LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Commonwealth Womens Classic Powerlifting Championships

Auckland / New Zealand

28 November − 4 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Pilnikova Lenka1983England 120.077.5145.0342.5
2.Lee Jessie1997England 117.562.5150.0325.0
3.Caldona Jackielyn1989Australia 115.065.0122.5302.5
4.M.k.s.d Wijayasiri Shenuki2002Sri Lanka 77.540.095.0212.5
-52kg
1.Smith Megan-Li1996New Zealand 161.082.5181.0424.5
2.Kariyawasam Kavishi1993New Zealand 147.572.5170.0390.0
3.Premji Suzan1984New Zealand 132.572.5150.0355.0
-57kg
1.Corrigan Evie1996New Zealand 171.0102.5205.0476.0
2.Casey Kayla1987Canada 150.095.0175.0420.0
3.Cook Jodie1988England 142.590.0172.5405.0
4.Shon Catherine1992New Zealand 145.085.0165.0387.5
5.Hoey Jodie1996Scotland 115.055.0147.5317.5
-63kg
1.Vidal Makeda1995England 181.080.0200.0461.0
2.Macpherson Charlotte1995England 170.0100.0192.5460.0
3.Zur Linden Emily1987Canada 172.597.5190.0460.0
4.Hurndell Gillian1990New Zealand 150.077.5155.0382.5
5.Krishna Amelia1992South Africa 135.052.5160.0347.5
6.Strickland Sarah1997Canada 110.072.5130.0312.5
7.Leece Stephanie1991Isle of Man 107.550.0153.0310.5
8.Solarska Eliza1995Northern Ireland 115.052.5140.0307.5
9.Corr Jo-Ann1993Isle of Man 95.047.5120.0262.5
-69kg
1.Bryans Holly1994England 170.0108.5192.5471.0
2.Kitigawa Lisa1991Canada 167.580.0197.5445.0
3.Lai Karen1994England 152.597.5175.0425.0
4.Fruean Lagi1990New Zealand 150.087.5186.5424.5
5.Spence Alyssa-Joy1986New Zealand 152.590.0186.0423.5
6.Hanrahan Em1998New Zealand 140.080.0180.0400.0
7.Ng Amy1990Canada 130.082.5175.0387.5
8.Roberts Katie1989Wales 140.092.5152.5385.0
9.Moore Ruth1988Northern Ireland 140.072.5170.0382.5
-76kg
1.Tongotea Karlina1992New Zealand 216.0124.0250.0590.0
2.Smith Nicole1993New Zealand 187.5107.5180.0475.0
3.Reid-Clavelle Danielle1992Canada 177.592.5192.5462.5
4.McQuilling Caryl1991Wales 162.590.0180.0432.5
5.Gladden Morgan1990Scotland 162.592.5177.5432.5
6.Griffin Rachele1994Australia 150.090.0182.5422.5
7.Eaton Natasha1992Wales 152.590.0162.5405.0
8.Husaimee Hashilah1996Brunei 137.585.0165.0387.5
9.Young Elizabeth1984Isle of Man 115.050.0140.0305.0
-84kg
1.Nunan Claire1993New Zealand 182.5112.5208.0503.0
2.Govind Hema1996New Zealand 193.0102.5190.0485.5
3.Grzybowski Rashena1995Canada 175.0102.5190.0467.5
4.Tocher Claire1984Scotland 150.0101.0182.5433.5
5.Hema Kiri1988New Zealand 147.590.0185.0420.0
6.Carey Niamh1993Northern Ireland 130.057.5155.0342.5
7.A.h Dahanayaka Harshani1982Sri Lanka 105.070.0160.0335.0
84+kg
1.Tasi Jewel1998New Zealand 254.0125.0230.0604.0
2.Schlater Brittany1991Canada 220.0122.5217.5560.0
3.Coggle Rebecca1983England 220.0127.5172.5507.5
4.Christensen Aimee1991New Zealand 165.0100.0185.0447.5
5.Blenkin Rebecca1990Australia 162.585.0165.0412.5
6.Matthews Abigail1991Wales 150.090.0155.0395.0
In Division there are 52 Lifters (  In Teams: 52)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Morris Isobel2006Isle of Man 67.530.087.5185.0
2.Lindsay Teagan2006Isle of Man 60.030.085.0175.0
-57kg
1.McMillan Zaviera2005New Zealand 120.066.0130.0316.0
-63kg
1.Sheikh Khan Muskan2004India 105.055.0112.5272.5
-69kg
1.Bhadha Yasmin2004New Zealand 115.062.5177.0352.0
2.Jamieson Anna2006New Zealand 125.060.0135.0320.0
-76kg
1.Sadler-Barker Tiggy2005Australia 142.585.0140.0367.5
2.van der Merwe Roechelle2006South Africa 127.557.5145.0330.0
-84kg
1.Hardia Mishti2005India 112.562.5140.0315.0
84+kg
1.Dahler Shelby2005Australia 160.080.0135.0375.0
