World Women's Bench Press Championships

Rodby \ Denmark

19 − 24 April, 2016

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Martin Yvelise1982/46.57/2FRA 80.087.587.587.51.3538118.4630 
Arai Hiroko1963/46.51/1JPN 100.0100.0100.01.3551  
-52kg
1.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.72/4FIN 115.0120.0c1125.0125.01.2518156.4711-
2.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963/51.81/5JPN 125.0125.0127.5125.01.2502156.2812 
3.Golubeva Olga1970/51.82/3RUS 115.0120.0127.5120.01.2500150.0016 
-57kg
1.Kotkova Larisa1974/55.86/12RUS 147.5152.5w1155.0155.01.1789182.732-
2.Petrova Anastasia1985/56.50/9RUS 145.0152.5155.0145.01.1684169.423 
3.Eriksson Nina1989/56.48/10SWE 132.5135.0145.0132.51.1688154.8714 
4.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.79/8FRA 120.0125.0135.0125.01.1638145.4718 
5.Sroczyk Monika1992/56.63/7POL 110.0115.0120.0115.01.1663134.1223 
6.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/56.59/6POL 105.0112.5115.0105.01.1670122.5328 
7.Rasmussen Mette1985/56.88/11DEN 90.090.095.095.01.1623110.4232 
-63kg
1.Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981/61.28/18GER 160.0165.0w184.0184.01.0969201.831-
2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992/61.73/16ISL 152.5155.0155.0152.51.0907166.335 
3.Rames Maj1989/61.77/19DEN 145.0145.0150.0150.01.0902163.538 
4.Melnyk Tetyana1985/62.69/14UKR 130.0137.5147.5147.51.0780159.009 
5.Arvidson Karolina1985/62.41/13SWE 120.0130.0137.5120.01.0817129.8026 
6.Jordan Faye1982/61.62/20GBR 90.090.0100.0100.01.0922109.2233 
7.LaCoe Samantha1991/62.34/17USA 77.582.590.090.01.082697.4336 
Pochinkina Oxana1986/58.39/15RUS 145.0145.0145.01.1387  
-72kg
1.Mizoguchi Kumi1988/71.56/11JPN 150.0152.5160.0160.00.9800156.8010 
2.Chistiakova Yulia1989/71.93/2RUS 160.0167.5167.5160.00.9767156.2713 
3.Timmers Ankie1986/71.79/4NED 152.5157.5162.5157.50.9779154.0215 
4.Wienroither Bianca1984/69.57/9AUT 140.0140.0152.5140.00.9991139.8720 
5.Hagen Rotnes Hanne1989/71.15/1NOR 132.5137.5137.5137.50.9838135.2722 
6.Werngren Josephine1976/65.67/10SWE 120.0132.5152.5132.51.0412137.9621 
7.Wamnes Yvonne1992/70.39/5DEN 130.0132.5140.0132.50.9911131.3224 
8.Broxtermann Katja1986/70.84/8GER 105.0105.0110.0105.00.9868103.6134 
9.Bak Kathrine1981/66.94/3DEN 90.095.095.090.01.026892.4137 
10.Welcome Amy1986/69.59/7USA 77.582.585.085.00.998984.9138 
Scholz Ina1978/66.05/6GER 117.5117.5117.51.0368  
-84kg
1.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/83.70/12RUS 177.5182.5185.0185.00.8933165.266 
2.Wik Frida1991/76.85/14SWE 145.0147.5155.0155.00.9365145.1619 
3.Tichy Alexandra1990/83.07/15AUT 120.0127.5135.0135.00.8968121.0729 
4.Kristensen Kathrine1987/83.81/13DEN 127.5132.5135.0127.50.8928113.8331 
Strik Ielja1973/83.87/16NED 180.0180.0187.50.8924  
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983/123.63/22NOR 202.5210.0210.0210.00.7954167.034 
2.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/113.09/17NED 185.0192.5202.5202.50.8085163.727 
3.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/126.36/20DEN w2180.0w2187.5195.0187.50.7924148.5717 
4.Bilousova Tetiana1975/100.12/21UKR 157.5170.0170.0157.50.8323131.0925 
5.Dzurnak Stephenie1983/125.68/18USA 155.0155.0187.5155.00.7931122.9327 
6.Skovgaard Larsen Rie1985/140.52/19DEN 130.0135.0140.0130.00.7771101.0235 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona1981Germany -63kg161.281.0969184.0201.83
