European Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Ekaterinburg \ Russia

21 − 25 November, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Klimenko Georgii1995/57.96/1RUS 180.0200.0206.5206.50.5040104.073 
-66kg
1.Urusov Stanislav1991/65.55/2RUS 225.0235.0c250.0250.00.4370109.241 
2.Balabanov Ruslan1996/65.85/4RUS 215.0227.5237.5227.50.434998.946 
-74kg
1.Vorotilin Valerii1995/73.75/6RUS 245.0250.0262.5262.50.3906102.524 
2.Foris Martin1997/72.95/5SVK 220.0232.5242.5242.50.394395.617 
-83kg
1.Nazarenko Alexei1989/82.00/8RUS 250.0265.0275.0250.00.359089.7610 
2.Valk Karl Michael1994/77.90/7EST 210.0210.0222.5222.50.373383.0514 
Friche Mads1983/82.60/9DEN 265.0265.0267.50.3572  
-93kg
1.Abbasov Raman1993/91.90/10RUS 275.0280.0290.0280.00.333193.278 
2.Zalewski Rafal1983/92.20/11POL 280.0280.0287.5280.00.332493.099 
-105kg
1.Savelev Egor1994/104.75/12RUS 320.0335.0346.5335.00.3108104.132 
2.Balsby Jeppe Frost1986/104.55/13DEN 220.0250.0250.0250.00.311177.7815 
-120kg
1.Mainz Jacob1993/119.30/15DEN 285.0292.5302.5302.50.294889.1711 
2.Ovsonka Peter1982/118.90/14SVK 290.0295.0300.0300.00.295188.5412 
120+kg
1.Lomakin Sergei1982/140.00/16RUS 325.0345.0355.0355.00.281299.815 
2.Parna Tarmo1978/127.85/17EST 292.5292.5292.5292.50.288284.2913 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Urusov Stanislav1991Russia -66kg165.55250.00.4370109.24
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Savelev Egor1994Russia -105kg1104.75335.00.3108104.13
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Klimenko Georgii1995Russia -59kg157.96206.50.5040104.07
4. Vorotilin Valerii1995Russia -74kg173.75262.50.3906102.52
5. Lomakin Sergei1982Russia 120+kg1140.00355.00.281299.81
6. Balabanov Ruslan1996Russia -66kg265.85227.50.434998.94
7. Foris Martin1997Slovakia -74kg272.95242.50.394395.61
8. Abbasov Raman1993Russia -93kg191.90280.00.333193.27
9. Zalewski Rafal1983Poland -93kg292.20280.00.332493.09
10. Nazarenko Alexei1989Russia -83kg182.00250.00.359089.76

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]519.78 IPF GL
2.Denmark21 [12+9]166.95 IPF GL
3.Slovakia18 [9+9]184.16 IPF GL
4.Estonia18 [9+9]167.34 IPF GL
5.Poland9 [9]93.09 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Nosonov Alexei2004/45.30/2RUS 105.0110.0115.0115.00.748686.081 
-59kg
1.Savinykh Yurii2004/58.56/4RUS 125.0132.5140.0140.00.497469.644 
-74kg
1.Ozerov Savely2004/72.90/9RUS 150.0155.0160.0160.00.394563.126 
-83kg
1.Maximov Ivan2004/81.65/12RUS 145.0152.5160.0160.00.360257.639 
2.Cheredov Artur2006/82.70/11RUS 140.0150.0160.0160.00.356957.1010 
-93kg
1.Petrov Nikita2003/92.40/14RUS 180.0190.0205.0205.00.332068.065 
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003/104.05/17FIN 220.0227.5232.5227.50.311870.942 
2.Kasymov Nikita2004/104.90/16RUS 177.5192.5202.5202.50.310662.917 
3.Gusev Egor2003/99.90/18RUS 180.0190.0202.5190.00.318160.448 
-120kg
1.Nigmatullin Maxim2004/118.40/20RUS 200.0220.0240.0240.00.295670.943 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Nosonov Alexei2004Russia -53kg145.30115.00.748686.08
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland -105kg1104.05227.50.311870.94
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Nigmatullin Maxim2004Russia -120kg1118.40240.00.295670.94
4. Savinykh Yurii2004Russia -59kg158.56140.00.497469.64
5. Petrov Nikita2003Russia -93kg192.40205.00.332068.06
6. Ozerov Savely2004Russia -74kg172.90160.00.394563.12
7. Kasymov Nikita2004Russia -105kg2104.90202.50.310662.91
8. Gusev Egor2003Russia -105kg399.90190.00.318160.44
9. Maximov Ivan2004Russia -83kg181.65160.00.360257.63
10. Cheredov Artur2006Russia -83kg282.70160.00.356957.10

