European Men's Masters Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

7 − 13 July, 2021

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Kienast Sebastian1981/73.10GER 245.0

1

122.5

1

242.5

1

610.00.124976.1914 
2.Golak Jakub1980/73.59POL 242.5

2

110.0

2

232.5

2

585.00.124472.7717 
-83kg
1.Keppler Matthias1981/82.46AUT 265.0

1

215.0

1

270.0

1

750.00.115986.922 
2.Stach Matthias1979/81.72GER 215.0

2

152.5

3

230.0

2

597.50.116569.6122 
3.Sicha Michal1980/81.88CZE 215.0

3

172.5

2

190.0

3

577.50.116467.2223 
-93kg
1.Patocka Vaclav1977/92.47CZE 290.0

1

212.5

1

265.0

1

767.50.108883.504 
-105kg
1.Klotz Christian1977/104.06AUT 315.0

2

262.5

1

275.0

4

852.50.102687.471 
2.Rada Karel1973/103.93CZE 320.0

1

195.0

7

285.0

1

800.00.102782.165 
3.Walczak Eryk1977/100.78POL 295.0

5

245.0

2

237.5

6

777.50.104281.026 
4.Leffers Thomas1977/104.08GER 285.0

6

212.5

3

280.0

2

777.50.102679.779 
5.Rehak Pavol1981/99.57SVK 280.0

7

200.0

5

275.0

3

755.00.104879.1211 
6.Thenhart Thorsten1975/104.38GER 300.0

4

200.0

6

250.0

5

750.00.102576.8813 
7.Oproiu Cristian1978/103.34ROU 305.0

3

207.5

4

235.0

7

747.50.103076.9912 
-120kg
1.Kasparek Gernot1975/119.53AUT 320.0

2

275.0

1

270.0

3

865.00.096883.733 
2.Cazacu Sorin1973/119.32ROU 320.0

1

220.0

2

230.0

6

770.00.096974.6115 
3.Brincil Tomas1977/114.08CZE 265.0

4

205.0

3

275.0

2

745.00.098673.4616 
4.Geitner Alexander1978/111.50GER 242.5

5

160.0

6

327.5

1

730.00.099672.7118 
5.Cernovsky Robert1978/109.15CZE 285.0

3

180.0

4

235.0

5

700.00.100570.3520 
6.Ungureanu Cristian1979/118.02ROU 240.0

6

180.0

5

240.0

4

660.00.097364.2224 
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/168.84CZE 330.0

1

295.0

1

290.0

2

915.00.087379.887 
2.Koovit Gert1973/134.74EST 300.0

3

265.0

2

295.0

1

860.00.092879.818 
3.Pinc Jan1973/136.46CZE 310.0

2

265.0

3

285.0

3

860.00.092479.4610 
4.Koovit Gunter1976/138.01EST 285.0

4

225.0

5

262.5

4

772.50.092171.1519 
5.Lange Sven1980/120.57GER 250.0

5

230.0

4

245.0

5

725.00.096569.9621 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Klotz Christian1977Austria -105kg1104.06852.50.102687.47
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Keppler Matthias1981Austria -83kg182.46750.00.115986.92
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kasparek Gernot1975Austria -120kg1119.53865.00.096883.73
4. Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia -93kg192.47767.50.108883.50
5. Rada Karel1973Czechia -105kg2103.93800.00.102782.16
6. Walczak Eryk1977Poland -105kg3100.78777.50.104281.02
7. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg1168.84915.00.087379.88
8. Koovit Gert1973Estonia 120+kg2134.74860.00.092879.81
9. Leffers Thomas1977Germany -105kg4104.08777.50.102679.77
10. Pinc Jan1973Czechia 120+kg3136.46860.00.092479.46
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Bernard Michael1970/64.95FRA 200.0

1

190.0

1

170.0

1

560.00.135575.884 
-74kg
1.Stadlhofer Ewald1970/71.94AUT 202.5

1

95.0

1

205.0

1

502.50.126263.4210 
-83kg
1.Medek Vladimir1964/81.49CZE 240.0

1

160.0

2

220.0

2

620.00.116772.355 
2.Smolczyk Jan1970/80.81GER 120.0

2

160.0

1

222.5

1

502.50.117358.9411 
-93kg
1.Hansen Kim Dahl1971/92.92DEN 297.5

1

200.0

1

275.0

2

772.50.108583.821 
2.Schnurr Mario1966/92.49GER 277.5

2

190.0

2

282.5

1

750.00.108881.602 
-105kg
1.Billy Lubos1970/103.41CZE 285.0

1

212.5

1

292.5

1

790.00.102981.293 
 2.Sorig Morten1969/104.00DEN 235.0

2

185.0

2

200.0

2

620.00.102763.679 
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962/118.15CZE 240.0

