European Men's Championships

Malaga \ Spain

8 − 14 May, 2017

Open
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
1.Krut Kirill1991/58.26/3RUS225.0237.5245.0245.0

2

150.0157.5162.5162.5

2

215.0225.0247.5247.5

1

655.0
2.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.87/1POL240.0250.0257.5257.5

1

170.0175.0180.0180.0

1

210.0217.5222.5217.5

2

655.0
3.Osmialowski Pawel1977/58.87/4POL200.0210.0220.0220.0

3

120.0130.0140.0130.0

3

190.0205.0205.0205.0

3

555.0
4.Raica Radu1986/58.51/2ROU100.0115.0125.0125.0

4

95.0100.0100.095.0

4

125.0140.0×140.0

4

360.0
-66kg
1.Danilov Konstantin1986/65.71/5RUS285.0300.0310.0310.0

1

182.5187.5190.0190.0

3

257.5267.5270.0270.0

2

770.0
2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989/65.91/7POL270.0280.0285.0285.0

2

210.0c217.5w220.5220.5

1

250.0260.0262.5262.5

3

768.0
3.El Belghiti Hassan1975/65.75/8FRA275.0292.5295.0275.0

3

162.5167.5167.5162.5

5

285.0295.0×295.0

1

732.5
4.Pisasale Salvatore1980/65.58/10ITA255.0265.0272.5272.5

4

187.5195.0200.0200.0

2

220.0230.0240.0230.0

5

702.5
5.Signani Nicola1981/65.10/9ITA215.0225.0225.0225.0

6

180.0180.0180.0180.0

4

222.5230.0235.0235.0

4

640.0
6.Ruso Karel1965/65.91/6CZE210.0222.5232.5232.5

5

85.090.092.592.5

6

200.0215.0220.0220.0

6

545.0
-74kg
1.Gaishinetc Sergei1986/73.27/6RUS315.0330.0×330.0

1

200.0210.0215.0215.0

2

310.0325.0330.0325.0

1

870.0
2.Barannik Mykola1989/73.99/1UKR310.0320.0320.0310.0

2

220.0230.0245.5230.0

1

265.0275.0285.0275.0

4

815.0
3.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992/73.63/2UKR280.0290.0300.0300.0

3

175.0180.0180.0180.0

4

292.5302.5328.0302.5

2

782.5
4.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982/73.71/4FRA280.0295.0295.0295.0

4

205.0212.5215.0212.5

3

245.0252.5260.0260.0

5

767.5
5.Murray William1981/72.58/3GBR225.0235.0235.0235.0

6

155.0162.5170.0162.5

5

215.0222.5227.5222.5

6

620.0
Kailey Pardeep1983/73.59/5NED262.5272.5277.5277.5

5

175.0175.0175.0

270.0275.0285.0285.0

3

-83kg
1.Sorokin Alexey1985/82.71/8RUS350.0370.0377.5370.0

1

232.5237.5242.5242.5

4

295.0305.0317.5317.5

1

930.0
2.Vasiukov Evgenii1985/82.89/17RUS320.0330.0340.0340.0

4

250.0260.0w268.0268.0

1

275.0285.0297.5297.5

4

905.5
3.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986/80.25/13NOR315.0322.5330.0330.0

5

250.0255.0260.0260.0

2

275.0280.0287.5280.0

5

870.0
4.Lochschmidt Max1983/82.85/12GER300.0310.0320.0320.0

6

210.0217.5225.0217.5

6

285.0295.0302.5302.5

2

840.0
5.Korol Ivan1993/82.20/10UKR325.0340.0350.0340.0

3

210.0220.0225.0225.0

5

260.0270.0280.0270.0

7

835.0
6.Samoilov Maksym1994/81.88/14UKR310.0330.0342.5342.5

2

210.0220.0225.0210.0

7

272.5285.0285.0272.5

6

825.0
7.Carniel Simone1990/82.21/11ITA305.0317.5325.0317.5

7

190.0197.5197.5197.5

9

280.0295.0300.0300.0

3

815.0
8.Iversen Danni1987/82.34/15DEN285.0297.5302.5302.5

8

175.0185.0190.0185.0

10

240.0257.5272.5257.5

8

745.0
9.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990/82.37/16ROU220.0242.5×242.5

10

250.0260.0266.0260.0

3

200.0××200.0

11

702.5
Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974/82.20/9GBR230.0230.0230.0

185.0192.5197.5197.5

8

215.0215.0225.0225.0

10

Vanhee Emmerik1990/80.33/7BEL255.0265.0270.0270.0

9

200.0200.0200.0

225.0240.0250.0250.0

9

-93kg
1.Silbaum Margus1976/92.31/9EST335.0345.0×335.0

2

225.0225.0230.0225.0

6

325.0330.0345.0330.0

1

890.0
2.Fransson Henrik1991/92.32/2SWE312.5322.5327.5327.5

4

240.0250.0257.5257.5

2

292.5305.0310.0305.0

3

890.0
3.Huber Alexander1990/92.59/7AUT330.0330.0340.0330.0

3

245.0252.5260.0260.0

1

285.0295.0295.0285.0

5

875.0
4.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992/92.93/1DEN337.5347.5355.0355.0

1

207.5217.5222.5222.5

7

265.0280.0300.0280.0

6

857.5
5.Lysvand Julian1991/92.16/4NOR307.5317.5317.5307.5

6

227.5232.5232.5232.5

4

290.0302.5307.5302.5

4

842.5
6.Schweda Philipp1992/92.40/5GER310.0320.0325.0325.0

5

232.5232.5240.0232.5

5

260.0270.0270.0260.0

7

817.5
7.Rollo Riccardo1986/92.61/3ITA300.0312.5315.0300.0

7

205.0210.0220.0210.0

8

292.5307.5312.5307.5

2

817.5
8.Panazan Ovidiu1975/85.00/8ROU200.0220.0×200.0

9

227.5235.0240.0240.0

3

200.0240.0×240.0

8

680.0
9.Watson Matt1991/90.95/6GBR245.0260.0260.0260.0

8

170.0180.0187.5187.5

9

230.0242.5242.5230.0

9

677.5
-105kg
1.Mashintcov Sergei1987/99.19/15RUS350.0370.0385.0385.0

2

260.0270.0275.0275.0

4

330.0347.5355.0355.0

3

1015.0
2.Belkesir Sofiane1984/104.80/17FRA372.5385.0392.5385.0

3

265.0272.5272.5265.0

5

335.0345.0360.0360.0

2

1010.0
3.Walgermo Stian1988/104.71/14NOR382.5382.5382.5382.5

4

285.0285.0290.0290.0

3

320.0335.0340.0335.0

4

1007.5
4.Leskovets Viktor1990/104.46/18UKR375.0390.0400.0400.0

1

300.0315.0315.0300.0

1

290.0302.5302.5290.0

10

990.0
5.Eikeland Kristoffer1989/104.71/21NOR350.0357.5357.5357.5

5

287.5292.5300.0292.5

2

327.5335.0345.0335.0

5

985.0
6.Gunhamn Erik1992/100.39/10SWE340.0352.5355.0340.0

8

222.5230.0230.0230.0

9

340.0360.0388.0360.0

1

930.0
7.Bowring Dean1974/103.93/13GBR330.0345.0352.5345.0

6

225.0235.0240.0240.0

7

305.0325.0×325.0

6

910.0
8.Maatta Tomi1982/104.81/11FIN345.0355.0355.0345.0

7

245.0245.0255.0255.0

6

290.0290.0302.5302.5

7

902.5
9.Glueck Markus1990/104.27/20AUT315.0325.0335.0335.0

9

240.0272.5272.5240.0

8

280.0295.0307.5295.0

9

870.0
10.Kaindl Sebastian1982/103.93/12GER320.0325.0325.0325.0

10

215.0222.5230.0230.0

10

285.0300.0310.0300.0

8

855.0
Lange Martin1987/104.80/16GER350.0350.0360.0

×××

×××

disq.
-120kg
1.Bilican Orhan1978/119.88/8BEL400.0400.0410.0410.0

1

320.0320.0330.0320.0

1

270.0300.0325.0325.0

3

1055.0
2.Goriachev Ivan1990/119.90/5RUS385.0400.0410.0400.0

2

280.0290.0297.5290.0

3

315.0325.0330.0330.0

2

1020.0
3.Sarik Tomas1975/119.44/2CZE362.5370.0370.0370.0

6

267.5277.5285.0285.0

4

330.0347.5355.0347.5

1

1002.5
4.Samuelsson Viktor1993/119.66/6ISL365.0375.0385.0375.0

4

305.0305.0305.0305.0

2

305.0317.5327.5317.5

5

997.5
5.Pahl Dominik1992/117.52/1GER360.0372.5380.0380.0

3

260.0265.0270.0265.0

6

290.0302.5320.0302.5

6

947.5
6.Cazacu Sorin1973/119.00/7ROU355.0370.0375.0370.0

5

270.0282.5290.0282.5

5

255.0265.0×255.0

8

907.5
7.Cook Jack1989/106.40/4GBR300.0300.0300.0300.0

7

215.0222.5227.5222.5

7

300.0320.0325.0320.0

4

842.5
Szymoniak Ryszard1983/119.98/3POL365.0365.0365.0

270.0275.0280.0

300.0317.5317.5300.0

7

120+kg
1.Svistunov Volodymyr1987/167.26/13UKR425.0445.0460.0445.0

1

345.0355.0362.5362.5

1

320.0340.0352.5340.0

3

1147.5
2.Baartvedt Hans Magne1983/169.25/15NOR400.0400.0400.0400.0

5

330.0330.0330.0330.0

3

330.0340.0345.0345.0

2

1075.0
3.Litvinenko Artem1990/133.70/11RUS405.0415.0415.0415.0

2

300.0312.5320.0320.0

4

320.0330.0335.0320.0

5

1055.0
4.Sandvik Kenneth1975/140.07/9FIN370.0385.0392.5392.5

6

332.5345.0355.0355.0

2

275.0290.0297.5297.5

7

1045.0
5.Valach Robert1992/140.80/10SVK400.0410.0×400.0

4

275.0285.0290.0290.0

6

330.0350.0367.5350.0

1

1040.0
Sahota Ranbir1983/128.34/14GBR360.0360.0360.0

210.0220.0235.0220.0

7

290.0310.0330.0310.0

6

Lupas Ionut Florin1989/131.12/12ROU355.0375.0375.0

282.5300.0312.5300.0

5

300.0300.0×

Johannsson Julian1993/167.51/16ISL385.0402.5402.5402.5

3

305.0305.0305.0

340.0375.0375.0340.0

4

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Gaishinetc Sergei1986Russia -74kg173.27870.00.7244630.23
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 120+kg1167.261147.50.5445624.81
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sorokin Alexey1985Russia -83kg182.71930.00.6689622.08
4. Mashintcov Sergei1987Russia -105kg199.191015.00.6106619.76
5. Danilov Konstantin1986Russia -66kg165.71770.00.7881606.84
6. Bilican Orhan1978Belgium -120kg1119.881055.00.5751606.73
7. Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia -83kg282.89905.50.6680604.87
8. Belkesir Sofiane1984France -105kg2104.801010.00.5980603.98
9. Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland -66kg265.91768.00.7861603.72
10. Walgermo Stian1988Norway -105kg3104.711007.50.5981602.59

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]3053.01 W.Pts
2.Ukraine42 [12+9+8+7+6]2929.25 W.Pts
3.Norway37 [9+8+8+6+6]2900.33 W.Pts
4.Poland26 [9+9+8]1654.00 W.Pts
5.France24 [9+8+7]1734.57 W.Pts
6.Italy21 [7+6+4+4]2124.42 W.Pts
7.Germany19 [7+6+5+1]2136.60 W.Pts
8.Romania17 [7+5+3+2]1755.72 W.Pts
9.Great Britain16 [6+4+4+2]1929.29 W.Pts
10.Sweden14 [9+5]1126.12 W.Pts
11.Czechia13 [8+5]1005.46 W.Pts
12.Belgium12 [12]606.73 W.Pts
13.Estonia12 [12]561.06 W.Pts
14.Austria10 [8+2]1071.94 W.Pts
15.Finland10 [7+3]1123.55 W.Pts
16.Denmark10 [7+3]1038.53 W.Pts
17.Iceland7 [7]573.86 W.Pts
18.Slovakia6 [6]580.63 W.Pts
Netherlands00.00 W.Pts
Subjuniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-53kg
1.Prokopyev Valeriy2001/52.89/1RUS150.0170.0185.0185.0

1

100.0105.0110.0110.0

1

150.0170.0177.5150.0

1

445.0
-59kg
1.Jedrzejewski Jakub2001/58.70/3POL140.0140.0140.0140.0

1

115.0130.0135.0135.0

1

150.0160.0162.5150.0

2

425.0
2.Abakas Linas1999/58.36/2LTU125.0132.5137.5132.5

2

100.0105.0107.5105.0

2

140.0150.0160.0160.0

1

397.5
-66kg
1.Olefir Denis1999/65.88/6RUS260.0275.0ws290.5290.5

1

150.0157.5160.0157.5

1

230.0240.0245.0240.0

2

688.0
2.Cypas Nojus2000/65.57/4LTU175.0185.0197.5185.0

2

100.0110.0117.5117.5

2

230.0242.5261.0242.5

1

545.0
3.Gwiazdon Grzegorz2000/65.82/5POL130.0130.0140.0130.0

3

75.082.587.582.5

3

180.0195.0200.0195.0

3

407.5
-74kg
1.Kacinskas Lukas2000/73.03/8LTU190.0210.0220.0220.0

1

110.0122.5127.5127.5

2

220.0240.0252.5240.0

1

587.5
2.Buciuman Catalin1999/70.95/9ROU160.0185.0200.0200.0

3

140.0152.5162.5162.5

1

170.0192.5205.0205.0

2

567.5
3.Virbalas Deividas1999/71.90/7LTU180.0200.0205.0205.0

2

115.0125.0130.0125.0

3

180.0205.0207.5180.0

3

510.0
-83kg
1.Priscak Matej2000/81.73/12SVK260.0285.0290.0285.0

1

140.0147.5147.5140.0

2

237.5242.5255.0255.0

1

680.0
2.Kruhlik Artem1999/81.37/14UKR260.0270.0277.5270.0

2

155.0165.0170.0170.0

1

225.0232.5237.5237.5

3

677.5
3.Dyachenko Mark2000/82.48/13RUS240.0255.0265.0265.0

3

105.0110.0112.5112.5

4

240.0255.0280.0255.0

2

632.5
4.Krusina Ales1999/81.84/11CZE230.0235.0250.0235.0

4

140.0140.0140.0140.0

3

200.0217.5217.5217.5

4

592.5
-93kg
1.Talko Ivan1999/92.00/17RUS265.0275.0285.0285.0

1

165.0170.0172.5172.5

1

245.0255.0260.0260.0

1

717.5
2.Rasmussen Simon Berg1999/91.80/16DEN235.0242.5250.0250.0

3

157.5165.0170.0170.0

2

235.0245.0255.0245.0

4

665.0
3.Shevchenko Artem1999/91.84/18UKR245.0260.0272.5260.0

2

125.0130.0135.0135.0

3

222.5237.5257.5257.5

2

652.5
4.Kihu Mark2000/85.11/15EST210.0225.0235.0235.0

4

115.0120.0125.0120.0

4

230.0245.0245.0245.0

3

600.0
-105kg
1.Grupinski Wojciech1999/103.93/23POL280.0290.0290.0280.0

3

180.0180.0190.0190.0

1

250.0265.0275.0275.0

1

745.0
2.Greco Jacopo2000/102.50/19ITA282.5292.5300.0300.0

1

157.5162.5167.5167.5

4

255.0267.5277.5267.5

2

735.0
3.Prokop Martin1999/104.05/20CZE270.0280.0292.5292.5

2

162.5172.5182.5172.5

2

200.0215.0222.5222.5

4

687.5
4.Novak Tomas1999/104.64/21CZE265.0265.0275.0275.0

4

160.0165.0170.0170.0

3

200.0210.0220.0220.0

5

665.0
5.Dukshanin Semen2000/104.66/22RUS245.0260.0275.0275.0

5

150.0150.0157.5150.0

5

225.0240.0265.0240.0

3

665.0
-120kg
1.Holinei Viktor2000/119.63/25UKR290.0310.0328.0310.0

1

200.0210.0220.0220.0

1

245.0260.0270.0270.0

1

800.0
2.Ruut Mihkel1999/105.45/24EST185.0200.0212.5212.5

2

145.0165.0175.0165.0

2

220.0240.0245.0240.0

2

617.5
120+kg
1.Orobets Ihor2000/120.71/26UKR190.0200.0210.0210.0

1

145.0155.0165.0165.0

1

190.0205.0215.0215.0

1

590.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Olefir Denis1999Russia -66kg165.88688.00.7864541.04
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine -120kg1119.63800.00.5753460.24
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Priscak Matej2000Slovakia -83kg181.73680.00.6737458.12
4. Kruhlik Artem1999Ukraine -83kg281.37677.50.6755457.65
5. Talko Ivan1999Russia -93kg192.00717.50.6315453.10
6. Grupinski Wojciech1999Poland -105kg1103.93745.00.5997446.78
7. Greco Jacopo2000Italy -105kg2102.50735.00.6028443.06
8. Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania -66kg265.57545.00.7894430.22
9. Prokopyev Valeriy2001Russia -53kg152.89445.00.9641429.02
10. Kacinskas Lukas2000Lithuania -74kg173.03587.50.7261426.58

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia50 [12+12+12+8+6]2244.75 W.Pts
2.Ukraine41 [12+12+9+8]1668.99 W.Pts
3.Lithuania38 [12+9+9+8]1579.21 W.Pts
4.Poland32 [12+12+8]1137.36 W.Pts
5.Czechia22 [8+7+7]1208.90 W.Pts
6.Estonia16 [9+7]763.20 W.Pts
7.Slovakia12 [12]458.12 W.Pts
8.Italy9 [9]443.06 W.Pts
9.Romania9 [9]420.97 W.Pts
10.Denmark9 [9]420.35 W.Pts
Juniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-53kg
1.Kolotov Vladimir1997/53.00/1RUS180.0195.0202.5195.0

1

95.0102.5110.0110.0

1

150.0170.0180.0170.0

1

475.0
-59kg
1.Kirimeyskiy Saveliy1996/58.96/3RUS205.0220.0227.5227.5

1

110.0122.5130.0130.0

1

190.0200.0212.5212.5

1

570.0
2.Sokolov Gennadiy1994/58.56/2RUS185.0195.0202.5202.5

2

110.0120.0127.5127.5

2

190.0200.0212.5200.0

2

530.0
-66kg
1.Halkin Volodymyr1995/65.52/4UKR245.0245.0255.0255.0

1

147.5152.5155.0155.0

3

250.0265.0265.0250.0

1

660.0
2.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998/65.99/8UKR230.0242.5255.0255.0

2

175.0182.5187.5187.5

1

215.0232.5235.0215.0

5

657.5
3.Chubarov Dmitry1996/66.00/5RUS242.5247.5247.5242.5

4

150.0157.5160.0157.5

2

240.0252.5262.5240.0

2

640.0
4.Moise Gheorghe1995/64.15/6ROU245.0252.5252.5245.0

3

140.0147.5152.5152.5

4

210.0217.5×217.5

4

615.0
5.Variakojis Tautvydas1998/65.30/7LTU180.0185.0×180.0

5

130.0137.5147.5137.5

5

210.0222.5232.5232.5

3

550.0
-74kg
1.Eriksson Alexander1994/73.78/11SWE290.0305.0305.0305.0

1

215.0215.0225.0215.0

1

265.0280.0292.5280.0

1

800.0
2.Leontyev Vladislav1994/73.70/15RUS285.0295.0300.0300.0

2

182.5190.0197.5190.0

2

255.0265.0280.0265.0

3

755.0
3.Chornyi Vladyslav1997/73.64/10UKR285.0305.0305.0285.0

3

157.5162.5165.0165.0

5

255.0270.0285.0270.0

2

720.0
4.Avram Laurentiu1995/73.62/9ROU220.0232.5232.5232.5

4

167.5177.5182.5167.5

4

215.0227.5235.0235.0

5

635.0
5.Brito Marius1994/73.29/13POL230.0××230.0

5

135.0135.0135.0135.0

6

220.0245.0252.5252.5

4

617.5
6.Motiecius Albertas1994/72.12/12LTU200.0210.0217.5217.5

6

180.0185.0185.0180.0

3

200.0210.0217.5217.5

6

615.0
7.Ruiz Barrionuevo Javier1997/71.89/14ESP190.0200.0205.0190.0

7

110.0110.0115.0115.0

7

200.0210.0217.5210.0

7

515.0
-83kg
1.Aminov Marat1995/82.65/20RUS300.0305.0315.0315.0

1

220.0227.5227.5227.5

2

280.0285.0292.5292.5

1

835.0
2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997/82.65/21UKR300.0310.0310.0300.0

2

240.0250.0250.0240.0

1

272.5285.0290.0285.0

3

825.0
3.Malevskis Klaudijus1996/82.77/18LTU270.0280.0285.0285.0

3

212.5222.5230.0222.5

3

245.0262.5262.5245.0

6

752.5
4.Dahl Mickel1996/82.98/16DEN270.0270.0282.5270.0

6

162.5162.5167.5167.5

5

267.5267.5287.5287.5

2

725.0
5.Kerremans Jonathan1996/82.05/19BEL255.0262.5275.0275.0

5

187.5187.5195.0187.5

4

240.0252.5252.5252.5

5

715.0
6.Olsen Nickolaj1994/82.62/17DEN260.0272.5282.5282.5

4

135.0140.0145.0140.0

7

260.0280.0285.0280.0

4

702.5
7.Reppo Agris1996/81.49/22EST185.0200.0210.0210.0

7

110.0150.0160.0150.0

6

240.0240.0280.0240.0

7

600.0
-93kg
1.Dahlkvist Oliver1995/92.70/5SWE300.0315.0325.0325.0

1

207.5215.0222.5222.5

3

270.0282.5285.0285.0

3

832.5
2.Slettnes Nikolai1994/87.71/4NOR305.0315.0320.0320.0

2

225.0232.5232.5232.5

1

255.0272.5277.5277.5

5

830.0
3.Ovsyanskiy Dmitry1994/92.71/3RUS305.0315.0315.0315.0

3

197.5205.0210.0210.0

5

280.0295.0307.5295.0

2

820.0
4.Cusano Anthony1994/92.97/2ITA295.0307.5315.0315.0

4

222.5230.0235.0230.0

2

240.0252.5260.0260.0

6

805.0
5.Schnurr Julian1994/91.35/6GER295.0305.0305.0295.0

5

190.0200.0205.0200.0

6

280.0295.0305.0305.0

1

800.0
6.Graaf Franz1996/93.00/1GER285.0295.0302.5295.0

6

215.0220.0220.0220.0

4

250.0265.0285.0285.0

4

800.0
-105kg
1.Rubets Oleksandr1996/100.10/7UKR400.0w418.5w431.0431.0

1

260.0265.0275.0265.0

2

320.0337.5355.0355.0

1

w1051.0
2.Kovalov Danylo1996/104.50/9UKR365.0382.5382.5382.5

2

255.0262.5267.5267.5

1

305.0315.0322.5315.0

2

965.0
3.Leitow Tim1994/103.02/11GER300.0317.5332.5332.5

3

217.5217.5237.5237.5

4

285.0305.0325.0305.0

3

875.0
4.Kildeev Denis1995/104.04/10RUS310.0320.0330.0330.0

4

240.0240.0245.0245.0

3

270.0282.5302.5282.5

4

857.5
5.Cazacu Alexandru1997/102.13/8ROU250.0275.0285.0275.0

5

165.0175.0180.0180.0

5

200.0220.0235.0235.0

5

690.0
-120kg
1.Tytarenko Oleksandr1995/117.43/12UKR365.0375.0382.5382.5

1

235.0245.0252.5252.5

3

285.0300.0312.5300.0

3

935.0
2.Johnson Jack1998/119.11/16GBR300.0315.0327.5327.5

3

250.0260.0260.0260.0

2

292.5312.5320.0320.0

1

907.5
3.Sagoy Julian1997/119.30/14NOR305.0317.5327.5327.5

4

237.5237.5242.5237.5

5

310.0310.0320.0320.0

2

885.0
4.Skrib Lukas1994/111.58/13SVK280.0305.0317.5317.5

5

275.0275.0290.0275.0

1

250.0265.0282.5265.0

5

857.5
5.Jensvold Henrik1994/117.78/15NOR330.0342.5342.5330.0

2

242.5242.5242.5242.5

4

270.0282.5312.5282.5

4

855.0
120+kg
1.Shevchenko Andrii1995/133.01/20UKR375.0390.0400.0400.0

1

260.0260.0270.0270.0

2

260.0285.0305.0305.0

2

975.0
2.Nemov Vladislav1996/130.55/21RUS302.5317.5325.0325.0

4

230.0237.5242.5237.5

4

285.0295.0307.5307.5

1

870.0
3.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997/149.50/18ISL340.0350.0350.0350.0

2

255.0260.0270.0260.0

3

260.0290.0290.0260.0

5

870.0
4.Vero Alex1996/148.30/19HUN275.0300.0312.5312.5

5

250.0262.5272.5272.5

1

250.0272.5282.5272.5

3

857.5
5.Ordean Daniel1995/132.74/17ROU320.0340.0340.0340.0

3

215.0222.5222.5222.5

5

260.0277.5285.0260.0

4

822.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine -105kg1100.101051.00.6083639.32
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine -105kg2104.50965.00.5986577.65
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden -74kg173.78800.00.7208576.64
4. Aminov Marat1995Russia -83kg182.65835.00.6692558.78
5. Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine -83kg282.65825.00.6692552.09
6. Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 120+kg1133.01975.00.5633549.22
7. Leontyev Vladislav1994Russia -74kg273.70755.00.7214544.66
8. Tytarenko Oleksandr1995Ukraine -120kg1117.43935.00.5779540.34
9. Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway -93kg287.71830.00.6470537.01
10. Leitow Tim1994Germany -105kg3103.02875.00.6017526.49

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine57 [12+12+12+12+9]2827.86 W.Pts
2.Russia54 [12+12+12+9+9]2546.18 W.Pts
3.Romania26 [7+7+6+6]1832.95 W.Pts
4.Sweden24 [12+12]1100.45 W.Pts
5.Norway23 [9+8+6]1540.27 W.Pts
6.Germany19 [8+6+5]1536.01 W.Pts
7.Lithuania19 [8+6+5]1389.50 W.Pts
8.Denmark12 [7+5]954.19 W.Pts
9.Great Britain9 [9]522.63 W.Pts
10.Iceland8 [8]481.63 W.Pts
11.Italy7 [7]505.78 W.Pts
12.Slovakia7 [7]502.49 W.Pts
13.Hungary7 [7]475.23 W.Pts
14.Belgium6 [6]480.55 W.Pts
15.Poland6 [6]447.26 W.Pts
16.Estonia4 [4]404.94 W.Pts
17.Spain4 [4]378.27 W.Pts
SOI
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-59kg
Burtscher Andreas1988/56.00/5AUT70.075.077.577.5

1

55.055.055.0

70.075.080.080.0

2

Naglic Nicolai1989/59.00/6AUT×××

35.040.045.045.0

1

90.0100.0110.0110.0

1

-66kg
1.McGhee Adrian1988/60.82/1USA105.0110.0120.0110.0

1

70.075.080.080.0

1

137.5162.5172.5137.5

1

327.5
-83kg
1.Martin Trigueros David1996/80.70/2ESP140.0147.5150.0150.0

1

80.087.592.587.5

1

207.5215.0220.0215.0

1

452.5
-93kg
1.Thomas Dion1979/92.85/3USA115.0130.0137.5137.5

1

57.5102.5105.0105.0

1

182.5205.0212.5212.5

1

455.0
120+kg
1.Maxwell Louis1981/156.40/4USA227.5250.0272.5272.5

1

112.5145.0162.5162.5

1

250.0250.0280.0280.0

1

715.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Maxwell Louis1981U.S.America 120+kg1156.40715.00.5500393.25
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Martin Trigueros David1996Spain -83kg180.70452.50.6790307.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Thomas Dion1979U.S.America -93kg192.85455.00.6287286.06
4. McGhee Adrian1988U.S.America -66kg160.82327.50.8424275.89

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America36 [12+12+12]955.19 W.Pts
2.Spain12 [12]307.25 W.Pts
Austria00.00 W.Pts