World Women's Bench Press Championships

Kaunas \ Lithuania

22 − 27 May, 2017

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Sitdikova Aigul1989/46.85/2RUS 115.0120.0122.5122.51.3480165.1311 
2.Kozdryk Justyna1980/44.50/1POL 105.0112.5120.0120.01.3974167.698 
3.Murzina Maryna1995/46.90/4UKR 90.092.5100.092.51.3470124.6033 
4.Kolyadenko Mariana1991/46.55/3UKR 80.090.092.580.01.3542108.3437 
-52kg
1.Rantala Hanna1982/51.45/9FIN 122.5127.5132.5132.51.2569166.549 
2.Zadorina Yana1982/49.55/8RUS 120.0125.0130.0130.01.2934168.147 
3.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.50/6FIN 120.0125.0130.0125.01.2560157.0017 
4.Najera Juanita1981/51.50/7USA 95.0100.0102.5102.51.2560128.7430 
5.Shuttleworth Maura1976/51.90/5USA 100.0102.5127.5102.51.2485127.9732 
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/56.75/12RUS 152.5w1157.5w1162.5162.51.1644189.221 
2.Petrova Anastasia1985/55.70/11RUS 145.0152.5160.0152.51.1816180.193 
3.Steel Ellie1991/56.60/10GBR 125.0132.5140.0140.01.1668163.3512 
4.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.40/13POL 110.0122.5125.0110.01.1701128.7131 
-63kg
1.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981/62.70/19GER 162.5167.5185.0167.51.0779180.552 
2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/62.10/18ISL 152.5152.5157.5157.51.0858171.015 
3.Arvidson Karolina1985/60.15/14SWE 117.5120.0127.5127.51.1127141.8725 
4.Jordan Faye1982/61.05/15GBR 90.097.5102.590.01.100199.0138 
5.Zapior Magda1980/60.35/17POL 65.070.075.070.01.109977.6940 
Okutani Yuka1984/62.10/16JPN 115.0115.0115.01.085841 
-72kg
1.Melnyk Tetyana1985/72.00/10UKR 160.0167.5175.0175.00.9760170.806 
2.Chistiakova Yulia1989/69.50/3RUS 157.5165.0172.5172.50.9998172.474 
3.Hammarstrom Andrea1977/70.85/5SWE 160.0w1160.0167.5160.00.9867157.8716 
4.Hoas Katrine1992/72.00/11NOR 142.5150.0155.0155.00.9760151.2820 
5.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992/69.70/6KAZ 140.0140.0150.0150.00.9978149.6721 
6.Krokeide Ruth Kari1989/70.40/12NOR 140.0145.0150.0150.00.9910148.6522 
7.Silberzahn Cathrin1988/69.50/8GER 132.5137.5145.0137.50.9998137.4727 
8.Scholz Ina1978/67.25/7GER 120.0125.0130.0130.01.0233133.0328 
9.Drabalkova Michaela1989/71.35/9CZE 122.5127.5130.0122.50.9820120.3034 
10.Cowell Kimberley1988/71.50/2GBR 105.0112.5115.0112.50.9806110.3235 
Mizoguchi Kumi1988/70.80/1JPN 170.0170.0170.00.987143 
Marchenko Antonina1989/69.85/4UKR 150.0150.0150.00.996342 
-84kg
1.Josefsson Sofie1992/79.45/17SWE 170.0175.0180.0180.00.9186165.3510 
2.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/84.00/14RUS 175.0175.0180.0180.00.8917160.5115 
3.Strik Ielja1973/83.25/19NED 175.0177.5177.5175.00.8958156.7618 
4.Baranova Ekaterina1992/83.70/20RUS 165.0172.5177.5165.00.8933147.3923 
5.Roeder Vivien1988/75.00/15GER 137.5145.0150.0150.00.9506142.5924 
6.Wik Frida1991/78.15/16SWE 150.0155.0175.0150.00.9273139.0926 
7.Broxtermann Katja1986/73.20/18GER 107.5112.5115.0112.50.9655108.6236 
8.Mahon Orla1984/82.10/13GBR 92.5100.0107.5107.50.902397.0039 
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/115.40/24HUN 190.0195.0202.5202.50.8054163.0913 
2.Lonn Sandra1974/119.10/21SWE 180.0192.5202.5202.50.8007162.1414 
3.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/123.95/22DEN 185.0195.0205.0195.00.7951155.0419 
4.Berry Laura1982/95.05/23GBR 142.5152.5155.0152.50.8462129.0529 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kotkova Larisa1974Russia -57kg156.751.1644162.5189.22
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany -63kg162.701.0779167.5180.55
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Petrova Anastasia1985Russia -57kg255.701.1816152.5180.19
4. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg269.500.9998172.5172.47
5. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg262.101.0858157.5171.01
6. Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine -72kg172.000.9760175.0170.80
7. Zadorina Yana1982Russia -52kg249.551.2934130.0168.14
8. Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland -47kg244.501.3974120.0167.69
9. Rantala Hanna1982Finland -52kg151.451.2569132.5166.54
10. Josefsson Sofie1992Sweden -84kg179.450.9186180.0165.35

