World Masters Women's Championships

Ulaanbaatar \ Mongolia

2 − 6 October, 2018

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Isoda Akane1970/51.72JPN 105.0

1

82.5

1

125.0

1

312.51.2518391.198 
-57kg
1.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970/56.38ISL 142.5

1

77.5

2

160.0

1

380.01.1704444.752 
2.Funk Jodi1973/55.86USA 140.0

2

85.0

1

152.5

2

377.51.1789445.031 
-63kg
1.Meister Babette1973/62.10CAN 145.0

4

77.5

4

175.0

1

397.51.0858431.614 
2.Izindre Annelie1972/59.90SWE 157.5

2

102.5

1

135.0

4

395.01.1163440.943 
3.Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975/60.25RUS 160.0

1

85.0

2

140.0

3

385.01.1113427.856 
4.Iden Nicole1978/61.45USA 137.5

5

77.5

3

130.0

5

345.01.0945377.6010 
Vinogradova Yulia1972/61.20RUS 155.0

3

70.0

152.5

2

1.0980  
-72kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972/67.55SWE 167.5

1

107.5

1

145.0

2

420.01.0201428.445 
Gordon Catherine1973/69.70GBR 140.0

2

87.5

155.0

1

0.9978  
-84kg
1.Burroughs Catherine1976/82.25GBR 165.0

1

87.5

1

167.5

1

420.00.9014378.599 
84+kg
1.Dickens Jade1974/116.70USA 192.5

1

165.0

1

155.0

1

512.50.8037411.907 
2.Nikzad Fatemeh1978/84.85IRI 125.0

2

70.0

2

145.0

2

340.00.8873301.6811 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Funk Jodi1973U.S.America -57kg255.861.1789377.5445.03
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland -57kg156.381.1704380.0444.75
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg259.901.1163395.0440.94
4. Meister Babette1973Canada -63kg162.101.0858397.5431.61
5. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -72kg167.551.0201420.0428.44
6. Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975Russia -63kg360.251.1113385.0427.85
7. Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 84+kg1116.700.8037512.5411.90
8. Isoda Akane1970Japan -52kg151.721.2518312.5391.19
9. Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain -84kg182.250.9014420.0378.59
10. Iden Nicole1978U.S.America -63kg461.451.0945345.0377.60

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America28 [12+9+7]   1234.53 w.pts.
2.Sweden21 [12+9]   869.38 w.pts.
3.Iceland12 [12]   444.75 w.pts.
4.Canada12 [12]   431.61 w.pts.
5.Japan12 [12]   391.19 w.pts.
6.Great Britain12 [12]   378.59 w.pts.
7.Iran9 [9]   301.68 w.pts.
8.Russia8 [8]   427.85 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Resch Catrin1965/45.30GER 110.0

1

70.0

1

125.0

2

305.01.3804421.025 
2.Price Kimberly1962/46.44USA 105.0

2

52.5

2

132.5

1

290.01.3565393.3811 
-52kg
1.Teramura Mika1962/51.29JPN 132.5

1

87.5

1

135.0

1

355.01.2599447.263 
2.Kelly Linda1965/51.46USA 120.0

2

70.0

2

130.0

2

320.01.2567402.147 
3.Batii Jazyei1967/50.78MGL 100.0

3

62.5

3

110.0

4

272.51.2696345.9716 
4.Bekhtereva Irina1959/50.56RUS 95.0

4

60.0

4

110.0

3

265.01.2738337.5618 
-57kg
1.Allen Helen1961/56.24AUS 120.0

1

62.5

4

162.5

1

345.01.1727404.586 
2.Franklin Michelle1966/55.32GBR 115.0

2

72.5

2

142.5

2

330.01.1879392.0112 
3.Grouet Lydie1960/56.14FRA 112.5

3

75.0

1

130.0

3

317.51.1743372.8414 
4.Verma Seema1966/56.26IND 102.5

4

67.5

3

105.0

4

275.01.1723322.3819 
-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/61.70USA 165.0

1

102.5

1

172.5

1

440.01.0911480.081 
2.Xie Nandi1963/61.40USA 132.5

2

97.5

2

135.0

2

365.01.0952399.758 
3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/60.65HKG 90.0

3

67.5

3

120.0

3

277.51.1056306.8021 
-72kg
1.Nelyubova Valentina1966/68.75RUS 180.0

1

115.0

1

167.5

1

462.51.0074465.922 
2.Crawford Tinamarie1965/70.20USA 142.5

2

87.5

3

157.5

2

387.50.9929384.7513 
3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/69.85LTU 135.0

3

67.5

4

140.0

3

342.50.9963341.2317 
4.Skogman Seija1965/68.90FIN 120.0

4

87.5

2

110.0

4

317.51.0059319.3720 
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.60USA 165.0

2

127.5

1

180.0

1

472.50.8994424.974 
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/79.50NOR 180.0

1

85.0

3

170.0

2

435.00.9182399.429 
3.Steidle Susanne1964/80.70GER 140.0

3

92.5

2

170.0

3

402.50.9106366.5215 
4.Nakari Susanne1968/81.10FIN 120.0

4

75.0

4

115.0

4

310.00.9082281.5422 
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/88.05GBR 152.5

1

120.0

1

180.0

1

452.50.8722394.6710 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg161.701.0911440.0480.08
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Nelyubova Valentina1966Russia -72kg168.751.0074462.5465.92
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Teramura Mika1962Japan -52kg151.291.2599355.0447.26
4. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.600.8994472.5424.97
5. Resch Catrin1965Germany -47kg145.301.3804305.0421.02
6. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg156.241.1727345.0404.58
7. Kelly Linda1965U.S.America -52kg251.461.2567320.0402.14
8. Xie Nandi1963U.S.America -63kg261.401.0952365.0399.75
9. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -84kg279.500.9182435.0399.42
10. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 84+kg188.050.8722452.5394.67

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America51 [12+12+9+9+9]   2100.33 w.pts.
2.Great Britain21 [12+9]   786.68 w.pts.
3.Germany20 [12+8]   787.54 w.pts.
4.Russia19 [12+7]   803.48 w.pts.
5.Finland14 [7+7]   600.92 w.pts.
6.Japan12 [12]   447.26 w.pts.
7.Australia12 [12]   404.58 w.pts.
8.Norway9 [9]   399.42 w.pts.
9.France8 [8]   372.84 w.pts.
10.Mongolia8 [8]   345.97 w.pts.
11.Lithuania8 [8]   341.23 w.pts.
12.Hong Kong8 [8]   306.80 w.pts.
13.India7 [7]   322.38 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.18FIN 115.0

1

70.0

1

125.0

1

310.01.2620391.223 
2.Goodrich Cynthia1957/50.34USA 100.0

2

62.5

2

115.0

2

277.51.2780354.645 
-57kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/53.90GBR 110.0

1

77.5

1

145.0

1

332.51.2123403.092 
-63kg
1.Eremenko Svetlana1957/57.18RUS 132.5

1

57.5

1

130.0

2

320.01.1575370.404 
2.Olah Lucica1955/62.65ROU 115.0

2

40.0

3

132.5

1

287.51.0785310.078 
3.Macko Leslie1949/59.80USA 72.5

3

40.0

2

97.5

3

210.01.1178234.749 
-72kg
1.Marksteiner Cathleen1958/63.30USA 95.0

1

75.0

1

140.0

1

310.01.0701331.737 
84+kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/85.50CZE 190.5

1

132.5

1

160.0

1

w3483.00.8841427.021 
2.Hallen Susan1957/105.50USA 170.0

2

105.0

2

155.0

2

430.00.8208352.946 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia 84+kg185.500.8841483.0427.02
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -57kg153.901.2123332.5403.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.181.2620310.0391.22
4. Eremenko Svetlana1957Russia -63kg157.181.1575320.0370.40
5. Goodrich Cynthia1957U.S.America -52kg250.341.2780277.5354.64
6. Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 84+kg2105.500.8208430.0352.94
7. Marksteiner Cathleen1958U.S.America -72kg163.301.0701310.0331.73
8. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg262.651.0785287.5310.07
9. Macko Leslie1949U.S.America -63kg359.801.1178210.0234.74

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America38 [12+9+9+8]   1274.06 w.pts.
2.Czechia12 [12]   427.02 w.pts.
3.Great Britain12 [12]   403.09 w.pts.
4.Finland12 [12]   391.22 w.pts.
5.Russia12 [12]   370.40 w.pts.
6.Romania9 [9]   310.07 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.48FIN 90.5

1

45.0

1

100.0

1

235.51.3557319.274 
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.30USA 100.0

1

45.0

1

130.0

1

w4275.01.3387368.141 
2.Burns Bebe1942/50.60USA 77.5

2

42.5

2

90.0

2

210.01.2730267.336 
-57kg
1.Malicot Maryse1946/52.50FRA 90.0

1

45.0

1

95.0

1

230.01.2374284.605 
2.Uvachan Nadezhda1944/55.20RUS 80.0

2

45.0

2

85.0

2

210.01.1900249.907 
-63kg
1.Fomina Tatyana1946/60.35RUS 115.5

1

50.0

1

130.0

1

295.51.1099327.983 
-72kg
1.Moore Gail1947/71.40USA 130.0

1

87.5

1

142.5

1

360.00.9815353.342 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -52kg147.301.3387275.0368.14
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -72kg171.400.9815360.0353.34
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -63kg160.351.1099295.5327.98
4. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg146.481.3557235.5319.27
5. Malicot Maryse1946France -57kg152.501.2374230.0284.60
6. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg250.601.2730210.0267.33
7. Uvachan Nadezhda1944Russia -57kg255.201.1900210.0249.90

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America33 [12+12+9]   988.81 w.pts.
2.Russia21 [12+9]   577.88 w.pts.
3.Finland12 [12]   319.27 w.pts.
4.France12 [12]   284.60 w.pts.