2.Gnana Divya Nagam2005India 150.052.5157.5360.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Ain Duratul2000Brunei 95.045.0123.0263.0
-52kg
1.Clark Molly2000Scotland 110.082.5125.0317.5
2.Stephen Hana2000England 100.065.0127.5292.5
3.Wong Milly2000New Zealand 102.555.0125.0280.0
4.Marron Kathryn2000Northern Ireland 90.055.0122.5267.5
-57kg
1.Ye-Lee Dana1999New Zealand 135.090.0165.0390.0
2.Fiorvento Sara1999Canada 117.570.0127.5315.0
-63kg
1.Pham Vy Thuy2000Australia 147.585.0175.0407.5
2.Perkins Zoe2002New Zealand 142.575.0165.0382.5
3.Janes Megan2003Canada 135.082.5160.0377.5
4.Black Sophie2000Scotland 142.565.0162.5370.0
5.Roberts Lizzy1999Canada 130.072.5160.0362.5
6.D Kavitha2000India 125.060.0130.0315.0
7.Morgan Beca2002Wales 102.560.0140.0302.5
-69kg
1.Manning Veronica1999New Zealand 135.085.0182.5402.5
2.Corrigan Sally1999Australia 137.585.0165.0387.5
3.Carpenter Lily1999New Zealand 137.575.0178.5385.5
4.Annie Carlo Venizela2000India 127.580.0150.0357.5
-76kg
1.McQuoid Madi1999New Zealand 165.097.5200.0460.0
2.White Olivia2001South Africa 150.085.0161.0396.0
3.Irvine Michelle1999Canada 147.572.5157.5377.5
4.Hulme-Webb Olivia2003Wales 127.572.5130.0330.0
-84kg
1.Worley Charlotte2001New Zealand 175.0105.5187.5468.0
2.Waite Harriet2001England 165.080.0177.5422.5
3.Edgar Sam2000Scotland 155.077.5185.0417.5
4.G Naik Pratheeksha2000India 120.065.0140.0325.0
84+kg
1.Luka Rawinia2000New Zealand 187.595.0190.0472.5
2.Andrews Breana1999Canada 185.065.0182.5432.5
3.Sharma Yashika2001India 150.080.0170.0400.0
4.Ghosh Moumita2002India 160.070.0165.0395.0
5.du Plessis Karin2000South Africa 155.567.5142.5365.5
6.Davies Caitlin2001Wales 140.065.0160.0365.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters (  In Teams: 32)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Bartolo Natalie1981Australia 105.055.0133.0293.0
2.Metha Neeta1977India 102.555.0125.0282.5
-57kg
1.Jeffery Megan1981New Zealand 112.582.5147.5342.5
2.Vishnoi Ekta1974India 105.060.0140.0305.0
3.Stott Emma1974England 102.565.0115.0280.0
4.Morris Emma1980Isle of Man 75.040.0120.0235.0
-63kg
1.Trovato Meaghan1979Australia 130.072.5150.0352.5
2.C Sulochana1975India 120.052.5137.5310.0
3.Lau Letitia1981England 107.562.5127.5297.5
4.Lindsay Kerry1973Isle of Man 90.042.5102.5235.0
-69kg
1.Jessop Roshelle1975New Zealand 145.093.0182.5420.5
2.Green Melanie1980Australia 148.575.0193.0416.5
3.Sperske Alexa1982Canada 154.575.0186.5416.0
-76kg
1.Ajanta Hilton1978England 145.072.5170.0382.5
2.Thompson Anna Claire1981New Zealand 125.072.5175.0372.5
3.Marangoni Pia1978South Africa 135.070.0163.0368.0
4.Taharally Nadina1973Guyana 135.060.0150.0345.0
5.Sciffer Katie1980Australia 125.067.5150.0342.5
6.Jones Delyth1982Wales 135.072.5132.5340.0
-84kg
1.Wagner Marie1982Canada 186.594.5187.5468.5
2.Abbott Janelle1981New Zealand 160.097.5180.0437.5
3.Shearer Penelope1981Australia 152.575.0172.5400.0
4.Ferris-Bretherton Raina1975New Zealand 140.082.5175.0397.5
5.Grant Lisa1977Isle of Man 132.567.5192.5392.5
6.Bosward-Fielding Abbi1981Australia 132.572.5165.0370.0
7.Park Fiona1977New Zealand 130.080.0145.0355.0
8.Hall Elizabeth1974New Zealand 145.067.5140.0350.0
84+kg
1.Taylor Siobhan1978England 180.0100.0180.0460.0
2.O'Callaghan Tracy1978Wales 175.082.5177.5435.0
3.Berger Nicola1979New Zealand 162.575.0190.0427.5
4.Bennett Trina1973New Zealand 162.577.5185.0425.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters (  In Teams: 31)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Raghunath Vinutha1968India 130.060.0130.0320.0
2.Lane Angelina1969Wales 90.055.0122.5267.5
-57kg
