World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Tokyo \ Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Filatova Anastasiia2003/40.80/2RUS 50.052.560.050.0457.3515 
2.Yussupova Albina2002/43.00/1KAZ 35.037.540.037.5383.6818 
-47kg
1.Volodko Ekaterina2001/45.30/4RUS 75.077.580.080.0580.839 
2.Mustafina Valeriia2004/46.82/3UKR 45.047.550.047.5421.0217 
-52kg
1.Kashina Veronika2001/51.46/8RUS 95.0102.5113.0102.5638.704 
2.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001/51.00/7USA 97.5105.0113.097.5620.706 
3.Kirchner Alyssa2002/49.40/6USA 65.070.072.570.0511.7411 
4.Chaoba Devi Sanasam2004/48.54/5IND 45.050.067.550.0427.1816 
-57kg
1.Materinskaia Kseniia2002/56.64/11RUS 92.597.5100.0100.0599.347 
2.Didyuk Alona2001/54.56/9UKR 52.572.575.072.5501.2612 
3.Rashidova Yekaterina2001/53.08/10KAZ 57.562.572.562.5466.2014 
-63kg
1.Lomatskaia Daria2001/62.92/13RUS 135.0142.5150.0150.0747.671 
2.Sovetova Tamiris2002/61.26/12KAZ 112.5115.0120.0120.0650.613 
-72kg
1.Yultsova Viktoria2002/66.70/15RUS 132.5137.5ws147.5147.5718.562 
2.Rusanenko Daria2001/71.88/14UKR 120.0127.5140.0127.5631.875 
-84kg
1.Vozmilova Anna2001/83.48/17RUS 125.0130.0136.0125.0590.848 
2.Fredrickson Geri2001/79.20/16USA 97.5102.5107.5102.5535.4210 
84+kg
1.Korytko Anna2001/87.62/19RUS 95.095.0107.595.0498.7813 
2.Wood Deanna2002/108.96/18USA 57.5105.0112.557.5382.3119 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia -63kg162.92150.0747.67
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Yultsova Viktoria2002Russia -72kg166.70147.5718.56
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sovetova Tamiris2002Kazakhstan -63kg261.26120.0650.61
4. Kashina Veronika2001Russia -52kg151.46102.5638.70
5. Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine -72kg271.88127.5631.87
6. Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America -52kg251.0097.5620.70
7. Materinskaia Kseniia2002Russia -57kg156.64100.0599.34
8. Vozmilova Anna2001Russia -84kg183.48125.0590.84
9. Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia -47kg145.3080.0580.83
10. Fredrickson Geri2001U.S.America -84kg279.20102.5535.42

