Home
Competitions
Nominations
Results
Records
Ranking
Lifters
LIVE!
LogIn
Javascript is disabled in your web browser. Please enable JavaScript in your browser for complete functionality of site.
LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
\
1 January, 1970
The Rating List by
Masters I
Rank
Name
Team
D.O.B.
AD
W.Class
BWt, Kg
Result, Kg
WC.Rank
1
Wagner Hubert
GER
1981
M1
-83kg
82.43
777.5
90.1465
1
2
Klotz Christian
AUT
1977
M1
-105kg
103.27
852.5
87.8041
1
3
Champ Andy
GBR
1983
M1
-105kg
99.02
832.5
87.4741
2
4
Bowring Dean
GBR
1974
M1
120+kg
135.28
935.0
86.6156
1
5
Majerech Michal
SVK
1983
M1
-93kg
90.04
767.5
84.6721
2
6
Ullerich Rene
GER
1978
M1
-93kg
92.56
770.0
83.7113
1
7
Lacko Tomas
CZE
1982
M1
-74kg
73.82
665.0
82.5418
1
8
Kasparek Gernot
AUT
1975
M1
-120kg
118.45
845.0
82.0774
1
9
Kuusi Toni
FIN
1983
M1
-83kg
82.50
707.5
81.9893
2
10
Cardinetti Filippo
ITA
1980
M1
-83kg
82.71
695.0
80.4212
3
11
Puddu Pierangelo
ITA
1977
M1
-83kg
80.21
677.5
79.8380
4
12
Nevalainen Antti
FIN
1978
M1
120+kg
162.41
905.0
79.6735
2
13
Keppler Matthias
AUT
1981
M1
-93kg
91.09
725.0
79.4883
3
14
Turco Cristian
ITA
1975
M1
-105kg
103.86
767.5
78.8414
3
15
Cheema Jasvinder Singh
GBR
1974
M1
-83kg
80.88
665.0
77.9752
5
16
Brivio Luigi
ITA
1976
M1
-120kg
113.50
787.5
77.8176
2
17
Csano Csaba
SVK
1983
M1
-105kg
100.01
737.5
77.1204
6
18
Lenart Jan
SVK
1982
M1
-93kg
91.16
702.5
76.9898
4
19
Golak Jakub
POL
1980
M1
-74kg
72.94
610.0
76.3092
2
20
Andersson Roger
SWE
1975
M1
-105kg
103.07
740.0
76.2859
4
21
Vlzak Miroslav
SVK
1980
M1
-74kg
73.00
607.5
75.9557
3
22
Thenhart Thorsten
GER
1975
M1
-105kg
104.58
740.0
75.7760
5
23
Tiensuu Mikko
FIN
1978
M1
-120kg
118.66
780.0
75.7115
3
24
Soergel Markus
GER
1980
M1
-120kg
115.61
765.0
75.0274
4
25
Lange Sven
GER
1980
M1
-120kg
119.34
750.0
72.6382
5
26
Eriksen Seim Eirik Andreas
NOR
1981
M1
-120kg
115.19
737.5
72.4365
7
27
Sedivy Mario
SVK
1976
M1
-120kg
118.51
745.0
72.3499
6
28
Kienast Sebastian
GER
1981
M1
-74kg
73.33
575.0
71.6806
4
29
Macak Stanislav
CZE
1977
M1
-120kg
116.23
730.0
71.4407
8
30
Cintula Martin
SVK
1978
M1
-74kg
70.85
552.5
70.4625
5
31
Cernovsky Robert
CZE
1978
M1
-120kg
114.85
715.0
70.3110
9
32
Rada Lubos
CZE
1979
M1
-83kg
81.43
542.5
63.3548
6
33
Ellberg Andreas
SWE
1980
M1
-83kg
81.56
540.0
63.0029
7
Patocka Vaclav
CZE
1977
M1
-93kg
92.41
−
−
−
Leffers Thomas
GER
1977
M1
-105kg
104.36
−
−
−
Oproiu Cristian
ROU
1978
M1
-105kg
104.43
out
−
−
Stach Matthias
GER
1979
M1
-83kg
81.62
−
−
−
Masters II
Rank
Name
Team
D.O.B.
