LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Open, Junior, Subjunior Equipped Powerlifting Champioships

Hamm / Luxembourg

7 − 12 May, 2024

Stage: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:08.03.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:16.04.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.04.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:06.05.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0162.5305.0757.5
2.Nilles Kevin1998Luxembourg 167.597.5222.5487.5
-74kg
1.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 270.023.5280.0785.5
2.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 250.0150.0290.0690.0
3.Bledis Gintaras1994Lithuania 250.0170.0230.0650.0
-83kg
1.Viiperi Matias1994Finland 317.5260.0300.0877.5
2.Djankou Yannick1998Luxembourg 200.0150.0240.0590.0
-93kg
1.Brandecker Elias1999Austria 310.0190.0280.0780.0
2.de Almeida Gabriel1990Luxembourg 230.0150.0235.0615.0
3.Bauler Mike1988Luxembourg 160.095.0175.0430.0
-105kg
1.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 372.5265.0300.0937.5
2.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 330.0235.0315.0880.0
-120kg
1.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 427.5297.5365.01090.0
2.Ndoja Gabriel1995Luxembourg 312.5232.5287.5777.5
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams: 14)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Vincente Santana Tomas2006Luxembourg 190.0122.5212.5525.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 245.0207.5292.5745.0
-93kg
1.Feiereisen Ben2004Luxembourg 182.5105.0212.5500.0
-105kg
1.Barauskas Domantas2004Lithuania 250.0160.0250.0660.0
120+kg
1.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 335.0192.5290.0802.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
In Total there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.I
2.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
3.Cowell KimberlyGreat BritainCat.II
4.Gibson MichaelGreat BritainCat.II
5.Hall LottieGreat BritainCat.II
6.Matheison AlexGreat BritainCat.I
7.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.I
8.Demuth-Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.I
9.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
10.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
11.Alastair J. M. McCollNorwayNat.
12.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
13.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I