World Masters Women's Championships

Ulaanbaatar \ Mongolia

2 − 6 October, 2018

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Isoda Akane1970/51.72/1JPN95.0105.0115.0105.0

1

77.582.587.582.5

1

110.0120.0125.0125.0

1

312.5
-57kg
1.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970/56.38/3ISL142.5142.5142.5142.5

1

72.577.5×77.5

2

150.0157.5160.0160.0

1

380.0
2.Funk Jodi1973/55.86/2USA120.0120.0140.0140.0

2

85.092.592.585.0

1

130.0142.5152.5152.5

2

377.5
-63kg
1.Meister Babette1973/62.10/4CAN135.0142.5145.0145.0

4

72.575.077.577.5

4

160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

397.5
2.Izindre Annelie1972/59.90/6SWE150.0157.5157.5157.5

2

95.0100.0102.5102.5

1

135.0142.5142.5135.0

4

395.0
3.Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975/60.25/5RUS145.0152.5160.0160.0

1

82.585.090.085.0

2

130.0140.0152.5140.0

3

385.0
4.Iden Nicole1978/61.45/8USA135.0137.5137.5137.5

5

72.577.577.577.5

3

120.0130.0140.0130.0

5

345.0
Vinogradova Yulia1972/61.20/7RUS152.5152.5155.0155.0

3

70.070.070.0

135.0145.0152.5152.5

2

-72kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972/67.55/2SWE155.0162.5167.5167.5

1

100.0107.5117.5107.5

1

125.0145.0155.0145.0

2

420.0
Gordon Catherine1973/69.70/1GBR130.0140.0140.0140.0

2

87.587.587.5

145.0155.0160.0155.0

1

-84kg
1.Burroughs Catherine1976/82.25/3GBR145.0155.0165.0165.0

1

82.587.587.587.5

1

155.0167.5177.5167.5

1

420.0
84+kg
1.Dickens Jade1974/116.70/4USA170.0185.0192.5192.5

1

120.0165.0175.0165.0

1

137.5150.0155.0155.0

1

512.5
2.Nikzad Fatemeh1978/84.85/5IRI70.0100.0125.0125.0

2

40.055.070.070.0

2

100.0130.0145.0145.0

2

340.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Funk Jodi1973U.S.America -57kg255.86377.51.1789445.03
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland -57kg156.38380.01.1704444.75
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg259.90395.01.1163440.94
4. Meister Babette1973Canada -63kg162.10397.51.0858431.61
5. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -72kg167.55420.01.0201428.44
6. Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975Russia -63kg360.25385.01.1113427.85
7. Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 84+kg1116.70512.50.8037411.90
8. Isoda Akane1970Japan -52kg151.72312.51.2518391.19
9. Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain -84kg182.25420.00.9014378.59
10. Iden Nicole1978U.S.America -63kg461.45345.01.0945377.60

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America28 [12+9+7]1234.53 W.Pts
2.Sweden21 [12+9]869.38 W.Pts
3.Iceland12 [12]444.75 W.Pts
4.Canada12 [12]431.61 W.Pts
5.Japan12 [12]391.19 W.Pts
6.Great Britain12 [12]378.59 W.Pts
7.Iran9 [9]301.68 W.Pts
8.Russia8 [8]427.85 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Resch Catrin1965/45.30/1GER110.0120.0120.0110.0