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kotkova Larisa1974Russia -57kg155.861.1789155.0182.73
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Petrova Anastasia1985Russia -57kg256.501.1684145.0169.42
4. Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 84+kg1123.630.7954210.0167.03
5. Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland -63kg261.731.0907152.5166.33
6. Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia -84kg183.700.8933185.0165.26
7. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg2113.090.8085202.5163.72
8. Rames Maj1989Denmark -63kg361.771.0902150.0163.53
9. Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine -63kg462.691.0780147.5159.00
10. Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan -72kg171.560.9800160.0156.80
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Stoianova Olga2002/46.43/2RUS 62.567.572.572.51.356798.369 
2.Mularczyk Sylwia2000/46.10/3POL 45.050.057.557.51.363678.4117 
3.Kunkel Lauren1999/45.83/1USA 47.550.057.550.01.369368.4719 
-52kg
1.Shteinke Viktoria1998/51.45/6RUS 85.087.590.087.51.2569109.985 
2.Akazawa Ren1999/52.00/5JPN 80.087.590.080.01.246699.737 
3.Omarkhanova Saniya1999/51.90/4KAZ 75.082.582.575.01.248593.6411 
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.39/7RUS 130.5ws130.5wj140.0140.01.1702163.831-
2.Chambers Miranda2000/55.48/9USA 90.092.5102.5102.51.1852121.484 
3.Tkachuk Kateryna2000/56.67/8UKR 75.080.085.085.01.165799.088 
-63kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/62.70/13GER ws116.0ws122.5ws127.5127.51.0779137.432-
2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000/59.77/12KAZ 105.0112.5123.0112.51.1182125.803 
3.Firek Zuzanna2000/61.86/11POL 82.582.590.082.51.089089.8413 
4.Trojnar Aleksandra1999/62.25/10POL 60.070.070.060.01.083865.0320 
-72kg
1.Miles Shelby1998/71.83/14USA 102.5107.5117.5102.50.9776100.206 
2.Kierstyn Amber1998/69.64/16USA 85.087.5102.587.50.998487.3616 
3.Rautiainen Elli1999/65.62/15FIN 77.585.090.085.01.041888.5514 
-84kg
1.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998/81.97/19KAZ 95.0100.0105.0100.00.903090.3012 
2.Reyes Melissa1998/82.00/18USA 87.597.5102.597.50.902888.0215 
3.Szabo Lili2000/72.43/17HUN 60.080.087.580.00.972277.7818 
84+kg
1.Neitch Elizabeth1998/91.87/20USA 102.5102.5110.0110.00.856994.2610 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.391.1702140.0163.83
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany -63kg162.701.0779127.5137.43
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan -63kg259.771.1182112.5125.80
4. Chambers Miranda2000U.S.America -57kg255.481.1852102.5121.48
5. Shteinke Viktoria1998Russia -52kg151.451.256987.5109.98
6. Miles Shelby1998U.S.America -72kg171.830.9776102.5100.20
7. Akazawa Ren1999Japan -52kg252.001.246680.099.73
8. Tkachuk Kateryna2000Ukraine -57kg356.671.165785.099.08
9. Stoianova Olga2002Russia -47kg146.431.356772.598.36
10. Neitch Elizabeth1998U.S.America 84+kg191.870.8569110.094.26
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Gorbacheva Natalia1997/42.40/1RUS 35.040.042.542.51.442461.3025 
-47kg
1.Warren Sabra1996/45.54/2USA 75.085.092.585.01.3754116.9115 
2.Murzina Maryna1995/46.79/4UKR 85.090.090.085.01.3492114.6816 
3.Burova Mariia1995/46.86/3RUS 80.085.087.585.01.3478114.5617 
4.Hayakawa Kotomi1995/46.99/5JPN 85.085.090.085.01.3451114.3318 
Cruz-Ortiz Sarah1994/46.07/6USA 65.065.065.01.3642  
