LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships

Budapest / Hungary

28 February − 5 March, 2023

Status: FINAL NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:30.12.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:07.02.2023
14 Days before Technical Meeting:12.02.2023
The Technical Meeting Day:27.02.2023
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Pilnikova Lenka1983Great Britain 120.075.0145.0340.0
2.Deidda Barbara1981Italy 120.065.0143.0328.0
3.Heath Rebecca1977Great Britain 112.567.5132.5312.5
4.Bouvard Marianne1976France 100.070.0122.5292.5
-52kg
1.Bertoli Maruska1979Italy 137.582.5165.0385.0
2.Zonja Ivana1978Croatia 127.565.0140.5330.0
3.Batkova Daniela1980Czechia 100.060.0110.0270.0
4.Neitzel Ira1981Germany 105.055.0107.5267.5
5.Hansen Caroline1981Norway 97.562.5100.0260.0
-57kg
1.Guidi Elisa1982Italy 148.087.5170.0405.5
2.Rummens Elise1981Belgium 125.573.0170.0367.5
3.Shamel Catherine1977Great Britain 125.077.5162.5365.0
R4.Matthew Kate1981Great Britain 142.570.0150.0362.5
5.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 115.085.0157.5357.5
6.Lariola Katja1982Finland 133.075.0147.5355.5
7.Sundberg Pernilla1982Sweden 130.067.5140.0335.0
R8.Drackford Emma1979Great Britain 132.562.5135.0330.0
9.Dahle Monica1978Norway 122.575.0132.5330.0
10.Fankou Judicaelle1977France 122.562.5140.0325.5
11.Teppen Solveig Mehlum1975Norway 102.570.0150.0322.5
12.Treimer Jasmin1976Germany 110.057.5152.5320.0
13.Feltreuter Anya1982Sweden 112.562.5135.0305.0
14.Veronika Varga1977Hungary 90.050.0110.0250.0
-63kg
1.Zhukovska Nataliia1981Ukraine 150.095.0205.0450.0
2.Yardy Hannah1982Great Britain 147.587.5175.0410.0
3.Haddon Colette1974Netherlands 145.077.5180.0402.5
4.Backman Katri1977Finland 150.585.0165.0400.5
5.Malmsten Linn1983Sweden 137.585.0175.0392.5
6.Zona Ilaria1982Italy 156.078.5157.5392.0
7.Bermudez Doce Zoraida1983Spain 135.090.0167.5387.5
8.Nguyen Linh1983Ireland 147.575.0157.5380.0
9.McDermott Noreen1980Ireland 125.080.5165.0365.0
10.Daineffe Anne1982Belgium 132.582.5140.0355.0
11.Falck Daniela1975Germany 120.072.5160.0352.5
12.Ekstrom Sara1980Sweden 130.075.0140.0345.0
R13.Gronlund Teija1979Finland 125.065.0152.5342.5
R14.Ranta Soila1982Finland 120.070.0135.0325.0
15.Ellis Kimberly1974Belgium 115.070.0142.5320.0
16.Niewdana Agata1978Poland 115.057.5132.5305.0
-69kg
1.Savage Niamh1978Ireland 172.577.5215.0462.5
2.de La Calle Labarzana Raquel1977Spain 172.582.5175.0430.0
3.Engberg Mari1982Finland 145.0108.0155.0408.0
4.Coogan Joanne1982Ireland 140.088.0175.0402.5
5.Nieminen Olga1982Finland 152.580.0165.0397.5
6.Kiss Anett1976Hungary 130.077.5180.0387.5
7.Skjelbred Karianne1975Norway 125.072.5172.5370.0
8.Kanatova Edita1974Czechia 130.070.0165.0365.0
9.Beres Csilla1983Hungary 120.090.0150.0360.0
-76kg
1.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 177.595.0177.5450.0
2.Collins Genevieve1980Great Britain 157.590.0175.0422.5
3.Laine Saara1979Finland 150.077.5185.0412.5
R4.Allen Rebecca1979Great Britain 160.070.0180.0410.0
5.Papakonstantinou Androulla1982Cyprus 137.597.5175.0410.0
6.Vedestig Linda1978Sweden 152.582.5175.5405.0
7.Muldoon Aileen1978Ireland 147.582.5172.5402.5
8.Jakob Stefanie1977Germany 130.090.0175.0395.0
9.Simion Ronngardh Mariana1982Sweden 132.577.5157.5362.5
10.Katalin Eva Szabados1975Hungary 135.065.0150.0350.0
-84kg
1.Teirney Hira1982Great Britain 170.082.5213.5466.0
2.Cuevas Mulero Mila1974Spain 172.582.5210.0465.0
3.Eerikainen Hannele1977Finland 147.587.5175.5410.5
4.Nordstrand Kristina1978Norway 150.087.5172.5410.0
5.Backstrom Heidi1982Finland 150.087.5172.5410.0
6.Carey Margaret1982Ireland 145.080.0170.0392.5
7.Szoverfi Julia1978Hungary 135.077.5170.0382.5
8.Karai Zsuzsa1982Hungary 130.080.0150.0360.0
84+kg
1.Coggle Rebecca1983Great Britain 220.0115.0167.5502.5
R2.Ferguson-Ford Helen1981Great Britain 195.0102.5200.0497.5
R3.Parkin Joanne1975Great Britain 177.5100.0202.5480.0
4.Asanti Liisa1978Finland 175.090.0205.5470.5
5.Wik Norling Jenny1975Sweden 170.5100.0177.5443.0
6.Kiely Emma1974Ireland 135.075.0180.0387.5
