World Masters Women's Championships

Killeen \ USA

5 − 7 October, 2012

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/45.46/5FRA117.5122.5125.0125.0

1

75.082.585.082.5

1

120.0130.0140.0140.0

1

347.5
2.Resch Catrin1965/45.00/1GER110.0120.0127.5120.0

2

75.080.082.580.0

2

115.0120.0130.0120.0

2

320.0
3.Pitt-Guthrie Tania1971/46.12/3NZL107.5112.5117.5112.5

3

60.062.565.062.5

3

107.5112.5122.5112.5

3

287.5
-52kg
1.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968/51.16/15USA155.0165.0w1175.0175.0

1

87.592.597.597.5

1

150.0160.0170.0170.0

1

w1442.5
2.Buxbom Eva1969/51.92/10DEN135.0142.5145.0142.5

2

70.075.075.070.0

4

145.0155.0162.5155.0

2

367.5
3.Tanaka Shoko1964/51.84/11JPN125.0135.0140.0140.0

3

67.575.077.577.5

2

125.0135.0135.0125.0

4

342.5
Dwarte Lee Ane1966/51.06/16AUS130.0130.0130.0

60.065.070.070.0

3

150.0150.0160.0150.0

3

-57kg
1.Adelmann Teale1971/55.54/19USA132.5142.5142.5132.5

1

120.0125.0125.0125.0

1

172.5182.5190.0182.5

1

440.0
2.Isoda Akane1970/56.36/21JPN115.0120.0125.0125.0

2

85.090.095.090.0

2

120.0125.0130.0130.0

2

345.0
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/62.32/6FRA140.0150.0160.0150.0

2

110.0115.0122.5115.0

1

150.0165.0170.0165.0

1

430.0
Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer1971/61.44/5USA165.0170.0170.0170.0

1

92.597.5100.0100.0

2

160.0160.0165.0

-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/71.32/13USA200.0210.0×210.0

1

120.0130.0135.0135.0

1

210.0w2225.0240.5225.0

1

w1570.0
2.Sjardijn Carmen1969/70.94/12NED160.0170.0170.0160.0

3

102.5102.5107.5107.5

2

150.0162.5172.5162.5

2

430.0
3.Hampel Sybille1967/71.22/10GER150.0162.5172.5172.5

2

77.580.080.080.0

4

142.5152.5165.0152.5

3

405.0
4.Perry Serena1965/70.34/16NZL132.5140.0147.5147.5

4

90.095.0100.095.0

3

132.5145.0150.0150.0

4

392.5
-84kg
1.Smith Cydney1971/78.72/3USA177.5185.0192.5185.0

1

125.0132.5137.5137.5

1

175.0175.0190.0190.0

2

512.5
2.Davis Sebrina1970/77.54/2USA182.5190.0195.0182.5

2

92.5105.0110.0105.0

2

200.0212.5×200.0

1

487.5
84+kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/85.22/8USA155.0165.0172.5172.5

2

107.5117.5127.5127.5

1

170.0180.0185.0185.0

1

485.0
2.Kato Midori1971/88.74/7JPN185.0200.0205.0200.0

1

95.0100.0105.0100.0

2

160.0170.0175.0170.0

2

470.0
3.McRae MiMi1970/95.90/5CAN152.5160.0167.5160.0

3

70.075.085.085.0

3

152.5162.5170.0170.0

3

415.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg171.32570.00.9823559.91
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968U.S.America -52kg151.16442.51.2624558.61
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Adelmann Teale1971U.S.America -57kg155.54440.01.1842521.05
4. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg145.46347.51.3771478.54
5. Smith Cydney1971U.S.America -84kg178.72512.50.9234473.24
6. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg162.32430.01.0828465.60
7. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -52kg251.92367.51.2481458.68
8. Davis Sebrina1970U.S.America -84kg277.54487.50.9316454.15
9. Resch Catrin1965Germany -47kg245.00320.01.3868443.78
10. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America 84+kg185.22485.00.8855429.47
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Pascoe Pranee1958/46.60/4AUS112.5112.5120.0120.0

