LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Masters Women's Equipped Championships

St. John's \ Canada

8 − 15 October, 2022

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Barry Elisabeth1973/46.72RSA 100.0

2

47.5

2

112.5

1

260.00.220157.2318 
2.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.50FIN 100.0

1

50.0

1

107.5

2

257.50.220956.8819 
-52kg
1.Edwards Louise1978/51.36GBR 120.0

1

67.5

1

150.0

1

337.50.205469.3311 
-57kg
1.Brown Janel1973/56.38ISV 160.0

1

80.0

2

155.0

2

395.00.193076.245 
2.Rose Joanne1973/56.48CAN 132.5

2

77.5

3

157.5

1

367.50.192870.859 
3.Shuttleworth Maura1976/56.36USA 112.5

3

122.5

1

117.5

3

352.50.193168.0512 
-63kg
1.Compagnie Kathleen1980/62.62BEL 157.5

1

105.0

1

162.5

2

425.00.181276.994 
2.O'Brien Merinda1980/62.08AUS 150.0

2

90.0

2

172.5

1

412.50.182175.106 
3.Erin Denton-O'Neill1973/60.58CAN 135.0

3

87.5

3

135.0

3

357.50.184766.0214 
-84kg
1.Unsworth Heather1976/82.50CAN 180.0

1

107.5

1

180.0

1

467.50.158474.057 
2.Brown Glenda1973/76.76CAN 140.0

2

92.5

2

152.5

2

385.00.163362.8916 
84+kg
1.Todd Kamilah1980/113.06ISV 217.5

1

145.0

1

185.0

1

547.50.143278.423 
2.Fowler Heidi1980/90.78CAN 165.0

4

135.0

2

160.0

4

460.00.152870.2810 
3.Rehnberg Helena1979/128.26FIN 167.5

3

110.0

3

165.0

2

442.50.139561.7317 
4.Taylor-Hood Vicky1975/89.68CAN 182.5

2

75.0

4

160.0

3

417.50.153464.0615 
-69kg
1.Tavares Cicera1976/68.52BRA 235.0

1

127.5

1

225.0

1

587.50.1725101.351 
2.Rehagel Verena1980/68.20GER 160.0

3

90.0

2

167.5

3

417.50.172972.208 
Szuch Shantelle1979/65.22CAN 182.5

2

95.0

192.5

2

0.1771  
-76kg
1.Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977/75.22BRA 200.0

1

135.0

1

200.0

1

535.00.164988.202 
2.Hauss Manuela1980/73.38GER 157.5

2

75.0

3

175.0

2

407.50.166867.9613 
Gomez Amber1978/75.02ISV 145.0

90.0

2

160.0

3

0.1651  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Tavares Cicera1976Brazil -69kg168.52587.50.1725101.353
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977Brazil -76kg175.22535.00.164988.196
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Todd Kamilah1980US Virgin Islands 84+kg1113.06547.50.143278.423
4. Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium -63kg162.62425.00.181276.992
5. Brown Janel1973US Virgin Islands -57kg156.38395.00.193076.240
6. O'Brien Merinda1980Australia -63kg262.08412.50.182175.099
7. Unsworth Heather1976Canada -84kg182.50467.50.158474.054
8. Rehagel Verena1980Germany -69kg268.20417.50.172972.200
9. Rose Joanne1973Canada -57kg256.48367.50.192870.853
10. Fowler Heidi1980Canada 84+kg290.78460.00.152870.277
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/51.36DEN 160.0

1

77.5

1

166.0

1

403.50.205482.881 
2.Anthony Carol1966/51.50RSA 117.5

2

55.0

3

125.0

2

297.50.205060.9911 
3.Yau-Vandenburg Angel1972/51.10CAN 112.5

3

67.5

2

115.0

3

295.00.206160.8112 
-57kg
1.Honka Nina1972/56.36FIN 152.5

1

80.0

1

162.5

1

395.00.193176.262 
2.Connors Kim1969/55.20CAN 97.5

2

52.5

2

120.0

2

270.00.195752.8316 
-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/61.94NOR 160.0

