15th World Masters Women's Championships

Killeen \ USA

2 − 7 October, 2006

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-44kg
1.Sieps Barbara1966/43.50/9USA112.5120.0130.0120.0

1

60.060.060.060.0

1

117.5132.5142.5132.5

1

312.5
-48kg
1.Bechar Sylviane1959/45.00/10FRA120.0125.0130.0120.0

1

72.577.580.080.0

1

127.5137.5142.5142.5

1

342.5
2.Tanaka Shoko1964/47.60/12JPN90.0100.0100.090.0

2

55.060.060.055.0

2

100.0105.0105.0100.0

2

245.0
-52kg
1.Gascoine Ali1963/49.70/4NZL105.0115.0125.0115.0

1

55.060.060.060.0

2

140.0147.5150.0150.0

1

325.0
2.Takizawa Kazuko1961/49.20/2JPN100.0105.0110.0110.0

2

75.080.080.075.0

1

120.0127.5130.0130.0

3

315.0
3.Lorenzo Maria Elvira1965/51.20/3PHI100.0107.5110.0100.0

4

52.555.057.557.5

3

120.0130.0132.5132.5

2

290.0
4.Nelson Vera1960/51.30/5USA100.0107.5110.0107.5

3

50.055.057.555.0

4

100.0115.0122.5115.0

4

277.5
-56kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/55.80/6AUS147.5155.0157.5155.0

1

80.085.085.080.0

1

142.5147.5147.5142.5

2

377.5
2.Froeschle Janet1958/54.80/7USA125.0130.0130.0130.0

3

72.572.572.572.5

2

150.0157.5157.5150.0

1

352.5
3.Ishiguro Saori1963/53.50/8JPN110.0120.0130.0130.0

2

62.562.570.062.5

3

130.0140.0145.0140.0

3

332.5
-60kg
1.Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961/57.50/16NZL140.0147.5152.5147.5

1

80.082.582.580.0

2

150.0160.0165.0160.0

1

387.5
2.Simons Angela1961/59.30/10USA120.0130.0135.0130.0

2

75.095.0102.5102.5

1

122.5135.0145.0145.0

2

377.5
3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/57.70/15HKG90.0105.0105.090.0

3

62.567.572.567.5

3

105.0125.0135.0125.0

3

282.5
-67.5kg
1.Huston Paula1961/67.10/6USA165.0172.5177.5172.5

1

102.5110.0110.0102.5

1

170.0182.5185.0182.5

1

457.5
Frangi Irene1964/65.70/11ARG200.0210.0w1210.0210.0

105.0105.0112.5105.0

185.0195.0202.5195.0

disq.
-75kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/71.60/3GBR150.0160.0165.0165.0

1

95.0102.5105.0105.0

2

172.5182.5187.5187.5

2

457.5
2.Styrlund Laura1964/73.50/4USA132.5147.5155.0155.0

2

100.0107.5110.0110.0

1

170.0180.0195.0180.0

3

445.0
3.Clark Rhonda1965/74.80/5USA142.5150.0155.0155.0

3

85.090.095.090.0

3

182.5192.5202.5192.5

1

437.5
-82.5kg
1.Pecante Erlina1964/82.40/10PHI190.0215.5215.5190.0

1

110.0117.5122.5117.5

1

160.0190.0202.5202.5

1

510.0
2.Moscianese Maria Pia1963/75.40/11ITA140.0150.0150.0150.0

2

60.065.070.070.0

3

160.0180.0200.0180.0

2

400.0
Glomstein Tone1964/75.30/12NOR125.0125.0140.0125.0

3

105.0105.0105.0105.0

2

125.0125.0125.0

-90kg
1.Maton Jean1963/83.30/7GBR160.0170.0180.0180.0

1

100.0110.0115.0115.0

1

170.0180.0185.0185.0

2

480.0
2.Baum Malinda1963/82.80/8USA165.0165.0165.0165.0

2

95.0100.0105.0105.0

2

170.0180.0192.5192.5

1

462.5
Martinez Angela1966/87.10/6ARG205.0205.0w1205.0205.0

130.0140.0140.0130.0

205.0215.0w1222.5222.5

disq.
90+kg
1.Arnow Jill1959/91.10/9USA167.5175.0180.0175.0

1

115.0115.0115.0115.0

2

167.5177.5180.0177.5

1

467.5
2.Hallen Susan1957/115.20/13USA150.0150.0150.0150.0

2

110.0125.0125.0125.0

1

145.0155.0165.0155.0

2

430.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bechar Sylviane1959France -48kg145.00342.51.3868474.98
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Huston Paula1961U.S.America -67.5kg167.10457.51.0250468.94
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pecante Erlina1964Philippines -82.5kg182.40510.00.9005459.25
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -75kg171.60457.50.9797448.21
5. Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961New Zealand -60kg157.50387.51.1525446.59
6. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -56kg155.80377.51.1799445.41
7. Sieps Barbara1966U.S.America -44kg143.50312.51.4188443.38
8. Maton Jean1963Great Britain -90kg183.30480.00.8955429.84
9. Gascoine Ali1963New Zealand -52kg149.70325.01.2905419.41
10. Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 90+kg191.10467.50.8598401.96
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-44kg
1.Aliminosa Donna1951/42.10/3USA85.095.095.085.0

