LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Open, Junior,Subjunior Equipped Powerlifting Champioships

Pilsen / Czechia

3 − 8 May, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.03.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:12.04.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.04.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:02.05.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 240.0170.0200.0610.0
2.Santangelo Jacopo1996Italy 237.5130.0230.0597.5
3.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 235.0140.0210.0585.0
4.Ahadzhanian Oleksandr1979Ukraine 197.5115.0200.0512.5
-66kg
1.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0180.0310.0780.0
2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 295.0210.0270.0775.0
3.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 250.0190.0300.5740.5
4.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 260.0170.0222.5655.0
5.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 235.0130.0257.5622.5
6.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 240.0165.0200.0605.0
-74kg
1.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988Norway 320.0230.0315.0857.5
2.Cingi Eray1993Netherlands 270.0177.5270.0710.0
3.Milani Diego1996Italy 247.5172.5275.0695.0
4.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 220.0175.0265.0660.0
5.More Jan1993Czechia 240.0167.5240.0647.5
6.Pop Bogdan1997Romania 220.0170.0225.0615.0
-83kg
1.Palmer Robert1982Great Britain 345.0255.0300.0900.0
2.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992Ukraine 342.5230.0322.5895.0
3.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 340.0240.0300.0880.0
4.Carniel Simone1990Italy 310.0207.5285.0802.5
5.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 270.0247.5282.5800.0
6.Petrov Zdravko1991Bulgaria 310.0210.0280.0800.0
7.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 317.5182.5305.0785.0
8.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany 300.0175.0295.0785.0
9.Olak Harri1992Estonia 290.0190.0315.0780.0
10.Hedberg Linus1981Sweden 305.0205.0265.0775.0
11.Olsen Nickolaj1994Denmark 290.0157.5277.5725.0
12.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 230.0250.0220.0700.0
13.Saunders Tom1989Great Britain 267.5175.0250.0692.5
14.Zeman Milan1995Czechia 250.0172.5245.0662.5
15.Ugandi Mihkel1992Estonia 195.0137.5200.0532.5
-93kg
1.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 400.0265.0300.0960.0
2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 370.0320.0270.0960.0
3.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 332.5255.0297.5885.0
4.Jandorek Andreas1985Austria 320.0260.0285.0865.0
5.Ivanov Jordan1994Bulgaria 320.0230.0290.0840.0
6.Abrahamsen Maeland Sturla1980Norway 322.5235.0287.5840.0
7.Duarte Hugo1990Great Britain 315.0205.0302.5822.5
8.Gorga Antonio1995Italy 300.0180.0320.0800.0
9.Orrason Alex Cambray1989Iceland 315.0197.5285.0798.0
10.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 300.0197.5215.0712.5
-105kg
1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 402.5302.5352.51057.5
2.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 422.5285.0350.01057.5
3.Grenier Allan1990France 372.5305.0315.0990.0
4.Hoel Asgeir1989Norway 380.0260.0352.5972.5
5.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 387.5280.0297.5965.0
6.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 375.0225.0335.0935.0
7.van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 340.0255.0330.0925.0
8.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 365.0250.0310.0925.0
9.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 360.0260.0282.5902.5
10.Durastanti Valentino1992Italy 366.0200.0310.0876.0
11.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 322.5220.0317.5860.0
12.Bolek Patryk1994Denmark 335.0210.0310.0850.0
13.de Saedeleer Lieven1988Belgium 310.0262.5265.0820.0
14.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 175.0225.0180.0525.0
-120kg
1.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 420.0340.0305.01065.0
2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 415.0285.0350.01050.0
3.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 390.0290.0325.0987.5
4.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 365.0305.0310.0985.0
5.Lederleitner Samuel1994Slovakia 372.5260.0317.5950.0
6.Futtrup Casper1989Denmark 360.0272.5297.5930.0
7.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 335.0235.0330.0900.0
8.Kasparek Gernot1975Austria 320.0285.0270.0865.0
9.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 305.0292.5267.5860.0
10.Cazacu Alexandru1997Romania 330.0250.0260.0840.0
11.Stepanek Roman1998Czechia 260.0145.0252.5652.5
120+kg
1.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 450.0310.0360.01120.0
2.Labat Akos1995Slovakia 410.0330.0320.01060.0
3.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 410.0312.5300.01022.5
4.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 400.0300.0300.01000.0
5.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 365.0310.0295.0970.0
6.Bronicki Konrad1982Poland 400.0255.0285.0940.0
7.Ordean Daniel1995Romania 355.0265.0312.5932.5
8.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 380.0220.0310.0910.0
9.Bollard Jordan1990Great Britain 335.0230.0255.0855.0
In Division there are 75 Lifters (  In Teams: 75)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Butenko Dmytro2006Ukraine 200.0115.0195.0510.0
-66kg
1.Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland 185.077.5220.0482.5
2.Hodunov Mykola2007Ukraine 192.592.5185.0470.0
-74kg
1.Bilous Vladyslav2006Ukraine 250.0137.5222.5610.0
2.Zbandut Vasyl2006Ukraine 260.0115.0225.0600.0
3.Falta Simon2004Czechia 200.0120.0220.0540.0
-83kg
1.Rubets David2005Ukraine 262.5155.0222.5640.0
2.Rys Gabriel2004Poland 235.0150.0210.0595.0
3.Sivak Sebastian2005Slovakia 210.0110.0210.0530.0
4.Hornik David2004Czechia 185.0152.5180.0515.0
-93kg
1.Hubacek Viktor2004Czechia 190.0137.5232.5570.0
2.Zahradnicek Tomas2004Czechia 200.0125.0237.5562.5
3.Held Dominik2004Slovakia 225.0130.0200.0555.0
4.Pieper Gracjan2006Poland 180.0132.5190.5503.0
-105kg
1.Hogstrom Carl Henrik Ted Erik2004Estonia 215.0155.0225.0595.0
