World Masters Women's Championships

Killeen \ USA

5 − 7 October, 2012

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/45.46FRA 125.0

1

82.5

1

140.0

1

347.51.3771478.544 
2.Resch Catrin1965/45.00GER 120.0

2

80.0

2

120.0

2

320.01.3868443.789 
3.Pitt-Guthrie Tania1971/46.12NZL 112.5

3

62.5

3

112.5

3

287.51.3632391.9216 
-52kg
1.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968/51.16USA 175.0

1

97.5

1

170.0

1

w1442.51.2624558.612-
2.Buxbom Eva1969/51.92DEN 142.5

2

70.0

4

155.0

2

367.51.2481458.687 
3.Tanaka Shoko1964/51.84JPN 140.0

3

77.5

2

125.0

4

342.51.2496427.9911 
Dwarte Lee Ane1966/51.06AUS 130.0

70.0

3

150.0

3

1.2643  
-57kg
1.Adelmann Teale1971/55.54USA 132.5

1

125.0

1

182.5

1

440.01.1842521.053 
2.Isoda Akane1970/56.36JPN 125.0

2

90.0

2

130.0

2

345.01.1707403.8914 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/62.32FRA 150.0

2

115.0

1

165.0

1

430.01.0828465.606 
Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer1971/61.44USA 170.0

1

100.0

2

165.0

1.0947  
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/71.32USA 210.0

1

135.0

1

225.0

1

w1570.00.9823559.911-
2.Sjardijn Carmen1969/70.94NED 160.0

3

107.5

2

162.5

2

430.00.9858423.8912 
3.Hampel Sybille1967/71.22GER 172.5

2

80.0

4

152.5

3

405.00.9832398.2015 
4.Perry Serena1965/70.34NZL 147.5

4

95.0

3

150.0

4

392.50.9915389.1617 
-84kg
1.Smith Cydney1971/78.72USA 185.0

1

137.5

1

190.0

2

512.50.9234473.245 
2.Davis Sebrina1970/77.54USA 182.5

2

105.0

2

200.0

1

487.50.9316454.158 
84+kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/85.22USA 172.5

2

127.5

1

185.0

1

485.00.8855429.4710 
2.Kato Midori1971/88.74JPN 200.0

1

100.0

2

170.0

2

470.00.8692408.5213 
3.McRae MiMi1970/95.90CAN 160.0

3

85.0

3

170.0

3

415.00.8437350.1418 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg171.32570.00.9823559.91
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968U.S.America -52kg151.16442.51.2624558.61
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Adelmann Teale1971U.S.America -57kg155.54440.01.1842521.05
4. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg145.46347.51.3771478.54
5. Smith Cydney1971U.S.America -84kg178.72512.50.9234473.24
6. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg162.32430.01.0828465.60
7. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -52kg251.92367.51.2481458.68
8. Davis Sebrina1970U.S.America -84kg277.54487.50.9316454.15
9. Resch Catrin1965Germany -47kg245.00320.01.3868443.78
10. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America 84+kg185.22485.00.8855429.47
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Pascoe Pranee1958/46.60AUS 120.0

1

70.0

1

135.0

2

325.01.3532439.792 
2.Ryman Kimberly1962/46.40USA 100.0

2

55.0

3

125.0

3

280.01.3573380.0410 
Macken Mary1961/46.90AUS 150.5

67.5

2

160.0

1

1.3470  
-57kg
 1.Hunter Jennifer1958/53.76GBR 130.0

1

85.0

1

162.5

1

377.51.2148458.591 
2.Homan Lynne1962/56.02USA 117.5

2

80.0

2

145.0

3

342.51.1763402.886 
3.Allen Helen1961/56.34AUS 117.5

3

65.0

4

152.5

2

335.01.1710392.297 
4.Sobotka Monica1958/56.12USA 112.5

4

70.0

3

142.5

4

325.01.1746381.759 
-63kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/62.24AUS 152.5

1

87.5

1

152.5

1

392.51.0839425.433 
2.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/60.14HKG 115.0

2

72.5

2

127.5

3

315.01.1129350.5612 
3.Kemmerer Anne1953/60.68USA 102.5

3

60.0

3

142.5

2

305.01.1052337.0913 
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/71.10USA 155.0

2

107.5

1

165.0

2

427.50.9843420.794 
2.Bryant Donna1959/70.52USA 160.0

1

90.0

2

170.0

1

420.00.9898415.725 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.08CZE 140.0

1

140.0

1

150.0

1

430.00.8967385.588 
84+kg
1.Cole Shirley1953/97.66USA 170.0

1

95.0

1

180.0

1

445.00.8386373.1811 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -57kg153.76377.51.2148458.59
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Pascoe Pranee1958Australia -47kg146.60325.01.3532439.79
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -63kg162.24392.51.0839425.43
4. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg171.10427.50.9843420.79
5. Bryant Donna1959U.S.America -72kg270.52420.00.9898415.72
6. Homan Lynne1962U.S.America -57kg256.02342.51.1763402.88
7. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg356.34335.01.1710392.29
8. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.08430.00.8967385.58
9. Sobotka Monica1958U.S.America -57kg456.12325.01.1746381.75
10. Ryman Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg246.40280.01.3573380.04
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.00USA 100.0

1

47.5

1

107.5

1

255.01.3449342.953 
-52kg
1.Johnson Denise1947/49.72USA 45.0

1

35.0

1

85.0

1

165.01.2901212.876 
-57kg
1.Warne Janet1952/55.86CAN 120.0

1

67.5

2

120.0

2

307.51.1789362.512 
Kimura Hatsuko1951/53.28JPN 140.0

70.0

1

170.0

1

1.2233  
-63kg
1.Hayashi Hisako1951/57.42JPN 125.0

1

75.0

1

130.0

1

330.01.1537380.721 
2.Brady Carol1950/62.32CAN 110.0

3

67.5

2

105.0

3

282.51.0828305.895 
3.Clarkson Sylvia1946/60.50NZL 110.0

2

50.0

3

120.0

2

280.01.1078310.184 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hayashi Hisako1951Japan -63kg157.42330.01.1537380.72
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Warne Janet1952Canada -57kg155.86307.51.1789362.51
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -47kg147.00255.01.3449342.95
4. Clarkson Sylvia1946New Zealand -63kg360.50280.01.1078310.18
5. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg262.32282.51.0828305.89
6. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -52kg149.72165.01.2901212.87
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Burns Bebe1942/49.40USA 45.0

1

45.0

1

67.5

1

157.51.2964204.181 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg149.40157.51.2964204.18