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]3295.11 IPF Pts
2.U.S.America35 [9+9+9+8]2050.17 IPF Pts
3.Ukraine27 [9+9+9]1554.16 IPF Pts
4.Kazakhstan26 [9+9+8]1500.50 IPF Pts
5.India7 [7]427.18 IPF Pts
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999/41.86/1RUS 70.075.080.080.0608.8321 
2.Hamada Kasumi2000/41.22/2JPN 55.055.075.055.0481.8329 
-47kg
1.Kikuchi Miyabi1998/46.54/3JPN 105.0110.0113.0110.0711.256 
2.Warren Sabra1996/45.72/4USA 85.095.095.085.0601.4823 
-52kg
1.Shlopko Tetyana1996/51.28/8UKR 100.0110.0115.0115.0692.3110 
2.Tanabe Tomoko1997/47.20/6JPN 97.5102.5110.0110.0704.948 
3.Hernandez Andie1997/51.62/10USA 97.5105.0112.5105.0648.0718 
4.Petukhova Alesia1997/51.30/5RUS 95.0100.0105.0100.0629.2920 
5.Sawayama Aoi1998/50.50/7JPN 87.592.597.592.5602.6522 
 6.Bano Ikara2000/51.30/9IND 47.547.550.050.0419.7130 
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.86/13RUS 145.0wj153.0wj155.0155.0807.841 
2.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997/56.00/11JPN 105.0110.0112.5112.5650.7816 
3.Reiss Carmen1996/56.22/12USA 105.0112.5115.0112.5649.5117 
4.Leighton Megan1996/56.82/14RSA 97.597.597.597.5588.9324 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.50/1SWE 137.5142.5158.0142.5723.804 
2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/61.65/19KAZ 130.0130.0142.5130.0684.2712 
3.Churilova Nadezhda1996/61.90/20RUS 122.5127.5130.0130.0682.9513 
4.Stahl Morgan1997/62.15/16USA 115.0122.5130.0130.0681.6514 
5.Bako Monika1997/60.25/15HUN 60.075.080.075.0492.5628 
Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997/62.25/17MGL 125.0130.0130.0  
-72kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/67.45/21GER 157.5162.5173.0157.5747.972 
2.Mikryukova Anna1999/67.25/22RUS 130.0137.5142.5142.5699.259 
3.Salerni Katie1996/69.70/25USA 137.5142.5145.0142.5688.2311 
4.Lim Kamille1996/70.60/24CAN 97.5105.0105.0105.0564.4927 
5.Ikeda Misaki1999/65.75/23JPN 95.0102.5102.5102.5571.4426 
-84kg
1.Pokazaneva Yana1997/83.55/29RUS 165.0wj175.0wj180.0180.0747.043 
2.Mele Lydia1998/83.45/7USA 167.5173.0175.5167.5711.845 
3.Engskar Ramsrud Marthe1999/78.75/26NOR 150.0155.0160.0160.0706.507 
4.Richardson Natalie1999/80.80/28USA 152.5157.5162.5152.5677.4515 
84+kg
1.Walker Carlie1999/156.10/31USA 170.0180.0wj190.5190.5634.2719 
2.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998/84.70/30KAZ 117.5125.0132.5125.0587.9725 
3.Gaal Kinga2000/84.20/32HUN 60.065.070.065.0419.4231 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.86155.0807.84
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -72kg167.45157.5747.97
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Pokazaneva Yana1997Russia -84kg183.55180.0747.04
4. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.50142.5723.80
5. Mele Lydia1998U.S.America -84kg283.45167.5711.84
6. Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan -47kg146.54110.0711.25
7. Engskar Ramsrud Marthe1999Norway -84kg378.75160.0706.50
8. Tanabe Tomoko1997Japan -52kg247.20110.0704.94
9. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg267.25142.5699.25
10. Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine -52kg151.28115.0692.31

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia53 [12+12+12+9+8]3545.92 IPF Pts
2.U.S.America46 [12+9+9+8+8]3285.34 IPF Pts
3.Japan45 [12+9+9+9+6]3151.46 IPF Pts
4.Kazakhstan18 [9+9]1272.24 IPF Pts
5.Hungary14 [8+6]911.98 IPF Pts
6.Germany12 [12]747.97 IPF Pts
7.Sweden12 [12]723.80 IPF Pts
8.Ukraine12 [12]692.31 IPF Pts
9.Norway8 [8]706.50 IPF Pts
10.South Africa7 [7]588.93 IPF Pts
11.Canada7 [7]564.49 IPF Pts
12.India5 [5]419.71 IPF Pts
Mongolia00.00 IPF Pts
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Isoda Akane1970/51.58/4JPN 82.587.592.592.5596.2211 
2.Nishikawa Akiko1976/50.28/1JPN 90.090.090.090.0593.3313 
3.Hughes Amanda1979/50.72/2GBR 72.577.582.582.5558.9317 
4.Verlaine Geraldine1970/50.66/3FRA 72.575.077.575.0527.4220 
-57kg
1.Ito Chiho1974/56.32/8JPN 110.0112.5132.5112.5648.944 
2.Miura Emiko1974/56.10/6JPN 105.0110.0112.5105.0621.286 
3.Funk Jodi1973/55.82/5USA 92.595.0100.0100.0603.419 
4.Hughes Helen1976/54.66/7GBR 90.095.097.597.5599.6010 
5.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970/56.30/9ISL 75.080.082.582.5533.7419 
-63kg
1.Thompson Jennifer1973/62.36/12USA 125.0137.5×137.5706.992 
2.Dannunzio Shannan1971/62.86/10USA 95.0100.0100.0100.0573.0314 
3.Shinohara Chie1970/60.90/11JPN 85.090.095.090.0544.6218 
-72kg
1.Teruya Rie1975/69.20/13JPN 120.0125.0132.5132.5657.943 
2.Hoglund Petra1975/69.92/14SWE 122.5127.5135.0127.5638.975 
3.Loja Krisztina1979/63.62/16HUN 70.090.090.070.0466.2921 
4.Burns Sue1970/65.06/15USA 45.050.052.552.5403.5622 
-84kg
1.Bastien Stephanie1974/73.62/18FRA 115.0117.5117.5117.5594.9412 
2.Sandler Dana1979/83.54/19CAN 110.0117.5130.0117.5569.3715 
3.Rohr Pernilla1972/83.84/17SWE 110.0117.5122.5117.5568.7116 
84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/113.46/22NED 190.0197.5×197.5711.411 
2.Lombosi Melinda1978/136.84/20HUN 167.5172.5172.5167.5607.617 
3.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972/95.72/21RUS 140.0140.0155.0140.0604.928 
Gough Jackie1977/146.54/23GBR 150.0150.0152.5  
Bouskill Sarah1979/117.24/24GBR 150.0155.0155.0  

