LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Men's Classic Championships

Sun City / South Africa

6 − 11 June, 2022

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.04.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:16.05.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.05.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:05.06.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 225.0142.5235.0602.5
2.Ebihara Takaharu1980Japan 197.5140.0235.0572.5
3.Garcia Antoine1995France 210.5120.0236.0566.5
4.Zafari Mehrdad1989Iran 210.0115.0210.0535.0
5.Yu Benjamin1989Canada 175.0135.5205.0515.5
6.Lakehal Mohamed1982Algeria 180.080.0200.0460.0
-66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 260.5218.0250.0728.5
2.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994France 250.0170.0280.0700.0
3.Jordan Joseph1988US Virgin Islands 250.0170.0280.0700.0
4.Ushiyama Kyota1997Japan 230.0167.5280.5678.0
5.Garcia Jonathan1988U.S.America 260.0173.0242.5675.5
6.Senumong Kasemsand1995Thailand 232.5145.5270.0648.0
7.Shibuya Yuki1985Japan 245.0152.5230.0627.5
8.Kashima Yuki1996Australia 218.0165.5232.5616.0
9.Smulders Eric1989Thailand 212.0145.0255.0612.0
10.Tlooba Adnan Rajab1993Libya 210.0115.0280.0605.0
11.Babaahmadi Ahmadreza1993Iran 230.0130.0230.0590.0
12.Salaris Andrea1993Italy 218.5130.0225.0573.5
13.Catena Joel Christopher1996Austria 197.5150.0242.5567.5
14.Musundire Marnix1999Zimbabwe 200.0100.0230.0530.0
15.Vorster Marcel1994South Africa 200.0130.0200.0530.0
-74kg
1.Techap Fongang1989Cameroon 285.0175.0290.0750.0
2.Atwood Taylor1988U.S.America 255.0202.5275.0732.5
3.Sucitra Leonardo1995Australia 273.0155.0300.0728.0
4.Rembauville Paul1997France 260.0152.5315.0727.5
5.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 250.0180.0302.5727.5
6.Wright Joshua1986Germany 240.0177.5297.5715.0
7.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 262.5165.0285.0712.5
8.Nelson Dylan1996Great Britain 280.5150.0280.0710.5
9.Barrett Blake1997Canada 255.0157.5285.0697.5
10.Fastelli Denis1994Italy 265.0140.0283.0688.0
11.Sichone Kavwa1989New Zealand 240.0177.5280.0687.5
12.Sanders ReMcO1991Netherlands 230.0155.0285.0670.0
13.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 257.5195.0222.5670.0
14.Kawashima Tatsuya1996Japan 225.0195.0240.0660.0
15.Hladik Martin1994Czechia 220.0135.0283.0638.0
16.Karuma Michael Junior1997Zimbabwe 205.0160.0260.0625.0
-83kg
1.Wallace Delaney1994U.S.America 300.0190.0320.0810.0
2.Monigatti Timothy1996New Zealand 300.5180.0328.0808.5
3.Kengamu Jurins1988Great Britain 295.5172.5320.0788.0
4.Cotti Cometti Emilio1995Italy 285.0165.0320.0770.0
5.Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain 260.0215.0287.5762.5
6.Enahoro Asein1999Hungary 260.0150.0350.0760.0
7.Kristensen Johannes1997Norway 280.0180.0307.5757.5
8.Soderberg Jack1996Sweden 272.5190.0290.0752.5
9.Hotsonyame Kafui1993Canada 270.0167.5312.5750.0
10.Graham Kyle1998Canada 295.0145.0300.0740.0
11.Sletten Trygve1993Norway 260.0165.0315.0730.0
12.Alisauskas Pijus1998Germany 256.0181.0287.5724.5
13.Moretto Matteo1988Italy 275.0177.5265.0717.5
14.Terunuma Naoki1997Japan 260.0180.0275.0715.0
15.Eisinger Max1992Germany 265.5167.5280.0713.0
16.Salim Khalleefah1991Libya 240.0170.0300.0710.0
17.Hlynsson Fridbjorn1991Iceland 252.5162.5278.0693.0
18.de Buck Elias1996Belgium 231.0176.0271.0677.0
19.Carr Chelan1993US Virgin Islands 220.0152.5295.0667.5
20.Jones Akeame1989US Virgin Islands 232.5162.5270.0667.5
21.Nieuwenhuizen Arno1999South Africa 235.0132.5293.0660.5
