LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

7th World Women's University Powerlifting Cup

Istanbul / Turkiye

30 October − 4 November, 2022

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:01.09.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:10.10.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:14.10.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:29.10.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Fishwick Beatrice2000Cambridge University [GBR]137.587.5152.5377.5
-47kg
1.Mitchinson Isla2000Queen Margaret University Edinburgh [GBR]95.040.0102.5237.5
2.Cheong Naomi1999Brunel University [GBR]72.535.0107.5215.0
-52kg
1.Giraud Coline2003Universite de Grenoble [FRA]117.560.0142.5320.0
2.Clark Molly2000University of Glasgow [GBR]110.082.5125.0317.5
3.Parris Bridget2002University of Birmingham [GBR]110.050.0130.0290.0
-57kg
1.Lucas Lea2000Universite de Paris [FRA]150.065.0165.0380.0
2.Matson Hannah2000University of Nottingham [GBR]127.572.5160.0360.0
3.Clayton Hannah2000Solent University Southampton [GBR]130.078.0150.0358.0
4.Ribere Julie2000Universite de Grenoble [FRA]135.090.0130.0355.0
-63kg
1.Pataille Mathilde1999Universite de Picardie [FRA]155.085.0177.5412.5
2.Griffiths Emily2002University of Exeter [GBR]150.585.0145.0380.5
3.Breymand Ludivine2000Universite de Lyon [FRA]135.072.5160.0367.5
-69kg
1.Smith Sophie1999Oxford University [GBR]130.093.0175.0398.0
2.Sandford Sharon1998University of Birmingham [GBR]142.580.0170.0392.5
-76kg
1.Howse Grace2001Loughborough University [GBR]137.595.0170.0402.5
2.Mabbutt Millie2001University of Exeter [GBR]155.077.5167.5400.0
-84kg
1.Domfe Lauren2003Cambridge University [GBR]142.562.5165.0370.0
2.Pooler Teagan2000University of Exeter [GBR]125.072.5145.0342.5
84+kg
1.Bird Melissa1998AECC University College [GBR]172.592.5177.5442.5
2.Stoneley Milly1997University of Nottingham [GBR]162.588.0152.5403.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat.I
2.Gaston ParageLuxembourgCat.IAll
3.Radjapova VeneraUzbekistanCat.II