World Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Vilnius \ Lithuania

22 − 31 October, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kozdryk Justyna1980/46.15/1POL 87.592.597.597.51.0824105.543 
2.Kotelnikova Marina1991/46.80/4ROC 82.585.095.085.01.065090.5220 
3.Cheremenko Nataliia2001/47.00/2UKR 82.585.090.085.01.059890.0922 
4.Tsoy Kristina1991/45.80/3KAZ 72.577.577.572.51.092379.1932 
-52kg
1.Nyers Monika1978/51.80/6HUN 92.5100.0w1105.0105.00.9606100.866 
2.Shchavinska Tetiana1996/51.35/10UKR 100.0100.0102.5102.50.968299.248 
3.Frank Maria1984/51.60/9CAN 87.595.0100.095.00.964091.5819 
4.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/51.20/5KAZ 92.592.5100.092.50.970989.8023 
5.Huet Alison1996/52.00/8FRA 90.095.095.090.00.957386.1525 
6.Lentjes Jesse1996/50.70/7NED 70.075.075.070.00.979868.5943 
7.Long Le Chau1993/51.25/11GBR 70.072.572.570.00.970067.9044 
-57kg
1.Rykun Anna1998/56.60/14UKR 112.5117.5121.5112.50.8939100.567 
2.Buturlym Hanna1997/56.10/16UKR 100.0105.0107.5107.50.899796.7211 
3.Hexter Melissa1994/55.80/12GBR 105.0105.0105.0105.00.903494.8515 
4.Kaye Sheina1997/54.20/13GBR 80.082.585.085.00.924178.5533 
5.Van der Spek Mylene1996/56.00/17NED 75.080.082.580.00.900972.0741 
-63kg
1.Bostrom Alba2001/62.60/5SWE 110.0112.5117.5112.50.837594.2116 
2.Palagyi Zsanett1986/62.30/1HUN 107.5110.0112.5107.50.839890.2721 
3.Supanetz Pantea1990/62.90/4AUT 105.0107.5107.5105.00.835287.7024 
4.Engberg Mari1982/62.65/2FIN 100.0105.0105.0100.00.837183.7129 
5.Roberts Katie1989/62.70/3GBR 97.5100.0105.0100.00.836783.6730 
-84kg
1.Protchenko Liudmila1986/84.00/4ROC 140.0w148.0w155.0155.00.7461115.641 
2.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986/82.80/6KAZ 112.5117.5125.0125.00.748893.6017 
3.Moczydlowska Kinga1987/78.15/1POL 95.0102.5105.0102.50.761278.0235 
4.Abduraimova Aziza1989/82.00/2KAZ 97.5105.0105.097.50.750773.1939 
5.North Lydia1988/78.15/5CAN 90.095.0105.095.00.761272.3140 
6.Veinberger Lina1986/83.60/7LTU 80.085.085.085.00.747063.4945 
7.Satkute Zivile1986/77.80/3LTU 62.562.565.065.00.762349.5546 
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/110.10/9HUN 140.0145.0152.0145.00.7145103.605 
2.Okatenko Xeniya1994/115.60/11KAZ 120.0122.5130.0130.00.711692.5118 
3.Orobets Inna1971/109.35/12UKR 115.0120.0127.5120.00.714985.7927 
4.Sweatman Katrina1985/127.40/8GBR 105.0107.5110.0107.50.707676.0636 
5.Goodfellow April1992/93.20/10CAN 92.5100.0102.5102.50.730074.8337 
-69kg
1.Petrek Andrea1997/67.35/12CRO 115.0120.0122.5122.50.806398.779 
2.Nurkenova Asel2000/66.70/6KAZ 115.0wj120.0122.5120.00.810097.2010 
3.Ryabova Maria1993/68.40/11ROC 110.0117.5120.0120.00.800596.0612 
4.Kryukova Ekaterina1985/66.30/10KAZ 112.5117.5120.0117.50.812495.4513 
5.Neliubova Valentina1966/67.30/9ROC 100.0107.5107.5100.00.806580.6531 
6.Bains Karenjeet Kaur1996/67.05/8GBR 87.590.092.592.50.808074.7438 
-76kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987/75.75/13KAZ 130.0135.0w141.0141.00.7689108.422 
2.Zelander Annika1988/75.60/19SWE 130.0135.0141.5135.00.7695103.884 
3.Odling Micaela1990/73.35/17SWE 117.5122.5135.0122.50.777895.2814 
4.Ellis Sophia1996/72.75/20GBR 100.0105.0110.0110.00.780285.8326 
5.Bratland Anita Camilla1989/75.50/14NOR 102.5107.5110.0110.00.769884.6828 
6.Naam Amaliia1995/72.25/15ROC 90.095.0100.0100.00.782378.2334 
7.Glover Lucy1991/75.05/18GBR 85.090.092.592.50.771471.3642 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Protchenko Liudmila1986ROC -84kg184.00155.00.7461115.64