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.32/9POL 105.0110.0115.0115.01.2593144.821 
2.Mingot Audrey1993/51.09/7FRA 105.0107.5112.5107.51.2637135.854 
3.Shkaraputa Iryna1994/51.87/8UKR 90.095.0100.0100.01.2490124.907 
4.Kettlewell Krystie1996/50.69/11USA 70.072.575.075.01.271395.3521 
5.Graugaard Andersen Clara1993/51.40/10DEN 72.575.077.575.01.257894.3322 
-57kg
1.Gonchar Ganna1993/56.87/12UKR 122.5122.5122.5122.51.1625142.412 
2.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997/56.36/14RUS 100.0100.0105.0100.01.1707117.0714 
3.Sakura Yuki1995/56.50/13JPN 50.077.582.577.51.168490.5523 
-63kg
1.Ishibashi Akane1993/60.91/3JPN 112.5117.5125.0125.01.1020137.753-
2.Tolegenova Aliya1996/62.22/4KAZ 112.5120.0122.5112.51.0842121.979 
3.Odnokozova Kristina1996/60.58/2RUS 110.0115.0115.0110.01.1066121.7310 
4.Grant Gabriella1994/62.46/1USA 100.0100.0112.5100.01.0810108.1019 
-72kg
1.Erokhina Mariia1995/71.55/8RUS 115.0122.5130.0130.00.9801127.415 
2.Briggs Skyler1995/68.92/7USA 117.5122.5130.0122.51.0057123.208 
3.De Vries Maaike1994/70.57/9NED 117.5122.5125.0122.50.9893121.1912 
4.Ross Danielle1995/64.59/5USA 115.0117.5122.5115.01.0540121.2111 
5.Ingebrigtsen Sverdrup Marte1993/71.08/6DEN 85.090.095.090.00.984588.6124 
-84kg
1.Davletshina Alina1996/73.83/11RUS 112.5117.5122.5122.50.9602117.6213 
2.Shashkova Darya1997/78.94/10UKR 105.0112.5120.0105.00.921996.8020 
Garza Delicia1996/83.82/12USA 130.0130.0130.00.8927  
84+kg
1.Fossbakk Kine Helene1994/97.02/13NOR 140.0145.0150.0150.00.8404126.066 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.321.2593115.0144.82
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Gonchar Ganna1993Ukraine -57kg156.871.1625122.5142.41
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Ishibashi Akane1993Japan -63kg160.911.1020125.0137.75
4. Mingot Audrey1993France -52kg251.091.2637107.5135.85
5. Erokhina Mariia1995Russia -72kg171.550.9801130.0127.41
6. Fossbakk Kine Helene1994Norway 84+kg197.020.8404150.0126.06
7. Shkaraputa Iryna1994Ukraine -52kg351.871.2490100.0124.90
8. Briggs Skyler1995U.S.America -72kg268.921.0057122.5123.20
9. Tolegenova Aliya1996Kazakhstan -63kg262.221.0842112.5121.97
10. Odnokozova Kristina1996Russia -63kg360.581.1066110.0121.73
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Yogo Terumi1969/46.29/5JPN 82.585.090.090.01.3596122.365 
2.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/46.35/4JPN 90.090.092.590.01.3584122.266 
-52kg
1.Ito Chiho1974/51.51/15JPN 80.080.090.090.01.2558113.0214 
2.Ito Yumiko1976/51.16/16JPN 60.070.075.075.01.262494.6824 
Feraud Nathalie1967/48.24/14FRA 82.582.585.01.3196  
-57kg
1.Mingot Sylvie1969/54.73/9FRA 112.5115.0115.0115.01.1979137.764 
2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.53/7NOR 100.0115.0115.0100.01.1679116.798 
3.Nagae Yumiko1974/56.68/5JPN 70.080.082.582.51.165596.1523 
4.Rummel Martina1976/54.48/6GER 70.075.080.080.01.202296.1822 
5.Brown Janel1973/55.00/8USA 60.070.082.570.01.193383.5325 
-63kg
1.Thompson Jennifer1973/62.92/16USA 125.0137.5142.5137.51.0750147.811-
2.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.28/17FRA 130.0135.0137.5130.01.0969142.602 
3.Carion Stephanie1974/60.68/18FRA 70.0105.0110.0110.01.1052121.577 
-72kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968/71.62/24DEN 115.0117.5117.5117.50.9795115.099 
2.Luoto Satu1969/67.54/27FIN 105.0112.5112.5112.51.0202114.7710 
3.Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer1971/66.61/29USA 100.0110.0115.0110.01.0304113.3413 
