LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Master Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Eskilstuna / Sweden

6 − 10 July, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:06.05.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:14.06.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.06.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:05.07.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 87.550.095.0232.5
-52kg
1.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 135.065.0150.0350.0
2.Neitzel Ira1981Germany 135.077.5130.0335.0
-57kg
1.Cachia Raffaella1977Italy 160.070.0180.0410.0
2.Murphy Nicola1981Great Britain 140.065.0130.0335.0
-63kg
1.Berge Hege1982Norway 170.0100.0170.0440.0
2.Rodina Alessia1975Italy 170.090.0170.0430.0
3.Solberg Heidi1974Norway 162.590.0157.5410.0
R4.Rzepnicka Emilia1979Poland 170.075.0160.0405.0
5.Lieb Nina1981Denmark 142.590.5132.5365.5
-69kg
1.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 185.0115.0233.0520.0
2.Gubernati Michela1981Italy 185.095.0190.0470.0
3.Pischel-Bakker Manuela1977Norway 170.0110.0172.5452.5
4.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 160.0117.5157.5435.0
5.Ruus Katarina1977Sweden 165.0100.0160.0425.0
6.Joutsela Sanna1973Finland 150.0102.5165.0417.5
7.Rehagel Verena1980Germany 155.085.0160.0395.0
-76kg
1.Gordon Catherine1973Great Britain 167.5100.0172.5440.0
2.Golubiewska Danuta1974Poland 160.0100.0170.0430.0
3.Hauss Manuela1980Germany 130.080.0155.0365.0
-84kg
1.Frederiksen Lise1982Denmark 232.5120.0187.5540.0
2.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 165.090.0185.0440.0
3.Suominen Virve1976Finland 145.080.0152.5372.5
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 185.0140.0182.5507.5
2.Rehnberg Helena1979Finland 160.0110.0180.0450.0
3.Brand Michelle1973Great Britain 152.597.5140.0390.0
4.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 90.090.090.0270.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams: 26  In Reserve:1)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969Italy 130.076.0155.0361.0
-52kg
1.Stenghel Anna1968Italy 150.082.5147.5380.0
2.Stucchi Manuela1966Italy 140.075.0160.0375.0
-57kg
1.Honka Nina1972Finland 150.075.0160.0385.0
2.Olsen Ann1967Norway 110.0100.0135.0345.0
3.Feraud Nathalie1967France 120.087.5135.0342.5
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 162.5107.5155.0422.0
2.Stavik Anita1965Norway 162.567.5157.5387.5
3.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 115.092.5140.0347.5
4.Ristolainen Minna1972Finland 120.570.0142.5333.0
5.Palmisano Teresa1967Italy 120.057.5140.0317.5
6.Treharne Yvonne1966Great Britain 115.065.0120.0300.0
-69kg
1.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 137.5105.0132.5375.0
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 147.567.5150.0365.0
3.Skogman Seija1965Finland 123.090.5115.0328.5
4.Leccese Florence1969France 130.077.5115.0322.5
-76kg
1.Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands 175.0110.0170.0455.0
2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 160.085.0162.5407.5
3.Frost Joanne1971Great Britain 155.090.0160.5405.5
4.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 170.072.5165.0400.0
5.Ristolainen Paivi1970Finland 145.087.5154.0373.0
6.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 137.5112.5120.0362.5
7.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 102.570.0132.5305.0
84+kg
1.Ebbeke Marie1967Sweden 140.062.5150.0352.5
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Parfait Martine1957France 110.062.5130.0302.5
-63kg
1.Kring Pia1957Germany 80.082.5105.0267.5
-69kg
1.Olah Lucica1955Romania 125.055.0135.0315.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 90.057.5117.5275.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 54 Lifters (  In Teams: 54  In Reserve:1)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat.IThursday only
2.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat.IIFriday & Saturday
3.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat.IFriday & Saturday
4.Seppala IlkkaFinlandCat.IONLY IN JURY. available 8.-10.7.
5.Skogman SeijaFinlandNat.OBS: Taking international referee test 6.7 afternoon competition ok 8.7 afternoon competition ok 9.7 all day possible
6.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
7.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.I
8.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.I
9.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat.IALL
10.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
11.Stavik AnitaNorwayCat.IIAvailable thursday second weigh in (M2 men). Friday morning (M2 men). Saturday.
12.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIAvailable 6-8 July
13.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat.IIexam Cat 1
14.Josefsson LeifSwedenCat.I
15.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat.I
16.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.IIexam Cat 1