-120kg
1.Iltsev Volodymyr2004Ukraine 280.0155.0250.0685.0
120+kg
1.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 250.0215.0220.0685.0
2.Tuszynski Jan2006Poland 265.0140.0190.0595.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Georgescu Andrei2002Romania 175.0115.0195.0485.0
-59kg
1.Kovac Viliam2000Czechia 200.0130.0210.0540.0
2.Moise Cristian2001Romania 200.0120.0200.0520.0
3.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 170.0152.5180.0502.5
-66kg
1.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 220.0145.0227.5592.5
2.Zareba Hubert1999Poland 215.0125.0235.0575.0
3.Vojtech Matej2001Czechia 170.0127.5210.0505.0
-74kg
1.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 232.5145.0280.0657.5
2.Brandecker Elias1999Austria 240.0150.0255.0645.0
3.Eriksson Teodor1999Sweden 215.0177.5225.0617.5
-83kg
1.Larsson Erik1999Sweden 310.0215.0272.5797.5
2.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 297.5190.0255.0740.0
3.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 270.0210.0250.0730.0
4.Cecchetti Davide2002Italy 290.0195.0245.0730.0
5.Zastawny Maciej2000Poland 250.0198.5240.0688.5
6.Konjhodzic Bjorndahl Simon1999Sweden 235.0155.0252.5642.5
7.Kij Vojtech2003Czechia 180.0122.5190.0477.5
-93kg
1.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 310.0200.0293.0809.0
2.Szczepanski Damian2000Poland 315.0240.0250.0805.0
3.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001Slovakia 285.0180.0280.0745.0
4.Molga Bartlomiej2001Poland 305.0165.0275.0745.0
5.Smetanik Ondrej2003Czechia 260.0185.0250.0695.0
6.Warnquist David2002Sweden 245.0200.0217.5662.5
-105kg
1.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 355.0235.0290.0880.0
2.Dolzhenko Mark2002Ukraine 300.0200.0260.0760.0
3.Bejenariu Paul2001Romania 270.0240.0250.0760.0
4.Thomsen Martin Bach2002Denmark 280.0207.5262.5745.0
-120kg
1.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 355.0220.0300.0875.0
2.Halac Jaroslav2000Slovakia 335.0220.0310.0865.0
3.Justesen Lasse2000Denmark 287.5195.0260.0720.0
4.Blecha Jan2001Czechia 240.0140.0215.0600.0
120+kg
1.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 307.5230.0255.0792.5
2.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 270.0202.5295.0767.5
3.Kral Simon2002Czechia 300.0167.5282.5750.0
4.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 300.0175.0270.0745.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters (  In Teams: 35)
In Total there are 128 Lifters (  In Teams: 128)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaNat.taking cat. 2 exam
2.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.IAvailable May 03 - May 05
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
4.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumNat.Exam CAT 2 / available 3/5 - 4/5 and 5/5 last session / not WOpen63 / not MOpen105
5.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.IIExam CAT 1 / available 3 & 4 May
6.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.IIAvailable for may 6th and 7th just without 1 st group 63-69kg. Women
7.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat.IReferee - 7th May - Men open 93 kg Jury - all categories as required TC EPF
8.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat.Iavailable 7th + 8th of May - last session of the day
9.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat.IIavailable 6th of May
10.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat.IIavailable 8th of May
11.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat.Iavailable 4th + 6th of May - please only Jury.
12.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIAvailable 3+4th of may
13.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.Iavailable 5+6th of May
14.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat.Iavailability 3+4/5
15.Rasmussen JorgenDenmarkCat.IIavailable 3+4/5 (tuesday+wednesday) NO TC!
16.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II3rd and 5th
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.Ieveryday, but not on Tuesday morning session (May 3rd)
18.Kotomaki JarmoFinlandCat.II5th and 6th
19.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat.II4th and 5th
20.Westerberg JohanFinlandCat.I3rd afternoon 4th - allday
21.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IEveryday
22.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.Iall
23.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 exam
24.Evans BrynGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 exam
25.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat.I
26.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IITaking Cat 1 exam Available all days.
27.Hauksson HelgiIcelandCat.IAvailable 3 may , 4 may , 5 may and 6th may
28.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I03+04+05 May, all day, only jury
29.Demuth-Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.IAvailable from 6.5 until 9.5
30.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll ( only Jury ) from 5 to 8
31.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAvailable Saturday morning and afternoon
32.Astad BjornNorwayCat.IAvailable every day except sunday
33.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat.ITBD
34.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat.II04-05.05 All
35.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I03.05 all 04.05 junior women - only jury
36.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I06.05 only jury 83kg 07.05 All
37.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.IIavailable 5 and 7 may
38.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.IIavailable 03-04 may
39.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat.IICat 1 Exam, 03.05. - 04.05.
40.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat.I03.05. - 04.05.
41.Gustavsson ThomasSwedenCat.IIAvailable 3-7 may
42.Thur PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 3-6 may, 7 may only first group
43.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
44.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat.II
45.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.II