European Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.75FIN 70.0

1

45.0

1

90.0

1

205.01.3501276.7712 
-57kg
 1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.85DEN 150.0

1

70.0

3

170.0

1

390.01.1628453.491 
2.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974/56.24NOR 147.5

2

75.0

1

140.0

3

362.51.1727425.104 
3.Tschirsky Petra1972/56.02GER 100.0

3

72.5

2

140.0

2

312.51.1763367.597 
4.Horst Manuela1972/56.55GER 72.5

4

50.0

4

120.0

4

242.51.1676283.1411 
-63kg
1.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972/62.52NOR 157.5

1

90.0

1

157.5

1

405.01.0802437.482 
-72kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/63.46SWE 150.0

1

105.0

2

145.0

2

400.01.0681427.243 
2.Holzer Frieda1968/71.84GER 130.0

2

110.0

1

140.0

3

380.00.9775371.455 
Barnes Joanne1971/70.61GBR 150.0

87.5

3

160.0

1

0.988913 
-84kg
1.Brand Michelle1973/83.65GBR 160.0

1

107.5

1

145.0

3

412.50.8936368.616 
2.Krcmarova Alena1975/78.30CZE 147.5

2

97.5

2

145.0

2

390.00.9263361.269 
Ilves Virve1970/82.53FIN 172.5

95.0

177.5

1

0.899814 
84+kg
1.Burroughs Catherine1976/84.76GBR 150.0

1

87.5

1

170.0

1

407.50.8878361.788 
2.Nakari Susanne1968/84.61FIN 130.0

2

75.0

2

132.5

2

337.50.8886299.9010 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.85390.01.1628453.49
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Bryn Inger Hedvig1972Norway -63kg162.52405.01.0802437.48
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -72kg163.46400.01.0681427.24
4. Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway -57kg256.24362.51.1727425.10
5. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -72kg271.84380.00.9775371.45
6. Brand Michelle1973Great Britain -84kg183.65412.50.8936368.61
7. Tschirsky Petra1972Germany -57kg356.02312.51.1763367.59
8. Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 84+kg184.76407.50.8878361.78
9. Krcmarova Alena1975Czechia -84kg278.30390.00.9263361.26
10. Nakari Susanne1968Finland 84+kg284.61337.50.8886299.90

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain24 [12+12]730.39 W.Pts
2.Germany24 [9+8+7]1022.19 W.Pts
3.Norway21 [12+9]862.58 W.Pts
4.Finland21 [12+9]576.67 W.Pts
5.Denmark12 [12]453.49 W.Pts
6.Sweden12 [12]427.24 W.Pts
7.Czechia9 [9]361.26 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/50.03FRA 130.0

1

91.0

1

145.0

1

366.01.2841469.981 
2.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.78GBR 100.0

2

72.5

2

130.0

2

302.51.2507378.348 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967/56.23FRA 130.0

1

85.0

1

145.0

1

360.01.1728422.213 
2.Grouet Lydie1960/55.60FRA 115.0

2

77.5

2

132.5

2

325.01.1832384.545 
-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/62.52NOR 175.0

1

67.5

1

155.0

1

397.51.0802429.382 
2.Barataud Sylvie1967/59.71FRA 115.0

2

62.5

2

135.0

2

312.51.1191349.7210 
-72kg
1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/71.14NOR 155.0

2

75.0

3

160.0

1

390.00.9839383.726 
2.Loo Van't Hennie1967/71.05NED 140.0

3

95.0

1

150.0

2

385.00.9848379.157 
3.Vinje Kirsten1966/71.51NOR 157.5

1

82.5

2

137.5

4

377.50.9805370.149 
4.Wall Melissa1966/69.26GBR 95.0

4

62.5

4

137.5

3

295.01.0022295.6513 
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.56GBR 145.0

2

115.0

1

180.0

1

440.00.8941393.404 
2.Hampel Sybille1967/78.08GER 145.0

1

90.0

2

140.0

2

375.00.9278347.9311 
3.Skogman Seija1965/74.26FIN 110.0

3

82.5

3

110.0

3

302.50.9566289.3714 
84+kg
1.Toms Helen1964/88.23GBR 150.0

1

92.5

1

150.0

1

392.50.8714342.0212 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg150.03366.01.2841469.98
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg162.52397.51.0802429.38
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg156.23360.01.1728422.21
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.56440.00.8941393.40
5. Grouet Lydie1960France -57kg255.60325.01.1832384.54
6. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -72kg171.14390.00.9839383.72
7. Loo Van't Hennie1967Netherlands -72kg271.05385.00.9848379.15
8. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg251.78302.51.2507378.34
9. Vinje Kirsten1966Norway -72kg371.51377.50.9805370.14
10. Barataud Sylvie1967France -63kg259.71312.51.1191349.72

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France42 [12+12+9+9]1626.45 W.Pts
2.Great Britain40 [12+12+9+7]1409.42 W.Pts
3.Norway32 [12+12+8]1183.24 W.Pts
4.Netherlands9 [9]379.15 W.Pts
5.Germany9 [9]347.92 W.Pts
6.Finland8 [8]289.37 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Cornwall Marina1954/44.52GBR 77.5

1

45.0

1

112.5

1

235.01.3970328.304 
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.88FIN 110.0

1

70.0

1

140.0

1

320.01.2489399.651 
2.Jallais Marie Therese1957/48.91FRA 80.0

2

55.0

2

100.0

2

235.01.3061306.936 
-57kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/55.71FRA 100.0

1

60.0

1

170.0

1

330.01.1814389.862 
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/62.11ROU 115.0

1

57.5

2

130.0

1

302.51.0856328.393 
2.Fernstrom Britten1949/59.08SWE 95.0

2

70.0

1

125.0

2

290.01.1283327.215 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.88320.01.2489399.65
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Guennec Edith1956France -57kg155.71330.01.1814389.86
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg162.11302.51.0856328.39
4. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg144.52235.01.3970328.30
5. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -63kg259.08290.01.1283327.21
6. Jallais Marie Therese1957France -52kg248.91235.01.3061306.93

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France21 [12+9]696.80 W.Pts
2.Finland12 [12]399.65 W.Pts
3.Romania12 [12]328.39 W.Pts
4.Great Britain12 [12]328.30 W.Pts
5.Sweden9 [9]327.21 W.Pts