World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Vilnius \ Lithuania

22 − 31 October, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Zadorina Yana1982/46.60/1ROC 105.0110.0115.0115.00.763587.8013 
2.Motrunchyk Oksana1992/46.30/4UKR 85.087.590.087.50.768267.2225 
3.Polianska Mariia2003/46.95/2UKR 77.585.095.085.00.758164.4428 
4.Tsoy Kristina1991/45.80/3KAZ 80.080.087.580.00.776362.1031 
-52kg
1.Vedmid Oksana1991/51.60/6UKR 125.0125.0135.0135.00.697494.155 
2.Goncharenko Alena1997/50.85/5ROC 130.0130.0135.0130.00.706091.786 
3.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.40/8FIN 90.0××90.00.699762.9730 
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/56.50/10ROC 147.5155.0166.0155.00.6498100.713 
2.Frank Maria1984/54.70/9CAN 115.0115.0122.5122.50.665781.5517 
3.Kolyadenko Mariana1991/53.60/11UKR 90.095.0100.095.00.676364.2529 
-63kg
1.Yultsova Viktoria2002/62.50/14ROC 145.0150.0155.0150.00.606590.987 
2.Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen1992/61.80/13NOR 130.0130.0150.0130.00.610979.4219 
3.Polkorabova Lubica1988/61.15/15SVK 112.5112.5130.0112.50.615169.2024 
4.Peri Liisa1995/58.55/16EST 87.595.0100.087.50.633455.4332 
-84kg
1.Protchenko Liudmila1986/83.10/18ROC 207.5207.5213.5207.50.5243108.801 
2.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986/82.40/19KAZ 170.0185.0185.0170.00.526189.4410 
3.Abduraimova Aziza1989/82.65/21KAZ 125.0132.5142.5142.50.525574.8823 
4.Horakova Miroslava1988/83.15/20CZE 85.092.5100.092.50.524248.4933 
84+kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/89.60/22NED 175.0180.0185.0185.00.509994.334 
2.Pokazaneva Yana1997/92.50/25ROC 180.0185.0187.5180.00.504590.808 
3.Sweatman Katrina1985/127.40/26GBR 165.0165.0182.5165.00.468777.3420 
4.Mazur Malgorzata1995/94.45/27POL 160.0170.0172.5160.00.501280.1818 
5.Orobets Inna1971/109.25/23UKR 160.0170.0170.0160.00.482277.1521 
Okatenko Xeniya1994/114.30/24KAZ 175.0175.0175.00.4776  
-69kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/68.05/29SWE 155.0160.0w178.5178.50.5766102.922 
2.Chistiakova Iuliia1989/69.00/31ROC 147.5152.5155.0155.00.572288.6911 
3.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992/67.90/30KAZ 140.0147.5152.5152.50.577388.0312 
4.Hansen Ingvild1994/66.45/28NOR 132.5140.0147.5140.00.584481.8216 
5.Jordan Faye1982/67.75/32GBR 110.0115.0120.0115.00.578066.4726 
Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/68.80/33GER 182.5185.0185.00.5731  
-76kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987/75.70/37KAZ 160.0165.0172.5165.00.545990.089 
2.Liubeznaia Galina1980/75.05/39ROC 152.5160.0170.0152.50.548283.5914 
3.Kristensen Linda1977/75.60/36NOR 152.5157.5157.5152.50.546383.3015 
4.Lindstroem Pernille1988/75.35/35DEN 137.5137.5152.5137.50.547175.2322 
5.Steedman Rachel1995/70.40/34GBR 115.0122.5122.5115.00.566065.0927 
Pretzmann Annemia1992/74.30/38DEN 140.0145.0145.00.5508  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Protchenko Liudmila1986ROC -84kg183.10207.50.5243108.80
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -69kg168.05178.50.5766102.92
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kotkova Larisa1974ROC -57kg156.50155.00.6498100.71
4. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 84+kg189.60185.00.509994.33
5. Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine -52kg151.60135.00.697494.15
6. Goncharenko Alena1997ROC -52kg250.85130.00.706091.78
7. Yultsova Viktoria2002ROC -63kg162.50150.00.606590.98
8. Pokazaneva Yana1997ROC 84+kg292.50180.00.504590.80
9. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -76kg175.70165.00.545990.08
10. Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986Kazakhstan -84kg282.40170.00.526189.44