AD
W.Class
BWt, Kg
Result, Kg
WC.Rank
1
Richard Phillip
GBR
1971
M2
-74kg
73.59
690.0
85.8187
1
2
McGurk Bernard
GBR
1968
M2
-66kg
65.99
625.0
83.7244
1
3
Koovit Gert
EST
1973
M2
120+kg
130.71
850.0
79.6441
1
4
Hansen Kim Dahl
DEN
1971
M2
-83kg
82.88
675.0
78.0131
1
5
Rada Karel
CZE
1973
M2
-105kg
104.52
750.0
76.8203
1
6
Smolczyk Jan
GER
1970
M2
-83kg
81.54
652.5
76.1396
2
7
Nieland Guido
GER
1970
M2
-93kg
92.95
700.0
75.9346
1
8
Pinc Jan
CZE
1973
M2
120+kg
136.97
817.5
75.4307
2
9
Andersen Ronny
NOR
1964
M2
-120kg
117.71
770.0
74.9772
1
10
Cazacu Sorin
ROU
1973
M2
-120kg
119.02
770.0
74.6530
2
11
Ronkainen Petri
FIN
1972
M2
-93kg
92.59
685.0
74.4581
2
12
Nousiainen Petteri
FIN
1971
M2
-93kg
90.54
672.5
73.9710
3
13
Stiskal Juraj
SVK
1969
M2
-120kg
119.28
760.0
73.6212
3
14
Vikla Tomi
FIN
1970
M2
-83kg
82.86
632.5
73.1113
3
15
Adnanes Ole Andreas
NOR
1972
M2
-83kg
82.53
627.5
72.7034
4
16
Mattila Kaj
FIN
1970
M2
-120kg
106.82
712.5
72.2653
4
17
Gustavsson Thomas
SWE
1970
M2
-83kg
82.81
622.5
71.9809
5
18
Berntsen Age
NOR
1973
M2
120+kg
149.75
790.0
71.0005
3
19
Turek Martin
CZE
1972
M2
-83kg
82.76
610.0
70.5605
6
20
Jan Heto
CZE
1969
M2
-120kg
106.47
680.0
69.0703
5
21
Baublys Vidmantas
LTU
1965
M2
-66kg
61.15
470.0
66.5783
2
22
Wamsteeker Wim
NED
1969
M2
-120kg
117.25
670.0
65.3411
6
23
Wasenius Kaj
FIN
1972
M2
-105kg
103.61
632.5
65.0463
2
24
Sorig Morten
DEN
1969
M2
-120kg
119.57
667.5
64.6000
7
25
Dano Marian
SVK
1967
M2
-93kg
92.04
587.5
64.0604
4
26
Rasmussen Joergen Michael
DEN
1973
M2
-105kg
104.33
602.5
61.7635
3
27
Moroz Volodymyr
UKR
1966
M2
-59kg
58.73
397.5
58.0791
1
28
Bar Eric
FRA
1969
M2
-105kg
103.83
565.0
58.0475
4
29
Patru Valentin
ROU
1968
M2
120+kg
125.82
600.0
56.9748
4
30
Siltala Sami
FIN
1972
M2
-74kg
73.68
450.0
55.9242
2
Hoglander Lars
SWE
1964
M2
-105kg
94.05
−
−
−
Johansson Lauri
FIN
1965
M2
-120kg
118.17
−
−
−
Cherel Christophe
FRA
1967
M2
-74kg
72.87
−
−
−
Masters III
Rank
Name
Team
D.O.B.
