LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Open, Junior,Subjunior Equipped Powerlifting Champioships

Pilsen / Czechia

3 − 8 May, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.03.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:12.04.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.04.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:02.05.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Hansen Lisette1989Denmark 145.085.0165.0395.0
2.Stroe Daniela1999Romania 130.065.0115.0310.0
-52kg
1.Hesthammer Karen1994Norway 190.0110.5170.0467.5
2.Szymanel Paulina1995Poland 175.0117.5172.5465.0
3.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 175.082.5192.5450.0
4.Maepea Gerlyn1993Estonia 155.0115.0147.5417.5
5.Kirilova Margarita1997Bulgaria 150.0100.0150.0400.0
6.Quignaudon Sandrine1991Sweden 160.090.0150.0400.0
-57kg
1.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 207.5150.0177.5535.0
2.Mancini Sabrina1994Italy 187.5107.0187.5482.0
3.Anthouard Melodie1988France 195.0130.0155.0480.0
4.Savolainen Laura1989Sweden 155.0115.0180.0450.0
5.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 174.095.0180.0444.0
6.Cinquatti Manuela1995Italy 167.575.0193.0435.5
7.Darmon Melodie1997France 162.5100.0160.0422.5
-63kg
1.Sjoel Lena1997Norway 207.5125.0205.0530.0
2.Lulova Radostina1993Bulgaria 210.0105.0210.0525.0
3.Schlagbauer Lisa1996Germany 182.5115.0200.0497.5
4.Viehauser Ruth1988Austria 190.0110.0180.0480.0
5.Polkorabova Lubica1988Slovakia 162.5120.0135.0417.5
6.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 150.0107.5150.0407.5
-69kg
1.Skalleberg Eline1986Norway 240.0155.0212.5607.5
2.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 235.0150.0210.0595.0
3.Hansen Ingvild1994Norway 202.5150.0195.0547.5
4.Kahrer Ines1996Austria 217.5127.5187.5532.5
5.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 182.5107.5233.0517.5
6.Sundstrom Frida1989Sweden 195.0102.5205.0502.5
7.Hauschild Marie1995Germany 205.0122.5175.0502.5
8.Semeraro Giulia1995Italy 200.0112.5185.0497.5
9.Fraser-Williams Angharad1991Great Britain 167.590.0175.0422.5
10.Petcu Ioana1997Romania 160.072.5140.0377.5
-76kg
1.Elverum Marte1990Norway 240.0150.0250.0640.0
2.Parrello Francesca1994Italy 247.5130.0230.0607.5
3.Wik Frida1991Sweden 212.5140.0197.5550.0
4.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 200.0142.5177.5520.0
5.Hansen Julie Albrecht1991Denmark 202.5140.0177.5520.0
6.Walter Sofia1996Germany 225.0120.0170.0515.0
7.Kaljula Karmen1994Estonia 190.0145.0192.5512.5
8.Mastroianni Teresa1990Italy 207.5128.0172.5508.0
9.Miles Sheri1986Great Britain 200.085.0220.0505.0
10.Spencer Amy1993Great Britain 197.5115.0170.0482.5
-84kg
1.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 230.0187.5232.5650.0
2.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 257.5180.0205.0642.5
3.Hille Arnesen Heidi1970Norway 250.0147.5207.5605.0
4.von Gleichen Valerie1992Germany 232.5127.5195.0577.5
5.Frederiksen Lise1982Denmark 230.0117.5197.5545.0
6.Kamlund Sofia1990Sweden 222.5140.0182.5545.0
7.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 220.0130.0185.0535.0
8.Graham Hannah-Louise1997Great Britain 160.095.0210.0465.0
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 257.5227.5202.5687.5
2.Jonsdottir Soley2001Iceland 265.0180.0220.0665.0
3.Larsson Amalie1992Denmark 257.5130.0227.5612.5
4.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 222.5180.0180.0582.5
5.Nielsen Amalie Sophie1994Denmark 232.5137.5202.5570.0
6.Karolin Anna1987Estonia 165.0120.0155.0440.0
In Division there are 55 Lifters (  In Teams: 55)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine 95.040.085.0220.0
-47kg
1.Owsiany Marcelina2004Poland 120.065.0120.0305.0
-52kg
1.Cichocka Wiktoria2004Poland 140.078.0140.5358.5
2.Sildnik Katriin2004Estonia 110.060.0120.0290.0
3.Griflikova Ivana2005Slovakia 70.042.597.5210.0
-57kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine 150.0105.0132.5387.5
2.Todorescu Bianca2006Romania 125.085.0115.0320.0
3.Fursenko Rehina2006Ukraine 112.560.0107.5280.0
4.Janaszek Martyna2005Poland 90.055.090.0235.0
-63kg
1.Zbandut Mariia2008Ukraine 167.5100.0132.5400.0
2.Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine 140.090.0137.5367.5
3.Gryczan Emilia2006Poland 120.062.5120.0302.5
-69kg
1.Ctverakova Adela2004Czechia 110.060.0127.5297.5
-76kg
1.Holinei Ivanna2007Ukraine 135.077.5120.0332.5
2.Dziwosz Julia2004Poland 110.090.0100.0300.0
-84kg
1.Juriado Marelin2006Estonia 165.092.5200.0457.5
2.Siiri Tossavainen2004Finland 142.572.5167.5382.5
3.Laurinaviciute Reda2007Lithuania 130.070.0155.0355.0
84+kg
1.Rosanna Lampela2004Finland 153.092.5150.0395.5
2.Petrovaite Valerija2005Lithuania 155.075.0120.0350.0
3.Selwiak Natalia2005Poland 117.552.5135.0305.0
4.Pihlik Pille2005Estonia 90.045.0115.0250.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams: 22)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001Ukraine 102.560.095.0257.5
