LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Men's Equipped Championships

Coimbatore / India

17 − 21 June, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:26.04.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:28.05.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.06.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:16.06.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.P Suresh1981India 300.0195.0200.0695.0
2.Vijay M1994India 250.0165.0225.0640.0
3.Ramnayan Yadav Dharmendra Kumar1993India 242.5157.5225.0625.0
4.Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan 190.0140.0190.0520.0
R5.Bahrami Aref1990Iran 170.0120.0165.0455.0
-66kg
1.Prakash B1996India 260.0170.0270.0700.0
2.Tushar Kadam2001India 250.0167.5255.0672.5
3.Rao S.krupa1998India 250.0140.0260.0650.0
4.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 240.0150.0240.0630.0
5.Gaybullayev Saydulla1997Uzbekistan 210.0150.0230.0590.0
-74kg
1.Dorjpalam Battogtokh1987Mongolia 300.0220.0280.0800.0
2.Ranjit M1994India 227.5185.0282.5745.0
3.Tiwari Bharat Bhushan1990India 290.0185.0260.0735.0
4.Sevetiya Shailendra1995India 285.0175.0262.5722.5
5.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 260.0200.0260.0720.0
6.Heidari Hamid1990Iran 250.0190.0250.0690.0
7.Alhasani Ayman1991Oman 250.0170.0240.0660.0
-83kg
1.Salehi Farid1998Iran 300.0220.0290.0810.0
2.Karthick K1996India 315.0182.5297.5795.0
3.Umar Pradeep1988India 320.0220.0260.0795.0
4.Sharifi Sedeh Saeid1988Iran 300.0200.0290.0790.0
5.Singh Ansu1992India 327.5160.0280.0767.5
6.Alsyaby Alkhattab1998Oman 290.0180.0290.0760.0
7.Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan 300.0200.0260.0760.0
8.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 275.0200.0275.0750.0
9.Ashurkulov Bahtiyor1998Uzbekistan 270.0180.0260.0710.0
10.Supronkov Alexandr1987Kazakhstan 200.0260.0200.0660.0
-93kg
1.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 380.0250.0300.0930.0
2.Rouyavi Fazel1990Iran 300.0215.0300.0815.0
3.Kumar Vikas1995India 335.0195.0285.0815.0
4.V Vimal Raj1986India 335.0177.5290.0802.5
5.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 250.0300.0250.0800.0
6.Khademi Mostafa1990Iran 290.0210.0290.0790.0
7.Samtsov Maxim1990Kazakhstan 290.0215.0280.0785.0
8.Palji Solanki Ashwin1998India 300.0170.0300.0770.0
9.Shoberdiyev Kahramon1984Uzbekistan 280.0180.0300.0760.0
10.Almaamari Ayman1995Oman 240.0190.0240.0700.0
11.Alqattan Abdullah1991Kuwait 200.0160.0250.0610.0
-105kg
1.Yazdani Kachouei Mostafa1988Iran 320.0205.0355.0880.0
2.M Santhosh1995India 380.0205.0265.0850.0
3.Bharanidharan B1998India 350.0225.0260.0835.0
4.Alsyaby Mohammed1990Oman 320.0190.0310.0820.0
-120kg
1.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 360.0285.0365.01010.0
2.Rajarathinam A1997India 350.0210.0295.0855.0
3.Chouhan Ankit1992India 355.0230.0252.5837.5
4.Klass Alexandr1991Kazakhstan 280.0190.0280.0750.0
5.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998Kazakhstan 250.0200.0280.0730.0
6.Alsiaby Nasser2000Oman 280.0140.0250.0670.0
120+kg
1.Dubey Apoorv1993India 362.5235.0317.5915.0
2.Nezhadi Peyman1988Iran 340.0250.0312.5902.5
3.Basha Shaik Saquib1996India 350.0235.0320.0835.0
4.Alshammari Faisal1989Kuwait 280.0200.0250.0730.0
5.Babakhanov Khursandbek1998Kazakhstan 280.0200.0250.0730.0
In Division there are 52 Lifters (  In Teams: 52  In Reserve:1)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Gurlyov Denis2004Kazakhstan 160.0100.0160.0420.0
2.Tursynbayev Khakimkhozha2007Kazakhstan 130.0100.0155.0385.0
