15th World Masters Women's Championships

Killeen \ USA

2 − 7 October, 2006

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-44kg
1.Sieps Barbara1966/43.50USA 120.0

1

60.0

1

132.5

1

312.51.4188443.38  
-48kg
1.Bechar Sylviane1959/45.00FRA 120.0

1

80.0

1

142.5

1

342.51.3868474.98  
2.Tanaka Shoko1964/47.60JPN 90.0

2

55.0

2

100.0

2

245.01.3326326.49  
-52kg
1.Gascoine Ali1963/49.70NZL 115.0

1

60.0

2

150.0

1

325.01.2905419.41  
2.Takizawa Kazuko1961/49.20JPN 110.0

2

75.0

1

130.0

3

315.01.3004409.63  
3.Lorenzo Maria Elvira1965/51.20PHI 100.0

4

57.5

3

132.5

2

290.01.2616365.86  
4.Nelson Vera1960/51.30USA 107.5

3

55.0

4

115.0

4

277.51.2597349.57  
-56kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/55.80AUS 155.0

1

80.0

1

142.5

2

377.51.1799445.41  
2.Froeschle Janet1958/54.80USA 130.0

3

72.5

2

150.0

1

352.51.1967421.84  
3.Ishiguro Saori1963/53.50JPN 130.0

2

62.5

3

140.0

3

332.51.2194405.45  
-60kg
1.Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961/57.50NZL 147.5

1

80.0

2

160.0

1

387.51.1525446.59  
2.Simons Angela1961/59.30USA 130.0

2

102.5

1

145.0

2

377.51.1251424.73  
3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/57.70HKG 90.0

3

67.5

3

125.0

3

282.51.1494324.71  
-67,5kg
1.Huston Paula1961/67.10USA 172.5

1

102.5

1

182.5

1

457.51.0250468.94  
Frangi Irene1964/65.70ARG 210.0

105.0

195.0

disq.1.0408 +
-75kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/71.60GBR 165.0

1

105.0

2

187.5

2

457.50.9797448.21  
2.Styrlund Laura1964/73.50USA 155.0

2

110.0

1

180.0

3

445.00.9629428.49  
3.Clark Rhonda1965/74.80USA 155.0

3

90.0

3

192.5

1

437.50.9522416.59  
-82,5kg
1.Pecante Erlina1964/82.40PHI 190.0

1

117.5

1

202.5

1

510.00.9005459.25  
2.Moscianese Maria Pia1963/75.40ITA 150.0

2

70.0

3

180.0

2

400.00.9475379.00  
Glomstein Tone1964/75.30NOR 125.0

3

105.0

2

125.0

0.9483  
-90kg
1.Maton Jean1963/83.30GBR 180.0

1

115.0

1

185.0

2

480.00.8955429.84  
2.Baum Malinda1963/82.80USA 165.0

2

105.0

2

192.5

1

462.50.8983415.46  
Martinez Angela1966/87.10ARG 205.0

130.0

222.5

disq.0.8765 +
90+kg
1.Arnow Jill1959/91.10USA 175.0

1

115.0

2

177.5

1

467.50.8598401.96  
 2.Hallen Susan1957/115.20USA 150.0

2

125.0

1

155.0

2

430.00.8056346.41  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bechar Sylviane1959France -48kg145.00342.51.3868474.98
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Huston Paula1961U.S.America -67,5kg167.10457.51.0250468.94
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pecante Erlina1964Philippines -82,5kg182.40510.00.9005459.25
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -75kg171.60457.50.9797448.21
5. Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961New Zealand -60kg157.50387.51.1525446.59
6. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -56kg155.80377.51.1799445.41
7. Sieps Barbara1966U.S.America -44kg143.50312.51.4188443.38
8. Maton Jean1963Great Britain -90kg183.30480.00.8955429.84
9. Gascoine Ali1963New Zealand -52kg149.70325.01.2905419.41
10. Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 90+kg191.10467.50.8598401.96
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-44kg
1.Aliminosa Donna1951/42.10USA 85.0

1

50.0

1

112.5

1

247.51.4488358.58  
-48kg
1.Turunen Seija1947/47.20FIN 85.0

1

57.5

1

110.0

1

252.51.3408338.55  
-52kg
1.Sandu Jackie1956/51.50CAN 130.0

1

65.0

2

157.5

1

352.51.2560442.74  
2.Bowers Sally1949/51.10USA 120.0

2

60.0

3

140.0

2

320.01.2635404.32  
3.Oca Leonora1956/48.10PHI 102.5

3

65.0

1

125.0

3

292.51.3224386.80  
4.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/51.50FIN 92.5

4

57.5

4

110.0

4

260.01.2560326.56  
-56kg
1.Zintsmaster Barbara1954/55.20USA 117.5

1

57.5

2

137.5

2

312.51.1900371.88  
Kimura Hatsuko1951/54.10JPN 150.0

80.0

1

175.0

1

1.2088  
-60kg
1.Stein Ellen1953/57.80USA 150.0

1

77.5

1

170.0

1

397.51.1478456.25  
2.Warne Janet1952/58.50CAN 127.5

3

67.5

2

130.0

3

325.01.1371369.56  
Wender Christine1955/56.80BRA 132.5

2

75.0

135.0

2

1.1636  
-67,5kg
1.Welding Ruth1956/65.10USA 147.5

1

75.0

1

165.0

1

387.51.0479406.06  
2.Carlsson Rita1952/61.20USA 132.5

2

55.0

4

150.0

2

337.51.0980370.57  
3.Ling Pat1951/61.70CAN 102.5

5

70.0

2

132.5

4

305.01.0911332.79  
4.Gronholm May-Gun1955/65.10FIN 105.0

3

60.0

3

125.0

5

290.01.0479303.89  
Lehto Anne1951/66.50FIN 105.0

4

60.0

140.0

3

1.0317  
-75kg
1.Lee Terry1954/69.70USA 125.0

1

85.0

1

142.5

1

352.50.9978351.72  
2.Smith Jane1956/70.00CAN 105.0

2

75.0

2

125.0

2

305.00.9948303.41  
3.Hackney Regina1939/73.20USA 97.5

3

75.0

3

120.0

3

292.50.9655282.41  
-82,5kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/81.80GBR 185.0

1

85.0

1

170.0

1

440.00.9040397.76  
2.Haywood Susan1949/77.50CAN 112.5

2

72.5

2

120.0

2

305.00.9318284.20  
-90kg
1.Beer Rosemarie1945/85.20AUT 170.0

1

130.0

1

180.0

1

480.00.8856425.09  
2.McLean Margaret1956/85.30USA 107.5

2

72.5

2

160.0

2

340.00.8851300.93  
90+kg
1.Hall Harriet1948/106.40USA 255.0

1

152.5

1

205.0

1

612.50.8191501.70  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hall Harriet1948U.S.America 90+kg1106.40612.50.8191501.70
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stein Ellen1953U.S.America -60kg157.80397.51.1478456.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sandu Jackie1956Canada -52kg151.50352.51.2560442.74
4. Beer Rosemarie1945Austria -90kg185.20480.00.8856425.09
5. Welding Ruth1956U.S.America -67,5kg165.10387.51.0479406.06
6. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain -82,5kg181.80440.00.9040397.76
7. Zintsmaster Barbara1954U.S.America -56kg155.20312.51.1900371.88
8. Aliminosa Donna1951U.S.America -44kg142.10247.51.4488358.58
9. Lee Terry1954U.S.America -75kg169.70352.50.9978351.72
10. Turunen Seija1947Finland -48kg147.20252.51.3408338.55