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia51 [12+12+9+9+9]   875.15 w.pts.
2.Sweden42 [12+9+8+8+5]   766.33 w.pts.
3.Germany29 [12+6+4+4+3]   702.26 w.pts.
4.Ukraine27 [12+8+7]   403.73 w.pts.
5.Great Britain26 [8+7+7+3+1]   598.72 w.pts.
6.Poland22 [9+7+6]   374.09 w.pts.
7.Finland20 [12+8]   323.54 w.pts.
8.U.S.America13 [7+6]   256.71 w.pts.
9.Hungary12 [12]   163.09 w.pts.
10.Norway12 [7+5]   299.93 w.pts.
11.Iceland9 [9]   171.01 w.pts.
12.Netherlands8 [8]   156.76 w.pts.
13.Denmark8 [8]   155.04 w.pts.
14.Kazakhstan6 [6]   149.67 w.pts.
15.Czechia2 [2]   120.29 w.pts.
Japan0   0.00 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Volodko Ekaterina2001/42.70/2RUS 67.570.072.572.51.4359104.1012 
2.Popova Kristina2001/42.90/1KAZ 67.572.575.067.51.431696.6314 
-47kg
1.Dmitrieva Rada1999/44.90/5RUS 60.062.565.065.01.388990.2818 
2.Mularczyk Sylwia2000/46.30/3POL 55.060.062.562.51.359484.9621 
3.Romanova Yana2002/46.10/4KAZ 52.555.060.060.01.363681.8223 
-52kg
1.Omarkhanova Saniya1999/51.80/9KAZ 80.087.592.587.51.2504109.4111 
2.Kasprzyk Maria1999/50.80/7POL 45.047.550.050.01.269263.4624 
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.70/10RUS 130.0135.0ws140.5140.51.1652163.711 
2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000/56.40/11KAZ 120.0130.0130.0120.01.1701140.413 
-63kg
1.Vakhrameeva Daria2000/60.90/15RUS 115.0125.0ws133.0133.01.1021146.582 
2.Graham Madalyn1999/59.75/12USA 95.0105.0110.0110.01.1185123.036 
3.Turakeviciute Egle1999/61.85/13LTU 95.0100.0107.5107.51.0891117.087 
4.Trojnar Aleksandra1999/62.20/14POL 75.080.085.080.01.084486.7520 
-72kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/63.40/17KAZ 117.5122.5130.0122.51.0688130.934 
2.Mikryukova Anna1999/63.05/21RUS 110.0112.5115.0115.01.0733123.435 
3.Ochs Camryn1999/69.90/18USA 90.095.0102.595.00.995894.6016 
4.Firek Zuzanna2000/63.20/19POL 90.095.097.590.01.071496.4315 
5.Rautiainen Elli1999/65.25/16FIN 85.090.097.590.01.046194.1517 
6.Kozar Viktoriya2001/64.70/20UKR 80.085.085.080.01.052784.2222 
-84kg
1.Nesterenko Olesia2001/72.85/22RUS 105.0110.0115.0115.00.9685111.389 
2.Stafslien-Dumale Abigail2000/83.45/23USA 110.0112.5117.5112.50.8947100.6513 
3.Chetvernina Daria2000/81.20/24RUS 90.097.5102.597.50.907688.4919 
Szabo Lili2000/75.00/25HUN 92.592.597.50.950625 
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999/92.30/26KAZ 120.0127.5135.0135.00.8554115.488 
2.Botkova Michaela2000/93.25/27SVK 120.0130.0137.5130.00.8521110.7710 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.701.1652140.5163.71
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Vakhrameeva Daria2000Russia -63kg160.901.1021133.0146.58
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan -57kg256.401.1701120.0140.41
4. Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan -72kg163.401.0688122.5130.93
5. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg263.051.0733115.0123.43
6. Graham Madalyn1999U.S.America -63kg259.751.1185110.0123.03
7. Turakeviciute Egle1999Lithuania -63kg361.851.0891107.5117.08
8. Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 84+kg192.300.8554135.0115.48
9. Nesterenko Olesia2001Russia -84kg172.850.9685115.0111.38
10. Botkova Michaela2000Slovakia 84+kg293.250.8521130.0110.77