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -76kg175.75141.00.7689108.42
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg146.1597.51.0824105.54
4. Zelander Annika1988Sweden -76kg275.60135.00.7695103.88
5. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg1110.10145.00.7145103.60
6. Nyers Monika1978Hungary -52kg151.80105.00.9606100.86
7. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -57kg156.60112.50.8939100.56
8. Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine -52kg251.35102.50.968299.24
9. Petrek Andrea1997Croatia -69kg167.35122.50.806398.77
10. Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan -69kg266.70120.00.810097.20

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan46 [12+9+9+9+7]487.18 IPF GL
2.Ukraine46 [12+9+9+8+8]472.39 IPF GL
3.ROC40 [12+9+8+6+5]461.11 IPF GL
4.Great Britain35 [8+7+7+7+6]418.96 IPF GL
5.Hungary33 [12+12+9]294.74 IPF GL
6.Sweden29 [12+9+8]293.38 IPF GL
7.Poland20 [12+8]183.56 IPF GL
8.Canada20 [8+6+6]238.72 IPF GL
9.Croatia12 [12]98.77 IPF GL
10.Netherlands11 [6+5]140.66 IPF GL
11.Lithuania9 [5+4]113.04 IPF GL
12.Austria8 [8]87.70 IPF GL
13.Finland7 [7]83.71 IPF GL
14.France6 [6]86.16 IPF GL
15.Norway6 [6]84.68 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Mataras Yelizaveta2005/42.90/1BLR ws66.0ws67.0ws68.068.01.189380.875 
2.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005/39.85/2UKR 30.032.535.032.51.332543.3125 
-47kg
1.Udaltsova Alina2003/47.00/3ROC 75.077.577.577.51.059882.144 
-52kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006/52.00/6UKR 77.582.587.587.50.957383.763 
2.Doskul Adelya2003/51.55/5KAZ 60.065.067.567.50.964865.1214 
3.Dolbilova Maria2003/48.80/4ROC 55.060.065.065.01.017666.1412 
-57kg
1.Demidova Arina2003/56.70/7ROC 95.0ws103.0105.0103.00.892791.951 
2.Bogdziewicz Natalia2004/57.00/9POL 65.070.072.570.00.889362.2517 
3.Janaszek Martyna2005/53.85/8POL 40.050.055.055.00.929051.1023 
-63kg
1.Diakova Veronika2004/62.65/11ROC 87.590.092.592.50.837177.436 
2.Kozyr Mariia2004/60.50/15UKR 85.087.590.087.50.854674.787 
3.Kostian Juuli2006/61.20/10FIN 80.087.590.087.50.848674.268 
4.Edvardsson Astrid2003/62.05/12SWE 85.087.590.087.50.841773.659 
5.Toropitsina Olga2003/60.50/13ROC 75.080.080.080.00.854668.3711 
6.Butenko Anastassiya2003/58.10/14KAZ 70.075.087.575.00.877565.8113 
-84kg
1.Bykova Tatiana2005/83.40/16ROC 80.085.090.085.00.747463.5316 
2.Sidenkova Arina2007/82.05/18KAZ 75.080.087.580.00.750660.0519 
84+kg
1.Malykhina Diana2003/120.00/20KAZ 80.085.090.090.00.709863.8915 
2.Laurinaviciute Reda2007/84.45/19LTU 62.565.070.070.00.745152.1621 
3.Petrovaite Valerija2005/101.70/21LTU 62.567.570.067.50.720648.6424 
-69kg
1.Chichmarenko Vitalina2003/67.40/24KAZ 65.070.075.070.00.806056.4220 
2.Dziwosz Julia2004/68.75/22POL 55.065.065.065.00.798751.9122 
-76kg
1.Jumabayeva Barno2007/72.80/25KAZ 95.0107.5112.5107.50.780083.852 
2.Hvahvalia Diana2003/75.00/26UKR 90.095.095.095.00.771673.3010 
3.Mikomagi Eliise2003/74.40/27EST 75.080.082.580.00.773861.9018 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Demidova Arina2003ROC -57kg156.70103.00.892791.95
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Jumabayeva Barno2007Kazakhstan -76kg172.80107.50.780083.85
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine -52kg152.0087.50.957383.76
4. Udaltsova Alina2003ROC -47kg147.0077.51.059882.14
5. Mataras Yelizaveta2005Belarus -43kg142.9068.01.189380.87
6. Diakova Veronika2004ROC -63kg162.6592.50.837177.43
7. Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine -63kg260.5087.50.854674.78
8. Kostian Juuli2006Finland -63kg361.2087.50.848674.26
9. Edvardsson Astrid2003Sweden -63kg462.0587.50.841773.65
10. Hvahvalia Diana2003Ukraine -76kg275.0095.00.771673.30

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC56 [12+12+12+12+8]381.19 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan54 [12+12+12+9+9]329.32 IPF GL
3.Ukraine39 [12+9+9+9]275.15 IPF GL
4.Poland26 [9+9+8]165.26 IPF GL
5.Lithuania17 [9+8]100.80 IPF GL
6.Belarus12 [12]80.87 IPF GL
7.Finland8 [8]74.25 IPF GL
8.Estonia8 [8]61.90 IPF GL
9.Sweden7 [7]73.65 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Bubek Sindy1998/45.60/2CRO 72.577.577.572.51.098179.6119 
2.Kalzhanova Aliya2000/46.70/3KAZ 65.072.572.565.01.067669.3925 
-52kg
1.Ramberg Selma2001/51.15/7NOR 105.0w113.5115.0113.50.9717110.291 
2.Fedorova Evgeniia1998/50.55/5ROC 82.585.087.585.00.982683.5214 
3.Gladkova Alena2001/50.25/6KAZ 82.582.582.582.50.988281.5317 
4.Starck Julia1998/51.20/8SWE 77.585.085.077.50.970975.2421 
-57kg
1.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999/56.50/13NOR 95.0100.0105.0105.00.895093.984 
2.Adelmann Anja1998/56.60/15AUT 97.5102.5107.5102.50.893991.625 
3.Chykalina Yuliia1998/56.20/10UKR 87.592.5100.092.50.898583.1215 
4.Piec Patrycja2001/56.35/9POL 72.577.582.582.50.896873.9822 
5.Holubova Adriana2001/56.70/12CZE 70.075.075.070.00.892762.4926 
-63kg
1.Turakeviciute Egle1999/61.70/3LTU 95.0100.0102.5100.00.844584.4512 
2.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999/62.70/2ISL 97.597.5102.597.50.836781.5816 
-84kg
1.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999/81.55/6ISL 112.5112.5117.5117.50.751888.346 
2.Torronen Emmeth1998/81.40/7FIN 112.5115.0117.5115.00.752286.5010 
3.Abdirova Iroda2001/80.60/8KAZ 95.0100.0112.5100.00.754375.4320 
4.De Jong Michelle1998/81.95/5NED 90.095.095.095.00.750871.3323 
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999/115.60/10KAZ 90.095.0100.0100.00.711671.1624 
2.Lukina Olesia1999/118.00/9ROC 75.082.587.582.50.710658.6227 
-69kg
1.Marin Karlsson Elsa2000/66.40/11SWE 115.0117.5120.5117.50.811895.383 
2.Rudin Agnes2000/68.05/14SWE 110.0110.0120.0110.00.802488.267 
3.Myhr Marthine1999/66.25/12NOR 102.5107.5107.5107.50.812787.368 
4.Iskiv Dariia1999/68.05/15UKR 105.0107.5107.5105.00.802484.2513 
5.Vainauskyte Ramune2000/68.25/13LTU 100.0100.0110.0100.00.801380.1318 
-76kg
1.Mautalen Laura2000/74.65/16FRA 115.0120.0wj126.0126.00.772997.382 
2.Kochina Valeriya1998/69.80/19KAZ 105.0110.0112.5110.00.793487.279 
3.Shatko Diana2002/74.70/18KAZ 110.0112.5112.5110.00.772784.9911 
Zamaldinova Diana2002/74.00/17ROC 110.0110.0112.50.7753  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ramberg Selma2001Norway -52kg151.15113.50.9717110.29
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Mautalen Laura2000France -76kg174.65126.00.772997.38
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Marin Karlsson Elsa2000Sweden -69kg166.40117.50.811895.38
4. Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999Norway -57kg156.50105.00.895093.98
5. Adelmann Anja1998Austria -57kg256.60102.50.893991.62
6. Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland -84kg181.55117.50.751888.34
7. Rudin Agnes2000Sweden -69kg268.05110.00.802488.26
8. Myhr Marthine1999Norway -69kg366.25107.50.812787.36
9. Kochina Valeriya1998Kazakhstan -76kg269.80110.00.793487.27
10. Torronen Emmeth1998Finland -84kg281.40115.00.752286.50

