LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND |
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS. |
9th Annual NAPF/FESUPO Pan-American Regional Men's Classic Bench Press ChampionshipsAguadilla / Puerto Rico 29 October, 2022
Stage: ARCHIVED
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination: | 28.08.2022 | |
The End Day of Final Nomination: | 28.09.2022 | |
14 Days before Technical Meeting: | 13.10.2022 | |
The Technical Meeting Day: | 28.10.2022 | |
|
|
|
| 1. | Sardis Andrew | 1991 | U.S.America | 112.5 |
| 2. | Arbulu Grippa Juan | 1987 | Peru | 90.0 |
|
| 1. | Losa Jonathan | 1982 | U.S.America | 203.0 |
| 2. | Palomino Eddie Orlando | 1992 | Peru | 110.0 |
|
| 1. | Rojas Carlos | 2002 | Costa Rica | 160.0 |
| 2. | Mercado Alejandro | 1985 | Puerto Rico | 160.0 |
In Division there are 6 Lifters ( In Teams: 6) | |
|
|
| 1. | Alvarado Melvin | 2004 | Puerto Rico | 82.5 |
In Division there is 1 Lifter ( In Teams: 1) | |
|
|
| 1. | Matias Diego | 1999 | Puerto Rico | 60.0 |
|
| 1. | Solomon Jack Michael | 2000 | U.S.America | 122.5 |
| 2. | Feliciano Cristian | 2001 | Puerto Rico | 77.5 |
|
| 1. | Pedrogo Carlos | 2003 | Puerto Rico | 120.0 |
|
| 1. | Patrick Colton | 2000 | U.S.America | 130.0 |
|
| 1. | Rivera Jonathan | 1999 | Puerto Rico | 165.0 |
|
| 1. | Matthews Christian | 2000 | Puerto Rico | 95.0 |
|
| 1. | Marriott Alex | 2000 | Canada | 182.5 |
In Division there are 8 Lifters ( In Teams: 8) | |
|
|
| 1. | Arbulu Grippa Manuel | 1978 | Peru | 100.0 |
|
| 1. | Baez Ocasio Jose Manuel | 1975 | Puerto Rico | 97.5 |
|
| 1. | Wilkins - Phillip | 1980 | US Virgin Islands | 230.0 |
| 2. | Carranza Luis | 1978 | Peru | 160.0 |
|
| 1. | Garcia Javier | 1977 | Peru | 180.0 |
In Division there are 5 Lifters ( In Teams: 5) | |
|
|
| 1. | Petrencak Steve | 1968 | U.S.America | 130.0 |
| 2. | Mott Brian | 1970 | U.S.America | 97.5 |
|
| 1. | Solomon Todd | 1970 | U.S.America | 110.0 |
|
| 1. | Fronzaglia Damian | 1965 | U.S.America | 176.5 |
|
| 1. | Ross Jason | 1969 | U.S.America | 157.5 |
|
| 1. | Walter Chris | 1971 | U.S.America | 210.0 |
|
| 1. | Barger Patrick | 1969 | US Virgin Islands | 197.5 |
| 2. | Mendez Felix | 1972 | Puerto Rico | 167.5 |
In Division there are 8 Lifters ( In Teams: 8) | |
|
|
| 1. | Ruiz Alberto | 1955 | Puerto Rico | 90.0 |
|
| 1. | Reale Gary | 1953 | U.S.America | 100.0 |
| 2. | Kern George | 1960 | U.S.America | 92.5 |
|
| 1. | Sturman Howard | 1958 | US Virgin Islands | 155.0 |
|
| 1. | Cencich Thomas | 1960 | U.S.America | 152.5 |
|
| 1. | Crane Steven | 1962 | Puerto Rico | 150.5 |
| 2. | Bennett Kenneth | 1959 | U.S.America | 135.0 |
|
| 1. | Ray James | 1957 | U.S.America | 175.0 |
|
| 1. | Campbell William | 1957 | U.S.America | 205.0 |
In Division there are 9 Lifters ( In Teams: 9) | |
|
|
| 1. | Alderman John | 1948 | U.S.America | 110.0 |
|
| 1. | Welcome Claude | 1951 | U.S.America | 140.0 |
In Division there are 2 Lifters ( In Teams: 2) | |
|
|
| 1. | Romero Omar | 1987 | Puerto Rico | 65.0 |
|
| 1. | Lopez Jorge | 1997 | Puerto Rico | 105.0 |
In Division there are 2 Lifters ( In Teams: 2) | In Total there are 41 Lifters ( In Teams: 41) |
| The Entry List of Referees |
1. | Velasquez Hugo | Costa Rica | Cat.I |
2. | Alvarado Alex | Puerto Rico | Cat.I |
3. | Baez Joan | Puerto Rico | Cat.II |
4. | Correa Michael | Puerto Rico | Cat.II |
5. | Dziobiak Stan | Puerto Rico | Nat. |
6. | Gregory Nestor | Puerto Rico | Cat.I |
7. | Nieves Kristzia | Puerto Rico | Cat.II |
8. | Rivera Onix | Puerto Rico | Cat.I |
9. | Tapia Jannitzzi | Puerto Rico | Cat.II |
10. | Clayton William | U.S.America | Cat.I |
11. | Keller Nora | U.S.America | Cat.I |
12. | Keller Robert | U.S.America | Cat.I |
13. | Elwyn Susan | US Virgin Islands | Cat.I |
14. | Massey Robert | US Virgin Islands | Cat.II |
|