LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Almaty \ Kazakhstan

21 − 29 May, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Shamuratov Furkat1996/58.28/1KAZ 177.5187.5187.5187.50.500493.8316 
2.Yelzhanov Shingis2001/57.92/2KAZ 175.0185.0187.5185.00.504493.3117 
3.Shajirati Mehdi1995/58.68/3IRI 90.0135.0142.5142.50.496170.7030 
-66kg
1.Frasl Andreas1983/64.90/4AUT 215.0215.0215.0215.00.441694.9415 
2.Parvardeh Mohammad1991/65.60/5IRI 170.0180.0187.5180.00.436678.5926 
Fukuda Masashi1984/65.65/7JPN 242.5242.5242.50.4363  
Karaman Abdulkarim1994/66.00/6KAZ 242.5242.5242.50.4339  
-74kg
1.Chuprynko Ivan1986/73.60/12UKR 280.0292.5300.5292.50.3912114.441 
2.Kodama Daiki1979/72.45/11JPN 282.5292.5295.0282.50.3967112.072 
3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990/73.10/8KAZ 250.0257.5285.0257.50.3936101.359 
4.Foris Martin1997/73.50/9SVK 220.0230.0247.5247.50.391796.9511 
5.Ishikawa Hiroshi1997/73.25/10JPN 245.0252.5260.0245.00.392996.2513 
-83kg
1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000/82.90/13KAZ 285.0287.5297.5297.50.3562105.985 
2.Kikuchi Yosuke1995/81.70/18JPN 285.0290.0297.5290.00.3600104.407 
3.Friche Mads1983/82.50/14DEN 245.0255.0262.5245.00.357587.5822 
4.Cohen Lauren1979/79.50/16USA 120.0130.0140.0140.00.367451.4433 
Butenko Oleg1983/82.00/15KAZ 285.0290.0292.50.3590  
Batgerel Bayarbaatar1991/82.25/17MGL 252.5260.0260.00.3583  
-93kg
1.Yamashita Yasuki1991/92.30/20JPN 285.0290.0297.5290.00.332296.3512 
2.Zalewski Rafal1982/92.70/19POL 285.0290.0297.5290.00.331496.1014 
3.Batsukh Gansukh1988/89.75/23MGL 260.0272.5290.0272.50.337992.0818 
4.More Sagar Anant1987/85.10/25IND 205.0210.0217.5217.50.349876.0829 
5.Sato Yuki1983/91.75/21JPN 210.0285.0295.0210.00.333470.0231 
6.Lehtsaar Henry1987/92.00/22EST 205.0210.0215.0210.00.332969.9032 
-105kg
 1.Hasegawa Naoki1992/99.55/5JPN 315.0322.5346.5322.50.3187102.778 
2.Trifonov Igor1989/102.50/4KAZ 310.0310.0325.0310.00.314197.3610 
3.Kase Satoshi1991/104.35/3JPN 270.0275.0277.5277.50.311486.4124 
4.Flueras Christian1996/103.50/1GER 255.0265.0275.0275.00.312685.9725 
5.Tuhacek Zdenek1986/98.30/6CZE 227.5235.0242.5242.50.320877.7927 
Bettiar Volodymyr1984/104.70/2UKR 310.0310.0312.50.3109  
Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987/104.55/7MGL 320.0325.0335.00.3111  
Male Ralf1994/104.30/8NOR 290.0290.0290.00.3115  
-120kg
1.Hole Per Marius1989/119.65/11NOR 335.0355.0360.0360.00.2945106.014 
2.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989/117.60/14KAZ 340.0355.0357.5357.50.2963105.936 
3.Mainz Jacob1993/119.40/9DEN 285.0292.5305.0305.00.294789.8820 
4.Selinger Milan1984/119.70/13CZE 292.5292.5302.5302.50.294489.0721 
5.Lahe Jaan1986/118.90/10EST 260.0260.0292.5260.00.295176.7428 
Tumurbaatar Erdenekhuu1985/118.90/12MGL 280.0280.0292.50.2951  
120+kg
1.Bataa Chimedtseren1981/123.25/17MGL 355.0367.5367.5367.50.2915107.133 
2.Sandvik Kenneth1975/141.60/16FIN 305.0322.5357.5322.50.280490.4319 
3.Soukal Jaroslav1972/171.65/15CZE 300.0w2322.5357.5322.50.270887.3423 
Marshall Martin1987/129.10/18GBR 225.0225.0225.00.2873  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg173.60292.50.3912114.439
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg272.45282.50.3967112.066
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 120+kg1123.25367.50.2915107.135
4. Hole Per Marius1989Norway -120kg1119.65360.00.2945106.012
5. Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan -83kg182.90297.50.3562105.982
6. Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan -120kg2117.60357.50.2963105.931
