.80310.00.190959.169
10. Gylemo Annelie1958Sweden -69kg167.05270.00.210656.858

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden54 [12+12+12+9+9]299.92 IPF GL
2.Norway29 [12+9+8]170.39 IPF GL
3.Finland26 [9+9+8]166.08 IPF GL
4.France24 [12+12]127.74 IPF GL
5.Great Britain15 [8+7]108.22 IPF GL
6.Iceland12 [12]68.46 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/55.95SWE 78.0

1

52.5

1

110.5

1

241.00.237957.341 
-76kg
1.Clausen Anne Mari1942/70.00NOR 60.0

1

45.0

1

85.0

1

190.00.205539.052 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -57kg155.95241.00.237957.335
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway -76kg170.00190.00.205539.053

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden12 [12]57.34 IPF GL
2.Norway12 [12]39.05 IPF GL