European Women's Bench Press Chanpionships

La Manga \ Spain

11 − 15 October, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Simoniants Karina1977/46.40/1RUS 97.5102.5105.0105.01.3573142.5213 
2.Shlopko Tetyana1996/46.99/2UKR 95.0100.0107.5100.01.3451134.5120 
3.Petroczki Magdolna1968/46.60/3HUN 75.080.080.075.01.3532101.4924 
-52kg
1.Rantala Hanna1982/51.55/5FIN 127.5132.5c138.5138.51.2550173.822 
2.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.54/4FIN 112.5127.5127.5112.51.2552141.2115 
-57kg
1.Birzhevaia Anna1992/56.66/6RUS 140.0145.0150.0150.01.1658174.871 
-63kg
1.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/62.43/9ISL 155.0160.0160.0155.01.0814167.624 
2.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/62.94/11GER ws137.5142.5ws142.5142.51.0747153.149 
3.Nelyubova Valentina1966/62.62/8RUS 132.5137.5w2137.5137.51.0789148.3511 
4.Pizniak Natalia1992/62.97/10UKR 130.0130.0140.0130.01.0743139.6617 
5.Wienroither Bianca1984/62.25/7AUT 117.5122.5125.0117.51.0838127.3521 
-72kg
1.Chistiakova Yulia1989/71.87/4RUS 160.0167.5175.0175.00.9772171.013 
2.Hoas Katrine1992/71.92/6NOR 150.0160.0170.0160.00.9768156.298 
3.Silberzahn Cathrin1988/68.92/2GER 135.0140.0150.0150.01.0057150.8510 
4.Krokeide Ruth Kari1989/70.05/3NOR 140.0150.0152.5140.00.9944139.2218 
5.Scholz Ina1978/67.23/5GER 122.5130.0132.5122.51.0236125.3922 
Hammarstrom Andrea1977/69.32/1SWE 165.0167.5167.51.0016  
-84kg
1.Bratus Ekaterina1991/81.35/9RUS 147.5152.5155.0155.00.9067140.5416 
2.Roeder Vivien1988/75.53/7GER 142.5150.0152.5152.50.9465144.3412 
3.Wik Frida1991/75.43/10SWE 147.5150.0152.5150.00.9473142.0914 
Josefsson Sofie1992/79.59/8SWE 172.5177.5177.50.9176  
84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/113.55/14NED 192.5202.5205.0205.00.8079165.625 
2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/122.59/12DEN 185.0195.0w2205.0205.00.7966163.306 
3.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/86.43/13RUS 180.0182.5202.5180.00.8796158.337 
4.Berry Laura1982/97.02/11GBR 150.0157.5162.5162.50.8404136.5619 
5.Bouskill Sarah1979/112.44/15GBR 125.0130.0137.5137.50.8094111.2923 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia -57kg156.661.1658150.0174.87
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rantala Hanna1982Finland -52kg151.551.2550138.5173.82
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg171.870.9772175.0171.01
4. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg162.431.0814155.0167.62
5. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1113.550.8079205.0165.62
6. Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 84+kg2122.590.7966205.0163.30
7. Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 84+kg386.430.8796180.0158.33
8. Hoas Katrine1992Norway -72kg271.920.9768160.0156.29
9. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -63kg262.941.0747142.5153.14
10. Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany -72kg368.921.0057150.0150.85

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia56 [12+12+12+12+8]   787.26 w.pts.
2.Germany32 [9+9+8+6]   573.73 w.pts.
3.Finland21 [12+9]   315.03 w.pts.
4.Norway16 [9+7]   295.50 w.pts.
5.Ukraine16 [9+7]   274.17 w.pts.
6.Great Britain13 [7+6]   247.86 w.pts.
7.Iceland12 [12]   167.62 w.pts.
8.Netherlands12 [12]   165.62 w.pts.
9.Denmark9 [9]   163.30 w.pts.
10.Sweden8 [8]   142.10 w.pts.
11.Hungary8 [8]   101.49 w.pts.
12.Austria6 [6]   127.35 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Paranai Laura2003/42.05/1HUN 30.032.535.032.51.449947.1211 
-47kg
1.Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998/46.99/2POL 55.055.062.562.51.345184.0710 
-52kg
1.Engrenius Mia1997/51.65/3SWE 95.097.5100.0100.01.2531125.314 
2.Petukhova Alesia1997/51.18/4RUS 87.587.597.597.51.2620123.055 
-57kg
1.Churilova Nadezhda1996/56.98/5RUS 90.097.5102.5102.51.1607118.976 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.57/6SWE 120.0125.0132.5132.51.0796143.053 
2.Nowak Klaudia1998/62.46/7POL 95.0102.5110.0110.01.0810118.917 
-72kg
1.De Vries Maaike1994/71.34/4NED 112.5120.0132.5120.00.9821117.858 
Prokopova Ekaterina1994/0.00/1RUS ×××1.4936  
Lollo Julianna1995/0.00/2FIN ×××1.4936  
Johansson Emma1996/69.92/3SWE 125.0125.0130.00.9956  
-84kg
1.Espevik Anna Dorthea1998/81.28/5NOR 160.0wj170.0183.0170.00.9071154.211 
2.Mazur Malgorzata1995/83.04/6POL 115.0122.5130.0122.50.8969109.879 
84+kg
1.Fossbakk Kine Helene1994/90.07/7NOR 150.0160.0170.0170.00.8638146.852 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Espevik Anna Dorthea1998Norway -84kg181.280.9071170.0154.21
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Fossbakk Kine Helene1994Norway 84+kg190.070.8638170.0146.85
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.571.0796132.5143.05
4. Engrenius Mia1997Sweden -52kg151.651.2531100.0125.31
5. Petukhova Alesia1997Russia -52kg251.181.262097.5123.05
6. Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia -57kg156.981.1607102.5118.97
7. Nowak Klaudia1998Poland -63kg262.461.0810110.0118.91
8. De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands -72kg171.340.9821120.0117.85
9. Mazur Malgorzata1995Poland -84kg283.040.8969122.5109.87
10. Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998Poland -47kg146.991.345162.584.07