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]   616.05 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan54 [12+12+12+9+9]   592.86 w.pts.
3.Poland32 [9+9+7+7]   331.60 w.pts.
4.U.S.America26 [9+9+8]   318.29 w.pts.
5.Slovakia9 [9]   110.77 w.pts.
6.Lithuania8 [8]   117.08 w.pts.
7.Finland6 [6]   94.15 w.pts.
8.Ukraine5 [5]   84.22 w.pts.
Hungary0   0.00 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Shlopko Tetyana1996/46.25/1UKR 87.592.5100.0100.01.3605136.053 
2.Gerasimova Olga1995/46.55/2RUS 85.090.090.090.01.3542121.8815 
3.Burova Mariia1995/46.80/5RUS 85.090.090.090.01.3490121.4116 
4.Warren Sabra1996/44.05/3USA 80.085.085.080.01.4070112.5620 
5.Petra Cserna1996/46.35/6HUN 50.050.060.060.01.358481.5027 
6.Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998/46.85/4POL 60.062.562.560.01.348080.8828 
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.30/9POL 110.0115.0117.5115.01.2597144.871 
2.Shkaraputa Iryna1994/49.80/10UKR 90.095.0100.095.01.2885122.4113 
3.Petukhova Alesia1997/51.80/7RUS 82.587.597.587.51.2504109.4121 
4.Kettlewell Krystie1996/51.80/8USA 70.070.090.070.01.250487.5326 
-57kg
1.Tolegenova Aliya1996/56.20/11KAZ 112.5115.0117.5117.51.1733137.862 
2.Patino Jodel1997/56.90/12USA 100.0100.0115.0115.01.1620133.634 
3.Odnokozova Kristina1996/55.19/15RUS 90.090.092.590.01.1901107.1122 
4.Sakura Yuki1995/56.60/14JPN 85.092.5100.085.01.166899.1824 
Rikhelgof Tatiana1997/55.90/13RUS 102.5102.5102.51.178329 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.45/5SWE 117.5122.5130.0122.51.0811132.437 
2.Grant Gabriella1994/62.90/1USA 107.5110.0110.0110.01.0753118.2818 
3.Chykalina Yuliia1998/58.55/4UKR 100.0105.0107.5107.51.1363122.1514 
4.Baksyte Simona1995/60.10/2LTU 80.085.090.085.01.113494.6425 
Nowak Klaudia1998/62.35/3POL 100.0100.0107.51.082430 
-72kg
1.Erokhina Mariia1995/71.20/9RUS 122.5127.5132.5132.50.9834130.308 
2.Johansson Emma1996/67.55/8SWE 125.0130.0130.0130.01.0201132.616 
3.Ross Danielle1995/70.00/7USA 130.0130.0130.0130.00.9948129.3210 
4.De Vries Maaike1994/71.20/6NED 112.5120.0127.5120.00.9834118.0119 
-84kg
1.Pokazaneva Iana1995/83.10/13RUS 137.5142.5142.5142.50.8966127.7711 
2.Maalouf Nicole1994/73.30/11USA 130.0130.0137.5137.50.9646132.635 
3.Lowe Jessika1996/74.80/10SWE 132.5137.5137.5132.50.9522126.1712 
4.Shashkova Darya1997/78.00/14UKR 120.0127.5132.5127.50.9283118.3617 
84+kg
1.Lovas Monika1994/118.80/16HUN 145.0155.0162.5162.50.8011130.189 
2.Didenko Tatiana1997/85.50/15RUS 110.0110.0115.0115.00.8841101.6723 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.301.2597115.0144.87
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Tolegenova Aliya1996Kazakhstan -57kg156.201.1733117.5137.86
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine -47kg146.251.3605100.0136.05
4. Patino Jodel1997U.S.America -57kg256.901.1620115.0133.63
5. Maalouf Nicole1994U.S.America -84kg273.300.9646137.5132.63
6. Johansson Emma1996Sweden -72kg267.551.0201130.0132.61
7. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.451.0811122.5132.43
8. Erokhina Mariia1995Russia -72kg171.200.9834132.5130.30
9. Lovas Monika1994Hungary 84+kg1118.800.8011162.5130.18
10. Ross Danielle1995U.S.America -72kg370.000.9948130.0129.32