1

70.072.5×70.0

1

110.0120.0125.0125.0

2

305.0
2.Price Kimberly1962/46.44/2USA95.095.0105.0105.0

2

50.052.557.552.5

2

125.0132.5150.0132.5

1

290.0
-52kg
1.Teramura Mika1962/51.29/5JPN120.0130.0132.5132.5

1

82.585.087.587.5

1

120.0130.0135.0135.0

1

355.0
2.Kelly Linda1965/51.46/4USA115.0120.0120.0120.0

2

65.070.072.570.0

2

115.0125.0130.0130.0

2

320.0
3.Batii Jazyei1967/50.78/6MGL100.0110.0110.0100.0

3

60.060.062.562.5

3

110.0120.0125.0110.0

4

272.5
4.Bekhtereva Irina1959/50.56/3RUS75.085.095.095.0

4

60.070.070.060.0

4

90.0100.0110.0110.0

3

265.0
-57kg
1.Allen Helen1961/56.24/10AUS110.0120.0120.0120.0

1

62.567.567.562.5

4

162.5175.0175.0162.5

1

345.0
2.Franklin Michelle1966/55.32/9GBR115.0115.0122.5115.0

2

67.570.072.572.5

2

130.0137.5142.5142.5

2

330.0
3.Grouet Lydie1960/56.14/7FRA112.5112.5112.5112.5

3

75.077.577.575.0

1

125.0130.0135.0130.0

3

317.5
4.Verma Seema1966/56.26/8IND95.095.0102.5102.5

4

62.567.567.567.5

3

100.0105.0110.0105.0

4

275.0
-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/61.70/13USA157.5165.0170.0165.0

1

92.597.5102.5102.5

1

157.5165.0172.5172.5

1

440.0
2.Xie Nandi1963/61.40/12USA120.0132.5137.5132.5

2

87.592.597.597.5

2

135.0150.0150.0135.0

2

365.0
3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/60.65/11HKG90.0××90.0

3

67.572.5×67.5

3

105.0120.0135.0120.0

3

277.5
-72kg
1.Nelyubova Valentina1966/68.75/16RUS165.0172.5180.0180.0

1

100.0107.5115.0115.0

1

155.0167.5182.5167.5

1

462.5
2.Crawford Tinamarie1965/70.20/14USA142.5142.5155.0142.5

2

80.082.587.587.5

3

150.0157.5165.0157.5

2

387.5
3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/69.85/15LTU125.0135.0142.5135.0

3

60.067.572.567.5

4

130.0140.0145.0140.0

3

342.5
4.Skogman Seija1965/68.90/17FIN105.0115.0120.0120.0

4

80.082.587.587.5

2

100.0110.0115.0110.0

4

317.5
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.60/20USA147.5157.5165.0165.0

2

115.0120.0127.5127.5

1

165.0175.0180.0180.0

1

472.5
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/79.50/19NOR167.5175.0180.0180.0

1

80.085.092.585.0

3

155.0160.0170.0170.0

2

435.0
3.Steidle Susanne1964/80.70/18GER130.0140.0150.0140.0

3

80.085.092.592.5

2

150.0160.0170.0170.0

3

402.5
4.Nakari Susanne1968/81.10/21FIN110.0120.0120.0120.0

4

75.077.577.575.0

4

105.0115.0135.0115.0

4

310.0
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/88.05/22GBR135.0145.0152.5152.5

1

100.0110.0120.0120.0

1

170.0180.0190.0180.0

1

452.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg161.70440.01.0911480.08
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Nelyubova Valentina1966Russia -72kg168.75462.51.0074465.92
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Teramura Mika1962Japan -52kg151.29355.01.2599447.26
4. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.60472.50.8994424.97
5. Resch Catrin1965Germany -47kg145.30305.01.3804421.02
6. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg156.24345.01.1727404.58
7. Kelly Linda1965U.S.America -52kg251.46320.01.2567402.14
8. Xie Nandi1963U.S.America -63kg261.40365.01.0952399.75
9. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -84kg279.50435.00.9182399.42
10. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 84+kg188.05452.50.8722394.67

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America51 [12+12+9+9+9]2100.33 W.Pts
2.Great Britain21 [12+9]786.68 W.Pts
3.Germany20 [12+8]787.54 W.Pts
4.Russia19 [12+7]803.48 W.Pts
5.Finland14 [7+7]600.92 W.Pts
6.Japan12 [12]447.26 W.Pts
7.Australia12 [12]404.58 W.Pts
8.Norway9 [9]399.42 W.Pts
9.France8 [8]372.84 W.Pts
10.Mongolia8 [8]345.97 W.Pts
11.Lithuania8 [8]341.23 W.Pts
12.Hong Kong8 [8]306.80 W.Pts
13.India7 [7]322.38 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.18/5FIN100.0110.0115.0115.0