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]357.85 IPF GL
2.Finland12 [12]70.94 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Emelyanov Kirill1999/51.46/1RUS 100.0110.0115.0110.00.596765.6310 
-59kg
1.Komissarov Boris1998/58.88/3RUS 170.0177.5185.0185.00.494091.403 
-66kg
1.Volkov Danila2002/66.00/5RUS 200.0200.0200.0200.00.433986.775 
-74kg
1.Grigoryev Alexander1999/72.15/6RUS 227.5237.5247.5247.50.398298.551 
2.Olefir Denis1999/73.95/8RUS 230.0230.0245.0245.00.389695.462 
-83kg
1.Tatar Sandor1999/78.40/10HUN 130.0190.0200.0190.00.371470.578 
-93kg
1.Klimin Kirill1999/84.80/13RUS 230.0240.0250.0250.00.350787.664 
-105kg
1.Azizov Nariman1999/101.10/15RUS 210.0220.0240.0240.00.316275.897 
-120kg
1.Morozov Nikita2002/112.00/19RUS 215.0230.0237.5230.00.301969.449 
120+kg
1.Dorogin Ruslan1998/155.45/21RUS 270.0280.0300.0300.00.275082.516 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia -74kg172.15247.50.398298.55
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Olefir Denis1999Russia -74kg273.95245.00.389695.46
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Komissarov Boris1998Russia -59kg158.88185.00.494091.40
4. Klimin Kirill1999Russia -93kg184.80250.00.350787.66
5. Volkov Danila2002Russia -66kg166.00200.00.433986.77
6. Dorogin Ruslan1998Russia 120+kg1155.45300.00.275082.51
7. Azizov Nariman1999Russia -105kg1101.10240.00.316275.89
8. Tatar Sandor1999Hungary -83kg178.40190.00.371470.57
9. Morozov Nikita2002Russia -120kg1112.00230.00.301969.44
10. Emelyanov Kirill1999Russia -53kg151.46110.00.596765.63

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]446.89 IPF GL
2.Hungary12 [12]70.57 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Efremov Vitalii1974/72.70/3RUS 195.0200.0205.0205.00.395581.074 
2.Nosach Evgenii1976/74.00/2RUS 190.0197.5205.0205.00.389479.835 
-93kg
1.Bobylkov Vasilii1979/88.90/9RUS 260.0275.0285.0285.00.339996.881 
2.Plastun Aleksei1975/92.40/7RUS 265.0272.5277.5272.50.332090.482 
-105kg
1.Kalashnikov Igor1977/104.25/12RUS 235.0265.0265.0235.00.311573.217 
-120kg
1.Walczak Eryk1977/105.50/15POL 230.0240.0250.0250.00.309877.466 
120+kg
1.Selezen Sergey1980/130.35/16RUS 270.0300.0320.0300.00.286585.963 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bobylkov Vasilii1979Russia -93kg188.90285.00.339996.88
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Plastun Aleksei1975Russia -93kg292.40272.50.332090.48
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Selezen Sergey1980Russia 120+kg1130.35300.00.286585.96
4. Efremov Vitalii1974Russia -74kg172.70205.00.395581.07
5. Nosach Evgenii1976Russia -74kg274.00205.00.389479.83
6. Walczak Eryk1977Poland -120kg1105.50250.00.309877.46
7. Kalashnikov Igor1977Russia -105kg1104.25235.00.311573.21

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]427.60 IPF GL
2.Poland12 [12]77.46 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-83kg
1.Neveikov Aleksei1966/82.55/5RUS 210.0225.0232.5232.50.357383.081 
-93kg
1.Eremenko Viktor1970/91.60/6RUS 150.0160.0165.0160.00.333753.403 
-105kg
1.Konovnitsyn Igor1971/103.75/11RUS 120.0××120.00.312337.474 
-120kg
1.Chursin Oleg1964/111.05/14RUS 180.0180.0212.5212.50.303064.382 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Neveikov Aleksei1966Russia -83kg182.55232.50.357383.08
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Chursin Oleg1964Russia -120kg1111.05212.50.303064.38
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Eremenko Viktor1970Russia -93kg191.60160.00.333753.40
4. Konovnitsyn Igor1971Russia -105kg1103.75120.00.312337.47

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia48 [12+12+12+12]238.33 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Emelianov Yury1958/63.20/1RUS 95.0105.0110.0110.00.454550.002 
-83kg
Hirner Arthur1957/82.75/4GER 170.0170.0170.00.3567  
-120kg
1.Smagin Vladimir1961/107.35/13RUS 165.0175.0185.0185.00.307456.871 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Smagin Vladimir1961Russia -120kg1107.35185.00.307456.87
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Emelianov Yury1958Russia -66kg163.20110.00.454550.00

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia24 [12+12]106.87 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947/104.40/10RUS 170.0180.0195.0180.00.311356.041 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia -105kg1104.40180.00.311356.04

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia12 [12]56.04 IPF GL