LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ulaanbaatar / Mongolia

7 − 11 September, 2022

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:08.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:16.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:31.08.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Purevsuren Bat-Amgalan1987Mongolia 150.0
2.Lkhagvasuren Byambakhishig1992Mongolia 140.0
3.Nizamadinov Zhandarbek1998Kazakhstan 100.0
-66kg
1.Parvardeh Mohammad1991Iran 160.0
2.Tamoto Ren1998Japan 157.5
3.Manaljav Davaatseren1993Mongolia 140.0
4.Erdenebold Nanzaddorj1994Mongolia 140.0
-74kg
1.Yokoyama Kosei1996Japan 225.0
2.Salmen Azat1989Kazakhstan 185.0
3.Gerelbadrakh Ganbold1990Mongolia 180.0
4.Batbold Byamba-Ochir1983Mongolia 170.0
-83kg
1.Suzuki Yusuke1984Japan 222.5
2.Sodnomdorj Khurelbaatar1993Mongolia 190.0
3.Ganbaatar Ariunbold1991Mongolia 190.0
4.Supronkov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 190.0
5.Bakour Omir1982Syria 180.0
6.Mohseni Jalal1989Iran 180.0
7.Horiguchi Yosuke1993Japan 177.5
-93kg
1.Galdan Orgilbold1986Mongolia 220.0
2.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan 220.0
3.YeMcHenko Alexander1990Kazakhstan 210.0
4.Yamashita Yasuki1991Japan 207.5
5.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 200.0
6.Lukhmenyov Alexey1989Kazakhstan 200.0
-105kg
1.Gankhuu Tserentogtokh1984Mongolia 220.0
2.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 220.0
3.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 217.5
4.Saitov Shukhrat1984Kazakhstan 210.0
5.Ganbold Batbold1989Mongolia 200.0
6.Abdulah Ahmad1986Syria 175.0
-120kg
1.Nagoshi Yuki1998Japan 275.0
2.Danzan Tuvshintugs1984Mongolia 240.0
3.Enkhbayar Sodnompiljee1985Mongolia 240.0
4.Pichshayev Roman1989Kazakhstan 210.0
120+kg
1.Bolkovadze Shirin1992Kazakhstan 245.0
2.Buyandalai Khadbaatar1990Mongolia 220.0
3.Koshkarov Aidar1976Kazakhstan 215.0
4.Batmunkh Battuvshin1995Mongolia 200.0
5.Dakeel Zolfekar1998Syria 175.0
In Division there are 39 Lifters (  In Teams: 39)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Gurlev Denis2004Kazakhstan 80.0
2.Temirov Polat2007Kazakhstan 80.0
3.Kildeyev Roman2004Kazakhstan 70.0
-59kg
1.Davaa-Ochir Jigmed2005Mongolia 100.0
2.Shakerkhan Dias2004Kazakhstan 70.0
-66kg
1.Azizullayev Rozmatbek2004Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Tsolmon Bayarbayasgalant2004Mongolia 105.0
3.Battsengel Erdenebat2005Mongolia 100.0
4.Deineka Stepan2007Kazakhstan 95.0
-74kg
1.Gapurzhanov Shavkatbek2004Kazakhstan 125.0
2.Munkhjargal Ankhbaatar2004Mongolia 115.0
-83kg
1.Tsogtbaatar Batzogsokh2005Mongolia 130.0
2.Abdurashidov Diyarbek2004Kazakhstan 120.0
3.Tsogbayar Otgonbayar2004Mongolia 100.0
-93kg
1.Byambatugs Erkhemjargal2004Mongolia 130.0
2.Lykossov Timofey2004Kazakhstan 130.0
3.Beletskiy Anton2004Kazakhstan 130.0
4.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 130.0
5.Mikhlik Ivan2005Kazakhstan 120.0
120+kg
1.Gilevich Vladimir2004Kazakhstan 160.0
2.Ivanchenko Dmitriy2006Kazakhstan 130.0
3.Semak Gleb2004Kazakhstan 120.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams: 22)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Yerlan Igilik2001Kazakhstan 80.0
