LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Arnold Classic UK - Women's Classic Powerlifting

Birmingham / Great Britain

23 − 25 September, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:01.08.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.09.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.09.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:22.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotalIPF GL
Absolute
1.Chapon Tiffany2001France 160.596.0170.0426.5118.48
2.Bavoil Prescillia1993France 205.0112.5230.5548.0118.10
3.Garra Carola1994Italy 200.0143.0205.0548.0117.34
4.Nnamani Joy1992Great Britain 165.0100.0227.5492.5115.68
5.Butters Bobbie1994Great Britain 183.0110.0185.0478.0112.64
6.Kjenner Marte1989Norway 197.5122.5225.0542.5112.52
7.Allabert Noemie1990France 168.077.5192.5438.0111.34
8.Bernardi Chiara1998Italy 180.0115.0210.0505.0111.29
9.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 182.5110.0220.0512.5106.92
10.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 170.0118.0237.5525.5105.16
11.Nelson Annie1996Great Britain 180.595.0205.0480.5105.13
12.Azariah Ziana1997Great Britain 202.595.0235.0532.5101.16
13.Argile Susanna1992Great Britain 198.0115.0197.5510.5101.09
14.Nuga Temitope1985Great Britain 190.0107.5230.0527.5100.99
15.Salamatou Bouba1991Cameroon 160.0120.0170.0450.093.99
16.Tchrikishvili Nino1991Georgia 190.0110.0235.0535.092.67
17.Hamawandi Sakar1990Norway 97.579.0141.0317.588.03
18.Lorenzon Margaux1999France 140.072.5157.5370.086.82
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Bile RogerCameroonCat.IIALL WOMENS EQUIPPED
3.Bile RogerCameroonCat.IIALL MENS EQUIPPED POWERLIFTING
4.Anjao Koyagbiam Valence Paterne Saint ClaireCentral African RepublicCat.I
5.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.IAll
6.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I3 days
7.Klawitter ThomsenGermanyCat.IAll
8.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable all days.
9.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat.I
10.Frost JoanneGreat BritainCat.II
11.Jane KevinGreat BritainCat.I
12.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichGreat BritainCat.ISaturday only.
13.McGill JimGreat BritainCat.I
14.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
15.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
16.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
17.Stavik Aas MartheNorwayCat.IIAll
18.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat.IAll