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan46 [12+9+9+8+8]394.35 IPF GL
2.Norway32 [12+12+8]291.63 IPF GL
3.Sweden28 [12+9+7]258.90 IPF GL
4.Iceland21 [12+9]169.91 IPF GL
5.Lithuania18 [12+6]164.58 IPF GL
6.ROC18 [9+9]142.15 IPF GL
7.Ukraine15 [8+7]167.36 IPF GL
8.France12 [12]97.39 IPF GL
9.Croatia12 [12]79.61 IPF GL
10.Austria9 [9]91.62 IPF GL
11.Finland9 [9]86.50 IPF GL
12.Poland7 [7]73.99 IPF GL
13.Netherlands7 [7]71.33 IPF GL
14.Czechia6 [6]62.49 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Normantiene Kristina1981/46.50/1LTU 45.050.055.050.01.072953.6422 
-52kg
1.Hordiienko Oksana1977/51.40/6UKR 60.065.067.567.50.967465.3017 
-57kg
1.Salamon Erika1973/56.40/12HUN 87.592.5103.092.50.896282.902 
2.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/53.95/13POL 75.080.085.080.00.927674.217 
3.Possehl Zaneta1977/56.70/11GER 67.572.577.572.50.892764.7219 
-63kg
1.Kadatska Ganna1977/60.00/23UKR 90.095.0100.095.00.859181.613 
2.Martis Natasja1975/61.30/22NED 82.585.087.585.00.847872.068 
3.Heikkila Anne1978/60.25/21FIN 82.587.587.582.50.856870.6910 
4.Liatukiene Lina1973/58.10/20LTU 67.570.072.572.50.877563.6220 
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/77.75/5FIN 95.097.5100.097.50.762474.346 
2.Ohrnell Mia1972/80.60/4SWE 92.597.5100.092.50.754369.7712 
84+kg
1.Gough Jackie1977/153.20/8GBR 110.0115.0122.5115.00.703880.944 
2.Bouskill Sarah1979/118.65/9GBR 100.0107.5110.0110.00.710378.145 
3.Denz Jeanette1974/94.50/11GER 82.587.590.090.00.728365.5516 
-69kg
1.Rogers Beverley1972/68.65/15GBR 82.587.592.587.50.799269.9311 
2.Suomela Pauliina1976/66.15/14FIN 82.585.085.082.50.813367.1014 
3.Ruuhivirta Nina1977/67.10/16FIN 75.082.585.082.50.807766.6315 
-76kg
1.Costa Iolanda1977/74.00/23BRA 107.5112.5115.0115.00.775389.161 
2.Lipskiene Gitana1979/75.60/26LTU 87.590.092.592.50.769571.189 
3.Van de Pol Miranda1980/74.10/22NED 82.585.087.587.50.774967.8013 
4.Hoglund Petra1975/70.90/25SWE 77.582.587.582.50.788265.0318 
5.Shavidze Tetiana1977/72.50/24UKR 70.075.077.577.50.781360.5521 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Costa Iolanda1977Brazil -76kg174.00115.00.775389.16
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Salamon Erika1973Hungary -57kg156.4092.50.896282.90
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine -63kg160.0095.00.859181.61
4. Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 84+kg1153.20115.00.703880.94
5. Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 84+kg2118.65110.00.710378.14
6. Voho Tiina1973Finland -84kg177.7597.50.762474.34
7. Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland -57kg253.9580.00.927674.21
8. Martis Natasja1975Netherlands -63kg261.3085.00.847872.06
9. Lipskiene Gitana1979Lithuania -76kg275.6092.50.769571.18
10. Heikkila Anne1978Finland -63kg360.2582.50.856870.69

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland37 [12+9+8+8]278.75 IPF GL
2.Great Britain33 [12+12+9]229.00 IPF GL
3.Ukraine30 [12+12+6]207.46 IPF GL
4.Lithuania28 [12+9+7]188.44 IPF GL
5.Netherlands17 [9+8]139.87 IPF GL
6.Sweden16 [9+7]134.80 IPF GL
7.Germany16 [8+8]130.27 IPF GL
8.Brazil12 [12]89.16 IPF GL
9.Hungary12 [12]82.90 IPF GL
10.Poland9 [9]74.21 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Lesellier Christine1963/51.75/3FRA 75.075.080.075.00.961472.112 
2.Matiejauskiene Vitalija1965/49.85/4LTU 30.035.035.035.00.995934.8617 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/56.10/10GER 70.077.580.077.50.899769.734 
-63kg