22.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 245.0157.5242.5645.0
23.Chikukwa Francois1996Zimbabwe 210.0150.0260.0620.0
-93kg
1.Cayco Jonathan1992U.S.America 300.0240.5347.5888.0
2.Mitchell Chance1994U.S.America 307.5185.0383.0875.5
3.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 315.0205.0345.0865.0
4.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 280.0210.0373.0863.0
5.Adin Gavin1998US Virgin Islands 320.0215.0320.0855.0
6.Krastev Emil1997Bulgaria 300.0220.0327.5847.5
7.Fenaer Alseni1989Libya 310.0180.0320.0810.0
8.Fulat Adam1992Great Britain 287.5190.0317.5795.0
9.Moluh Inoussa1992Cameroon 300.0190.0305.0795.0
10.Pickering William1997Great Britain 285.0185.0320.0790.0
11.Suckow Pascal1988Germany 290.0185.0312.5787.5
12.Castro Ruben1996Spain 295.0180.0312.5787.5
13.van Bezooijen Richard1996Netherlands 272.5187.5320.0780.0
14.Tahmasebi Mehdi1991Iran 280.0190.0310.0780.0
15.Gear Thomas1990Canada 250.0200.0325.0775.0
16.Lewis Vena Matt1998Canada 300.0162.5310.0772.5
17.Hofer Rene1997Austria 282.5167.5317.5765.0
18.Lupo Lorenzo1993Italy 285.0185.0290.0760.0
19.Ricks David1959US Virgin Islands 265.0198.5290.0753.5
20.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 270.0190.0290.0742.5
21.Cochrane Brody1991Australia 240.0195.5305.0740.5
22.Karason Alexander1998Iceland 267.5182.5287.5737.5
23.Kanane Amar1987Algeria 280.0160.0290.0730.0
24.Tsuruya Shimon1997Japan 262.5162.5301.5726.5
25.Dio Raffy2001New Zealand 258.0150.0275.0683.0
26.Nkosinathi Ntuli1997South Africa 240.0145.0280.0665.0
-105kg
1.Norling Emil1996Sweden 342.5200.0275.0917.5
2.Clement Corentin2000France 325.0210.0365.0895.0
3.Davis Michael1995U.S.America 327.5220.0345.0892.5
4.Sulayman Abdul1997Great Britain 317.5197.5361.0876.0
5.Pape Ben1996Great Britain 322.5187.5350.0860.0
6.Mohamed Abdulla1988Libya 320.0200.0340.0860.0
7.Erik Mata1996Hungary 320.0205.0335.0860.0
8.El Adlani Youssuf1996Italy 320.0194.0332.5846.5
9.de Pender Tanno1992Netherlands 285.0208.0332.5825.5
10.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 290.0187.5325.0802.5
11.Hazem Mostafa1996Egypt 300.0200.0300.0800.0
12.Almeida Rogerio1995Brazil 293.0195.0302.5790.5
13.Vikesland Joel1997Norway 270.0187.5325.0782.5
14.Kurihara Hironori1985Japan 290.0192.5280.0762.5
15.Wewege Tom1992South Africa 267.5197.5290.0755.0
16.Akbari Mehrdad1988Iran 280.0170.0290.0740.0
17.Aslan Christopher1992Australia 267.5180.0282.5730.0
18.Chaplin Thomas1993Australia 267.5175.0285.0727.5
19.Douglas Bernard1986US Virgin Islands 210.0142.5262.5615.0
-120kg
1.Lugo Enrique1996U.S.America 347.5230.0342.5920.0
2.Willis Erik1990Canada 330.0231.0345.0906.0
3.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 315.0195.0385.5895.5
4.Sommerseth Carl1985Norway 307.5220.0358.0885.5
5.Kriikkula Antti1991Finland 335.0225.0320.0880.0
6.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 322.5210.0343.0875.5
7.Juzups Maris1988Latvia 340.0230.0300.0870.0
8.Merwas Eslam Salem1997Libya 320.0200.0345.0865.0
9.Wharton Ben1997Great Britain 322.5197.5345.0865.0
10.Vervalle Olivier1996Belgium 320.0205.0336.0861.0
11.Maritz Francois1993South Africa 335.0225.5300.0860.5
12.Deiranauw Bronco1991Nauru 365.0205.0285.0855.0
13.Reiz Andreas1984Germany 317.5190.0345.0852.5
14.Cadle-Godoy Kaylon1994Belize 310.0220.0310.0840.0
15.Smalbro Jens1994Denmark 315.0182.5345.0827.5
16.Sahad Mohamed1987Algeria 310.0180.0300.0790.0
17.Carvalho Jeisson1984Cape Verde 220.0180.0280.0680.0
18.Parks Garmez1965US Virgin Islands 222.5167.5272.5662.5
120+kg
1.Olivares Jesus1998U.S.America 450.0257.5402.51110.0