3.Temirov Polat2007Kazakhstan 140.095.0150.0385.0
4.Mominov Mansurbek2006Kazakhstan 130.090.0150.0370.0
-59kg
1.Shakruddin Md.2004India 215.0127.5190.0532.5
2.Zeinedilov Azat2006Kazakhstan 180.0110.0180.0470.0
3.Kinzel Rinat2004Kazakhstan 160.0120.0160.0440.0
4.Nigmanov Tokhirzhon2005Kazakhstan 160.0110.0160.0430.0
-66kg
1.Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan 265.0147.5230.0642.5
2.Azizullayev Rozmatbek2004Kazakhstan 210.0160.0200.0570.0
3.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005Kazakhstan 130.0100.0155.0385.0
4.Karthick Kesav2006India 130.055.0140.0325.0
-74kg
1.Lantsev Anton2004Kazakhstan 250.0170.0220.0640.0
2.Gapurzhanov Shavkatbek2004Kazakhstan 200.0170.0200.0570.0
3.Al-Siyabi Musab2005Oman 190.0100.0200.0490.0
4.Alimkulov Yedil2005Kazakhstan 175.0125.0175.0475.0
-83kg
1.Abdurashidov Diyarbek2004Kazakhstan 220.0160.0230.0610.0
2.Svechnikov Vadim2004Kazakhstan 205.0145.0205.0555.0
-93kg
1.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 225.0155.0225.0605.0
2.Oktamov Abdulaziz2004Kazakhstan 200.0160.0200.0560.0
-105kg
1.Sapakov Aibar2006Kazakhstan 225.0140.0235.0600.0
120+kg
1.Balamurugan N2004India 277.5147.5237.5662.5
2.Palagin Dmitriy2005Kazakhstan 170.0130.0185.0485.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters (  In Teams: 23)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.D Murali Krishna2001India 170.0105.0200.0475.0
2.Yerlan Igilik2001Kazakhstan 160.0110.0170.0440.0
3.Nishanbayev Rozmat2002Kazakhstan 150.0110.0150.0410.0
-59kg
1.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 180.0170.0180.0530.0
2.Kolabi Elyas2000Iran 170.080.0202.5452.5
3.Bani Oraba Al Azhar1999Oman 170.0100.0160.0430.0
-66kg
1.Dunda Fasale Vijay1999India 280.0120.0240.0640.0
2.Beken Margulan2001Kazakhstan 180.0120.0195.0495.0
3.Yessengeldi Bekzat2003Kazakhstan 170.0140.0180.0490.0
-74kg
1.S. A Dinesh2002India 260.0165.0262.5687.5
2.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 262.5180.0235.0677.5
3.Zheltov Kirill2002Kazakhstan 240.0160.0250.0650.0
4.Krishna P Vamsi2003India 250.0145.0250.0645.0
5.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan 200.0180.0200.0580.0
-83kg
1.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 280.0280.0230.0790.0
2.Kumar Anil2000India 295.0185.0265.0745.0
3.Gadge Vishal1999India 282.5187.5247.5717.5
4.Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan 265.0170.0250.0685.0
5.Kairzhan Nursultan2002Kazakhstan 250.0170.0250.0670.0
6.Ritik Ritik2003India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-93kg
1.Aulad Thani Mohammed2000Oman 280.0150.0270.0700.0
2.Kaneko Shoya2000Japan 275.0170.0255.0700.0
3.Enkhjargal Shinebayar2002Mongolia 250.0200.0250.0700.0
4.Dubey Abhishek2003India 265.0155.0260.0680.0
-105kg
1.Singh Jaskirat1999India 320.0250.0275.0845.0
2.Dhanush A2002India 300.0190.0320.0810.0
3.Reva Anton2002Kazakhstan 290.0160.0270.0720.0
4.Dubey Avinash2003India 272.5105.0252.5710.0
5.Kamilov Gegam2000Uzbekistan 250.0170.0270.0690.0
-120kg
1.Ramesh Dangare Rajat1999India 325.0202.5302.5830.0
2.Chsherbina Vassiliy2000Kazakhstan 310.0200.0300.0810.0
3.Amanov Azizbek2001Kazakhstan 300.0230.0280.0810.0
4.Raj E Nithish1999India 300.0180.0270.0750.0
5.V J Nabeel2003India 240.0142.5220.0602.5
120+kg
1.Hosseini Seyed Ahad2003Iran 275.0185.0235.0695.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters (  In Teams: 35)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Kumar Upendra1980India 200.0120.0200.0540.0
2.Ishchanov Kairat1978Kazakhstan 200.0150.0190.0540.0
3.Kharvi D K Satish1976India 200.0120.0210.0530.0
