LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

19th Annual NAPF North American Regional Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Panama City / Panama

15 − 20 August, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:25.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:14.07.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:30.07.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:14.08.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Vanh Cindy1995U.S.America 95.052.5120.0267.5
2.Palacio Maria1986Dominican Republic 80.045.092.5217.5
3.Borbon Maria Jose1994Costa Rica 80.047.575.0202.5
4.Sedano Erendira1991Mexico 57.535.0100.0192.5
-52kg
1.Arias Aurora1997Costa Rica 150.077.5155.0382.5
2.Przybylska Agata1997U.S.America 120.075.0165.0360.0
3.Mitre Yusdara1987Panama 105.055.095.0255.0
-57kg
1.Zilberman Emma1992Canada 137.580.0165.0382.5
2.Moreno Mena Adriana1976Costa Rica 145.075.0150.0370.0
3.Gonzalez Carolina1997Panama 137.562.5147.5347.5
4.Ruiz Edith1993Belize 115.556.5117.5289.5
-63kg
1.Liverpool Ellen1993U.S.America 170.082.5190.0442.5
2.Casey Kayla1987Canada 150.095.0175.0420.0
3.Alas Jacqueline1997Belize 136.065.5163.0364.5
-69kg
1.Perez Aurora1985Mexico 190.0102.0203.0495.0
2.Castro Christine1992Canada 175.092.5200.0467.5
3.Law Mikaela1994Canada 175.097.5165.0437.5
4.Moncada Herrera Francis de Jesus1998Nicaragua 160.065.0160.0385.0
5.Santos Pamela1999Panama 137.562.5142.5342.5
6.Ericka Liliana Davila Carcamo1996Guatemala 100.0100.0100.0300.0
7.Abrego Militza1986Panama 102.557.5117.5277.5
8.Gonzalez Ana1993Puerto Rico 112.547.5117.5277.5
-76kg
1.Depass Sami1997Jamaica 190.097.5217.5505.0
2.Tessler Aliza1994U.S.America 150.085.0182.5417.5
3.Vese Aliah1985US Virgin Islands 142.582.5170.0395.0
4.Sho Narissa1992Belize 140.565.5145.0351.0
5.Sanchez Elba1995Panama 152.560.0127.5340.0
6.Rios Alejandra1987Panama 135.052.5137.5325.0
7.Ramos Taisha1996Puerto Rico 92.570.0137.5305.0
-84kg
1.Wagner Marie1982Canada 187.595.0195.0477.5
2.Estrella Laura1993Dominican Republic 175.0100.0162.5437.5
3.Bordes Cassie1987US Virgin Islands 170.080.0180.0430.0
4.Boisvert Kayla1998Canada 140.077.5187.5405.0
5.Ramirez Jazmin1998Mexico 167.570.0167.5405.0
6.Gonzalez Zeledon Raquel de Los Angeles1997Nicaragua 155.070.0155.0380.0
84+kg
1.Wilkins Desiree1993US Virgin Islands 200.090.0210.0502.5
2.Millan Maytia1989Mexico 190.0110.0190.0490.0
3.Ching Natasha1987Canada 182.5105.0197.5485.0
4.Dilone Stephanie1988US Virgin Islands 157.577.5180.0415.0
5.Gutierrez Lopez Ruth Yarali1987Nicaragua 155.070.0160.0385.0
In Division there are 40 Lifters (  In Teams: 40)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Jeimy Carolina Martinez Lopez2007Guatemala 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-57kg
1.Hamilton Madison2005U.S.America 105.062.5115.0282.5
-63kg
1.Suchomel Chloe2005U.S.America 122.587.5155.0365.0
2.Banos Torres Perla2004Mexico 107.545.0115.0267.5
-69kg
1.Villarreal Dariana2004Mexico 85.047.5107.5240.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Sedano Valeria2001Mexico 60.025.085.0170.0
-57kg
1.Rojas Solis Maria Gabriela2002Costa Rica 122.560.0125.0307.5
-63kg
1.Lopez Krisel1999Mexico 145.077.5160.0382.5
2.Roberts Lizzy1999Canada 130.072.5160.0362.5
3.Castillo Nadje2003Panama 107.540.0115.0262.5
-69kg
1.Tiscareno Mara2000Mexico 160.070.0177.5407.5
2.Albino Valeria2001Puerto Rico 90.032.590.0212.5
-76kg
1.Irvine Michelle1999Canada 147.572.5152.5372.5
2.Milley Amber2001Canada 122.567.5145.0335.0
3.Diaz Anaris1999Puerto Rico 125.057.5135.0317.5
-84kg
1.Flores Emelia2002Mexico 127.550.0145.0322.5