2.Kocak Cenk1996Turkey 300.0230.0400.0930.0
3.Saario Jari1985Finland 355.5207.5362.5910.5
4.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 340.0227.5337.5907.5
5.Bifaro Giacomo1998Italy 370.0222.5300.0892.5
6.Mafi Gholami Mahdi1982Iran 340.0210.0320.0870.0
7.Noonan Kyle1990South Africa 310.0205.0351.0866.0
8.Boughalem Ilyas1987Algeria 320.0250.0290.0860.0
9.Koch Sean2000Switzerland 350.0200.0305.0855.0
10.Kun Robert1984Nauru 350.0225.0275.0850.0
11.Bekker Matt1994South Africa 295.0200.0325.0820.0
In Division there are 134 Lifters (  In Teams: 134)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Atouche AbdallahAlgeriaCat.IIALL
2.Dali MokhtarAlgeriaCat.IIALL
3.Nedjah A. Kamel . EAlgeriaCat.IALL
4.Taib MouradAlgeriaCat.II7/8 JUNE 2022
5.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.IAvailable June 06, and June 07!
6.Bessely VictorCameroonNat.
7.Bile RogerCameroonCat.IIAVAILABLE TO CATEGORIES -63 KG . +84 KG
8.Butt JeffCanadaCat.IIHead Coach; Ref sessions available: men 66/105/120+ and women 69kg
9.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat.IIAvailability 6+7/6
10.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat.Iavailable 6th, 7th
11.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.IAll days
12.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAvailable 6, 7 and 8 June
13.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat.Iall
14.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailable Monday and Friday all day.
15.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Wednesday p.m. onwards.
16.Fekete MiklosHungaryCat.IIAvailable June 08 1st session, 09 all day
17.Gautason Aron IngiIcelandCat.II
18.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
19.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.II- Wed. 08/06 : Cat. Woman 63 kg and 69 kg B-Group - Thu. 09/06 : Cat. Woman 76 kg
20.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.II
21.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.II
22.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly jury when needed
23.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat.IJury: Men 59, 83A, 120+ women 69A
24.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAll
25.Corrigan EvieNew ZealandNat.
26.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.IIRef availability 6/06 (47kg Women session only), 10/6 and 11/06
27.Manning VeronicaNew ZealandNat.Available for TC 6/06 2pm session and 7/06 all day
28.Stavik Aas AnitaNorwayCat.II
29.Monteiro JosePortugalNat.
30.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
31.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
32.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.IICat 1 exam, session to be advised
33.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.Itba
34.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
35.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
36.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.IIsessions to be advised
37.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat.IAvailable for 6, 7, 10, 11 June
38.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.IIall
39.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.ITBD
40.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat.IAny session without an athlete from USA in it
41.Elwyn SusanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IICAT I candidate; Availability 7/6, 9/6, and 11/6.
42.Walford KimberlyUS Virgin IslandsCat.IIHead Coach; Referee availability : 09/06-93kg, 10/06 105kg- Group A or 120kg -Group A ;