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC57 [12+12+12+12+9]480.07 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan44 [12+9+8+8+7]404.54 IPF GL
3.Ukraine43 [12+9+8+8+6]367.21 IPF GL
4.Norway24 [9+8+7]244.54 IPF GL
5.Great Britain20 [8+6+6]208.90 IPF GL
6.Sweden12 [12]102.92 IPF GL
7.Netherlands12 [12]94.33 IPF GL
8.Canada9 [9]81.55 IPF GL
9.Slovakia8 [8]69.20 IPF GL
10.Finland8 [8]62.97 IPF GL
11.Poland7 [7]80.19 IPF GL
12.Denmark7 [7]75.23 IPF GL
13.Estonia7 [7]55.42 IPF GL
14.Czechia7 [7]48.49 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Udaltsova Alina2003/46.95/5ROC 87.5ws90.5ws93.593.50.758170.883 
-52kg
1.Doskul Adelya2003/51.30/8KAZ 75.075.080.080.00.700856.0610 
2.Zakharova Polina2003/48.10/9ROC 70.075.077.570.00.741351.8913 
-57kg
1.Demidova Arina2003/56.60/13ROC 130.0135.0ws145.5145.50.648994.421 
2.Bordiuh Veronika2003/56.15/14UKR 90.0100.0100.090.00.652758.758 
3.Yakusheva Veronika2005/56.40/15KAZ 40.045.047.540.00.650626.0218 
-63kg
1.Toropitsina Olga2003/61.15/19ROC 90.095.0100.0100.00.615161.516 
2.Filatova Olga2003/62.70/20ROC 97.5100.0102.5100.00.605360.537 
3.Butenko Anastassiya2003/57.75/18KAZ 80.087.595.080.00.639651.1714 
-84kg
1.Bykova Tatiana2005/83.20/25ROC 105.0112.5117.5117.50.524161.585 
2.Mikomagi Eliise2003/76.15/24EST 92.597.5100.0100.00.544454.4412 
3.Juriado Marelin2006/80.30/23EST 90.097.5100.090.00.531747.8615 
84+kg
1.Ogirenko Anastasiia2004/97.80/28ROC 140.0147.5147.5147.50.496073.152 
2.Malykhina Diana2003/118.00/29KAZ 95.095.0142.595.00.474745.1016 
-69kg
1.Diakova Veronika2004/65.65/32ROC 95.0100.0105.0105.00.588661.804 
2.Pietrykowska Justyna2005/68.25/33POL 92.597.5102.597.50.575656.129 
-76kg
1.Nikolaenko Karina2003/74.35/39ROC 95.0100.0100.0100.00.550655.0611 
2.Chichmarenko Vitalina2003/69.20/40KAZ 75.085.095.075.00.571342.8517 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Demidova Arina2003ROC -57kg156.60145.50.648994.42
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Ogirenko Anastasiia2004ROC 84+kg197.80147.50.496073.15
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Udaltsova Alina2003ROC -47kg146.9593.50.758170.88
4. Diakova Veronika2004ROC -69kg165.65105.00.588661.80
5. Bykova Tatiana2005ROC -84kg183.20117.50.524161.58
6. Toropitsina Olga2003ROC -63kg161.15100.00.615161.51
7. Filatova Olga2003ROC -63kg262.70100.00.605360.53
8. Bordiuh Veronika2003Ukraine -57kg256.1590.00.652758.75
9. Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland -69kg268.2597.50.575656.12
10. Doskul Adelya2003Kazakhstan -52kg151.3080.00.700856.06