84+kg
1.Andrews Breana1999Canada 185.065.0182.5432.5
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Espinal Jenmy1977Dominican Republic 95.047.5127.5270.0
2.Mitha Nimisha1979U.S.America 65.050.095.0210.0
-63kg
1.Gan Xuelian1979Panama 110.035.0105.0250.0
2.Natal Melissa1978Puerto Rico 82.542.5113.0238.0
-69kg
1.Crawford Clair1979U.S.America 102.555.0137.5295.0
2.Boekhoudt Corina1981Aruba 100.045.0100.0245.0
3.Rivera Yaritza1979Puerto Rico 87.540.090.0217.5
-76kg
1.Hodder Pamela1991Canada 142.587.5157.5387.5
84+kg
1.Hutchinson April1976Canada 175.085.0225.0485.0
2.Louidor Nadine1982US Virgin Islands 177.590.0200.0467.5
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Sharp Alida1963Belize 90.563.5126.5280.5
-63kg
1.Carlascio Michelle1970U.S.America 55.047.5100.0202.5
-84kg
1.Harris Michal1970U.S.America 115.055.0142.5312.5
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Homan Lynne1962U.S.America 85.060.0122.5267.5
2.Justice Dora1957U.S.America 70.072.5100.0242.5
3.Garcia Ana1955Puerto Rico 50.030.075.0155.0
4.Diaz Sara1958Panama 35.027.572.5135.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Cohen Carla?U.S.America 27.525.045.097.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.de Jesus Joyce1997Puerto Rico 30.025.045.0100.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 76 Lifters (  In Teams: 76)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Alas JacquelineBelizeNat.
2.McFeeters LindaCanadaCat.IIALL SESSIONS ALL WEEK
3.Rock BrianCanadaNat.Testing for Cat 2 - available all sessions
4.You BillCanadaCat.IITBC
5.Connolly MichaelCayman IslandsNat.
6.Campos Murillo Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat.IIAll classic Female Cats.
7.Fernandez Barrantes MichaelCosta RicaNat.Cat ll examination
8.Jaramillo Jose MiguelCosta RicaCat.II17 y 19
9.Quiros Lepiz LeonardoCosta RicaNat.Cat ll Examination
10.Soto Rivera AndresCosta RicaNat.Cat ll examination
11.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat.Iall classic female cats.
12.Guzman IvanDominican RepublicNat.Cat II Examination - Availability Classic Women 69-76 kg Classic Men 105 to 120+ kg
13.Martinez HugoDominican RepublicNat.Cat II Examination - Availability: Classic Women's 57-63 or Classic Women's 69-76 kg.
14.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IIPF President - All Sessions
15.Porras MalinallitzinMexicoNat.Cat II referee exam august 20
16.Ramirez DiegoMexicoNat.Cat II referee exam august 15
17.Blanco MarioPanamaNat.Will take Cat. II referee exam All sesions
18.Cigaran GabrielaPanamaCat.IAll
19.Koo LillianPanamaNat.
20.Palma MelvaPanamaNat.
21.Rodriguez EduardoPanamaCat.IAll
22.Tibi JacquesPanamaNat.
23.Alvarado AlexPuerto RicoCat.INAPF Secretary General - All Classic
24.Baez JoanPuerto RicoCat.IICat I examination
25.Caldero GenessePuerto RicoCat.IIAll except August 18 Classic Men
26.Crane StevenPuerto RicoCat.IILivestream commentator.
27.Tapia JannitzziPuerto RicoCat.IIScoring Manager
28.Clayton WilliamU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
29.Elm MiryamU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
30.Elm RodneyU.S.AmericaNat.All Sessions IPF Category 2 Referee Examination
31.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
32.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
33.Keller NoraU.S.AmericaCat.IAll Sessions
34.Massey RobertUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach: Cat I referee candidate, Availability all
35.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach : 8/15/2022 - M (59KG-74KG), 8/16/2022 - M (83KG-93KG)