1

235.0

1

250.0

1

725.00.097270.476 
2.Otoiu Lucian1969/118.10ROU 230.0

2

220.0

2

230.0

2

680.00.097266.107 
120+kg
1.Wamsteeker Wim1969/130.65NED 270.0

1

170.0

1

260.0

1

700.00.093765.598 
2.Avram Radoi1971/123.43ROU 200.0

2

167.5

2

180.0

2

547.50.095652.3412 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark -93kg192.92772.50.108583.82
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Schnurr Mario1966Germany -93kg292.49750.00.108881.60
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Billy Lubos1970Czechia -105kg1103.41790.00.102981.29
4. Bernard Michael1970France -66kg164.95560.00.135575.88
5. Medek Vladimir1964Czechia -83kg181.49620.00.116772.35
6. Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia -120kg1118.15725.00.097270.47
7. Otoiu Lucian1969Romania -120kg2118.10680.00.097266.10
8. Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 120+kg1130.65700.00.093765.59
9. Sorig Morten1969Denmark -105kg2104.00620.00.102763.67
10. Stadlhofer Ewald1970Austria -74kg171.94502.50.126263.42
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.73SVK 175.0

1

142.5

1

152.5

1

470.00.146168.673 
-66kg
1.Blard Patrick1954/65.93FRA 170.0

1

95.0

2

195.0

1

460.00.134061.648 
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/62.51POL 110.0

2

105.0

1

175.0

2

390.00.139354.3312 
-74kg
1.Wimmer Michael1961/66.53GER 120.0

1

95.0

1

170.0

1

385.00.133251.2814 
-83kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961/82.71GER 275.0

1

145.0

1

250.0

1

670.00.115777.521 
2.Sahlgren Jan1960/77.79DEN 195.0

2

125.0

3

205.0

2

525.00.120163.057 
3.Leister Peter1958/80.50GER 160.0

3

135.0

2

175.0

3

470.00.117655.2711 
-93kg
1.Sekot Michal1961/91.48CZE 225.0

2

170.0

1

217.5

1

612.50.109467.015 
2.Waidmann Gustav1953/90.25GER 230.0

1

150.0

2

215.0

2

595.00.110265.576 
3.Bevers Wim1960/84.69NED 160.0

3

105.0

3

170.0

3

435.00.114149.6315 
-105kg
1.Haensicke Peer1961/94.17GER 220.0

1

200.0

1

210.0

2

630.00.107767.854 
2.Piron Roger1960/95.65GER 217.5

2

145.0

3

212.5

1

575.00.106961.479 
3.Ptacek Josef1953/94.30CZE 167.5

3

147.5

2

172.5

3

487.50.107752.5013 
-120kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/107.77POL 245.0

1

240.0

1

210.0

1

695.00.101070.192 
120+kg
1.Thielking Udo1961/128.25GER 210.0

1

190.0

1

240.0

1

640.00.094360.3510 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hampel Rolf1961Germany -83kg182.71670.00.115777.52
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -120kg1107.77695.00.101070.19
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia -59kg158.73470.00.146168.67
4. Haensicke Peer1961Germany -105kg194.17630.00.107767.85
5. Sekot Michal1961Czechia -93kg191.48612.50.109467.01
6. Waidmann Gustav1953Germany -93kg290.25595.00.110265.57
7. Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark -83kg277.79525.00.120163.05
8. Blard Patrick1954France -66kg165.93460.00.134061.64
9. Piron Roger1960Germany -105kg295.65575.00.106961.47
10. Thielking Udo1961Germany 120+kg1128.25640.00.094360.35
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
Maiste Heino1949/73.47EST 120.0

1

70.0

1

150.0

0.1245  
-105kg
1.Laurits Mihkel1944/100.80EST 145.0

1

100.0

1

190.0

1

435.00.104245.331 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia -105kg1100.80435.00.104245.33