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 185.0110.5160.0455.5
2.Cazacu Alexandra2003Romania 140.070.0140.0350.0
3.Turkova Denisa2003Czechia 142.575.0122.5335.0
-57kg
1.Finnern Emily2000Germany 150.0107.5155.0412.5
2.Markova Anna2003Czechia 130.075.0140.0345.0
-63kg
1.Selita Laura1999Italy 210.0115.0200.0525.0
2.Tjelta Marthe1999Norway 190.0110.0177.5475.0
3.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 155.0121.0155.0431.0
-69kg
1.Slettnes Juliane2001Norway 215.5125.0185.0523.0
2.Holubova Adriana2001Czechia 135.0110.0155.0400.0
3.Bilicka Julia2002Poland 150.070.0178.0398.0
4.Lapsanska Olivia2003Slovakia 167.580.0140.0387.5
5.Swistara Natalia1999Poland 130.085.0155.0370.0
6.Komarkova Anna2003Czechia 130.095.0120.0345.0
-76kg
1.Sieczka Wiktoria2003Poland 205.0107.5173.0485.0
2.Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia 180.097.5200.0477.5
3.Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine 190.0110.0170.0470.0
4.Bialecka Paulina2002Poland 125.075.0130.0330.0
-84kg
1.Sitko Agata2002Poland 240.0180.0230.0650.0
2.Slizova Patricia2001Slovakia 175.097.5142.5415.0
84+kg
1.Kolata Karolina1999Poland 195.0137.5170.0502.5
2.Kostiuk Viktoriia2000Ukraine 200.075.0165.0440.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters (  In Teams: 23)
In Total there are 100 Lifters (  In Teams: 100)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaNat.taking cat. 2 exam
2.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.IAvailable May 03 - May 05
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
4.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumNat.Exam CAT 2 / available 3/5 - 4/5 and 5/5 last session / not WOpen63 / not MOpen105
5.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.IIExam CAT 1 / available 3 & 4 May
6.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.IIAvailable for may 6th and 7th just without 1 st group 63-69kg. Women
7.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat.IReferee - 7th May - Men open 93 kg Jury - all categories as required TC EPF
8.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat.Iavailable 7th + 8th of May - last session of the day
9.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat.IIavailable 6th of May
10.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat.IIavailable 8th of May
11.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat.Iavailable 4th + 6th of May - please only Jury.
12.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIAvailable 3+4th of may
13.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.Iavailable 5+6th of May
14.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat.Iavailability 3+4/5
15.Rasmussen JorgenDenmarkCat.IIavailable 3+4/5 (tuesday+wednesday) NO TC!
16.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II3rd and 5th
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.Ieveryday, but not on Tuesday morning session (May 3rd)
18.Kotomaki JarmoFinlandCat.II5th and 6th
19.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat.II4th and 5th
20.Westerberg JohanFinlandCat.I3rd afternoon 4th - allday
21.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IEveryday
22.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.Iall
23.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 exam
24.Evans BrynGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 exam
25.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat.I
26.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IITaking Cat 1 exam Available all days.
27.Hauksson HelgiIcelandCat.IAvailable 3 may , 4 may , 5 may and 6th may
28.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I03+04+05 May, all day, only jury
29.Demuth-Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.IAvailable from 6.5 until 9.5
30.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll ( only Jury ) from 5 to 8
31.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAvailable Saturday morning and afternoon
32.Astad BjornNorwayCat.IAvailable every day except sunday
33.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat.ITBD
34.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat.II04-05.05 All
35.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I03.05 all 04.05 junior women - only jury
36.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I06.05 only jury 83kg 07.05 All
37.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.IIavailable 5 and 7 may
38.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.IIavailable 03-04 may
39.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat.IICat 1 Exam, 03.05. - 04.05.
40.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat.I03.05. - 04.05.
41.Gustavsson ThomasSwedenCat.IIAvailable 3-7 may
42.Thur PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable 3-6 may, 7 may only first group
43.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
44.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat.II
45.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.II