4.Sjardijn Carmen1969/71.76/26NED 110.0115.0115.0110.00.9782107.6015 
5.Kudo Chieko1967/64.56/28JPN 90.0100.0110.0100.01.0544105.4417 
6.Rodgers Beverley1972/65.95/25GBR 95.0100.0110.0100.01.0379103.7919 
-84kg
1.Engskar Eva1973/83.34/7NOR 155.0165.0165.0155.00.8953138.773 
2.Edvall Anna1976/83.20/8SWE 122.5127.5155.0127.50.8961114.2511 
3.Bastien Stephanie1974/81.34/6FRA 115.0115.0127.5115.00.9067104.2718 
4.Dalia Angelique1972/79.20/9FRA 105.0110.0115.0110.00.9202101.2221 
5.Ilves Virve1970/75.93/5FIN 72.577.585.085.00.943480.1926 
Esbjorn Charlotte1968/75.85/4DEN 95.097.597.50.9440  
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/109.81/17FIN 140.0162.5162.5140.00.8134113.8812 
2.Valkonen Pia1973/93.00/16FIN 115.0115.0125.0125.00.8530106.6216 
3.Komatsu Mami1969/107.84/15JPN 105.0112.5125.0125.00.8166102.0820 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America -63kg162.921.0750137.5147.81
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg261.281.0969130.0142.60
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg183.340.8953155.0138.77
4. Mingot Sylvie1969France -57kg154.731.1979115.0137.76
5. Yogo Terumi1969Japan -47kg146.291.359690.0122.36
6. Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan -47kg246.351.358490.0122.26
7. Carion Stephanie1974France -63kg360.681.1052110.0121.57
8. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg256.531.1679100.0116.79
9. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -72kg171.620.9795117.5115.09
10. Luoto Satu1969Finland -72kg267.541.0202112.5114.77
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.25/2GER 90.095.0×95.01.3605129.252 
2.Shibata Masami1965/46.80/3JPN 40.055.055.055.01.349074.1923 
-52kg
1.Teramura Mika1962/51.58/13JPN 82.587.592.592.51.2545116.046 
2.Lesellier Christine1963/50.33/11FRA 85.090.092.590.01.2782115.047 
3.Carli Sandra1961/50.08/12NED 80.082.585.085.01.2831109.069 
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/55.31/4JPN 95.0102.5124.5102.51.1881121.784 
2.Kring Pia1957/55.99/1GER 75.077.577.577.51.176891.2019 
3.Blessington Karen1960/55.76/3USA 70.075.075.075.01.180688.5520 
4.Pajuharju Eira1964/54.85/2FIN 67.572.572.572.51.195986.7021 
-63kg
1.Sundvall Riitta1963/61.96/10SWE 105.0110.0w2116.0116.01.0876126.163 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.50/14FRA 90.095.097.597.51.0805105.3511 
3.Keranen Anja1959/63.00/12SWE 95.095.0100.095.01.0740102.0312 
4.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/60.94/13HKG 77.582.587.587.51.101696.3914 
5.Coiffard Line1958/60.29/15FRA 77.585.087.585.01.110794.4115 
-72kg
1.Kunkel Iris1964/69.68/21GER 117.5120.0120.0117.50.9980117.275 
2.Uppala Tarja1965/66.93/22FIN 110.0110.0117.5110.01.0269112.968 
3.Haeuser Ursula1960/70.25/23GER 92.595.0100.092.50.992491.8018 
4.Einarsen Lene1963/71.70/19NOR 82.592.595.082.50.978880.7522 
Leroy Aline1962/66.64/20FRA 90.092.592.51.0301  
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/78.33/3SWE 97.5105.0110.0110.00.9260101.8613 
84+kg
1.Duhem Leila1963/100.18/11FRA 140.0155.0162.5162.50.8321135.221 
2.Pawlik Barbara1959/100.54/13POL 120.0125.0130.0130.00.8313108.0710 
3.Calhoun Paullete1958/105.01/12USA 102.5112.5127.5112.50.821792.4417 
4.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/85.50/14GER 105.0105.0105.0105.00.884192.8316 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Duhem Leila1963France 84+kg1100.180.8321162.5135.22