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1113.46197.5711.41
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America -63kg162.36137.5706.99
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Teruya Rie1975Japan -72kg169.20132.5657.94
4. Ito Chiho1974Japan -57kg156.32112.5648.94
5. Hoglund Petra1975Sweden -72kg269.92127.5638.97
6. Miura Emiko1974Japan -57kg256.10105.0621.28
7. Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 84+kg2136.84167.5607.61
8. Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 84+kg395.72140.0604.92
9. Funk Jodi1973U.S.America -57kg355.82100.0603.41
10. Hughes Helen1976Great Britain -57kg454.6697.5599.60

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan54 [12+12+12+9+9]3117.71 IPF Pts
2.U.S.America36 [12+9+8+7]2286.99 IPF Pts
3.France19 [12+7]1122.36 IPF Pts
4.Sweden17 [9+8]1207.68 IPF Pts
5.Hungary17 [9+8]1073.90 IPF Pts
6.Great Britain15 [8+7]1158.53 IPF Pts
7.Netherlands12 [12]711.41 IPF Pts
8.Canada9 [9]569.37 IPF Pts
9.Russia8 [8]604.92 IPF Pts
10.Iceland6 [6]533.74 IPF Pts
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Arai Hiroko1963/46.65/5JPN 95.0102.5102.5102.5675.541 
2.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/46.05/4JPN 92.5100.0102.592.5634.153 
-52kg
1.Iwaki Chihiro1964/48.50/14JPN 87.590.090.087.5593.557 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.25/18HUN 80.085.090.085.0566.689 
3.Landon Brigitte1961/49.60/13FRA 70.072.575.072.5521.6714 
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/55.70/20JPN 100.0102.5105.0105.0623.435 
2.Cabos Marie1967/56.45/22FRA 87.592.592.592.5571.518 
3.Dousset Brigitte1963/56.55/21FRA 72.575.075.072.5494.4921 
-63kg
1.Illiev Isabelle1967/61.75/26USA 125.0125.0135.0125.0665.992 
2.Kudo Chieko1967/62.25/24JPN 87.592.597.592.5548.8412 
3.Lauer Tammy1964/59.75/25USA 75.080.082.582.5521.3815 
4.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/61.60/27HKG 65.065.072.572.5479.9322 
-72kg
1.Sakurai Miyuki1969/71.40/34JPN 120.0125.0127.5127.5633.574 
2.Pedersen Annette1968/70.60/32DEN 117.5120.0125.0120.0612.466 
3.Skogman Seija1965/69.65/33FIN 80.080.087.587.5510.7517 
4.Maciejewski Patricia1961/70.35/31FRA 80.085.087.585.0501.0819 
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.95/41GBR 100.0110.0112.5112.5554.3010 
2.Einarsen Lene1963/82.45/39NOR 102.5107.5110.0110.0550.3211 
3.Amatuzzo Cindy1965/80.10/38USA 100.0107.5112.5107.5548.1513 
4.Bohlen Sarah1969/83.20/40USA 90.095.097.597.5513.1116 
84+kg
1.Komatsu Mami1969/109.90/42JPN 110.0115.0122.5110.0508.2618 
2.Jordebo Ann1960/99.80/44SWE 100.0110.0110.0100.0495.3320 
3.Csongradi Imrene1966/95.20/45HUN 80.082.585.080.0448.9123 
Gransard Nathalie1964/94.00/43FRA 117.5120.0120.0  