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland30 [12+9+9]   312.85 w.pts.
2.Norway24 [12+12]   301.05 w.pts.
3.Sweden24 [12+12]   268.36 w.pts.
4.Russia21 [12+9]   242.02 w.pts.
5.Netherlands12 [12]   117.85 w.pts.
6.Hungary12 [12]   47.12 w.pts.
Finland0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Gavornikova Monika1974/51.75/1SVK 92.5100.0102.5100.01.2513125.132 
-57kg
1.Descours Veronique1971/56.58/2FRA 85.090.095.090.01.1671105.048 
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/60.25/3SWE 100.0105.0110.0100.01.1113111.135 
-72kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972/67.87/5SWE 105.0107.5107.5105.01.0166106.746 
2.Kirkland Wendie1972/70.18/4GBR 95.0100.0107.5100.00.993199.319 
-84kg
1.Engskar Eva1973/83.75/8NOR 160.0175.0180.0160.00.8931142.901 
2.Bastien Stephanie1974/82.78/7FRA 110.0117.5125.0117.50.8984105.567 
3.Williams Rebecca1976/77.61/6GBR 100.0105.0117.5100.00.931193.1110 
4.Krcmarova Alena1975/75.32/9CZE 85.090.090.090.00.948185.3312 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Jo1970/112.15/10GBR 130.0137.5145.0145.00.8098117.423 
2.Nokua Katariina1973/102.15/12FIN 125.0135.0142.5135.00.8276111.734 
3.Myyrylainen Miia1973/89.65/11FIN 92.5100.0100.0100.00.865586.5511 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg183.750.8931160.0142.90
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Gavornikova Monika1974Slovakia -52kg151.751.2513100.0125.13
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 84+kg1112.150.8098145.0117.42
4. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg2102.150.8276135.0111.73
5. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg160.251.1113100.0111.13
6. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -72kg167.871.0166105.0106.74
7. Bastien Stephanie1974France -84kg282.780.8984117.5105.56
8. Descours Veronique1971France -57kg156.581.167190.0105.04
9. Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain -72kg270.180.9931100.099.31
10. Williams Rebecca1976Great Britain -84kg377.610.9311100.093.11

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain29 [12+9+8]   309.84 w.pts.
2.Sweden24 [12+12]   217.87 w.pts.
3.France21 [12+9]   210.60 w.pts.
4.Finland17 [9+8]   198.28 w.pts.
5.Norway12 [12]   142.90 w.pts.
6.Slovakia12 [12]   125.13 w.pts.
7.Czechia7 [7]   85.33 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/50.05/3FRA 80.087.591.580.01.2837102.701 
2.Landon Brigitte1961/49.62/2FRA 67.570.070.070.01.292190.453 
-57kg
1.Pajuharju Eira1964/54.84/5FIN 70.075.080.075.01.196189.716 
-63kg
1.Angenot Sophie1966/61.30/9FRA 80.082.582.582.51.096690.472 
2.Franklin Michelle1966/59.12/8GBR 70.080.082.580.01.127890.224 
-72kg
1.Leroy Aline1962/69.57/11FRA 65.090.092.590.00.999189.925 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg150.051.283780.0102.70
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Angenot Sophie1966France -63kg161.301.096682.590.47
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Landon Brigitte1961France -52kg249.621.292170.090.45
4. Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain -63kg259.121.127880.090.22
5. Leroy Aline1962France -72kg169.570.999190.089.92
6. Pajuharju Eira1964Finland -57kg154.841.196175.089.71

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France45 [12+12+12+9]   373.53 w.pts.
2.Finland12 [12]   89.71 w.pts.
3.Great Britain9 [9]   90.22 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-57kg
Kring Pia1957/0.00/4GER ×××1.4936  
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.35/7FRA 80.085.087.585.01.082492.002 
Thimm Anita1950/0.00/6GER ×××1.4936  
-72kg
1.Liege Marie Christine1955/67.48/10FRA 67.572.577.577.51.020879.113 
84+kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/85.67/12CZE c3125.0w3130.0w3135.0135.00.8832119.231 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia 84+kg185.670.8832135.0119.23
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.351.082485.092.00
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Liege Marie Christine1955France -72kg167.481.020877.579.11

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France24 [12+12]   171.12 w.pts.
2.Czechia12 [12]   119.23 w.pts.
Germany0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/51.26/1FRA 57.5c463.0w464.564.51.260581.301 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg151.261.260564.581.30

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France12 [12]   81.30 w.pts.