LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

9th Annual NAPF/FESUPO Pan-American Regional Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Aguadilla / Puerto Rico

29 October, 2022

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:28.08.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:28.09.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:13.10.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:28.10.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Cotte Doel1981Puerto Rico 150.5
-120kg
1.Alvarado Alex1974Puerto Rico 235.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
1.Rivera Jonathan1999Puerto Rico 200.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Albert Brian1972U.S.America 162.5
-93kg
1.Santiago Hector1972Puerto Rico 163.0
-105kg
1.Ferrantelli Mike1966U.S.America 240.0
120+kg
1.Dibert Joe1969U.S.America 312.5
2.Rodriguez Antonio Pedro1968Puerto Rico 213.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Rodriguez Michael1961U.S.America 152.5
-83kg
1.Kipp Wesley1962U.S.America 205.0
-93kg
1.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 190.5
-105kg
1.Rosenzweig Dana1957U.S.America 150.0
-120kg
1.Velasquez Hugo1959Costa Rica 150.0
2.Keller Robert1962U.S.America 85.0
120+kg
1.Campbell William1957U.S.America 240.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
1.Miranda Jose1940Puerto Rico 77.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat.IClassic Session
2.Alvarado AlexPuerto RicoCat.I
3.Baez JoanPuerto RicoCat.II
4.Correa MichaelPuerto RicoCat.IIScore Manager
5.Dziobiak StanPuerto RicoNat.Announcer
6.Gregory NestorPuerto RicoCat.I
7.Nieves KristziaPuerto RicoCat.II
8.Rivera OnixPuerto RicoCat.I
9.Tapia JannitzziPuerto RicoCat.II
10.Clayton WilliamU.S.AmericaCat.I
11.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Categories, Except Men’s 120 Equipped
12.Keller NoraU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Categories, Except Women’s 84 Classic
13.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAll
14.Massey RobertUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIAll