LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Budapest / Hungary

2 − 7 August, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:02.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:11.07.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:17.07.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.08.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Motrunchyk Oksana1992Ukraine 90.0
-52kg
1.Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine 130.0
2.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 105.0
3.Koliadenko Mariana1991Ukraine 92.5
-57kg
1.Savolainen Laura1989Sweden 120.0
2.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 112.5
3.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 112.5
4.Beer Monika1974Slovakia 110.0
5.Peri Liisa1995Estonia 100.0
6.Lysa Anastasiia1995Ukraine 85.0
7.Kaniuka Alona1998Ukraine 77.5
-63kg
1.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 135.0
2.Karjalainen Maria1990Finland 132.5
3.Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen1992Norway 130.0
-69kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 178.5
2.Hansen Ingvild1994Norway 155.5
3.Polkorabova Lubica1988Slovakia 115.0
4.Pinionzh Kateryna1998Ukraine 110.0
5.Bakic Brigita1997Croatia 101.0
-76kg
1.Pretzmann Annemia1992Denmark 152.5
2.Wik Frida1991Sweden 140.0
3.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 135.0
4.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 120.0
-84kg
1.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 160.5
2.Kamlund Sofia1990Sweden 142.5
3.Clair Amy1987Great Britain 100.0
4.Horakova Miroslava1988Czechia 92.5
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 228.0
2.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 187.5
3.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 180.0
4.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 175.0
5.Lytvyniuk Tetiana1986Ukraine 167.5
6.Rauhala Sari1984Finland 150.0
7.Jensen Maria Kamp1985Denmark 147.5
8.Svadlenkova Petra1992Czechia 92.5
In Division there are 35 Lifters (  In Teams: 35)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine 42.5
-52kg
1.Dziezok Sandra2007Poland 62.5
-57kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine 100.0
2.Janaszek Martyna2005Poland 70.0
-63kg
1.Fursenko Rehina2006Ukraine 65.0
-69kg
1.Lasek Natalia2004Poland 85.0
-76kg
1.Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland 112.5
2.Dziwosz Julia2004Poland 105.0
84+kg
1.Selwiak Natalia2005Poland 95.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams: 9)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001Ukraine 60.0
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 128.5
2.Korsak Patrycja1999Poland 77.5
3.Turkova Denisa2003Czechia 75.0
-57kg
1.Piec Patrycja2001Poland 100.0
2.Polianska Mariia2003Ukraine 95.0
3.Olsson Maxine1999Sweden 90.0
4.Stiskalova Lenka2002Slovakia 80.0
-63kg
1.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland 125.0
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 120.0
3.Forslund Linnea2002Sweden 112.5
-69kg
1.Holubova Adriana2001Czechia 112.5
-76kg
1.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 120.5
2.Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine 100.0
-84kg
1.Larsen Nora Kristin2001Norway 170.0
2.Slizova Patricia2001Slovakia 100.0
84+kg
1.Kolata Karolina1999Poland 160.5
2.Murza Klaudia2002Poland 135.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 95.0
-63kg
1.Heikkila Anne1978Finland 112.5
2.Meunier Melisa1975France 80.0
-69kg
1.Loja Krisztina1979Hungary 100.0
2.Makai Eva1979Hungary 70.0
-76kg
1.Voho Tiina1973Finland 131.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 85.0
2.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 72.5
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967France 95.0
2.Russic Beatrice1969France 80.0
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 105.0
2.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 97.5
3.Shergold Rita1965Great Britain 82.5
-69kg
1.Leccese Florence1969France 80.0
2.Thurner Andrea1966Austria 70.0
-76kg
1.Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands 110.0
2.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 100.0
-84kg
1.Herland Eirin1969Norway 105.0
2.Ristolainen Paivi1970Finland 85.0
3.Dalshoff Malin1970Sweden 67.5
84+kg
1.Schneider Erzsebet1965Hungary 85.0
2.Steidle Susanne1964Germany 85.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956France 72.5
-57kg
1.Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway 84.0
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 80.0
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 90.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 52.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 89 Lifters (  In Teams: 89)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.IAvailable Aug 02 & Aug 03
2.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.IIAvailable Aug 04 (afternoon), Aug 05 & Aug 06
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
4.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat.IIAvailable on 3rd of August for refree duty.
5.Moslavac DrazenCroatiaCat.IIAvailable on 3rd of August for refree duty.
6.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat.IAvailable 5th of august, 6th only first session
7.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.IAvailable 2nd, 3rd of august, 4th only first session
8.Jorgensen Danny BillDenmarkCat.IIAvailableFriday 5.+saturday 6./8
9.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat.I3.-4.8 in service.
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IIOnly 5 and 6 morning
11.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat.IIavailable 03 - 04 - 06 - 07 august
12.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
13.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.IAvailable from 01.08. - 07.08.2022
14.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.IFrom 2. August to 5. August
15.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting.
16.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability TBC
17.Anna DittlerHungaryCat.IIOnly 03.08 - 05.08., 07.08
18.Balazs Dr.feketeHungaryCat.IIOnly 02.08 - 03.08.
19.Eva MayerHungaryCat.IOnly 02.08 - 03.08.
20.Imre FeherHungaryCat.IAll
21.Janos BajanHungaryCat.IAll
22.Miklos FeketeHungaryCat.IIAll
23.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIAll
24.Pauls MarcisLatviaCat.IIOnly 06.08 - 07.08.
25.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.IIAvailable on August 2nd 1 session, and 5th 1 session
26.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IIf it will be necessary.
27.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAug 3rd woman sub & woman jun - referee only (no weigh-inn / kit check) Aug 4th - Men Open <105 - 120+ Aug 5th - Men M2 Equipped
28.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.IAll
29.Sandbo TerjeNorwayCat.IIAvailable 3rd and 4th of august
30.Stavik Aas MartheNorwayCat.IIAvailable 3rd, 4th and 6th
31.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat.IAvailable 6.08 all day and 7.08 only morning session - women open all
32.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I05.08 and 07.08
33.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I02.08 and 05.08
34.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.II05 and 07 aug.
35.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIAvailable 02. and 04.08.
36.Novomeska EvaSlovakiaCat.IIAvailable 04.-05.08.
37.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.IIAvailable 04.-05.08.
38.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat.I
39.Langva AnettSwedenCat.IAvailable 3-6 aug. (Jury)
40.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
41.Izosimov SerhiiUkraineCat.IIAvailable on 06th of August (1st and 3rd session) and on 07th of August (2nd and 3rd session)
42.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.IIAvailable on 02nd of August (3rd,4th,5th sessions) and on 03rd of August (1st, 2nd, 3rd sessions)