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.251.360595.0129.25
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sundvall Riitta1963Sweden -63kg161.961.0876116.0126.16
4. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg155.311.1881102.5121.78
5. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -72kg169.680.9980117.5117.27
6. Teramura Mika1962Japan -52kg151.581.254592.5116.04
7. Lesellier Christine1963France -52kg250.331.278290.0115.04
8. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -72kg266.931.0269110.0112.96
9. Carli Sandra1961Netherlands -52kg350.081.283185.0109.06
10. Pawlik Barbara1959Poland 84+kg2100.540.8313130.0108.07
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.37/10FIN 72.577.5w380.580.51.2584101.304 
2.Johnson Denise1947/51.46/9USA 32.537.540.037.51.256747.1312 
-57kg
1.Nagao Yuko1950/55.35/2JPN 40.075.085.075.01.187489.067 
-63kg
1.Komi Yoshiko1955/62.92/5JPN 100.0105.0115.5105.01.0750112.882 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.46/7FRA 82.587.593.087.51.081094.595 
3.Madsen Lise1953/61.82/6DEN 60.062.565.062.51.089568.0910 
4.Lankau Marianne1953/60.40/9GER 52.555.062.555.01.109261.0111 
5.Macko Leslie1949/61.21/8USA 35.040.040.040.01.097843.9113 
-72kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/71.58/10CZE 110.0115.0117.5115.00.9799112.693 
2.Liege Marie Chistine1955/68.65/11FRA 72.577.582.577.51.008478.158 
-84kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/75.86/1JPN 100.0110.0120.0120.00.9439113.271 
2.Beninga Anke1954/73.30/2GER 70.077.582.577.50.964674.769 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/86.52/10GER 100.0105.0107.5107.50.879194.506 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -84kg175.860.9439120.0113.27
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Komi Yoshiko1955Japan -63kg162.921.0750105.0112.88
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -72kg171.580.9799115.0112.69
4. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.371.258480.5101.30
5. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg262.461.081087.594.59
6. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg186.520.8791107.594.50
7. Nagao Yuko1950Japan -57kg155.351.187475.089.06
8. Liege Marie Chistine1955France -72kg268.651.008477.578.15
9. Beninga Anke1954Germany -84kg273.300.964677.574.76
10. Madsen Lise1953Denmark -63kg361.821.089562.568.09
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
Okumura Masako1930/46.90/1JPN 45.045.045.01.3470  
-52kg
1.Furukawa Yoshiko1939/51.74/6JPN 60.062.5w464.064.01.251580.101 
2.Heligon Francoise1943/49.03/7FRA 52.557.562.557.51.303774.963 
3.Burns Bebe1942/50.75/8USA 40.047.550.047.51.270260.344 
-57kg
1.Duboux Andree1946/55.46/1FRA 40.045.045.040.01.185647.426 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/61.72/4CZE 72.578.578.572.51.090979.092 
2.Nothnagel Ursula1936/61.50/3GER 50.052.555.055.01.093960.165 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Furukawa Yoshiko1939Japan -52kg151.741.251564.080.10
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg161.721.090972.579.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg249.031.303757.574.96
4. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg350.751.270247.560.34
5. Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany -63kg261.501.093955.060.16
6. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg155.461.185640.047.42