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia50 [12+12+9+9+8]   603.03 w.pts.
2.U.S.America42 [9+9+9+8+7]   626.43 w.pts.
3.Ukraine36 [12+9+8+7]   498.97 w.pts.
4.Sweden29 [12+9+8]   391.21 w.pts.
5.Hungary18 [12+6]   211.68 w.pts.
6.Poland17 [12+5]   225.75 w.pts.
7.Kazakhstan12 [12]   137.86 w.pts.
8.Netherlands7 [7]   118.01 w.pts.
9.Japan7 [7]   99.18 w.pts.
10.Lithuania7 [7]   94.64 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Yogo Terumi1969/45.85/6JPN 77.582.587.582.51.3688112.936 
2.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.80/5FIN 40.045.050.045.01.349060.7019 
-52kg
1.Ito Yumiko1976/51.50/13JPN 60.070.080.070.01.256087.9215 
-57kg
1.Descours Veronique1971/56.75/7FRA 87.592.592.587.51.1644101.899 
2.Tahkanen Tarja1969/55.00/8FIN 50.055.060.060.01.193371.6017 
-63kg
1.Maniez Christelle1975/61.75/16FRA 115.0120.0127.5120.01.0905130.862 
2.Izindre Annelie1972/59.20/17SWE 105.0115.0120.0105.01.1266118.294 
3.Gerute Lina1976/60.80/15LTU 50.060.060.050.01.103555.1720 
-72kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968/69.85/25DEN 107.5112.5117.5117.50.9963117.075 
2.Holzer Frieda1968/71.60/26GER 115.0117.5120.0115.00.9797112.677 
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/70.20/27GBR 90.097.5115.097.50.992996.8113 
-84kg
1.Bastien Stephanie1974/81.75/9FRA 117.5122.5132.5122.50.9043110.788 
2.Dalia Angelique1972/77.20/5FRA 97.5102.5107.5107.50.9340100.4112 
3.Williams Rebecca1976/74.85/7GBR 87.592.5102.587.50.951883.2816 
4.Nakari Susanne1968/81.75/6FIN 70.072.572.570.00.904363.3018 
Engskar Eva1973/82.95/8NOR 175.0175.0175.00.897421 
84+kg
1.Lair Rebekah1976/106.65/12USA 147.5152.5160.0160.00.8187130.991 
2.Nokua Katariina1973/109.30/13FIN 147.5155.0162.5147.50.8142120.093 
3.Whiteley Jo1970/109.40/15GBR 120.0125.0135.0125.00.8140101.7510 
4.Skaviciene Zeneta1976/115.65/11LTU 125.0125.0137.5125.00.8050100.6211 
5.Komatsu Mami1969/109.35/14JPN 105.0115.0125.0115.00.814193.6214 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lair Rebekah1976U.S.America 84+kg1106.650.8187160.0130.99
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maniez Christelle1975France -63kg161.751.0905120.0130.86
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg2109.300.8142147.5120.09
4. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg259.201.1266105.0118.29
5. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -72kg169.850.9963117.5117.07
6. Yogo Terumi1969Japan -47kg145.851.368882.5112.93
7. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -72kg271.600.9797115.0112.67
8. Bastien Stephanie1974France -84kg181.750.9043122.5110.78
9. Descours Veronique1971France -57kg156.751.164487.5101.89
10. Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 84+kg3109.400.8140125.0101.75

