LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND |
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS. |
Arnold Classic UK - Men's Equipped PowerliftingBirmingham / Great Britain 23 − 25 September, 2022 Belgium
Team Members | 1. | Busselot Myriam | | Cat.I | | Official |
Bulgaria
Team Members | 1. | Pelovski Alexander | | | | Assistant Coach |
Cameroon
Team Members | 1. | Bile Roger | | Cat.II | | Head Coach |
Central African Republic
Team Members | 1. | Anjao Koyagbiam Valence Paterne Saint Claire | | Cat.I | | Coach |
Denmark
Team Members | 1. | Stegelmann Jacob | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Staerkjaer Niels | | | | Coach |
Estonia
Team Members | 1. | Vahtramae Martin | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Ruutel Reelika | | | | Coach |
Finland
Team Members | 1. | Hyttinen Tero | | Cat.I | | EPF Official | 2. | Suni Veera | | | | Coach |
France
Team Members | 1. | de Puytorac Xavier | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Vaillant Cyrille | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Clement Andre | | | | Coach | 4. | Zucca Anissa | | | | Coach | 5. | Bachellez Alexis | | | | Coach | 6. | El Adlani Youssuf | | | | Coach | 7. | Esgro Benjamin | | | | Coach | 8. | Guttierez Julien | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Belhout Benjamin | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Depalma Matthieu | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Tarinidis Alexandre | | | | Assistant Coach |
Georgia
Team Members | 1. | Saralidze Nikoloz | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Kvikvinia Elguja | | | | Coach |
Germany
Team Members | 1. | Klawitter Thomsen | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Krueger Heiko | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Herder Sandrino | | | | Coach |
Great Britain
Lifters | 1. | Johnson Jack | Open | Absolute | 2. | Duarte Hugo | Open | Absolute | 3. | Cliffe Tony | Open | Absolute | 4. | Sahota Ranbir | Open | Absolute | 5. | Palmer Robert | Open | Absolute | 6. | Richard Phillip | Open | Absolute |
Team Members | 1. | McGill Jim | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Ellender Mick | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Frost Phil | | Cat.I | | | 4. | Jane Kevin | | Cat.I | | | 5. | Janse van Rensburg Heinrich | | Cat.I | | | 6. | Frost Joanne | | Cat.II | | | 7. | Bowring Dean | | | | Head Coach | 8. | Tosh Henry | | | | Head Coach | 9. | Marshall Martin | | | | Head Coach | 10. | Downes Jake | | | | Coach | 11. | Marsh Paul | | | | Coach | 12. | Singh Arun | | | | Coach | 13. | Brincat-Smith James | | | | Coach | 14. | Singh Jaswinder | | | | Coach | 15. | Pearson-Jones Alexander | | | | Coach | 16. | Richard Twycross-Lewis | | | | Coach | 17. | Spring Joe | | | | Assistant Coach | 18. | Coombes Sam | | | | Assistant Coach | 19. | Downes Jake | | | | Assistant Coach | 20. | Kuhnert Jack | | | | Assistant Coach | 21. | Leggett Owen | | | | Assistant Coach | 22. | Watson Matt | | | | Assistant Coach | 23. | Fulat Imran | | | | Assistant Coach | 24. | Taylor James | | | | Assistant Coach | 25. | Priestlet-Wikczak Julia | | | | Assistant Coach | 26. | Warren Louie | | | | Assistant Coach | 27. | Wymer Jacob | | | | Assistant Coach | 28. | Bhatia Laksh | | | | Assistant Coach | 29. | Hall Lotte | | | | Assistant Coach | 30. | Sahota Ranbir | | | | Assistant Coach | 31. | Ricciardi Angela | | | | Assistant Coach | 32. | Diva Joseph | | | | Assistant Coach | 33. | Basting Romina | | | | Assistant Coach | 34. | Murphy Nicola | | | | Assistant Coach | 35. | Elder Lauren | | | | Assistant Coach | 36. | Sekenofsky Baruch | | | | Assistant Coach | 37. | Heath Rebecca | | | | Assistant Coach | 38. | Gill Matthew | | | | Assistant Coach | 39. | Singh Jaswinder | | | | Assistant Coach |
Iran
Team Members | 1. | Soltani Farshid | | Cat.I | | IPF Official |
Italy
Team Members | 1. | Contenta Antonio | | | | Coach | 2. | Bonomelli Carlo Alberto | | | | Coach | 3. | Cimini Francesco | | | | Assistant Coach |
Ivory Coast
Team Members | 1. | Dokoui Claude Emmanuel | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Ouattara Ali | | | | Official | 3. | Fofana Aboubakar | | | | Official | 4. | Coulibaly N'datien Irenee | | | | Official | 5. | Mbock Laurent Brithaud Michel | | | | Official | 6. | Kondo Kadjo Jean-Yannick | | | | Coach |
Luxembourg
Team Members | 1. | Lau Werner | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Parage Gaston | | Cat.I | | IPF Official |
Mongolia
Team Members | 1. | Dash Battulga | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Zayabaatar Buyannemekh | | | | Official |
Norway
Team Members | 1. | Stavik Aas Marthe | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Wahlstroem Arnulf | | Cat.I | | EPF Official | 3. | Arnesen Marius | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Hille Arnesen Heidi | | | | Coach | 5. | Elverum Marte | | | | Coach | 6. | Mannes Andreas | | | | Coach | 7. | Hugdal Hildeborg | | | | Coach |
Poland
Lifters | 1. | Iwasiow Kamil | Open | Absolute |
Team Members | 1. | Znojek Arkadiusz | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Kolata Karolina | | | | Assistant Coach |
Slovakia
Team Members | 1. | Horny Ladislav | | | | Coach |
Summary Table | Number of Lifters | Arnold Classic UK - Women's Equipped Powerlifting | 12 | Arnold Classic UK - Men's Equipped Powerlifting | 7 | Arnold Classic UK - Women's Classic Powerlifting | 18 | Arnold Classic UK - Men's Classic Powerlifting | 20 | Arnold Classic UK - Womens Equipped Bench Press | 17 | Arnold Classic UK - Mens Equipped Bench Press | 16 | Persons as … | Referee | 10 | Representative | 72 | Referee & Representative | 8 | All Together | 180 |
|