7.Roos Evelyne1980Belgium 137.570.0165.0370.0
In Division there are 66 Lifters (  In Teams: 66  In Reserve:7)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969Italy 105.057.5142.5305.0
-52kg
1.Fornander Ann1967Sweden 117.547.5138.0303.0
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 100.070.0125.0295.0
R3.Lane Angelina1969Great Britain 90.055.0125.0270.0
4.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 85.067.5112.5265.0
-57kg
1.Rebello Christine1972Netherlands 130.577.5168.0376.0
2.Mlejnkova Petra1967Czechia 125.075.0145.0345.0
3.Burns Karren1968Great Britain 120.057.5162.5340.0
4.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 100.0100.0120.0320.0
5.Honka Nina1972Finland 105.057.5150.5313.0
6.Traasdahl Anita1969Norway 110.070.0132.5312.5
7.Rudin Sofia1968Sweden 115.055.0132.5302.5
8.Kempe Ellinor1971Sweden 112.550.0135.0295.0
9.Flynn Sarah1973Ireland 110.052.5125.0287.5
10.Caro Laserna Mari Mar1968Spain 102.545.0130.0277.5
11.Aprile Sophie1966France 95.040.0125.0250.0
12.Katona Balintne1970Hungary 70.070.0110.0250.0
-63kg
1.Girot Noemie1967France 130.085.0175.0390.0
2.Brembilla Francesca1966Italy 142.577.5155.0370.0
3.Holmes Sharon1972Great Britain 127.575.0147.5350.0
4.North Jacqui1968Great Britain 120.060.0160.0340.0
5.Jading Jessica1971Sweden 110.062.5175.0337.5
6.Velten Hege1973Norway 117.567.5145.0330.0
7.Kowalik Katarzyna1971Poland 120.065.0145.0330.0
8.Oksanen Sanna1971Finland 120.580.0125.0325.5
9.Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia 102.580.0130.0312.5
10.Herold Kathrin1971Germany 80.055.0125.0260.0
-69kg
1.Fritsch Dr.1973Germany 140.092.5170.0402.5
2.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.577.5157.5385.5
3.Joutsela Sanna1973Finland 137.585.0152.5375.0
4.Blomgren Asa1966Sweden 122.570.0165.5358.0
5.Redmore Terrie1970Great Britain 135.077.5140.0352.5
6.Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain 125.088.0135.0348.0
7.Martin Tomas Raquel1972Spain 125.065.0157.5347.5
8.Kangaskesti Anu1970Finland 130.065.0150.0345.0
9.de Jong Louise1969Netherlands 125.072.5140.0337.5
10.Bruhn-Henriksen Janne1971Norway 110.075.0140.0328.5
11.Leccese Florence1969France 125.072.5125.0322.5
12.Farkas Laszlone1967Hungary 120.075.0120.0315.0
13.Sunnarvik Kari1966Norway 105.070.0137.5312.5
-76kg
1.Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden 165.590.0162.5418.0
2.Allen Amelia1970Great Britain 140.090.0160.0390.0
R3.McKenzie Rosie1971Great Britain 140.077.5160.0377.5
4.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 115.078.5165.0355.0
5.Dell Olga1972Germany 120.060.0135.0315.0
6.Sighovd Heidi1971Norway 110.070.0117.5297.5
7.Fiserova Vera1973Czechia 100.045.0130.0275.0
8.Judit Ruzsinne Tilesch1967Hungary 90.050.0125.0265.0
-84kg
1.Hazell Georgina1969Great Britain 147.592.5187.5427.5
2.McKenna Lorraine1973Ireland 157.565.0175.0397.5
3.Korsikko Sinikka1969Finland 130.055.0140.0325.0
4.Norismaa Minna1967Finland 112.565.0135.0312.5
5.Iles Maja1971Croatia 107.063.0135.0302.5
6.Monika Harmath1973Hungary 115.070.0115.0300.0
84+kg
1.Claassen Barbara1971Netherlands 182.585.0187.5455.0
2.Blair Libby1967Great Britain 170.090.0190.0450.0
3.Beremark Katarina1964Sweden 115.082.5165.0362.5
4.Opik Maarja1972Estonia 100.061.0127.5288.5
5.Ahlgren Kristiina1968Finland 92.565.0112.5270.0
6.Lehmuskanta Kirsi1972Finland 100.052.5115.0267.5
In Division there are 58 Lifters (  In Teams: 58  In Reserve:2)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Girardi Marzia1963Italy 100.055.0150.0305.0
2.Jonsson Carina1962Sweden 90.047.5120.0257.5
3.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 60.062.5105.0227.5
-57kg
1.Tiernan Deborah1963Great Britain 107.567.5140.0315.0
2.Cunniffe Caroline1957Ireland 95.050.0125.0270.0
3.Dourley Valerie1959Great Britain 107.547.5115.0270.0
4.Grouet Lydie1960France 82.560.0122.5265.0
-63kg
1.Trimble Joan1955Great Britain 117.557.5145.0317.5
2.Guennec Edith1956France 95.052.5135.0282.5
3.Helena Birath Lilja1963Sweden 100.042.5125.0265.0
4.Collins Mairead1956Ireland 102.540.0120.0262.5
