LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Men's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Equipped Championships

St. Paul's Bay / Malta

28 August − 8 September, 2024

Stage: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.06.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:07.08.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:12.08.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:27.08.2024
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
R1.Borbor Juan2007Ecuador 180.090.0182.5452.5
2.Shaukatov Mukhammad Umar2009Kazakhstan 150.0105.0170.0425.0
R3.Hale Daniel2007U.S.America 135.082.5142.5360.0
4.Vandenburg Zachary2007Canada 132.595.0130.0357.5
5.Adnan Abdulqader2006Iraq 125.080.0150.0355.0
-59kg
1.Becerril Jonathan2006U.S.America 200.0125.0217.5542.5
2.Sylvera John2006U.S.America 192.5110.0222.5525.0
3.Temirov Polat2007Kazakhstan 200.0125.0190.0515.0
4.Melnikov Pyotr2007Kazakhstan 180.0100.0190.0470.0
5.Yoshioka Ryotarou2008Japan 180.090.0150.0400.0
-66kg
1.Lovemore Nathan2006U.S.America 245.0157.5247.5650.0
2.Flores Angel2008U.S.America 222.5135.0225.0582.5
3.Ulugbekov Sanzharbek2007Kazakhstan 190.0135.0200.0525.0
4.Bebane Mohammed2008Iraq 162.590.0200.0452.5
5.Kanda Yuki2007Japan 150.080.0150.0380.0
-74kg
1.Bice Jackson2007U.S.America 240.0155.0252.5647.5
R2.Arbour Eric2006U.S.America 257.5125.0260.0642.5
3.Makhmudov Batyrkhan2007Kazakhstan 230.0125.0240.0595.0
4.Vicente Santana Tomas2006Luxembourg 225.0160.0205.0590.0
R5.Suniga Luis2006Ecuador 225.0137.5222.5580.0
6.Nagashima Rei2006Japan 185.0107.5182.5475.0
7.Mytych Tomasz2007Poland 165.095.0177.5425.0
-83kg
1.Pearson Gregory2007Great Britain 302.5200.0292.5795.0
2.Bilous Vladyslav2006Ukraine 320.0185.0280.0785.0
3.Hodunov Mykola2007Ukraine 310.0165.0265.0740.0
4.Martinez Javier2006U.S.America 280.0137.5267.5685.0
5.Novotny Richard2006Czechia 265.0157.5230.0652.5
6.Yu Wei-Ming2008Chinese Taipei 255.0145.0245.0645.0
7.Harada Kotaro2006Japan 170.0130.0235.0535.0
-93kg
1.Zbandut Vasyl2006Ukraine 335.0170.0300.0805.0
2.Bartunek Vaclav2006Czechia 285.0200.0265.0750.0
3.Iizuka Shigen2006Japan 230.0206.0250.0686.0
4.Yan Shao-Kui2007Chinese Taipei 265.0165.0220.0650.0
5.Wencel Oskar2006Great Britain 255.0145.0235.0635.0
6.Hetu Dominic2006Canada 235.0195.0197.5627.5
-105kg
1.Ayala Demitri2006U.S.America 320.0192.5290.0802.5
2.Golianek Jakub2006Poland 315.0220.0250.0785.0
3.Schirg Cole2006U.S.America 290.0202.5257.5750.0
4.Kuznetsov Yegor2006Kazakhstan 270.0180.0250.0700.0
5.Ostrowski Szymon2006Poland 255.0175.0255.0685.0
6.Willcocks Hector2007Great Britain 257.5152.5192.5602.5
R7.Grambow Andrew2006U.S.America 230.0140.0215.0585.0
-120kg
1.McDaniel Cael2006U.S.America 287.5215.0270.0772.5
2.Kliakovkin Vladyslav2006Ukraine 280.0160.0250.0690.0
3.Sapakov Aibar2006Kazakhstan 280.0170.0240.0690.0
R4.Schmitt Evan2006U.S.America 247.5132.5227.5607.5
5.Kunal Kunal2006India 240.0120.0230.0590.0
6.C B Alwin2007India 230.0115.0220.0565.0
120+kg
1.Ke Guan-Ting2007Chinese Taipei 377.5200.0240.0817.5
2.Bozhiday Nikita2007Kazakhstan 230.0170.0210.0610.0
3.Al-Abedi Hasan2006Iraq 220.0115.0230.0565.0
4.Pudmarcik Jakub2007Slovakia 217.5130.0210.0557.5
In Division there are 46 Lifters (  In Teams: 46  In Reserve:6)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.S Amaljith2004India 160.092.5195.0447.5
2.Al-Shuwaili Hamzah2002Iraq 130.0107.5185.0422.5
R3.Al-Saadi Mostifa2005Iraq 117.580.0160.0357.5
-59kg
1.Murali Krishna Done2001India 250.0130.0255.0635.0
2.Agabon Alexei2003Philippines 190.0112.5257.5560.0
3.Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan 205.0130.0220.0555.0
4.Moise Cristian2001Romania 225.0125.0197.5547.5
5.Calidonia Nicolas2005U.S.America 210.0132.5200.0542.5
R6.Chimaro Abel2002Ecuador 200.0130.0205.0535.0
7.Kitamura Orihi2003Japan 205.0127.5200.0532.5
8.Kure Dhruvraj2002India 180.0100.0220.0500.0
9.Hamilton Reese2005U.S.America 152.597.5165.0415.0
-66kg
1.Savkin Anton2005Ukraine 272.5152.5230.0655.0
2.Pryshliak Maksym2004Poland 250.0160.0230.0640.0
3.Butenko Dmytro2005Ukraine 270.0150.0215.0635.0
4.Vamsi Modem2003India 270.0120.0220.0610.0
5.Diepenbrock Landon2003U.S.America 222.5155.0222.5600.0
6.Gronaas Tarjei2005Norway 206.0160.0216.0577.5
7.Kojima Hiromu2003Japan 195.0145.0210.0550.0
8.Bordea Sebastian2005Romania 210.0125.0212.5547.5
-74kg
1.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 260.0190.0285.0735.0
2.Munkh-Ochir Baljinnym2001Mongolia 270.0200.0260.0730.0
3.Wang Yu-Cheng2001Chinese Taipei 272.5172.5260.0705.0
4.Borsc Richard2001Slovakia 270.0170.0225.0665.0
5.Sy James2001Philippines 235.0137.5300.0660.0
6.Singh Diljeet2004India 245.0160.0230.0635.0