1

62.567.570.070.0

1

130.0135.0140.0135.0

2

325.0
2.Ryman Kimberly1962/46.40/7USA92.5100.0102.5100.0

2

47.552.555.055.0

3

115.0125.0130.0125.0

3

280.0
Macken Mary1961/46.90/2AUS150.5150.5150.5

62.565.067.567.5

2

160.0167.5167.5160.0

1

-57kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/53.76/12GBR115.0125.0130.0130.0

1

75.080.085.085.0

1

150.0160.0162.5162.5

1

377.5
2.Homan Lynne1962/56.02/24USA100.0110.0117.5117.5

2

75.080.085.080.0

2

127.5140.0145.0145.0

3

342.5
3.Allen Helen1961/56.34/23AUS107.5117.5122.5117.5

3

65.070.070.065.0

4

145.0152.5162.5152.5

2

335.0
4.Sobotka Monica1958/56.12/17USA100.0107.5112.5112.5

4

70.075.075.070.0

3

132.5142.5142.5142.5

4

325.0
-63kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/62.24/3AUS145.0152.5160.0152.5

1

87.595.095.087.5

1

145.0152.5160.0152.5

1

392.5
2.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/60.14/2HKG115.0115.0×115.0

2

72.577.5×72.5

2

112.5127.5137.5127.5

3

315.0
3.Kemmerer Anne1953/60.68/7USA92.5102.5110.0102.5

3

60.065.065.060.0

3

127.5137.5142.5142.5

2

305.0
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/71.10/11USA155.0162.5162.5155.0

2

107.5107.5112.5107.5

1

155.0165.0170.0165.0

2

427.5
2.Bryant Donna1959/70.52/15USA160.0170.0170.0160.0

1

87.590.092.590.0

2

160.0170.0177.5170.0

1

420.0
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.08/1CZE130.0140.0145.0140.0

1

130.0137.5140.0140.0

1

130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

430.0
84+kg
1.Cole Shirley1953/97.66/6USA167.5167.5170.0170.0

1

85.095.095.095.0

1

167.5170.0180.0180.0

1

445.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -57kg153.76377.51.2148458.59
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Pascoe Pranee1958Australia -47kg146.60325.01.3532439.79
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -63kg162.24392.51.0839425.43
4. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg171.10427.50.9843420.79
5. Bryant Donna1959U.S.America -72kg270.52420.00.9898415.72
6. Homan Lynne1962U.S.America -57kg256.02342.51.1763402.88
7. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg356.34335.01.1710392.29
8. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.08430.00.8967385.58
9. Sobotka Monica1958U.S.America -57kg456.12325.01.1746381.75
10. Ryman Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg246.40280.01.3573380.04
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.00/6USA75.0100.0105.0100.0

1

42.547.550.047.5

1

92.5102.5107.5107.5

1

255.0
-52kg
1.Johnson Denise1947/49.72/14USA40.040.045.045.0

1

30.032.535.035.0

1

72.582.585.085.0

1

165.0
-57kg
1.Warne Janet1952/55.86/20CAN110.0115.0120.0120.0

1

62.567.570.067.5

2

110.0115.0120.0120.0

2

307.5
Kimura Hatsuko1951/53.28/18JPN130.0135.0140.0

55.070.0×70.0

1

150.0170.0180.0170.0

1

-63kg
1.Hayashi Hisako1951/57.42/1JPN115.0125.0130.0125.0

1

62.575.080.075.0

1

120.0130.0132.5130.0

1

330.0
2.Brady Carol1950/62.32/9CAN95.0102.5110.0110.0

3

62.567.567.567.5

2

90.097.5105.0105.0

3

282.5
3.Clarkson Sylvia1946/60.50/8NZL105.0110.0115.0110.0

2

50.050.052.550.0

3

110.0120.0120.0120.0

2

280.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hayashi Hisako1951Japan -63kg157.42330.01.1537380.72
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Warne Janet1952Canada -57kg155.86307.51.1789362.51
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -47kg147.00255.01.3449342.95
4. Clarkson Sylvia1946New Zealand -63kg360.50280.01.1078310.18
5. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg262.32282.51.0828305.89
6. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -52kg149.72165.01.2901212.87
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Burns Bebe1942/49.40/8USA30.040.045.045.0

1

35.040.045.045.0

1

60.065.067.567.5

1

157.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg149.40157.51.2964204.18