7. Kikuchi Yosuke1995Japan -83kg281.70290.00.3600104.402
8. Hasegawa Naoki1992Japan -105kg199.55322.50.3187102.774
9. Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan -74kg373.10257.50.3936101.346
10. Trifonov Igor1989Kazakhstan -105kg2102.50310.00.314197.362
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Tursynbayev Khakimkhozha2007/52.10/3KAZ 75.080.085.085.00.585349.7511 
2.Erlan Muratbek Uulu2008/52.84/2KGZ 50.060.065.060.00.572934.3716 
-59kg
1.Ospanov Aitas2004/58.80/7KAZ 137.5145.0152.5137.50.494968.041 
2.Islam Muratbek Uulu2005/57.10/6KGZ 60.070.080.070.00.513835.9715 
-66kg
1.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005/65.70/11KAZ 140.0150.0155.0150.00.435965.392 
2.Zharmenov Timur2005/62.55/10KAZ 65.080.090.080.00.459836.7814 
-74kg
1.Lancev Anton2004/73.35/16KAZ 150.0160.0180.0160.00.392462.784 
2.Perlik Krzysztof2004/73.00/14POL 115.0××115.00.394045.3213 
-83kg
1.Zhansai Nuraly2005/82.55/20KAZ 170.0177.5180.0177.50.357363.423 
2.Byambajargal Sodbaatar2004/82.60/19MGL 150.0160.0180.0160.00.357257.156 
3.Wloch Pawel2006/74.60/18POL 95.0115.0120.0120.00.386746.4112 
-93kg
1.Hornik David2004/83.25/24CZE 165.0172.5180.0172.50.355261.275 
2.Oleinikov Yegor2005/91.60/26KAZ 140.0150.0152.5152.50.333750.908 
3.Byambatugs Erkhemjargal2004/90.65/25MGL 110.0140.0150.0150.00.335850.3810 
-105kg
1.Nurov Zhasulan2006/100.05/30KAZ 100.0160.0160.0160.00.317950.869 
120+kg
1.Orynbassarov Bakdaulet2004/120.90/36KAZ 160.0170.0180.0180.00.293452.827 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan -59kg158.80137.50.494968.044
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005Kazakhstan -66kg165.70150.00.435965.390
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Zhansai Nuraly2005Kazakhstan -83kg182.55177.50.357363.424
4. Lancev Anton2004Kazakhstan -74kg173.35160.00.392462.784
5. Hornik David2004Czechia -93kg183.25172.50.355261.268
6. Byambajargal Sodbaatar2004Mongolia -83kg282.60160.00.357257.147
7. Orynbassarov Bakdaulet2004Kazakhstan 120+kg1120.90180.00.293452.815
8. Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan -93kg291.60152.50.333750.895
9. Nurov Zhasulan2006Kazakhstan -105kg1100.05160.00.317950.858
10. Byambatugs Erkhemjargal2004Mongolia -93kg390.65150.00.335850.377
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kadyrov Raimbek2001/50.82/1KAZ 110.0125.0130.0130.00.608779.135 
-59kg
1.Kuvaldin Ivan2001/58.34/5KAZ 175.0185.0190.0190.00.499894.961 
2.Lonjidjargal Otgon-Erdene2001/58.66/4MGL 100.0140.0140.0100.00.496349.6318 
-66kg
1.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003/65.30/9KAZ 167.5175.0185.0185.00.438781.173 
2.Hariu Kohei1999/65.10/8JPN 180.0182.5187.5182.50.440280.334 
-74kg
1.Akmurzayev Eldor2003/71.65/13KAZ 175.0182.5187.5187.50.400775.137 
2.Choudhary Haroon2001/73.30/12IND 130.0142.5147.5142.50.392655.9517 
-83kg
1.Rassulov Mansurjon2003/75.15/17KAZ 170.0180.0185.0180.00.384469.189 
-93kg
1.Matsuo Shizuki2000/85.20/22JPN 220.0235.0272.5235.00.349582.142 
2.Dargul Bakhtiyar2003/90.40/23KAZ 175.0185.0195.0185.00.336462.2415 
-105kg
1.Valiullin Rustam2000/101.10/27KAZ 230.0232.5242.5242.50.316276.686 
2.Aridome Masami1999/94.75/29JPN 200.0202.5232.5202.50.327366.2712 
3.Honda Futa2000/93.70/28JPN 190.0200.0232.5200.00.329365.8713 
-120kg
1.Scherbina Vasiliy2000/106.55/33KAZ 215.0220.0225.0225.00.308469.408 
2.Plaskonis Dominik2000/118.75/31SVK 217.5222.5225.0225.00.295366.4411 
3.Kurashita Hayato1999/111.70/32JPN 200.0217.5222.5222.50.302367.2510 
120+kg
