LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Men's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Equipped Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

27 August − 4 September, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:28.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.08.2022
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Kleikin Danila2007Kazakhstan 160.0105.0190.0455.0
2.Khuziakhmetov Timur2004Kazakhstan 170.0100.0180.0450.0
3.Rabbani Mohammed2004India 150.070.0150.0370.0
4.Al-Ashram Mohammed2006Palestine 110.080.0140.0330.0
-59kg
1.Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan 190.0140.0190.0520.0
2.Montz Zachary2004U.S.America 195.0110.0195.0500.0
3.Butenko Dmytro2006Ukraine 200.0107.5175.0482.5
4.Shimamura Tomoki2004Japan 160.0110.0150.0420.0
5.Tokyay Halil Ibrahim Efe2006Turkiye 100.070.0135.0305.0
-66kg
1.Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan 260.0160.0250.0670.0
2.Azizullayev Rozmatbek2004Kazakhstan 210.0160.0200.0570.0
3.Tsolmon Bayarbayasgalant2004Mongolia 175.0105.0220.0500.0
4.Andreiev Eduard2005Ukraine 190.0117.5182.5490.0
5.Hodunov Mykola2007Ukraine 192.592.5185.0470.0
6.Kojima Yuki2005Japan 160.0130.0160.0450.0
-74kg
1.Luzhbin Oleksandr2004Ukraine 240.0147.5230.0617.5
2.Bilous Vladyslav2006Ukraine 250.0137.5222.5610.0
3.Pennington Jacob2004U.S.America 225.0142.5197.5565.0
4.Saitou Mizuki2005Japan 195.0132.5187.5515.0
5.Shimokawa Hinata2004Japan 185.0112.5182.5480.0
-83kg
1.Laja Christian2004U.S.America 282.5142.5272.5697.5
2.Byambajargal Sodbaatar2004Mongolia 250.0170.0240.0660.0
3.Rubets Davyd2005Ukraine 262.5155.0222.5640.0
4.Zbandut Vasyl2006Ukraine 260.0115.0225.0600.0
5.Kilic Kivanc2005Turkiye 200.0125.0230.0530.0
6.Zednik Matej2004Czechia 160.0100.0200.0455.0
-93kg
1.Lawton Chase2004U.S.America 275.0190.0290.0755.0
2.Isbilir Uras2004Turkiye 215.0130.0275.0620.0
3.Abdurashidov Diyarbek2004Kazakhstan 220.0160.0230.0610.0
4.Byambatugs Erkhemjargal2004Mongolia 215.0140.0230.0585.0
5.Hornik David2004Czechia 210.0167.5200.0577.5
-105kg
1.Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004Ukraine 320.0182.5297.5800.0
2.Cayir Erkan2004Turkiye 225.0140.0245.0610.0
3.Barauskas Domantas2004Lithuania 200.0120.0230.0550.0
-120kg
1.Loescher Chandler2004U.S.America 265.0232.5272.5770.0
120+kg
1.Ivanchenko Dmitriy2006Kazakhstan 220.0150.0220.0590.0
In Division there are 36 Lifters (  In Teams: 36)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Murali Krishna Done2001India 190.095.0200.0485.0
2.Georgescu Andrei2002Romania 160.0102.5200.0462.0
-59kg
1.Attavar Adarsh Bharath2000India 240.0125.0230.0595.0
2.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 170.0152.5180.0502.5
3.Moise Cristian2001Romania 190.0115.0195.0500.0
4.Moore Kennith2001US Virgin Islands 170.0110.0205.0485.0
-66kg
1.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 230.0157.5227.5615.0
2.Manamela Karabo1999South Africa 230.0130.0225.0585.0
3.Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan 200.0150.0200.0550.0
4.Diepenbrock Landon2003U.S.America 192.5145.0200.0537.5
5.Quave Mason2003U.S.America 200.0137.5192.5530.0
6.Munkhbayar Uuganbayar2003Mongolia 180.0130.0190.0500.0
-74kg
1.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 235.0147.5282.5665.0
2.Artukmatov Khussan2001Kazakhstan 250.0170.0240.0660.0
3.Eriksson Teodor1999Sweden 225.0177.5232.5635.0
4.Jamiyansuren Sumiyabazar2001Mongolia 210.0135.0205.0550.0
-83kg
1.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 302.5192.5272.5767.5
2.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 220.0200.0275.0730.0
3.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 270.0210.0250.0730.0
4.Goto Yusei2002Japan 265.0175.0265.0705.0
5.Dahlkvist Oscar2001Sweden 257.5150.0267.5675.0
6.Konjhodzic Bjorndahl Simon1999Sweden 235.0157.5265.0657.5
7.Skaik Abed Eljabbar2001Palestine 240.0150.0240.0630.0
8.Rozehnal Lukas2001Czechia 255.0150.0215.0620.0
9.Senol Cem Jefri2003Turkiye 175.0120.0220.0520.0
-93kg
1.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 360.0250.0275.0885.0
2.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 325.5210.0305.0840.5
3.Szczepanski Damian2000Poland 330.0240.0265.0825.0
4.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001Slovakia 295.0182.5272.5750.0