1.Cederholm Viktoria1969/58.00/19SWE 72.577.580.080.00.878570.283 
2.Spakova Tatjana1970/59.10/18LAT 75.077.580.077.50.867567.238 
3.Cabos Marie1967/57.75/16FRA 72.575.077.575.00.881166.099 
4.Shergold Rita1965/59.90/17GBR 60.065.067.565.00.860055.9013 
-84kg
1.Mattsson Tutta1971/83.20/1FIN 87.590.095.090.00.747967.316 
2.Szczepanik Dorota1969/83.00/2POL 80.082.585.082.50.748361.7411 
3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/76.20/3LTU 55.057.560.057.50.767444.1314 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970/125.95/7GBR 85.090.095.095.00.708067.267 
-69kg
1.Rose Lincoln1970/67.90/13GBR 75.080.087.580.00.803264.2610 
2.Clark Kelly1964/66.90/12GBR 40.045.047.547.50.808838.4216 
-76kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968/70.00/19DEN 90.095.0100.095.00.792475.281 
2.Elgland Minna1965/75.80/21FIN 85.090.092.590.00.768869.195 
3.Samoilova Ludmila1969/71.60/20LAT 72.575.077.575.00.785158.8812 
4.Briggs Julie1962/75.00/18GBR 45.050.052.552.50.771640.5115 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -76kg170.0095.00.792475.28
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Lesellier Christine1963France -52kg151.7575.00.961472.11
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cederholm Viktoria1969Sweden -63kg158.0080.00.878570.28
4. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -57kg156.1077.50.899769.73
5. Elgland Minna1965Finland -76kg275.8090.00.768869.19
6. Mattsson Tutta1971Finland -84kg183.2090.00.747967.31
7. Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 84+kg1125.9595.00.708067.26
8. Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia -63kg259.1077.50.867567.23
9. Cabos Marie1967France -63kg357.7575.00.881166.09
10. Rose Lincoln1970Great Britain -69kg167.9080.00.803264.26

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain47 [12+12+9+7+7]266.34 IPF GL
2.Finland21 [12+9]136.50 IPF GL
3.France20 [12+8]138.19 IPF GL
4.Latvia17 [9+8]126.11 IPF GL
5.Lithuania17 [9+8]78.98 IPF GL
6.Denmark12 [12]75.28 IPF GL
7.Sweden12 [12]70.28 IPF GL
8.Germany12 [12]69.73 IPF GL
9.Poland9 [9]61.73 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
1.Haeuser Ursula1960/72.60/17GER 67.572.575.075.00.780858.561 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -76kg172.6075.00.780858.56

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany12 [12]58.56 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/48.80/2FRA 40.045.047.545.01.017645.794 
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/56.00/7SWE 52.555.055.052.50.900947.303 
2.Duboux Andree1946/54.90/9FRA 45.050.052.550.00.914745.745 
3.McGauley Judith1948/52.70/8GBR 27.530.032.532.50.946130.756 
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/60.05/14GER 60.0w462.5w465.065.00.858655.811 
2.Rumjanceva Viktorija1942/61.10/15LAT 52.552.557.557.50.849548.842 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg160.0565.00.858655.81
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rumjanceva Viktorija1942Latvia -63kg261.1057.50.849548.84
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -57kg156.0052.50.900947.30
4. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg148.8045.01.017645.79
5. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg254.9050.00.914745.74
6. McGauley Judith1948Great Britain -57kg352.7032.50.946130.75

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France21 [12+9]91.53 IPF GL
2.Germany12 [12]55.81 IPF GL
3.Sweden12 [12]47.30 IPF GL
4.Latvia9 [9]48.85 IPF GL
5.Great Britain8 [8]30.75 IPF GL