World Masters Women's Championships

Tallinn \ Estonia

3 − 8 October, 2016

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.99/1FRA120.0130.0137.5130.0

1

80.090.090.080.0

1

120.0130.0140.0130.0

1

340.0
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.90/2HUN135.0145.0155.0155.0

1

80.087.590.090.0

1

150.0160.0165.0165.0

1

410.0
2.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967/51.79/3JPN90.0105.0115.0105.0

2

50.055.057.557.5

2

90.0100.0105.0105.0

2

267.5
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.21/5DEN150.0155.0162.5155.0

2

82.587.587.582.5

3

165.0165.0175.0165.0

1

402.5
2.Snow Danna1969/55.24/4USA125.0132.5137.5137.5

3

82.590.092.590.0

2

142.5152.5162.5162.5

2

390.0
3.Brown Janel1973/55.31/8USA147.5160.0162.5162.5

1

65.070.075.075.0

4

142.5152.5160.0152.5

3

390.0
4.Izindre Annelie1972/56.56/7SWE130.0130.0130.0130.0

4

87.590.095.095.0

1

130.0137.5145.0145.0

4

370.0
5.Mouchet Sabine1976/55.27/6FRA100.0110.0112.5110.0

5

60.065.067.565.0

5

120.0130.0140.0130.0

6

305.0
6.Barataud Sylvie1967/56.67/10FRA100.0105.0110.0110.0

6

55.060.060.055.0

7

120.0127.5132.5132.5

5

297.5
7.Tahkanen Tarja1969/55.19/9FIN80.087.592.592.5

7

50.055.060.055.0

6

100.0112.5122.5112.5

7

260.0
-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/61.46/14USA160.0170.0172.5172.5

1

92.597.5102.597.5

1

155.0165.0170.0165.0

1

435.0
2.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972/62.28/12NOR150.0157.5162.5157.5

2

85.090.092.590.0

3

142.5150.0150.0142.5

4

390.0
3.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976/62.88/15FIN132.5137.5137.5137.5

4

92.595.095.092.5

2

145.0152.5162.5152.5

2

382.5
4.Akkozova Elmira1974/62.15/13KGZ120.0130.0142.5142.5

3

65.070.075.070.0

4

125.0135.0142.5142.5

3

355.0
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/69.41/18USA210.0225.0w1230.5230.5

1

130.0142.5152.5152.5

1

220.0240.0250.0220.0

1

603.0
2.Johansson Ulrika1972/68.99/17SWE167.5172.5177.5172.5

2

105.0110.0115.0115.0

2

140.0150.0×150.0

3

437.5
3.Barnes Joanne1971/69.70/16GBR140.0150.0155.0155.0

3

82.587.587.587.5

3

145.0152.5160.0152.5

2

395.0
-84kg
1.Sjardijn Carmen1969/75.58/21NED175.0185.0190.0190.0

1

115.0120.0125.0125.0

2

170.0180.0182.5180.0

2

495.0
2.Kaczor Mary Ann1976/72.68/23CAN167.5175.0185.0185.0

2

107.5112.5120.0120.0

3

165.0172.5180.0180.0

1

485.0
3.Edvall Anna1976/83.06/22SWE150.0160.0165.0165.0

3

130.0140.0140.0130.0

1

140.0155.0162.5162.5

4

457.5
4.Brand Michelle1973/83.55/19GBR145.0155.0160.0160.0

4

95.095.0102.595.0

4

140.0150.0155.0155.0

5

410.0
5.Bohlen Sarah1969/74.64/20USA135.0145.0152.5152.5

5

82.587.587.582.5

5

150.0160.0165.0165.0

3

400.0
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/108.98/24FIN200.0222.5×222.5

1

70.0140.0145.0145.0

1

185.0195.0195.0185.0

1

552.5
2.Nakari Susanne1968/84.32/25FIN100.0110.0120.0120.0

2

60.065.070.065.0

2

120.0132.5140.0132.5

2

317.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg169.41603.01.0007603.42
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg150.90410.01.2673519.59
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg161.46435.01.0944476.06
4. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.21402.51.1732472.21
5. Kaczor Mary Ann1976Canada -84kg272.68485.00.9700470.45
6. Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands -84kg175.58495.00.9461468.32
7. Snow Danna1969U.S.America -57kg255.24390.01.1893463.83
8. Brown Janel1973U.S.America -57kg355.31390.01.1881463.36
9. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.99340.01.3451457.33
10. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg1108.98552.50.8147450.12

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America47 [12+12+9+8+6]2388.07 W.Pts
2.Finland33 [12+9+8+4]1453.53 W.Pts
3.Sweden24 [9+8+7]1281.91 W.Pts
4.France23 [12+6+5]1166.71 W.Pts
5.Great Britain15 [8+7]760.71 W.Pts
6.Hungary12 [12]519.59 W.Pts
7.Denmark12 [12]472.21 W.Pts
8.Netherlands12 [12]468.32 W.Pts
9.Canada9 [9]470.45 W.Pts
10.Norway9 [9]422.53 W.Pts
11.Japan9 [9]334.51 W.Pts
12.Kyrgyzstan7 [7]385.21 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Price Kimberly1962/46.42/2USA95.0102.5110.0110.0

2

50.052.555.055.0

2

125.0135.0142.5142.5

1

307.5
2.Takizawa Yoshie1957/44.80/1JPN100.0105.0112.5112.5

1

67.572.572.567.5

1

105.0115.0122.5115.0

2

295.0
-52kg
1.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.54/4USA97.5105.0107.5107.5

1

62.567.570.070.0

1

110.0117.5122.5122.5

1

300.0
2.Jallais Marie1957/49.01/3FRA75.077.582.582.5

2

50.055.057.555.0

2

95.0102.5105.0102.5

2

240.0
-57kg
1.Allen Helen1961/56.36/5AUS110.0120.0120.0110.0

1

65.067.570.067.5

2

160.0172.5175.0172.5

1

350.0
2.Parfait Martine1957/55.13/6FRA85.090.095.090.0

2

57.562.567.567.5

1

115.0120.0122.5122.5

2

280.0
-63kg
1.Sundvall Riitta1963/62.39/10SWE160.0170.0170.0170.0

1

105.0110.0117.5117.5

1

150.0160.0182.5160.0

2

447.5
2.Gevers Jeanette1962/61.65/7AUS155.0160.0165.0160.0

3

87.590.090.087.5

3

150.0155.0155.0150.0

4

397.5
3.Stavik Anita1965/62.95/8NOR150.0157.5162.5162.5

2

67.567.570.070.0

7

147.5152.5157.5157.5

3

390.0
4.Couto Ana1966/62.27/12BRA125.0130.0142.5125.0

6

67.572.572.572.5

6

155.0172.5180.0180.0

1

377.5
5.Keranen Anja1959/62.47/13SWE125.0132.5132.5132.5

5

95.0100.0100.095.0

2

145.0150.0162.5150.0

5

377.5
6.Mach Joni1965/60.93/9USA130.0140.0147.5147.5

4

65.070.072.572.5

5

130.0140.0140.0140.0

6

360.0
7.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/61.78/11HKG102.5102.5115.0102.5

7

77.582.587.577.5

4

120.0132.5145.0132.5

7

312.5
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/65.21/14USA142.5142.5147.5147.5

3

95.0100.0102.5102.5

1

155.0165.0170.0170.0

1

420.0
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/71.51/18NOR155.0160.0165.0160.0

1

70.077.580.080.0

4

152.5160.0165.0160.0

2

400.0
3.Crawford Tinamarie1965/66.04/15USA140.0145.0150.0145.0

4

70.075.077.577.5

5

147.5155.0157.5157.5

3

380.0
4.Einarsen Lene1963/71.66/16NOR147.5152.5152.5152.5

2

82.582.585.085.0

2

135.0142.5145.0142.5

4

380.0
5.Skogman Seija1965/70.09/17FIN75.085.095.095.0

5

70.077.580.080.0

3

90.0100.0112.5112.5

5

287.5
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/75.88/20USA142.5150.0155.0155.0

2

105.0112.5117.5117.5

1

167.5177.5195.0177.5

1

450.0
2.Steidle Susanne1964/79.91/19GER155.0155.0167.5167.5

1

90.097.5102.597.5

2

155.0165.0170.0170.0

2

435.0
3.Goto Hiroe1966/72.15/21JPN120.0130.0130.0120.0

3

60.067.570.070.0

3

120.0130.0140.0130.0

3

320.0
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/86.40/22GBR140.0150.0155.0155.0

1

100.0110.0115.0115.0

1

160.0170.0180.0180.0

1

450.0
2.Park Linda1965/112.44/23USA82.587.592.587.5

2

65.070.075.075.0

2

102.5110.0115.0110.0

2

272.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sundvall Riitta1963Sweden -63kg162.39447.51.0819484.15
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg165.21420.01.0466439.57
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -63kg261.65397.51.0918433.99
4. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg175.88450.00.9438424.71
5. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg362.95390.01.0746419.09
6. Price Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg146.42307.51.3569417.25
7. Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan -47kg244.80295.01.3910410.35
8. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg156.36350.01.1707409.75
9. Couto Ana1966Brazil -63kg462.27377.51.0835409.02
10. Keranen Anja1959Sweden -63kg562.47377.51.0809408.04