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France45 [12+12+12+9]   443.93 w.pts.
2.Finland34 [9+9+9+7]   315.70 w.pts.
3.Japan30 [12+12+6]   294.47 w.pts.
4.Great Britain24 [8+8+8]   281.84 w.pts.
5.Lithuania15 [8+7]   155.80 w.pts.
6.U.S.America12 [12]   130.99 w.pts.
7.Denmark12 [12]   117.07 w.pts.
8.Sweden9 [9]   118.29 w.pts.
9.Germany9 [9]   112.67 w.pts.
Norway0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.70/3FRA 77.582.582.577.51.3511104.715 
2.Shibata Masami1965/46.40/4JPN 60.065.077.565.01.357388.2213 
-52kg
1.Teramura Mika1962/51.50/11JPN 85.087.590.090.01.2560113.042 
2.Landon Brigitte1961/49.90/12FRA 70.072.575.072.51.286693.289 
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/55.10/5JPN 95.0100.0124.5100.01.1916119.161 
2.Blessington Karen1960/55.80/4USA 75.077.580.077.51.179991.4411 
3.Pajuharju Eira1964/54.35/6FIN 70.075.077.570.01.204584.3114 
-63kg
1.Uppala Tarja1965/62.90/12FIN 100.0100.0102.5102.51.0753110.223 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/63.00/11FRA 92.597.5102.5102.51.0740110.084 
3.Angenot Sophie1966/61.20/13FRA 82.585.085.082.51.098090.5812 
4.Franklin Michelle1966/59.25/14GBR 65.070.082.570.01.125878.8116 
-72kg
1.Haeuser Ursula1960/70.90/24GER 95.0102.5107.595.00.986293.698 
2.Skogman Seija1965/69.85/23FIN 72.575.075.075.00.996374.7217 
3.Leroy Aline1962/70.30/22FRA 67.570.075.070.00.991969.4318 
Kudo Chieko1967/66.60/21JPN 100.0100.0105.01.030619 
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/76.95/2SWE 97.5102.5107.5107.50.9358100.606 
2.Einarsen Lene1963/81.85/3NOR 92.597.5105.0105.00.903794.897 
3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/72.80/4LTU 75.075.085.085.00.968982.3615 
84+kg
1.Calhoun Paulette1958/103.70/10USA 82.5105.0112.5112.50.824392.7310 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg155.101.1916100.0119.16
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Teramura Mika1962Japan -52kg151.501.256090.0113.04
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg162.901.0753102.5110.22
4. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg263.001.0740102.5110.08
5. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.701.351177.5104.71
6. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg176.950.9358107.5100.60
7. Einarsen Lene1963Norway -84kg281.850.9037105.094.89
8. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -72kg170.900.986295.093.69
9. Landon Brigitte1961France -52kg249.901.286672.593.28
10. Calhoun Paulette1958U.S.America 84+kg1103.700.8243112.592.73

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France46 [12+9+9+8+8]   468.09 w.pts.
2.Japan33 [12+12+9]   320.43 w.pts.
3.Finland29 [12+9+8]   269.26 w.pts.
4.U.S.America21 [12+9]   184.18 w.pts.
5.Sweden12 [12]   100.60 w.pts.
6.Germany12 [12]   93.69 w.pts.
7.Norway9 [9]   94.89 w.pts.
8.Lithuania8 [8]   82.36 w.pts.
9.Great Britain7 [7]   78.81 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/46.70/2FIN 30.035.037.535.01.351147.298 
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.45/9FIN 72.580.082.080.01.2569100.554 
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950/54.80/3JPN 40.085.085.040.01.196747.877 
-63kg
1.Komi Yoshiko1955/62.00/10JPN 105.0105.0105.0105.01.0871114.152 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.65/9FRA 80.085.085.085.01.078591.675 
-72kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/70.80/19JPN 100.0110.0128.0110.00.9871108.583 
2.Liege Marie Christine1955/67.00/20FRA 70.075.077.575.01.026176.966 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/82.50/1CZE 120.0127.5127.5127.50.9000114.751 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg182.500.9000127.5114.75
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Komi Yoshiko1955Japan -63kg162.001.0871105.0114.15
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -72kg170.800.9871110.0108.58
4. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.451.256980.0100.55
5. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg262.651.078585.091.67
6. Liege Marie Christine1955France -72kg267.001.026175.076.96
7. Nagao Yuko1950Japan -57kg154.801.196740.047.87
8. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -47kg146.701.351135.047.29

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan36 [12+12+12]   270.60 w.pts.
2.Finland24 [12+12]   147.84 w.pts.
3.France18 [9+9]   168.63 w.pts.
4.Czechia12 [12]   114.75 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.25/1FIN 40.047.5c452.552.51.360571.432 
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/51.10/7FRA 55.057.562.562.51.263578.971 
2.Furukawa Yoshiko1939/51.55/8JPN 45.045.064.545.01.255056.485 
-57kg
1.Burns Bebe1942/52.65/2USA 40.045.047.547.51.234758.654 
2.Johnson Denise1947/53.50/1USA 32.535.037.537.51.219445.736 
-72kg
1.Greiner Ilona1946/64.80/18GER 60.062.565.060.01.051563.093 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg151.101.263562.578.97
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg146.251.360552.571.43
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Greiner Ilona1946Germany -72kg164.801.051560.063.09
4. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -57kg152.651.234747.558.65
5. Furukawa Yoshiko1939Japan -52kg251.551.255045.056.48
6. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -57kg253.501.219437.545.73

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America21 [12+9]   104.38 w.pts.
2.France12 [12]   78.97 w.pts.
3.Finland12 [12]   71.43 w.pts.
4.Germany12 [12]   63.09 w.pts.
5.Japan9 [9]   56.47 w.pts.