7.Bekmetov Sunnatbek2005Kazakhstan 230.0160.0240.0630.0
R8.Coello Stalin2005Ecuador 240.0145.0240.0625.0
9.Zuffoletti Liam2004U.S.America 227.5162.5235.0625.0
10.Peng Hung-Yuan2001Chinese Taipei 232.5152.5215.0600.0
11.Senior Tom2005Great Britain 250.0140.0200.0590.0
12.Baquedano Briones Alvaro2004Spain 240.0115.0212.5567.5
-83kg
1.Engo Monsen Lars2002Norway 325.0232.5295.0852.5
2.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 317.5225.0270.0812.5
3.Lantsev Anton2004Kazakhstan 300.0230.0280.0810.0
4.Kolev Valentin2001Bulgaria 300.0190.0300.0790.0
5.Goto Yusei2002Japan 260.0195.0285.0740.0
6.Dahlkvist Oscar2001Sweden 275.0170.0260.0705.0
7.Jeziorny Bartosz2002Poland 182.587.5200.0470.0
-93kg
1.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 350.5250.0302.5903.0
2.Lawton Chase2004U.S.America 320.0205.0302.5827.5
3.Lerma Sergio2004U.S.America 335.0185.0302.5822.5
4.Rubets Davyd2005Ukraine 345.0202.5270.0817.5
5.Arauz Ariel2005Ecuador 285.0190.0302.5777.5
6.Jakubec Kristian2001Slovakia 300.0190.0285.0775.0
7.Galauran Mark2002Philippines 275.0180.0290.0745.0
8.Khajavali Syed2002India 280.0180.0280.0740.0
9.Sekiguchi Kohei2001Japan 220.0200.0220.0640.0
-105kg
1.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 355.0235.0310.0900.0
2.Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004Ukraine 352.5207.5315.0875.0
3.Ikbai Sadam2003Mongolia 320.0220.0290.0830.0
4.Sanyaolu Ariyo2005U.S.America 310.0170.0317.5797.5
5.Gaokar Roshan2001India 335.0160.0290.0790.0
6.Charleston Corey2005U.S.America 280.0185.0260.0725.0
7.Joshi Shashank2002India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-120kg
1.Skaar Knut2001Norway 405.5277.5337.51020.5
2.Thomsen Martin2002Denmark 367.5280.0275.0917.5
3.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 372.5215.0325.0912.5
4.Furman Justin2001South Africa 325.0185.0300.0810.0
5.Al-Abedi Abbas2004Iraq 300.0175.0250.0725.0
6.Lee Brandon2005Great Britain 227.5192.5225.0645.0
120+kg
1.Isberg Axel2004Sweden 390.0220.0325.0935.0
2.Kral Simon2002Czechia 367.5235.0315.0915.0
3.Coleman Dwayne2005U.S.America 397.5227.5287.5912.5
4.Marzysz Piotr2002Poland 350.0257.5310.0897.5
5.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 330.0205.0282.5817.5
In Division there are 63 Lifters (  In Teams: 63  In Reserve:3)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I
2.Lins PedroBrazilCat.II
3.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
4.Campos Murillo Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat.I
5.Androulla PapakonstantinouCyprusNat.
6.Christos ChristoudiasCyprusCat.II
7.Prasek JiriCzechiaCat.II
8.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
9.Kaljula KarmenEstoniaCat.II
10.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II
11.Ruut MihkelEstoniaCat.II
12.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat.I
13.Alves AgnesFranceCat.II
14.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.I
15.Matheison AlexGreat BritainCat.I
16.Wilkins CraigGreat BritainCat.II
17.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat.I
18.Bajan JanosHungaryCat.I
19.Mayer EvaHungaryCat.I
20.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
21.Sahu KrishnaIndiaCat.I Reg.
22.Soltani FarshidIranCat.I
23.Al Badri SalahIraqCat.II
24.Barry KarenIrelandCat.II
25.Flynn SarahIrelandCat.II
26.Camparsi AlessandroItalyCat.II
27.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.II
28.Shibahara JunJapanCat.II
29.Altaibayev AndreyKazakhstanCat.II
30.Altaibayeva MarinaKazakhstanCat.II
31.Deineka IrinaKazakhstanCat.II
32.Pichshayev RomanKazakhstanCat.II
33.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.II
34.Alqattan AbdullahKuwaitCat.II
35.Albabour MohammedLibyaCat.II
36.Alsager TarekLibyaCat.II
37.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
38.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.I
39.Lynch BriarNew ZealandCat.II
40.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.I
41.Roalkvam Per GunnarNorwayCat.II
42.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.II
43.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I
44.de La Calle RaquelSpainCat.II
45.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.I
46.Thoma ThomasSwitzerlandCat.II
47.Kasemsand SenumongThailandNat.
48.Gurler GurhanTurkiyeCat.II
49.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
50.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat.I
51.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
52.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.II
53.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.I Reg.
54.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.II