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC60 [12+12+12+12+12]361.84 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan46 [12+9+9+8+8]221.20 IPF GL
3.Estonia17 [9+8]102.29 IPF GL
4.Ukraine9 [9]58.74 IPF GL
5.Poland9 [9]56.12 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Ksenzova Yulia2001/46.70/3ROC 90.092.597.597.50.761974.294 
2.Volodko Ekaterina2001/46.15/4ROC 90.095.095.090.00.770669.359 
3.Kalzhanova Aliya2000/46.60/2KAZ 72.580.090.080.00.763561.0814 
-52kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/51.50/6KAZ 90.092.5×90.00.698562.8712 
2.Nuriddinova Diana2001/51.70/7KAZ 55.065.075.065.00.696345.2618 
-57kg
1.Materinskaia Kseniia2002/55.80/10ROC 127.5127.5130.0127.50.655883.611 
2.Ivanova Iuliia1998/56.20/11ROC 120.0125.0130.0125.00.652381.542 
3.Kaniuka Alona1998/56.90/12UKR 60.065.070.070.00.646445.2519 
-63kg
1.Vasileva Iuliia2000/62.20/16ROC 115.0115.0115.0115.00.608469.968 
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999/60.25/17SVK 100.0115.0115.0100.00.621262.1213 
-84kg
1.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998/82.40/22KAZ 125.0135.0137.5137.50.526172.346 
2.Minaeva Anastasia1998/83.65/21ROC 125.0135.0137.5137.50.522971.917 
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999/114.30/26KAZ 130.0140.0145.0145.00.477669.2510 
2.Korniyenko Tomiris1998/86.30/27KAZ 60.0115.0140.0115.00.516859.4315 
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000/67.10/31KAZ 100.0××100.00.581258.1216 
-76kg
1.Vozmilova Anna2001/75.60/35ROC 125.0130.0140.0140.00.546376.483 
2.Kochina Valeriya1998/69.60/36KAZ 125.0130.0135.0130.00.569574.035 
3.Borshchevska Alona1999/75.50/37UKR 125.0125.0132.5125.00.546668.3311 
4.Abdyrova Nigara2002/69.95/38KAZ 90.0100.0125.0100.00.568056.8017 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Materinskaia Kseniia2002ROC -57kg155.80127.50.655883.61
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Ivanova Iuliia1998ROC -57kg256.20125.00.652381.54
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Vozmilova Anna2001ROC -76kg175.60140.00.546376.48
4. Ksenzova Yulia2001ROC -47kg146.7097.50.761974.29
5. Kochina Valeriya1998Kazakhstan -76kg269.60130.00.569574.03
6. Nikolayeva Alevtina1998Kazakhstan -84kg182.40137.50.526172.34
7. Minaeva Anastasia1998ROC -84kg283.65137.50.522971.91
8. Vasileva Iuliia2000ROC -63kg162.20115.00.608469.96
9. Volodko Ekaterina2001ROC -47kg246.1590.00.770669.35
10. Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 84+kg1114.30145.00.477669.25

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC57 [12+12+12+12+9]385.89 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan57 [12+12+12+12+9]336.61 IPF GL
3.Ukraine16 [8+8]113.57 IPF GL
4.Slovakia9 [9]62.12 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Salamon Erika1973/56.15/1HUN 102.5105.0105.0102.50.652766.917 
2.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/54.10/3POL 85.090.0102.590.00.671460.4311 
3.Popovic Danguole1974/56.85/2LTU 60.062.565.065.00.646842.0514 
4.Horst Manuela1972/56.45/4GER 60.062.565.060.00.650239.0115 
-63kg
1.Heikkila Anne1978/61.15/5FIN 105.0110.0112.5112.50.615169.203 
2.Izindre Annelie1972/60.50/8SWE 97.5100.0100.0100.00.619561.959 
3.Goldshmid Galit1977/62.00/7GBR 100.0107.5107.5100.00.609660.9610 
4.Meunier Melisa1975/59.80/6FRA 72.575.077.575.00.624346.8213 
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/76.90/10FIN 90.0127.5130.0127.50.542069.104 
84+kg
1.Bouskill Sarah1979/120.06/12GBR 150.0152.5165.0152.50.473272.172 
2.Gough Jackie1977/153.20/11GBR 150.0150.0165.0150.00.459068.855 
-69kg
1.Trofimova Svetlana1978/68.25/14ROC 102.5127.5127.5127.50.575673.391 
2.Kirkland Wendie1972/67.50/16GBR 100.0110.0110.0110.00.579263.718 
Hoglund Petra1975/67.90/15SWE 125.0125.0125.00.5773  
-76kg
1.Rodgers Beverley1972/69.40/19GBR 120.0122.5132.5120.00.570468.456 
2.Johansson Ulrika1972/73.10/17SWE 100.0122.5122.5100.00.555255.5212 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Trofimova Svetlana1978ROC -69kg168.25127.50.575673.39
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 84+kg1120.06152.50.473272.17
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Heikkila Anne1978Finland -63kg161.15112.50.615169.20
4. Voho Tiina1973Finland -84kg176.90127.50.542069.10
5. Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 84+kg2153.20150.00.459068.85
6. Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain -76kg169.40120.00.570468.45
7. Salamon Erika1973Hungary -57kg156.15102.50.652766.91
8. Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain -69kg267.50110.00.579263.71
9. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg260.50100.00.619561.95
10. Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain -63kg362.00100.00.609660.96