1.Jensen Linda1965Australia 105.060.0145.0310.0
-63kg
1.Humphreys Karen1963New Zealand 110.060.0122.5292.5
2.Forker Annette1966Northern Ireland 100.057.5130.0277.5
3.Saldanha Vilma1969India 97.555.0125.0277.5
4.Spragg Rachel1970England 87.562.5107.5257.5
-69kg
1.Wilson Michelle1971Australia 121.067.5135.0323.5
2.Breen Michelle1971Northern Ireland 117.555.0142.5310.0
3.Grennan Tree1966England 90.047.5122.5260.0
-76kg
1.Condon Carole1965Australia 122.570.0152.5345.0
2.Dwyer Kylie1970Australia 120.065.0152.5337.5
-84kg
1.Mishra Ranjita1969India 145.077.5177.5400.0
2.Seiuli Melissa1969New Zealand 135.080.0147.5362.5
3.Cawthorn Esther1971Australia 100.067.5135.0302.5
4.Hendy Claire1968Wales 110.062.5130.0302.5
5.Taylor Sue1963New Zealand 100.057.5135.0292.5
84+kg
1.Telea Ime1972New Zealand 172.5110.0210.0492.5
2.Cosner Ali1971New Zealand 150.092.5190.0432.5
3.Laird Joanne1972England 155.097.5165.0415.0
4.Jackson Elaine1969England 132.577.5177.5387.5
5.Lauder Angela1970Scotland 132.582.5160.0375.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams: 22)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Muldrock Patricia1954New Zealand 70.057.5120.0247.5
-52kg
1.Taylor Julianne1959New Zealand 90.055.097.5242.5
-76kg
1.Procter Lesley1956New Zealand 110.067.5145.0317.5
2.Millynn Teresa1954Australia 77.542.5107.5227.5
-84kg
1.Day Peta1959Australia 132.567.5165.0365.0
2.Chipping Tracy1961New Zealand 131.572.5156.5360.5
84+kg
1.Baird Marion1957Australia 80.050.0132.5262.5
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Wilson Cherry1950New Zealand 85.543.5115.0241.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 156 Lifters (  In Teams: 156)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Dwarte Lee-AnneAustraliaCat.IAvailable 28, 29 Nov, 1, and 2 December
2.Moyo MaslynAustraliaNat.Testing for Cat 2 (available 28, 29 Nov, & 1 December)
3.Muir SeanAustraliaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, Available 29 November
4.Vaughan DavidAustraliaCat.IAll sessions
5.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat.IAll sessions
6.You BillCanadaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, available all sessions
7.Ellender MickEnglandCat.IAvailable when not competing
8.Marsh PaulEnglandCat.IIMay be available when not coaching
9.Parker RichardEnglandCat.Iavailable for all sessions
10.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable all sessions.
11.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable for all sessions
12.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
13.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
14.Kumar SathishIndiaCat.I
15.Rao KoteshwarIndiaCat.II
16.Sahu KrishnaIndiaCat.I
17.Singh InderjitIndiaCat.II
18.Singh PuranIndiaCat.I
19.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat.I
20.Claire AnnaNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
21.Clarke PaulNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
22.Corrigan EvieNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
23.Fong GrahameNew ZealandCat.I
24.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.II
25.McKay AngusNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
26.Tilby SamNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
27.Brown WilliamScotlandNat.Testing for Cat 2
28.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Ito be advised
29.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
30.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
31.M.k Fernando MeesaraSri LankaNat.Meesara Kethaka Fernando
32.U K Perera KapilaSri LankaNat.U.K Perera