LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

19th Annual NAPF North American Regional Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Panama City / Panama

15 − 20 August, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:25.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:14.07.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.07.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:14.08.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Hernandez Luis1994Dominican Republic 190.0115.0202.5507.5
2.Vazquez Derick1990Puerto Rico 140.0102.5202.5445.0
-74kg
1.Jimenez Santos1992Mexico 236.0173.0260.0669.0
2.Liciaga Pierre1997Puerto Rico 227.5150.0255.0632.5
3.Decene Geovany1992Puerto Rico 220.0150.0235.0605.0
4.Rodriguez Francisco Adolfo1990Dominican Republic 195.0135.0250.0580.0
5.Garcia Guevara Omar Josue1997Nicaragua 205.0120.0240.0565.0
6.Jimenez Tomas1985Panama 190.0145.0230.0565.0
7.Matura Leo1990Belize 195.0136.0226.5557.5
8.Mercedes Jose1996Dominican Republic 180.0120.0230.0530.0
9.Sardis Andrew1991U.S.America 190.0120.0192.5502.5
-83kg
1.Jennings Scott1995Jamaica 257.5165.0325.0747.5
2.Medrano Williams Ronald1992Costa Rica 265.0167.5315.0747.5
3.Ramirez Diego1991Mexico 230.0157.5285.0672.5
4.Losa Jonathan1982U.S.America 227.5180.0247.5655.0
5.Chan Quentin1995Canada 230.0162.5255.0647.5
6.Rovi Bolivar1996Panama 232.5125.0260.0617.5
7.Espinal Elvis1995Dominican Republic 190.0132.5240.0562.5
8.Miladeh David1993Dominican Republic 192.5110.0230.0532.5
9.McLaughlin Zared1992Cayman Islands 184.0102.0195.0481.0
10.Cristopher Gerardo Osorio Ariana1993Guatemala 105.0150.0200.0455.0
-93kg
1.Dacosta Jevon1992Jamaica 260.0195.0307.5762.5
2.Miguel Abraham1993Dominican Republic 270.0187.5285.0742.5
3.Usher Khalid1997Belize 270.0143.0295.0708.0
4.Wilburn Tyler1993U.S.America 227.5160.0240.0627.5
5.Avila Giancarlo1995Costa Rica 230.0135.0260.0625.0
6.Diaz Jose1997Puerto Rico 210.0132.5260.0602.5
7.Ortega Jose1992Panama 200.0140.0230.0570.0
-105kg
1.McClain Ls1978U.S.America 320.0217.5327.5865.0
2.Rodriguez Esteban1993Costa Rica 285.0185.0300.0770.0
3.Guerrero Calderon Moises1989Costa Rica 260.0160.0290.0710.0
4.Perez Darrin1985Panama 247.5160.0235.0642.5
5.Cuarezma Zapata Diego1995Nicaragua 200.0120.0200.0520.0
-120kg
1.Delorenzi Luciano1991Costa Rica 312.5197.5315.0825.0
2.Rivera Luis Adrian1998Puerto Rico 225.0135.0245.0605.0
3.Cuadra Vargas Lester Horacio1980Nicaragua 230.0140.0220.0590.0
4.McErlean Jordan1992Cayman Islands 185.0145.0225.0555.0
120+kg
1.Arias Blanco Adrian1990Costa Rica 290.0180.0280.0750.0
In Division there are 38 Lifters (  In Teams: 38)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Pednekar Om2004U.S.America 142.577.5182.5402.5
-66kg
1.Chacon Calvo Jesus2004Costa Rica 140.070.0150.0360.0
-74kg
1.Hernandez Jose2004Mexico 180.0100.0205.0485.0
2.Jimenez Dylan2004Costa Rica 155.0105.0175.0435.0
3.Campos Herrera Oscar2004Costa Rica 165.087.5175.0427.5
4.Juarez Hamilton2004Panama 130.080.0165.0375.0
5.Jose Alejandro Fernandez Rodriguez2004Guatemala 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-83kg
1.Barajas Jonathan2004Mexico 165.0117.5185.0467.5