1.Amanov Buned2003/120.25/34KAZ 210.0217.5×217.50.294063.9414 
2.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/120.30/35ARM 210.0212.5232.5210.00.293961.7216 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kuvaldin Ivan2001Kazakhstan -59kg158.34190.00.499894.959
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Matsuo Shizuki2000Japan -93kg185.20235.00.349582.139
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan -66kg165.30185.00.438781.165
4. Hariu Kohei1999Japan -66kg265.10182.50.440280.328
5. Kadyrov Raimbek2001Kazakhstan -53kg150.82130.00.608779.127
6. Valiullin Rustam2000Kazakhstan -105kg1101.10242.50.316276.678
7. Akmurzayev Eldor2003Kazakhstan -74kg171.65187.50.400775.126
8. Scherbina Vasiliy2000Kazakhstan -120kg1106.55225.00.308469.399
9. Rassulov Mansurjon2003Kazakhstan -83kg175.15180.00.384469.183
10. Kurashita Hayato1999Japan -120kg3111.70222.50.302367.254
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Ichshanov Kairat1978/58.22/6KAZ 110.0135.0135.0110.00.501155.1230 
-66kg
1.Amakawa Akinori1977/65.35/14JPN 175.0180.0185.0185.00.438481.109 
2.Ospanov Almaz1978/65.75/11KAZ 172.5172.5185.0185.00.435680.5810 
3.Gideon Aaron1980/65.50/12GBR 170.0170.0182.5170.00.437374.3421 
4.Bayaraa Odon1980/65.60/13MGL 170.0170.0177.5170.00.436674.2322 
5.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980/65.80/10IRI 150.0160.0172.5150.00.435265.2925 
-74kg
1.Okutani Motoya1980/73.25/25JPN 200.0202.5227.5202.50.392979.5613 
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.95/27POL 195.0195.0195.0195.00.389675.9820 
3.Araki Kosuke1982/73.70/28JPN 130.0195.0195.0130.00.390850.8031 
Balawejder Adam1981/73.75/26POL 225.0225.0225.00.3906  
-83kg
1.Damba Munkhtuul1974/82.45/12MGL 210.0220.0220.0220.00.357678.6814 
2.Pekuchshev Oleg1977/79.95/14KAZ 200.0207.5210.0210.00.365876.8318 
3.Wloch Arkadiusz1975/82.10/13POL 175.0202.5210.0175.00.358762.7827 
-93kg
1.Suzuki Shigenari1973/89.20/28JPN 255.0262.5267.5267.50.339290.743 
2.Wetzstein Thomas1974/92.25/27AUT 257.5265.0270.0265.00.332388.074 
3.Kangasjarvi Aki1977/91.85/26FIN 205.0215.0220.0220.00.333273.3023 
4.Badgaa Naranbaatar1975/91.00/24MGL 212.5217.5222.5217.50.335172.8824 
-105kg
1.Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979/100.90/19MGL 255.0265.0272.5272.50.316586.255 
2.Barthel Frank1980/104.35/18GER 270.0270.0270.0270.00.311484.086 
3.Walczak Eryk1977/104.35/17POL 250.0252.5265.0265.00.311482.527 
4.Lkhagvajav Barkhasbaatar1981/104.45/13MGL 252.5257.5267.5257.50.311380.1511 
5.Salavatov Saduakas1980/104.30/15KAZ 237.5250.0257.5250.00.311577.8716 
6.Muratov Alexandr1976/102.75/14KAZ 235.0242.5252.5242.50.313776.0719 
7.Takemura Akihisa1973/103.40/16JPN 200.0237.5267.5200.00.312862.5528 
-120kg
1.Mae Hjalmar1980/112.40/28EST 290.0300.0310.0310.00.301593.462 
2.Ayush Otgonbayar1977/118.55/31MGL 260.0275.0275.0275.00.295481.258 
3.Tiensuu Mikko1978/118.00/26FIN 235.0260.0275.0260.00.295976.9517 
4.Herder Sandrino1975/119.20/30GER 200.0215.0237.5215.00.294963.4026 
5.Sadykov Rustambek1976/105.55/29KAZ 135.0150.0162.5150.00.309846.4632 
120+kg
1.Gross Rene1981/124.85/39GER 305.0315.0325.0325.00.290394.351 
2.Koshkarov Aidar1976/142.80/38KAZ 270.0277.5280.0280.00.279978.3615 
3.Yermyshev Yevgeniy1978/128.00/40KAZ 260.0275.0277.5277.50.288179.9412 
4.Reid Graeme1978/134.10/37GBR 200.0210.0210.0210.00.284359.7029 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Gross Rene1981Germany 120+kg1124.85325.00.290394.349
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia -120kg1112.40310.00.301593.465
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Suzuki Shigenari1973Japan -93kg189.20267.50.339290.739
4. Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria -93kg292.25265.00.332388.070
5. Enkhbayar Sukhbat1979Mongolia -105kg1100.90272.50.316586.250
6. Barthel Frank1980Germany -105kg2104.35270.00.311484.079
7. Walczak Eryk1977Poland -105kg3104.35265.00.311482.522
8. Ayush Otgonbayar1977Mongolia -120kg2118.55275.00.295481.248
9. Amakawa Akinori1977Japan -66kg165.35185.00.438481.100
10. Ospanov Almaz1978Kazakhstan -66kg265.75185.00.435680.583
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Yoshino Koji1969/58.42/5JPN 130.0132.5140.0140.00.498969.8511 
2.Petrencak Steve1968/58.94/4USA 132.5135.0142.5135.00.493466.6115 
3.Beldinov Malik1963/58.76/3KAZ 90.097.5102.5102.50.495350.7724 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.10/9UKR 137.5150.0160.0160.00.440270.4210 
-74kg
1.Kametani Mitsuo1971/69.00/24JPN 205.0n2214.0220.0214.00.415088.821 
2.Eldin Vincent1972/73.40/23FRA 170.0175.0180.0175.00.392268.6313 
3.Darnopykh Boris1970/72.95/20KAZ 127.5135.0140.0140.00.394355.2022 
4.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969/72.75/21MGL 120.0125.0137.5120.00.395247.4326 
Poorathankandy Jagannath1968/71.45/22IND 130.0130.0130.00.4017  
-83kg
1.Lorentzen Ove Henning1971/81.35/10NOR 205.0210.0217.5217.50.361178.553 
2.Yamashita Takuya1968/81.00/6JPN 207.5212.5220.0212.50.362376.994 
3.Carlo Vincent Prakash1972/82.30/9IND 185.0195.0205.0185.00.358166.2517 
4.Azilkhanov Serikkazy1963/81.90/8KAZ 140.0152.5152.5140.00.359450.3125 
Hartikainen Vesa1969/82.40/7FIN 202.5202.5205.00.3578  
Pinguet Cyril1972/81.75/5FRA 210.0210.0220.00.3598  
-93kg
1.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/90.90/23NOR 240.0240.0270.0240.00.335380.472 
2.Laurikainen Petteri1969/92.00/22FIN 230.0240.0242.5230.00.332976.565 
3.Watanabe Kaoru1967/92.30/21JPN 180.0190.0222.5190.00.332263.1219 
Kaukakov Bakyt1967/91.50/19KAZ 180.0180.0190.00.3340  
Vikla Tomi1970/92.25/20FIN 240.0240.0245.00.3323  
-105kg
1.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971/103.16/6MGL 235.0242.5247.5242.50.313175.936 
2.Leesmann Kaido1969/104.35/10EST 230.0240.0245.0230.00.311471.628 
3.Schnurr Mario1966/97.70/12GER 210.0220.0230.0220.00.321870.809 
4.Kanchan Vijaya1968/105.00/7IND 220.0230.0240.0220.00.310568.3114 
5.Nefedov Evgeny1972/103.65/11KAZ 210.0220.0222.5210.00.312465.6018 
6.Wasenius Kaj1972/104.25/9FIN 160.0170.0180.0170.00.311552.9623 
Ferrantelli Mike1966/103.50/8USA 237.5237.5237.50.3126  
-120kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/118.10/25HUN 245.0250.0255.0250.00.295973.967 
2.Altaybaev Andrey1972/113.70/24KAZ 220.0232.5232.5232.50.300169.7812 
3.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971/118.80/23MGL 225.0235.0255.0225.00.295266.4316 
4.Rukkila Timo1972/116.15/22FIN 200.0200.0200.0200.00.297759.5320 
120+kg
1.Dibert Joe1969/137.45/34USA 200.0318.0318.0200.00.282456.4921 
2.Sanakulov Olim1971/155.25/35UZB 100.0120.0×120.00.275133.0127 
3.Sharma Deepak Shreenath1971/137.20/36IND 70.077.5122.577.50.282621.9028 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kametani Mitsuo1971Japan -74kg169.00214.00.415088.817
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hellerud Alf Ivar1969Norway -93kg190.90240.00.335380.468
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Lorentzen Ove Henning1971Norway -83kg181.35217.50.361178.548
4. Yamashita Takuya1968Japan -83kg281.00212.50.362376.987
5. Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland -93kg292.00230.00.332976.561
6. Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971Mongolia -105kg1103.16242.50.313175.927
7. Cserna Janos1968Hungary -120kg1118.10250.00.295973.963
8. Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia -105kg2104.35230.00.311471.623
9. Schnurr Mario1966Germany -105kg397.70220.00.321870.800
10. Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine -66kg165.10160.00.440270.425
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/57.64/2SVK 132.5137.5142.5142.50.507672.331 
-66kg
1.Hashimoto Masato1957/64.15/8JPN 105.0112.5120.0105.00.447146.9512 
-74kg
1.Sides Daniel1956/72.75/18USA 137.5142.5147.5147.50.395258.304 
2.Rodriguez Michael1961/72.90/17USA 142.5145.0150.0145.00.394557.216 
3.Malenfant Patrick1958/72.00/19FRA 115.0120.0×115.00.398945.8713 
-83kg
1.Sakai Tomotaka1957/81.50/2JPN 140.0145.0167.5145.00.360752.298 
2.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959/76.90/4MGL 125.0130.0135.0135.00.377150.9110 
3.Ahopelto Voitto1956/82.05/3FIN 115.0127.5137.5127.50.358945.7614 
-93kg
1.Cencich Thomas1960/90.70/18USA 185.0190.0205.0205.00.335768.833 
2.Salby Kim1961/92.40/16DEN 170.0175.0192.5175.00.332058.105 
3.Rosenzweig Dana1957/91.80/17USA 135.0150.0157.5157.50.333352.507 
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961/101.75/3KGZ 225.0225.0242.0225.00.315270.922 
2.Bayramkylov Khizir1962/97.30/5KAZ 140.0150.0160.0160.00.322551.609 
3.Takatori Makoto1962/101.10/4JPN 120.0142.5152.5142.50.316245.0615 
-120kg
1.Keller Robert1962/118.85/21USA 100.0110.0115.0115.00.295233.9517 
120+kg
1.Zhuravlev Andrey1959/121.00/33KAZ 160.0162.5165.0165.00.293348.4011 
2.Rangnit Helmut1956/130.70/32GER 120.0150.0165.0150.00.286342.9516 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia -59kg157.64142.50.507672.327
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan -105kg1101.75225.00.315270.920
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America -93kg190.70205.00.335768.825
4. Sides Daniel1956U.S.America -74kg172.75147.50.395258.298
5. Salby Kim1961Denmark -93kg292.40175.00.332058.104
6. Rodriguez Michael1961U.S.America -74kg272.90145.00.394557.206
7. Rosenzweig Dana1957U.S.America -93kg391.80157.50.333352.496
8. Sakai Tomotaka1957Japan -83kg181.50145.00.360752.294
9. Bayramkylov Khizir1962Kazakhstan -105kg297.30160.00.322551.603
10. Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959Mongolia -83kg276.90135.00.377150.914
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951/58.94/1MGL 55.057.575.075.00.493437.014 
-66kg
1.Alzhanov Talipbek1942/64.70/7KAZ 65.065.070.065.00.443028.807 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/71.65/15FIN 67.580.0×80.00.400732.056 
-83kg
1.Tursunbayev Sultan1950/80.20/1KAZ 65.080.090.090.00.365032.855 
-93kg
1.Ospanov Daribay1949/84.00/15KAZ 135.0142.5142.5142.50.353050.301 
-105kg
1.Hornik Jiri1948/93.50/1CZE 135.0142.5147.5147.50.329748.642 
2.Ellender Michael1945/94.30/2GBR 120.0130.0140.0130.00.328142.663 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan -93kg184.00142.50.353050.296
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -105kg193.50147.50.329748.637
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ellender Michael1945Great Britain -105kg294.30130.00.328142.658
4. Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia -59kg158.9475.00.493437.005
5. Tursunbayev Sultan1950Kazakhstan -83kg180.2090.00.365032.849
6. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg171.6580.00.400732.054
7. Alzhanov Talipbek1942Kazakhstan -66kg164.7065.00.443028.798