World Masters Women's Championships

Tallinn \ Estonia

3 − 8 October, 2016

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.99FRA 130.0

1

80.0

1

130.0

1

340.01.3451457.339 
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.90HUN 155.0

1

90.0

1

165.0

1

410.01.2673519.592 
2.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967/51.79JPN 105.0

2

57.5

2

105.0

2

267.51.2505334.5122 
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.21DEN 155.0

2

82.5

3

165.0

1

402.51.1732472.214 
2.Snow Danna1969/55.24USA 137.5

3

90.0

2

162.5

2

390.01.1893463.837 
3.Brown Janel1973/55.31USA 162.5

1

75.0

4

152.5

3

390.01.1881463.368 
4.Izindre Annelie1972/56.56SWE 130.0

4

95.0

1

145.0

4

370.01.1675431.9812 
5.Mouchet Sabine1976/55.27FRA 110.0

5

65.0

5

130.0

6

305.01.1888362.5820 
6.Barataud Sylvie1967/56.67FRA 110.0

6

55.0

7

132.5

5

297.51.1657346.8021 
7.Tahkanen Tarja1969/55.19FIN 92.5

7

55.0

6

112.5

7

260.01.1901309.4323 
-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/61.46USA 172.5

1

97.5

1

165.0

1

435.01.0944476.063 
2.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972/62.28NOR 157.5

2

90.0

3

142.5

4

390.01.0834422.5313 
3.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976/62.88FIN 137.5

4

92.5

2

152.5

2

382.51.0755411.3814 
4.Akkozova Elmira1974/62.15KGZ 142.5

3

70.0

4

142.5

3

355.01.0851385.2117 
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/69.41USA 230.5

1

152.5

1

220.0

1

603.01.0007603.421 
2.Johansson Ulrika1972/68.99SWE 172.5

2

115.0

2

150.0

3

437.51.0049439.6411 
3.Barnes Joanne1971/69.70GBR 155.0

3

87.5

3

152.5

2

395.00.9978394.1316 
-84kg
1.Sjardijn Carmen1969/75.58NED 190.0

1

125.0

2

180.0

2

495.00.9461468.326 
2.Kaczor Mary Ann1976/72.68CAN 185.0

2

120.0

3

180.0

1

485.00.9700470.455 
3.Edvall Anna1976/83.06SWE 165.0

3

130.0

1

162.5

4

457.50.8968410.2915 
4.Brand Michelle1973/83.55GBR 160.0

4

95.0

4

155.0

5

410.00.8941366.5819 
5.Bohlen Sarah1969/74.64USA 152.5

5

82.5

5

165.0

3

400.00.9535381.4018 
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/108.98FIN 222.5

1

145.0

1

185.0

1

552.50.8147450.1210 
2.Nakari Susanne1968/84.32FIN 120.0

2

65.0

2

132.5

2

317.50.8901282.6124 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg169.411.0007603.0603.42
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg150.901.2673410.0519.59
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg161.461.0944435.0476.06
4. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.211.1732402.5472.21
5. Kaczor Mary Ann1976Canada -84kg272.680.9700485.0470.45
6. Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands -84kg175.580.9461495.0468.32
7. Snow Danna1969U.S.America -57kg255.241.1893390.0463.83
8. Brown Janel1973U.S.America -57kg355.311.1881390.0463.36
9. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.991.3451340.0457.33
10. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg1108.980.8147552.5450.12

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America47 [12+12+9+8+6]   2388.07 w.pts.
2.Finland33 [12+9+8+4]   1453.53 w.pts.
3.Sweden24 [9+8+7]   1281.91 w.pts.
4.France23 [12+6+5]   1166.71 w.pts.
5.Great Britain15 [8+7]   760.71 w.pts.
6.Hungary12 [12]   519.59 w.pts.
7.Denmark12 [12]   472.21 w.pts.
8.Netherlands12 [12]   468.32 w.pts.
9.Canada9 [9]   470.45 w.pts.
10.Norway9 [9]   422.53 w.pts.
11.Japan9 [9]   334.51 w.pts.
12.Kyrgyzstan7 [7]   385.21 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Price Kimberly1962/46.42USA 110.0

2

55.0

2

142.5

1

307.51.3569417.256 
2.Takizawa Yoshie1957/44.80JPN 112.5

1

67.5

1

115.0

2

295.01.3910410.357 
-52kg
1.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.54USA 107.5

1

70.0

1

122.5

1

300.01.2552376.5616 
2.Jallais Marie Therese1957/49.01FRA 82.5

2

55.0

2

102.5

2

240.01.3041312.9820 
-57kg
1.Allen Helen1961/56.36AUS 110.0

1

67.5

2

172.5

1

350.01.1707409.758 
2.Parfait Martine1957/55.13FRA 90.0

2

67.5

1

122.5

2

280.01.1911333.5119 
-63kg
1.Sundvall Riitta1963/62.39SWE 170.0

1

117.5

1

160.0

2

447.51.0819484.151 
2.Gevers Jeanette1962/61.65AUS 160.0

3

87.5

3

150.0

4

397.51.0918433.993 
3.Stavik Anita1965/62.95NOR 162.5

2

70.0

7

157.5

3

390.01.0746419.095 
4.Couto Ana1966/62.27BRA 125.0

6

72.5

6

180.0

1

377.51.0835409.029 
5.Keranen Anja1959/62.47SWE 132.5

5

95.0

2

150.0

5

377.51.0809408.0410 
6.Mach Joni1965/60.93USA 147.5

4

72.5

5

140.0

6

360.01.1017396.6112 
7.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/61.78HKG 102.5

7

77.5

4

132.5

7

312.51.0901340.6618 
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/65.21USA 147.5