1

65.070.075.070.0

1

110.0125.0130.0125.0

1

310.0
2.Goodrich Cynthia1957/50.34/4USA90.0100.0105.0100.0

2

62.570.070.062.5

2

105.0115.0120.0115.0

2

277.5
-57kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/53.90/8GBR92.5102.5110.0110.0

1

70.077.582.577.5

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

332.5
-63kg
1.Eremenko Svetlana1957/57.18/11RUS117.5127.5132.5132.5

1

50.055.057.557.5

1

120.0130.0135.0130.0

2

320.0
2.Olah Lucica1955/62.65/12ROU115.0120.0120.0115.0

2

35.040.040.040.0

3

125.0130.0132.5132.5

1

287.5
3.Macko Leslie1949/59.80/10USA60.067.572.572.5

3

40.045.045.040.0

2

90.097.5100.097.5

3

210.0
-72kg
1.Marksteiner Cathleen1958/63.30/14USA85.092.595.095.0

1

65.070.075.075.0

1

125.0132.5140.0140.0

1

310.0
84+kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/85.50/16CZE170.0180.0w3190.5190.5

1

120.0w3130.5w3132.5132.5

1

130.0142.5160.0160.0

1

w3483.0
2.Hallen Susan1957/105.50/15USA145.0157.5170.0170.0

2

95.0105.0115.0105.0

2

145.0155.0165.0155.0

2

430.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia 84+kg185.50483.00.8841427.02
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -57kg153.90332.51.2123403.09
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.18310.01.2620391.22
4. Eremenko Svetlana1957Russia -63kg157.18320.01.1575370.40
5. Goodrich Cynthia1957U.S.America -52kg250.34277.51.2780354.64
6. Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 84+kg2105.50430.00.8208352.94
7. Marksteiner Cathleen1958U.S.America -72kg163.30310.01.0701331.73
8. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg262.65287.51.0785310.07
9. Macko Leslie1949U.S.America -63kg359.80210.01.1178234.74

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America38 [12+9+9+8]1274.06 W.Pts
2.Czechia12 [12]427.02 W.Pts
3.Great Britain12 [12]403.09 W.Pts
4.Finland12 [12]391.22 W.Pts
5.Russia12 [12]370.40 W.Pts
6.Romania9 [9]310.07 W.Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.48/1FIN70.080.0w490.590.5

1

40.045.055.045.0

1

90.0100.0120.0100.0

1

235.5
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.30/3USA85.0100.0w4100.0100.0

1

40.045.047.545.0

1

w4121.0w4127.5w4130.0130.0

1

w4275.0
2.Burns Bebe1942/50.60/2USA65.075.077.577.5

2

42.552.552.542.5

2

70.090.090.090.0

2

210.0
-57kg
1.Malicot Maryse1946/52.50/7FRA85.085.090.090.0

1

42.545.047.545.0

1

80.087.595.095.0

1

230.0
2.Uvachan Nadezhda1944/55.20/6RUS70.075.080.080.0

2

42.545.045.045.0

2

70.080.085.085.0

2

210.0
-63kg
1.Fomina Tatyana1946/60.35/9RUS107.5115.5w4115.5115.5

1

47.550.052.550.0

1

120.0130.0135.0130.0

1

295.5
-72kg
1.Moore Gail1947/71.40/13USA130.0130.0140.0130.0

1

80.085.087.587.5

1

125.0135.0w4142.5142.5

1

360.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -52kg147.30275.01.3387368.14
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -72kg171.40360.00.9815353.34
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -63kg160.35295.51.1099327.98
4. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg146.48235.51.3557319.27
5. Malicot Maryse1946France -57kg152.50230.01.2374284.60
6. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg250.60210.01.2730267.33
7. Uvachan Nadezhda1944Russia -57kg255.20210.01.1900249.90

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America33 [12+12+9]988.81 W.Pts
2.Russia21 [12+9]577.88 W.Pts
3.Finland12 [12]319.27 W.Pts
4.France12 [12]284.60 W.Pts