5.Sabuda Susan1954Great Britain 85.052.5117.5255.0
6.Strehlow Birgit1962Germany 82.550.0100.0232.5
-69kg
1.Gustafsson Carin1963Sweden 115.087.5145.0342.5
2.Loken Kirsti1954Norway 117.565.0147.5323.0
3.Gylemo Annelie1958Sweden 107.540.0130.0270.0
4.Calver Caroline1958Great Britain 90.045.0120.0255.0
5.Matinpalo Irene1961Finland 90.042.5115.0247.5
-76kg
1.Palsdottir Elsa1960Iceland 142.565.5170.0378.0
2.Asikainen Ulla-Anneli1963Finland 125.065.0170.0360.0
3.Del Duca Sara1954Italy 100.075.0157.5332.5
4.Fusco Mary1957Ireland 110.055.0120.0282.5
5.Mansikka-aho Silja1959Finland 93.042.5140.0275.5
6.Backstrom Susanne1960Sweden 100.055.0125.0275.0
84+kg
1.Norberg Monika1961Sweden 126.082.5162.5362.5
2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 115.085.0160.0360.0
3.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 125.065.0140.0330.0
4.Ediassen Brith1957Norway 105.050.0115.0270.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams: 28)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Klovstad Charito A1951Norway 81.042.5125.0248.5
-63kg
1.Tiensuu-Hirvonen Liisa1953Finland 67.555.0120.0242.5
-69kg
1.Madsen Lise1953Denmark 65.045.0120.0230.0
-76kg
1.Clausen Anne1942Norway 65.045.085.0195.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
In Total there are 156 Lifters (  In Teams: 156  In Reserve:9)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.Iavailable March 01 and 02
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Compagnie KathleenBelgiumNat.Examen CAT 2 - available 28/02 till 01/03
4.Radostina LulovaBulgariaCat.IIAll
5.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat.II 28.02.2023 – 01.03.2023
6.Kizan SinisaCroatiaNat.
7.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat.II 28.02.2023 – 01.03.2023
8.Petrek AndreaCroatiaNat.
9.Kyriakides IoannisCyprusCat.IIavailable 2 March - 5 March
10.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat.ITBD
11.Kaljula KarmenEstoniaNat.TBD
12.Ahtiainen TeemuFinlandNat.(Judge`s exam) available 28.2.-2.3. ALL
13.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat.IIAvailable on Tue 28th all day Available on Thu 2nd March all day
14.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II1.3. last session, 3.3. all
15.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.Ito be defined
16.Grouet Jean-MichelFranceCat.IIto be defined
17.Mingot SylvieFranceCat.II
18.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
19.Platzer HelmuthGermanyCat.II28.02.-02.03.22 alll
20.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat.II01.03.-03.03.22 all
21.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat.IISitting Cat 1 exam. Available Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday am
22.Evans BrynGreat BritainCat.II
23.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.I
24.Millar GeorgeGreat BritainNat.Sitting Cat 2 exam
25.Wilkins CraigGreat BritainNat.Sitting Cat 2 exam Available 28th February to 1st March
26.Anna DittlerHungaryCat.I
27.Eva MayerHungaryCat.I
28.Imre FeherHungaryCat.I
29.Janos BajanHungaryCat.I
30.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.II
31.Camparsi AlessandroItalyCat.IIMarch 2nd and 3rd except -74 M2 and -57 M1
32.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.IITuesday 28 February Friday March 1st
33.Pauls MarcisLatviaCat.II4.03.203- 5.03.2023
34.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll from 3 March on
35.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayCat.IIthursday 2nd march first and second weigh in friday 3rd march last group
36.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
37.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat.II01.03 Women M2 69 kg - +84 kg; 02.03 Men M3 83, 93 kg
38.Vesna MiloradovicSerbiaCat.II
39.Prada J. EduardoSpainCat.IIThursday 2nd March, Friday 3rd March ( last session)
40.de La Calle Labarzana RaquelSpainCat.IIThursday 2nd and Friday 3rd March
41.Emanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.IAvaliable all days
42.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat.IIAvaliable 27/2-5/3 12:30