AD
W.Class
BWt, Kg
Result, Kg
WC.Rank
1
Kanat Zoltan
CZE
1962
M3
-120kg
116.43
780.0
76.2817
1
2
Valentinsen Sigve
NOR
1960
M3
-93kg
85.97
665.0
75.2587
1
3
Olsen Ole
DEN
1961
M3
-105kg
94.69
676.0
72.6328
2
4
van der Putten Frans
NED
1962
M3
-105kg
100.56
691.0
72.0678
1
5
Mihok Anton
SVK
1957
M3
-74kg
72.11
537.5
67.7486
1
6
Niskanen Jari
FIN
1963
M3
-105kg
104.79
655.0
67.0104
3
7
Laitala Tapani
FIN
1963
M3
-120kg
114.94
677.5
66.6023
2
8
Ottolangui Allen
GBR
1960
M3
-74kg
73.25
532.5
66.4299
2
9
Hagfors Harri
FIN
1961
M3
-93kg
92.07
607.5
66.2297
2
10
Berg Tomas
SWE
1960
M3
-83kg
79.34
557.5
66.1323
1
11
Hietanen Ismo
FIN
1963
M3
-74kg
72.81
527.5
66.0662
3
12
Kolsovsky Stefan
SVK
1961
M3
-59kg
58.60
450.0
65.8638
1
13
Astad Bjorn
NOR
1963
M3
-74kg
73.52
527.5
65.6484
4
14
Blacknell Keith
GBR
1963
M3
-93kg
92.58
600.0
65.2224
3
15
d'Gama Douglas
GBR
1962
M3
-83kg
82.28
547.5
63.5472
2
16
Rasmussen Erik
DEN
1962
M3
-83kg
82.91
540.0
62.3970
3
17
Griesch Klaus
GER
1959
M3
-83kg
81.51
530.0
61.8590
4
18
Haugen Sven Joran
NOR
1961
M3
-105kg
96.69
567.5
60.3343
4
19
Bevers Wim
NED
1960
M3
-93kg
91.26
547.5
59.9677
4
20
Leister Peter
GER
1958
M3
-93kg
85.29
477.5
54.2827
5
21
Nordin Kjell
SWE
1959
M3
-105kg
100.54
505.0
52.6740
5
22
Vrzak Ales
CZE
1957
M3
-93kg
92.10
477.5
52.0480
6
23
Piwowarczyk Marian
POL
1961
M3
-66kg
63.01
362.5
50.2142
1
24
Thorsen Henning Groen
DEN
1959
M3
120+kg
121.84
495.0
47.5636
1
Sahlgren Jan
DEN
1960
M3
-74kg
73.57
−
−
−
Ring Tomas
SWE
1960
M3
-83kg
82.67
−
−
−
Haensicke Peer
GER
1961
M3
-93kg
91.90
−
−
−
Masters IV
Rank
Name
Team
D.O.B.
AD
W.Class
BWt, Kg
Result, Kg
WC.Rank
1
Waidmann Gustav
GER
1953
M4
-93kg
90.88
573.0
62.9005
1
2
Terragni John
DEN
1947
M4
-74kg
72.61
467.5
58.6577
1
3
Kemppainen Markku
FIN
1949
M4
-66kg
65.75
415.0
55.7374
1
4
Luedecke Guenter
GER
1948
M4
-83kg
82.25
455.0
52.8223
1
5
Katzula Reiner
GER
1953
M4
-120kg
116.24
532.5
52.1110
1
6
May Karl-Heinz
GER
1953
M4
120+kg
120.65
500.0
48.2230
1
7
Ptacek Josef
CZE
1953
M4
-93kg
89.72
435.0
48.0823
2
8
Kyllonen Toivo
FIN
1952
M4
-120kg
115.42
480.0
47.1072
2
9
Laurits Mihkel
EST
1944
M4
-105kg
102.86
415.0
42.8226
1
Forys Kazimierz
GER
1945
M4
-93kg
91.35
−
−
−
goodlift.info © Oleksandr Kopayev, 2011-2024