1

67.5

2

150.0

1

377.50.182368.825 
2.Gordon Maureen1964/61.38GBR 125.0

2

100.0

1

142.5

2

367.50.183367.356 
3.Treharne Yvonne1966/60.98GBR 115.0

3

60.0

3

105.0

3

280.00.184051.5118 
-84kg
1.Frost Joanne1971/77.42GBR 155.0

1

90.0

1

150.0

1

395.00.162764.288 
2.McCarthy Sharon1965/83.70CAN 147.5

2

70.0

2

137.5

2

355.00.157555.9115 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970/125.52GBR 180.0

1

152.5

1

187.5

1

520.00.140172.833 
2.Cutler Alisa1969/131.20CAN 125.0

3

110.0

2

177.5

2

412.50.138957.3114 
3.Grasdal Gwendelyn1966/125.64CAN 145.0

2

87.5

3

132.5

3

365.00.140051.1119 
-69kg
1.Leccese Florence1969/63.60FRA 142.5

1

87.5

1

122.5

2

352.50.179663.3010 
Wilson Kim1968/65.50ISV 137.5

2

77.5

175.0

1

0.1767  
-76kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972/73.22SWE 165.0

1

105.0

1

160.0

1

430.00.166971.784 
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/72.80NOR 152.5

2

72.5

4

157.5

2

382.50.167464.039 
3.Thurner Andrea1966/69.62AUT 145.0

4

80.0

2

155.0

3

380.00.171165.037 
4.Hampel Sybille1967/75.46GER 147.5

3

77.5

3

142.5

4

367.50.164660.5013 
5.Wall Melissa1966/73.54GBR 107.5

5

70.0

5

137.5

5

315.00.166652.4817 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -52kg151.36403.50.205482.884
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Honka Nina1972Finland -57kg156.36395.00.193176.258
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 84+kg1125.52520.00.140172.832
4. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -76kg173.22430.00.166971.785
5. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg161.94377.50.182368.817
6. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg261.38367.50.183367.348
7. Thurner Andrea1966Austria -76kg369.62380.00.171165.025
8. Frost Joanne1971Great Britain -84kg177.42395.00.162764.277
9. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -76kg272.80382.50.167464.031
10. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg163.60352.50.179663.299
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Spencer Marnel1962/45.88CAN 118.0

2

65.0

2

127.5

1

310.50.223269.302 
2.Takizawa Yoshie1957/45.62JPN 120.0

1

65.0

1

112.5

2

297.50.224266.703 
-63kg
1.Perez Socorro1959/60.02MEX 102.5

1

85.0

1

130.0

1

317.50.185758.965 
-69kg
1.Marts Donna1960/68.00USA 145.0

1

95.0

1

172.5

1

412.50.173271.441 
-76kg
1.Brydges Mava1957/75.32CAN 137.5

1

85.0

1

147.5

1

370.00.164860.964 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -69kg168.00412.50.173271.444
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Spencer Marnel1962Canada -47kg145.88310.50.223269.305
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan -47kg245.62297.50.224266.697
4. Brydges Mava1957Canada -76kg175.32370.00.164860.959
5. Perez Socorro1959Mexico -63kg160.02317.50.185758.960
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/48.14ISV 85.0

1

45.0

1

130.5

1

260.50.215256.061 
-84kg
1.Haywood Susan1949/80.30CAN 82.5

1

57.5

1

95.0

1

235.00.160237.644 
84+kg
1.Koritarov Ruby1948/101.58CAN 87.5

1

65.0

1

117.5

1

270.00.147439.793 
-69kg
1.Brady Carol1950/66.14CAN 95.0

1

62.5

1

100.0

1

257.50.175845.262 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Elwyn Susan1947US Virgin Islands -52kg148.14260.50.215256.063
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Brady Carol1950Canada -69kg166.14257.50.175845.256
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Koritarov Ruby1948Canada 84+kg1101.58270.00.147439.787
4. Haywood Susan1949Canada -84kg180.30235.00.160237.643