4.Mesforoosh Amir1980Iran 170.0162.5180.0512.5
5.Kumar Kushwaha Arvind1975India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-74kg
1.Ospanov Almaz1978Kazakhstan 200.0180.0200.0580.0
2.Balasubramanian N1976India 210.0130.0225.0565.0
3.Baghlani Aminollah1982Iran 180.0130.0200.0510.0
-83kg
1.Sekar D1976India 275.0150.0250.0675.0
-93kg
1.Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan 300.0160.0270.0730.0
2.Narayan Prabhu Venktesh1982India 270.0160.0275.0705.0
3.Nath B Badri1977India 270.0160.0270.0700.0
4.Tiwari Balgovind1972India 250.0145.0240.0645.0
5.R Babu1972India 270.0137.5235.0642.5
6.C V Abdussaleem1972India 250.0140.0220.0610.0
7.Bhadauria Ashok Kumar1977India 240.0130.0230.0600.0
8.Alhasani Ahmed1981Oman 180.0100.0160.0440.0
-105kg
1.Singh Rana Rattan1979India 280.0150.0280.0710.0
2.Kumar A Midhun1982India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
-120kg
1.Karimian Jafar1980Iran 270.0205.0250.0725.0
2.Alshammari Moteb1974Kuwait 100.0100.0100.0300.0
120+kg
1.Kumar R Sarath1975India 300.0210.0285.0795.0
2.Yermyshev Yevgeniy1978Kazakhstan 270.0230.0230.0730.0
3.Hussain Sakkir1981India 220.0130.0250.0600.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Anand Mandia1971India 200.0160.0220.0580.0
2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 200.0110.0240.0550.0
3.Venkateswarulu G1969India 170.0100.0180.0450.0
4.Fattakhov Salavat1963Kazakhstan 130.0120.0150.0400.0
-93kg
1.Singh Jeevan1968India 280.0125.0260.0665.0
2.Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan 220.0150.0280.0650.0
3.Ravichandran A1971India 225.0125.0220.0570.0
-105kg
1.Nefedov Yevgeniy1972Kazakhstan 260.0200.0275.0735.0
2.Mardaan Mohammad Hassan1970Iran 240.0160.0215.0615.0
3.Salehi Hassan1969Iran 235.0100.0200.0535.0
-120kg
1.T J Mathew1969India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
2.Binjwe Girish D1971India 240.0152.5235.0627.5
3.Ahmari Iraj1970Iran 235.0160.0210.0605.0
120+kg
1.Parmoun Babak1970Iran 230.0140.0200.0570.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams: 14)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.D Lakshmanan1958India 130.092.5175.0397.5
2.Kuthalingam R1961India 140.090.0160.0390.0
-66kg
1.Chinna Dubai T1960India 90.090.0120.0300.0
-93kg
1.Dejalud Morteza1960Iran 140.0100.0135.0375.0
2.Dutta Tapas Kanti1956India 130.080.0140.0350.0
-105kg
1.Bahmanyar Akbar1960Iran 220.0120.0180.0520.0
2.Basudev Das1958India 140.080.0140.0360.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Veeraaiyan R1946India 100.060.0100.0260.0
-74kg
1.G Jayachandran1950India 90.065.0120.0275.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 157 Lifters (  In Teams: 157  In Reserve:1)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
2.Bhaskaran SajeevanIndiaCat.II
3.Bolar VinodIndiaCat.II
4.G Nair VenuIndiaCat.II
5.Joshi GirshIndiaCat.I
6.Krishna GopalIndiaCat.II
7.Kumar SatishIndiaCat.I
8.Nagarajan SIndiaCat.II
9.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
10.Peters MohanIndiaCat.II
11.S Nair AjithIndiaCat.I
12.Saha NirmalIndiaCat.I
13.Sahu KrishnaIndiaCat.I
14.Sahu VinodIndiaCat.I
15.Sardesai SanjayIndiaCat.II
16.Singh PuranIndiaCat.I
17.Singh InderjithIndiaCat.II
18.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat.II
19.V R SrikumarIndiaCat.II
20.Varghese JohnIndiaCat.II
21.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
22.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat.I
23.Kapralov EvgeniyUzbekistanCat.II
24.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat.I
25.Sametdinova ElviraUzbekistanCat.II