LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

17th Annual NAPF North American Regional Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Mexico / Mexico City

19 − 21 October, 2023

Stage: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:19.08.2023
The End Day of Final Nomination:19.09.2023
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.10.2023
The Technical Meeting Day:18.10.2023
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Chavez Carina1997Mexico 70.0
-52kg
1.Mitre Yusdara1987Panama 40.0
-57kg
1.Ramos Sara1994Mexico 62.5
-63kg
1.Leighton Cynthia1980Canada 90.0
2.Lopez Mariana1997Mexico 77.5
3.Wall Amanda1996Canada 65.0
-69kg
1.Davila Ericka Liliana1996Guatemala 100.0
2.Velazquez Larissa1992Mexico 92.5
3.Nunez Yulissa1997Mexico 85.0
-76kg
1.Mesta Ileana1993Mexico 107.5
2.Abrego Militza1986Panama 62.5
-84kg
1.Ortiz Kiriath1989Puerto Rico 85.0
2.Martinez Alfonsina1997Mexico 72.5
3.Cotte Cristina1990Puerto Rico 62.5
84+kg
1.Millan Maytia1989Mexico 117.0
2.Baez Joan1986Puerto Rico 102.5
3.Shelton Sara1997U.S.America 77.5
In Division there are 17 Lifters (  In Teams: 17)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Burgess Kaelie2008Belize 37.5
-57kg
1.Alvarado Hania2005Panama 40.0
-63kg
1.Ugalde Isabel2007Costa Rica 80.0
-69kg
1.Shepherd Aurayanna2008Belize 47.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Aguilar Wendy2002Mexico 57.5
-69kg
1.Lara Haidee2003Mexico 77.5
-76kg
1.Moreno Jacqueline2001Mexico 65.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
1.Reyes Jessica1983Mexico 80.0
-63kg
1.Clough Faith1982U.S.America 65.0
-84kg
1.Diehl Rachael1980U.S.America 70.0
84+kg
1.Wages Sarah1981U.S.America 105.0
2.Ochoa Yisa1977Mexico 80.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-84kg
1.Leese Wanda1971Canada 52.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
1.Justice Dora1957U.S.America 70.0
-63kg
1.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 70.0
-76kg
1.Ayala Bertha1963Mexico 55.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 33 Lifters (  In Teams: 33)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Robb ChrisCanadaCat.I
2.Campos ManoloCosta RicaCat.I Reg.
3.Sandi ZelmiraCosta RicaCat.II
4.Velazquez HugoCosta RicaCat.I
5.Garcia GabrielMexicoCat.II
6.Macias JonathanMexicoNat.
7.Morales AlejandroMexicoNat.
8.Porras MarcoMexicoNat.
9.Porras MalinallitzinMexicoNat.
10.Porras XilonenMexicoNat.
11.Ramirez DiegoMexicoCat.II
12.Velazquez IrazuMexicoNat.
13.Blanco MarioPanamaCat.II
14.Alvarado AlexPuerto RicoCat.I
15.Baez JoanPuerto RicoCat.II
16.Rivera OnixPuerto RicoCat.I
17.Tapia JannitzziPuerto RicoCat.II
18.Clayton WilliamU.S.AmericaCat.I
19.Keller NoraU.S.AmericaCat.I
20.Keller Robert HU.S.AmericaCat.I
21.Nagata Claudia AU.S.AmericaCat.I
22.Massey RobertUS Virgin IslandsCat.I