-105kg
1.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 355.0235.0290.0880.0
2.Skaar Knut Einar2001Norway 330.0212.5322.5865.0
3.Bejenariu Paul2001Romania 287.5250.0282.5820.0
4.Chuong Derrick1999Canada 290.0195.0292.5777.5
5.Warnquist David2002Sweden 270.0215.0225.0710.0
6.Rojas Ulate Diego1999Costa Rica 260.0160.0270.0690.0
7.Ihlasi Ahmet Tarik2002Turkiye 200.0120.0220.0560.0
-120kg
1.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 360.0220.0300.0875.0
2.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 320.0220.0265.0805.0
3.Gourav Sharma2000India 330.0160.0250.0740.0
4.Pennington Caleb2003U.S.America 295.0205.0220.0720.0
5.Rychwalski Juliusz1999Poland 270.0155.0265.0690.0
6.Furman Justin2001South Africa 257.5142.5270.0670.0
7.Chsherbina Vassiliy2000Kazakhstan 200.0200.0200.0600.0
120+kg
1.Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 435.0260.0335.01030.0
2.McCollum Zen1999U.S.America 385.0260.0317.5962.5
3.Mellon Luke2000U.S.America 365.0210.0252.5827.5
4.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 290.0265.0300.0820.0
5.Vovchok Dmytro2003Ukraine 290.0200.0215.0705.0
6.Seremet Can2002Turkiye 220.0150.0215.0590.0
In Division there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams: 49)
In Total there are 85 Lifters (  In Teams: 85)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II31/8: Women Classic 43/47kg 1/9: Women 52-57kg, Men 66kg, Women 63kg
2.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.IAvailable 3 & 4/9
3.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I31.8., 1. - 2. 9.
4.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIWednesday 31th august, Thursday 1st september (not last session)
5.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II28.08 and 30.08
6.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II30.8.-4.9 every day ok
7.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat.IIExam Cat I Available 31th August 83kg men 84kg +84kg Women
8.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I31/08 to 4/09
9.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
10.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaNat.
11.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.Iall
12.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Saturday and Sunday only.
14.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
15.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
16.Stephenson HannahIrelandNat.Taking Exam on Sept 1st Available 1st and 2nd Sept
17.Warren LouisIrelandNat.Taking Exam on 1st Sept Available 1st-4th Sept
18.Meier ReginsKazakhstanCat.IIAvailable on 27/08, 31/08, 1/09
19.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIAll classic powerlifting started from 31-08-2022
20.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.IIAll classic powerlifting started from 31-08-2022
21.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll jury
22.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
23.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.IIAll day 31/08 and 4/09
24.Ye-Lee DanaNew ZealandNat.63kg session 1/09 and 105kg session 3/09
25.Botnen StianNorwayCat.II
26.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.IIAvailable 27th, 28th and 29th
27.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
28.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.II28 or 29 aug
29.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.II
30.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
31.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.Isessions tba
32.Maritz Ilze-MariSouth AfricaNat.Cat II exam - session to be advised
33.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IAll
34.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.IAvaliable All days
35.Gustafsson ThomasSwedenCat.IIExamination for Cat.1
36.Ozturk CengizhanTurkiyeNat.Available All Days
37.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAll
38.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
39.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.Iavaiable on the 27th, 28th and 29th of August
40.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.IIavailable on the 27th, 28th (except the last session) and 29th (except the first session) of August