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain50 [12+12+9+9+8]334.13 IPF GL
2.Finland24 [12+12]138.30 IPF GL
3.Sweden18 [9+9]117.47 IPF GL
4.ROC12 [12]73.39 IPF GL
5.Hungary12 [12]66.90 IPF GL
6.Poland9 [9]60.43 IPF GL
7.Lithuania8 [8]42.04 IPF GL
8.France7 [7]46.82 IPF GL
9.Germany7 [7]39.01 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Ibragimova Oksana1963/46.45/1ROC 60.065.070.070.00.765853.615 
-57kg
1.Polichuk Elena1962/56.50/5ROC 60.065.070.065.00.649842.2310 
Hirner Gabriela1965/55.90/6GER 105.0105.0×0.6549  
-63kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964/61.50/8GBR 87.595.097.597.50.612859.754 
2.Cabos Marie1967/57.45/7FRA 92.592.595.095.00.642060.993 
-84kg
1.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/76.25/10LTU 75.082.587.582.50.544144.897 
2.Schneider Erzsebet1965/79.90/9HUN 82.587.590.082.50.532943.968 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970/123.35/11GBR 130.0140.0152.5152.50.471171.841 
-69kg
1.Nelyubova Valentina1966/67.80/14ROC 122.5130.0130.0122.50.577870.772 
2.Leccese Florence1969/64.75/12FRA 72.575.077.577.50.593445.996 
3.Clark Kelly1964/66.25/13GBR 67.575.080.075.00.585443.919 
-76kg
1.Laurinaviciene Danguole1971/69.65/16LTU 57.560.065.060.00.569334.1611 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 84+kg1123.35152.50.471171.84
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Nelyubova Valentina1966ROC -69kg167.80122.50.577870.77
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cabos Marie1967France -63kg257.4595.00.642060.99
4. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg161.5097.50.612859.75
5. Ibragimova Oksana1963ROC -47kg146.4570.00.765853.61
6. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg264.7577.50.593445.99
7. Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania -84kg176.2582.50.544144.89
8. Schneider Erzsebet1965Hungary -84kg279.9082.50.532943.96
9. Clark Kelly1964Great Britain -69kg366.2575.00.585443.91
10. Polichuk Elena1962ROC -57kg156.5065.00.649842.23

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC36 [12+12+12]166.62 IPF GL
2.Great Britain32 [12+12+8]175.50 IPF GL
3.Lithuania24 [12+12]79.05 IPF GL
4.France18 [9+9]106.98 IPF GL
5.Hungary9 [9]43.96 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/48.55/3FRA 62.565.0×65.00.735147.782 
-57kg
1.Mathiesen Audhild1957/55.60/4NOR 77.580.082.582.50.657554.251 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway -57kg155.6082.50.657554.25
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Landon Brigitte1961France -52kg148.5565.00.735147.78

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Norway12 [12]54.24 IPF GL
2.France12 [12]47.78 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/48.80/2FRA 47.550.052.550.00.731736.592 
-76kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/74.50/15JPN w490.0w4100.0105.0100.00.550155.011 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -76kg174.50100.00.550155.01
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg148.8050.00.731736.59

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan12 [12]55.01 IPF GL
2.France12 [12]36.58 IPF GL