1

45.047.550.050.0

1

97.5112.5112.5112.5

1

247.5
-48kg
1.Turunen Seija1947/47.20/5FIN80.085.090.085.0

1

52.557.562.557.5

1

95.0105.0110.0110.0

1

252.5
-52kg
1.Sandu Jackie1956/51.50/6CAN122.5130.0130.0130.0

1

65.070.070.065.0

2

147.5157.5166.0157.5

1

352.5
2.Bowers Sally1949/51.10/7USA105.0120.0125.0120.0

2

55.055.060.060.0

3

125.0140.0172.5140.0

2

320.0
3.Oca Leonora1956/48.10/4PHI87.595.0102.5102.5

3

60.062.565.065.0

1

107.5115.0125.0125.0

3

292.5
4.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/51.50/9FIN85.092.5102.592.5

4

57.557.565.057.5

4

105.0110.0117.5110.0

4

260.0
-56kg
1.Zintsmaster Barbara1954/55.20/11USA117.5125.0125.0117.5

1

57.557.562.557.5

2

127.5137.5145.0137.5

2

312.5
Kimura Hatsuko1951/54.10/10JPN145.0150.0150.0

80.0××80.0

1

155.0160.0175.0175.0

1

-60kg
1.Stein Ellen1953/57.80/12USA142.5150.0153.5150.0

1

75.077.577.577.5

1

160.0170.0175.0170.0

1

397.5
2.Warne Janet1952/58.50/14CAN120.0127.5130.0127.5

3

67.572.572.567.5

2

122.5130.0132.5130.0

3

325.0
Wender Christine1955/56.80/13BRA125.0132.5140.0132.5

2

70.075.075.0

122.5130.0135.0135.0

2

-67.5kg
1.Welding Ruth1956/65.10/3USA130.0140.0147.5147.5

1

70.075.075.075.0

1

142.5155.0165.0165.0

1

387.5
2.Carlsson Rita1952/61.20/5USA115.0122.5132.5132.5

2

55.062.562.555.0

4

142.5150.0155.0150.0

2

337.5
3.Ling Pat1951/61.70/8CAN85.095.0102.5102.5

5

65.070.072.570.0

2

125.0132.5135.0132.5

4

305.0
4.Gronholm May-Gun1955/65.10/9FIN105.0105.0105.0105.0

3

55.055.060.060.0

3

115.0125.0135.0125.0

5

290.0
Lehto Anne1951/66.50/4FIN95.0105.0115.0105.0

4

60.060.060.0

125.0135.0140.0140.0

3

-75kg
1.Lee Terry1954/69.70/4USA120.0125.0130.0125.0

1

85.085.085.085.0

1

137.5140.0142.5142.5

1

352.5
2.Smith Jane1956/70.00/5CAN105.0105.0105.0105.0

2

65.065.075.075.0

2

105.0115.0125.0125.0

2

305.0
3.Hackney Regina1939/73.20/6USA97.597.597.597.5

3

65.072.575.075.0

3

120.0127.5135.0120.0

3

292.5
-82.5kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/81.80/7GBR170.0180.0w2185.0185.0

1

80.085.087.585.0

1

155.0165.0170.0170.0

1

440.0
2.Haywood Susan1949/77.50/8CAN102.5112.5120.0112.5

2

70.072.572.572.5

2

110.0120.0130.0120.0

2

305.0
-90kg
1.Beer Rosemarie1945/85.20/9AUT160.0170.0170.0170.0

1

125.0130.0130.0130.0

1

160.0170.0180.0180.0

1

480.0
2.McLean Margaret1956/85.30/10USA85.0102.5107.5107.5

2

65.072.587.572.5

2

150.0160.0177.5160.0

2

340.0
90+kg
1.Hall Harriet1948/106.40/3USA240.0255.0w2255.0255.0

1

140.0152.5160.0152.5

1

205.0215.0230.0205.0

1

612.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hall Harriet1948U.S.America 90+kg1106.40612.50.8191501.70
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stein Ellen1953U.S.America -60kg157.80397.51.1478456.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sandu Jackie1956Canada -52kg151.50352.51.2560442.74
4. Beer Rosemarie1945Austria -90kg185.20480.00.8856425.09
5. Welding Ruth1956U.S.America -67.5kg165.10387.51.0479406.06
6. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain -82.5kg181.80440.00.9040397.76
7. Zintsmaster Barbara1954U.S.America -56kg155.20312.51.1900371.88
8. Aliminosa Donna1951U.S.America -44kg142.10247.51.4488358.58
9. Lee Terry1954U.S.America -75kg169.70352.50.9978351.72
10. Turunen Seija1947Finland -48kg147.20252.51.3408338.55