2.Fanini Mario Luis2005Dominican Republic 157.5117.5185.0460.0
3.Samaniego Jahn Carlos2004Panama 100.060.0145.0305.0
-105kg
1.Valverde Aldo2004Costa Rica 215.0125.0245.0585.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Pednekar Yash1999U.S.America 150.087.5210.0447.5
-66kg
1.Frias Joshua1999Aruba 150.0100.0200.0450.0
2.Estrada Marco2000Panama 125.060.0165.0350.0
3.Hernandez Luis2000Panama 110.065.0152.5327.5
-74kg
1.Amado Jesus2000Mexico 212.5145.0260.5618.0
2.Pedrogo Carlos2003Puerto Rico 182.5105.0182.5470.0
3.Aybar Luis2001Dominican Republic 160.097.5210.0467.5
4.Jimenez Leonardo2003Dominican Republic 157.595.0197.5450.0
-83kg
1.Demmans Derek2000Canada 227.5150.0250.0627.5
2.Vargas Byron2000Costa Rica 215.0142.5260.0617.5
3.Hidalgo Jose Pablo2001Costa Rica 195.0120.0270.0585.0
4.Garcia Juan2000Mexico 220.0127.5232.5580.0
5.Mendoza Leonardo2000Panama 190.0132.5235.0557.5
6.Pagan Javier1999Puerto Rico 157.5100.0185.0442.5
7.Cosme Issaquiel2001Puerto Rico 120.085.0165.0370.0
-93kg
1.Hung Carlo1999Canada 235.0175.0280.0690.0
2.Medina Carlos2000Panama 215.0150.0240.0605.0
3.Rivera Jonathan1999Puerto Rico 217.5157.5230.0605.0
4.Elizondo Mario2002Costa Rica 205.0115.0220.0540.0
-105kg
1.Wiseman Lucas1999Canada 260.0145.0307.5712.5
2.Saravia Philippe2000Costa Rica 255.0170.0285.0710.0
3.Dunn Nathan1999U.S.America 240.0157.5240.0637.5
4.Murillo William2000Belize 250.0118.0240.5608.5
120+kg
1.Espinoza Abram2003U.S.America 255.0125.0227.5607.5
2.Matthews Christian2000Puerto Rico 142.590.0185.0417.5
In Division there are 25 Lifters (  In Teams: 25)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Tan Huaiyu1977U.S.America 162.5102.5215.0480.0
-74kg
1.Cohen Lauren1979U.S.America 235.0132.5205.0572.5
2.Guzman Suarez Ivan1980Dominican Republic 192.5112.5225.0530.0
3.Retana Luis1982Costa Rica 135.087.5172.5395.0
-83kg
1.Cubero Christopher1979U.S.America 212.5142.5255.0610.0
2.Rodrigue Patrick1978Canada 207.5125.0252.5585.0
3.Peralta Alejandro1980Panama 205.0117.5225.0547.5
-93kg
1.Robinson Rony1978Panama 230.0145.0230.0605.0
2.Monterrey Jensen1973U.S.America 185.0120.0227.5532.5
3.Bressanutti Giovanni1980Panama 150.075.0185.0410.0
-105kg
1.Barrios Didimo1978Panama 247.5125.0272.0644.5
2.Hernandez Jose Alfredo1978Costa Rica 245.0147.5227.5620.0
3.Aguilar Nelson1974Panama 162.5120.0170.0452.5
4.Morera Emilio1981Costa Rica 150.0100.0150.0400.0
-120kg
1.Cameron Kenneth1976U.S.America 225.0175.0315.0715.0
2.Williams Robert1976Belize 233.5174.5274.5682.5
3.Macias Jonathan1982Mexico 255.0165.0257.5677.5
4.Jurewicz Jonathan1980U.S.America 157.575.0167.5400.0
120+kg
1.Jean Sr. Michael1979U.S.America 237.5180.0270.0687.5
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Mott Brian1970U.S.America 90.092.5137.5320.0
-74kg
1.Lacoursiere Gary1967Canada 160.0136.0160.0456.0
-83kg
1.Bray Ken1969U.S.America 227.5130.0280.0637.5
2.Garcia Jose1969Panama 230.0145.0225.0600.0
-105kg
1.Wiley Kirk1965U.S.America 235.0120.0217.5572.5
-120kg
1.Doelman Nick1972Canada 207.5135.0232.5575.0
2.Carlascio Keith1969U.S.America 180.0117.5100.0497.5
3.Avila Jaime Arturo1971Panama 175.0120.0190.0485.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Eisenhauer Shaun1958U.S.America 147.5105.0180.0432.5