3

102.5

1

170.0

1

420.01.0466439.572 
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/71.51NOR 160.0

1

80.0

4

160.0

2

400.00.9805392.2015 
3.Crawford Tinamarie1965/66.04USA 145.0

4

77.5

5

157.5

3

380.01.0369394.0214 
4.Einarsen Lene1963/71.66NOR 152.5

2

85.0

2

142.5

4

380.00.9791372.0617 
5.Skogman Seija1965/70.09FIN 95.0

5

80.0

3

112.5

5

287.50.9940285.7722 
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/75.88USA 155.0

2

117.5

1

177.5

1

450.00.9438424.714 
2.Steidle Susanne1964/79.91GER 167.5

1

97.5

2

170.0

2

435.00.9156398.2911 
3.Goto Hiroe1966/72.15JPN 120.0

3

70.0

3

130.0

3

320.00.9747311.9021 
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/86.40GBR 155.0

1

115.0

1

180.0

1

450.00.8797395.8713 
2.Park Linda1965/112.44USA 87.5

2

75.0

2

110.0

2

272.50.8094220.5623 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sundvall Riitta1963Sweden -63kg162.391.0819447.5484.15
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg165.211.0466420.0439.57
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -63kg261.651.0918397.5433.99
4. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg175.880.9438450.0424.71
5. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg362.951.0746390.0419.09
6. Price Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg146.421.3569307.5417.25
7. Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan -47kg244.801.3910295.0410.35
8. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg156.361.1707350.0409.75
9. Couto Ana1966Brazil -63kg462.271.0835377.5409.02
10. Keranen Anja1959Sweden -63kg562.471.0809377.5408.04

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America57 [12+12+12+12+9]   1878.65 w.pts.
2.Norway24 [9+8+7]   1183.35 w.pts.
3.Australia21 [12+9]   843.74 w.pts.
4.Sweden18 [12+6]   892.19 w.pts.
5.France18 [9+9]   646.49 w.pts.
6.Japan17 [9+8]   722.25 w.pts.
7.Great Britain12 [12]   395.86 w.pts.
8.Germany9 [9]   398.29 w.pts.
9.Brazil7 [7]   409.02 w.pts.
10.Finland6 [6]   285.77 w.pts.
11.Hong Kong4 [4]   340.66 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Muldrock Patricia1954/46.34NZL 97.5

1

67.5

1

136.5

1

301.51.3586409.622 
2.Cornwall Marina1954/44.54GBR 85.0

2

47.5

2

122.5

2

255.01.3966356.135 
3.Elwyn Susan1947/45.75USA 85.0

3

42.5

3

117.5

3

245.01.3709335.877 
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.71FIN 110.0

1

72.5

1

150.5

1

c3333.01.2520416.921 
2.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/48.28FIN 75.0

2

35.0

3

100.0

2

210.01.3188276.9511 
3.Johnson Denise1947/51.71USA 55.0

3

37.5

2

82.5

3

175.01.2520219.1013 
-57kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/55.45FRA 105.0

1

67.5

1

165.0

1

c3337.51.1857400.174 
2.McGovern Deborah1955/54.45USA 102.5

2

57.5

2

132.5

2

292.51.2028351.826 
-63kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/58.07SWE 95.0

3

67.5

1

125.0

1

287.51.1436328.798 
2.Olah Lucica1955/61.69ROU 107.5

1

55.0

3

125.0

2

287.51.0913313.759 
3.Brady Carol1950/61.47CAN 102.5

2

65.0

2

115.0

3

282.51.0943309.1410 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/76.71CZE 160.0

1

120.0

1

150.0

1

430.00.9376403.173 
84+kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/85.25GBR 160.0

1

40.0

1

65.0

1

265.00.8853234.6012 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.711.2520333.0416.92
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Muldrock Patricia1954New Zealand -47kg146.341.3586301.5409.62
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg176.710.9376430.0403.17
4. Guennec Edith1956France -57kg155.451.1857337.5400.17
5. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg244.541.3966255.0356.13
6. McGovern Deborah1955U.S.America -57kg254.451.2028292.5351.82
7. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -47kg345.751.3709245.0335.87
8. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -63kg158.071.1436287.5328.79
9. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg261.691.0913287.5313.75
10. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg361.471.0943282.5309.14

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America25 [9+8+8]   906.79 w.pts.
2.Finland21 [12+9]   693.86 w.pts.
3.Great Britain21 [12+9]   590.74 w.pts.
4.New Zealand12 [12]   409.62 w.pts.
5.Czechia12 [12]   403.17 w.pts.
6.France12 [12]   400.17 w.pts.
7.Sweden12 [12]   328.79 w.pts.
8.Romania9 [9]   313.75 w.pts.
9.Canada8 [8]   309.14 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.31FIN 85.0

1

45.0

1

111.0

1

241.01.3592327.571 
-52kg
1.Malicot Maryse1946/50.60FRA 92.5

1

47.5

2

100.0

1

240.01.2730305.523 
2.Burns Bebe1942/51.22USA 62.5

2

50.0

1

87.5

2

200.01.2612252.244 
-63kg
1.Fomina Tatyana1946/61.72RUS 115.0

1

52.5

1

132.5

1

w4300.01.0909327.272 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg146.311.3592241.0327.57
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -63kg161.721.0909300.0327.27
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Malicot Maryse1946France -52kg150.601.2730240.0305.52
4. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg251.221.2612200.0252.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland12 [12]   327.57 w.pts.
2.Russia12 [12]   327.27 w.pts.
3.France12 [12]   305.52 w.pts.
4.U.S.America9 [9]   252.24 w.pts.