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Arai Hiroko1963Japan -47kg146.65102.5675.54
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Illiev Isabelle1967U.S.America -63kg161.75125.0665.99
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan -47kg246.0592.5634.15
4. Sakurai Miyuki1969Japan -72kg171.40127.5633.57
5. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg155.70105.0623.43
6. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -72kg270.60120.0612.46
7. Iwaki Chihiro1964Japan -52kg148.5087.5593.55
8. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg256.4592.5571.51
9. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.2585.0566.68
10. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.95112.5554.30

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan60 [12+12+12+12+12]3034.35 IPF Pts
2.U.S.America35 [12+8+8+7]2248.63 IPF Pts
3.France32 [9+8+8+7]2088.74 IPF Pts
4.Hungary17 [9+8]1015.59 IPF Pts
5.Great Britain12 [12]554.30 IPF Pts
6.Denmark9 [9]612.46 IPF Pts
7.Norway9 [9]550.32 IPF Pts
8.Sweden9 [9]495.33 IPF Pts
9.Finland8 [8]510.75 IPF Pts
10.Hong Kong7 [7]479.93 IPF Pts
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Takizawa Yoshie1957/45.76/2JPN 70.075.075.070.0530.458 
2.Bekhtereva Irina1959/46.32/3RUS 57.557.560.057.5469.1013 
-52kg
1.Mizuno Fumie1959/51.12/9JPN w385.0w390.0w395.095.0609.431 
2.Osawa Sachiko1956/49.62/8JPN 75.080.082.580.0554.066 
3.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.78/11GBR 70.075.082.575.0522.3810 
4.Roche Martine1956/49.30/10FRA 67.572.577.572.5523.109 
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950/56.10/17JPN 88.0w390.5w392.592.5573.085 
2.Justice Dora1957/56.12/18USA 70.072.575.072.5495.8912 
3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/53.64/19FIN 30.030.037.530.0333.9015 
-63kg
1.Hayashi Hisako1951/61.38/23JPN 65.065.090.090.0542.957 
-72kg
1.Komi Yoshiko1955/68.40/30JPN 105.0110.0115.0110.0587.513 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/70.30/29FRA 80.085.090.090.0517.2411 
3.Kimura Alma1954/70.32/28USA 47.555.057.557.5412.9414 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.68/36CZE 120.0122.5130.0130.0604.572 
2.Arnow Jill1959/82.72/37USA 115.0120.0127.5120.0578.374 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mizuno Fumie1959Japan -52kg151.1295.0609.43
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.68130.0604.57
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Komi Yoshiko1955Japan -72kg168.40110.0587.51
4. Arnow Jill1959U.S.America -84kg282.72120.0578.37
5. Nagao Yuko1950Japan -57kg156.1092.5573.08
6. Osawa Sachiko1956Japan -52kg249.6280.0554.06
7. Hayashi Hisako1951Japan -63kg161.3890.0542.95
8. Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan -47kg145.7670.0530.45
9. Roche Martine1956France -52kg449.3072.5523.10
10. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg351.7875.0522.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan60 [12+12+12+12+12]2843.42 IPF Pts
2.U.S.America26 [9+9+8]1487.20 IPF Pts
3.France16 [9+7]1040.33 IPF Pts
4.Czechia12 [12]604.57 IPF Pts
5.Russia9 [9]469.10 IPF Pts
6.Great Britain8 [8]522.38 IPF Pts
7.Finland8 [8]333.90 IPF Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Okumura Masako1930/45.78/1JPN 35.035.040.040.0388.934 
-52kg
1.Burns Bebe1942/51.02/6USA 40.045.052.545.0399.343 
2.Kobayashi Mitsuko1933/50.02/7JPN 27.530.030.030.0337.085 
-57kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/55.84/16FRA 65.0w470.571.070.5489.082 
-84kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/80.74/35JPN w4102.5w4110.0w4115.0115.0568.571 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -84kg180.74115.0568.57
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -57kg155.8470.5489.08
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg151.0245.0399.34
4. Okumura Masako1930Japan -47kg145.7840.0388.93
5. Kobayashi Mitsuko1933Japan -52kg250.0230.0337.08

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan33 [12+12+9]1294.58 IPF Pts
2.France12 [12]489.08 IPF Pts
3.U.S.America12 [12]399.34 IPF Pts