-59kg
1.Munkhbayar Uuganbayar2003Mongolia 130.0
2.Lonjidjargal Otgon-Erdene2001Mongolia 110.0
3.Berikbay Assylbek2001Kazakhstan 110.0
-66kg
1.Ohira Tomoharu2000Japan 160.0
2.Jargalsaikhan Altansukh2001Mongolia 135.0
3.Dugarsuren Batnyam2000Mongolia 130.0
4.Khabidulla Zhanassyl1999Kazakhstan 125.0
-74kg
1.Munkh-Ochir Baljinnyam2001Mongolia 150.0
2.Artukmatov Khussan2001Kazakhstan 130.0
-83kg
1.Lkhagvasuren Namnansuren1999Mongolia 165.0
2.Chuluunbat Tserenbat2000Mongolia 160.0
3.Kossobryukhov Ilya2003Kazakhstan 155.0
-105kg
1.Gryazev Artem2000Kazakhstan 195.0
2.Divaabaljir Davaadalai2000Mongolia 150.0
-120kg
1.Altaybayev Andrey2003Kazakhstan 130.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Bayaraa Odon1980Mongolia 145.0
2.Alyeksandr Tserensodnom1973Mongolia 100.0
-74kg
1.Baljinnyam Batsaikhan1982Mongolia 150.0
2.Lkhagva Jamyan1978Mongolia 140.0
3.Torres Merwin1974Philippines 135.0
-83kg
1.Ganjuur Gantugs1978Mongolia 170.0
2.Damdinsuren Altankhuyag1974Mongolia 170.0
-93kg
1.Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai1981Mongolia 207.5
2.Purevjav Enkhnasan1982Mongolia 180.0
-105kg
1.Sereenendorj Natsagdorj1979Mongolia 212.5
2.Lantuu Baldantseren1974Mongolia 190.0
3.Sarsenov Yerlan1977Kazakhstan 180.0
4.Rahimi Firouz1978Iran 170.0
-120kg
1.Batbold Hash-Erdene1973Mongolia 215.0
2.Shagdarsuren Batzul1982Mongolia 200.0
3.Akbari Ghalehtaki Siamak1975Iran 185.0
120+kg
1.Damdin Ankhbayar1979Mongolia 200.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters (  In Teams: 17)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Khuujii Amarsanaa1972Mongolia 135.0
-83kg
1.Sadvakasov Shariphan1969Kazakhstan 150.0
2.Purevsukh Purevdorj1971Mongolia 145.0
3.Nasanbuyan Baatar1971Mongolia 135.0
-93kg
1.Goudarzi Ali1966Iran 170.0
2.Nurmukanov Kairat1966Kazakhstan 160.0
3.Ijiidaa Batbayar1972Mongolia 140.0
-105kg
1.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971Mongolia 190.0
2.Dehghani Majid1971Iran 160.0
3.Nyamsuren Otgonbayar1972Mongolia 150.0
-120kg
1.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 120.0
120+kg
1.Sato Toshiyuki1971Japan 180.0
2.Lkhagvasuren Erdenetsogt1970Mongolia 160.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams: 13)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Sugar Bogd-Ochir1958Mongolia 85.0
-83kg
1.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959Mongolia 115.0
-93kg
1.Aparin Yuriy1954Kazakhstan 115.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Takahashi Seiichiro1939Japan 72.5
-66kg
1.Yamamoto Tarou1950Japan 117.5
2.Shagdar Perenlei1951Mongolia 70.0
-74kg
1.Nobuhara Hideyuki1952Japan 142.5
2.Dash Namkhaidorj1952Mongolia 115.0
-83kg
1.Tseveendorj MaaMcHuluun1946Mongolia 120.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
In Total there are 116 Lifters (  In Teams: 116)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll except 66,83,93,105
2.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
3.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
4.Debuque RamonPhilippinesCat.I
5.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II