120+kg
1.Velasquez Hugo1959Costa Rica 120.0120.0120.0360.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Rodriguez Manuel1949US Virgin Islands 142.592.5190.0425.0
2.Cohen Robert1947U.S.America 90.062.5127.5280.0
-83kg
1.Regua Edward1951U.S.America 147.592.5192.5432.5
-93kg
1.Laflamme John1950US Virgin Islands 193.5105.0215.0513.5
-105kg
1.Barry Bruce1952U.S.America 213.585.0202.5501.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Alfaro William1979El Salvador 1.01.01.0100.0
-74kg
1.Foster Luis Fernando1997Panama 75.055.095.0225.0
-83kg
1.Guillen Robert1985El Salvador 1.01.01.0100.0
-93kg
1.Hernandez Exsaul2000Panama 95.075.0105.0275.0
-105kg
1.Lopez Jorge1997Puerto Rico 167.597.5177.5442.5
120+kg
1.Willis Alberto1999Panama 75.065.075.0215.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
In Total there are 114 Lifters (  In Teams: 114)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Alas JacquelineBelizeNat.
2.McFeeters LindaCanadaCat.IIALL SESSIONS ALL WEEK
3.Rock BrianCanadaNat.Testing for Cat 2 - available all sessions
4.You BillCanadaCat.IITBC
5.Connolly MichaelCayman IslandsNat.
6.Campos Murillo Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat.IIAll classic Female Cats.
7.Fernandez Barrantes MichaelCosta RicaNat.Cat ll examination
8.Jaramillo Jose MiguelCosta RicaCat.II17 y 19
9.Quiros Lepiz LeonardoCosta RicaNat.Cat ll Examination
10.Soto Rivera AndresCosta RicaNat.Cat ll examination
11.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat.Iall classic female cats.
12.Guzman IvanDominican RepublicNat.Cat II Examination - Availability Classic Women 69-76 kg Classic Men 105 to 120+ kg
13.Martinez HugoDominican RepublicNat.Cat II Examination - Availability: Classic Women's 57-63 or Classic Women's 69-76 kg.
14.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IIPF President - All Sessions
15.Porras MalinallitzinMexicoNat.Cat II referee exam august 20
16.Ramirez DiegoMexicoNat.Cat II referee exam august 15
17.Blanco MarioPanamaNat.Will take Cat. II referee exam All sesions
18.Cigaran GabrielaPanamaCat.IAll
19.Koo LillianPanamaNat.
20.Palma MelvaPanamaNat.
21.Rodriguez EduardoPanamaCat.IAll
22.Tibi JacquesPanamaNat.
23.Alvarado AlexPuerto RicoCat.INAPF Secretary General - All Classic
24.Baez JoanPuerto RicoCat.IICat I examination
25.Caldero GenessePuerto RicoCat.IIAll except August 18 Classic Men
26.Crane StevenPuerto RicoCat.IILivestream commentator.
27.Tapia JannitzziPuerto RicoCat.IIScoring Manager
28.Clayton WilliamU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
29.Elm MiryamU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
30.Elm RodneyU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
31.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
32.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
33.Keller NoraU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
34.Massey RobertUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach: Cat I referee candidate, Availability all
35.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach : 8/15/2022 - M (59KG-74KG), 8/16/2022 - M (83KG-93KG)