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America57 [12+12+12+12+9]1878.65 W.Pts
2.Norway24 [9+8+7]1183.35 W.Pts
3.Australia21 [12+9]843.74 W.Pts
4.Sweden18 [12+6]892.19 W.Pts
5.France18 [9+9]646.49 W.Pts
6.Japan17 [9+8]722.25 W.Pts
7.Great Britain12 [12]395.86 W.Pts
8.Germany9 [9]398.29 W.Pts
9.Brazil7 [7]409.02 W.Pts
10.Finland6 [6]285.77 W.Pts
11.Hong Kong4 [4]340.66 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Muldrock Patricia1954/46.34/2NZL92.597.597.597.5

1

62.565.067.567.5

1

115.0127.5w3136.5136.5

1

301.5
2.Cornwall Marina1954/44.54/4GBR72.577.585.085.0

2

42.547.550.047.5

2

105.0115.0122.5122.5

2

255.0
3.Elwyn Susan1947/45.75/3USA65.085.095.085.0

3

30.037.542.542.5

3

95.0117.5130.0117.5

3

245.0
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.71/8FIN90.0100.0110.0110.0

1

65.070.072.572.5

1

c3130.0c3140.0w3150.5150.5

1

c3333.0
2.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/48.28/7FIN70.075.075.075.0

2

30.030.035.035.0

3

95.0100.0107.5100.0

2

210.0
3.Johnson Denise1947/51.71/9USA50.055.055.055.0

3

35.037.537.537.5

2

82.582.582.582.5

3

175.0
-57kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/55.45/10FRA95.0100.0105.0105.0

1

62.567.570.067.5

1

157.5c2165.0167.5165.0

1

c3337.5
2.McGovern Deborah1955/54.45/11USA92.5102.5110.0102.5

2

52.552.557.557.5

2

125.0132.5135.0132.5

2

292.5
-63kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/58.07/14SWE90.095.0100.095.0

3

60.065.067.567.5

1

120.0120.0125.0125.0

1

287.5
2.Olah Lucica1955/61.69/13ROU100.0107.5110.0107.5

1

50.052.555.055.0

3

115.0125.0127.5125.0

2

287.5
3.Brady Carol1950/61.47/15CAN102.5110.0110.0102.5

2

65.065.070.065.0

2

102.5110.0115.0115.0

3

282.5
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/76.71/16CZE160.0170.0170.0160.0

1

110.0120.0127.5120.0

1

135.0150.0155.0150.0

1

430.0
84+kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/85.25/18GBR160.0167.5167.5160.0

1

40.0××40.0

1

65.0××65.0

1

265.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.71333.01.2520416.92
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Muldrock Patricia1954New Zealand -47kg146.34301.51.3586409.62
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg176.71430.00.9376403.17
4. Guennec Edith1956France -57kg155.45337.51.1857400.17
5. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg244.54255.01.3966356.13
6. McGovern Deborah1955U.S.America -57kg254.45292.51.2028351.82
7. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -47kg345.75245.01.3709335.87
8. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -63kg158.07287.51.1436328.79
9. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg261.69287.51.0913313.75
10. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg361.47282.51.0943309.14

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America25 [9+8+8]906.79 W.Pts
2.Finland21 [12+9]693.86 W.Pts
3.Great Britain21 [12+9]590.74 W.Pts
4.New Zealand12 [12]409.62 W.Pts
5.Czechia12 [12]403.17 W.Pts
6.France12 [12]400.17 W.Pts
7.Sweden12 [12]328.79 W.Pts
8.Romania9 [9]313.75 W.Pts
9.Canada8 [8]309.14 W.Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.31/1FIN75.085.085.085.0

1

40.045.050.045.0

1

95.0105.0w4111.0111.0

1

241.0
-52kg
1.Malicot Maryse1946/50.60/5FRA92.592.599.092.5

1

42.545.047.547.5

2

90.097.5100.0100.0

1

240.0
2.Burns Bebe1942/51.22/6USA62.570.070.062.5

2

42.550.052.550.0

1

70.080.087.587.5

2

200.0
-63kg
1.Fomina Tatyana1946/61.72/12RUSw4110.0w4115.0120.0115.0

1

47.550.052.552.5

1

c4120.0w4130.5w4132.5132.5

1

w4300.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg146.31241.01.3592327.57
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -63kg161.72300.01.0909327.27
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Malicot Maryse1946France -52kg150.60240.01.2730305.52
4. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg251.22200.01.2612252.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland12 [12]327.57 W.Pts
2.Russia12 [12]327.27 W.Pts
3.France12 [12]305.52 W.Pts
4.U.S.America9 [9]252.24 W.Pts