LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

21 − 29 May, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.03.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:30.04.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:05.05.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:20.05.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 100.0
2.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 87.5
3.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 80.0
4.Hamawandi Sakar1990Norway 78.0
-52kg
1.Ramberg Selma2001Norway 113.5
2.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 105.0
3.Huet Alison1996France 95.0
4.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 92.5
5.Balbiani Lorraine1995France 87.5
6.Wagner Isabel1994Germany 70.0
7.Poojarthi Akshatha1987India 65.0
-57kg
1.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 125.0
2.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 120.0
3.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999Norway 105.0
4.Buturlym Hanna1997Ukraine 100.0
5.Kaye Sheina1997Great Britain 70.0
-63kg
1.Kryukova Ekaterina1985Kazakhstan 110.0
2.Rosenborg Elise1993Norway 107.5
3.Bakhtygaliyeva Olga2001Kazakhstan 102.5
4.Hexter Melissa1994Great Britain 85.0
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Wikner Moa1995Great Britain 102.5
3.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998Georgia 100.0
4.Kadatska Hanna1977Ukraine 97.5
5.Kaneko Shiori1991Japan 75.0
-76kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 130.0
2.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 107.5
3.Khurtsilava Khatia1994Georgia 95.0
-84kg
1.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986Kazakhstan 140.0
2.Salo Emmeth Former Torronen1998Finland 133.5
3.Franch Guerra Julie1990France 126.0
4.Tchrikishvili Nino1991Georgia 110.0
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 145.0
2.Laitinen Johanna1986Finland 136.5
3.Coggle Rebecca1983Great Britain 125.0
4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 120.0
In Division there are 36 Lifters (  In Teams: 36)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Manokhina Darya2007Kazakhstan 50.0
-47kg
1.Smolina Angelina2006Kazakhstan 55.0
-52kg
1.Hevko Yevheniia2006Ukraine 67.5
2.Zhilyayeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan 57.5
-57kg
1.Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan 70.0
2.Kohalmi Virag2006Hungary 50.0
-63kg
1.Larkina Alyona2004Kazakhstan 62.5
-69kg
1.Yunussaliyeva Shirin2004Kazakhstan 60.0
-76kg
1.Jumabayeva Barno2007Kazakhstan 121.0
-84kg
1.Shestakova Yekaterina2007Kazakhstan 70.0
2.Besant Gracie2007Great Britain 55.0
84+kg
1.Nasiriddiona Sarvinoz2006Kazakhstan 70.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Seitmullina Sara2002Kazakhstan 30.0
-47kg
1.Aghababyan Mariam1998Armenia 50.0
-52kg
1.Gviniashvili Tiko1999Georgia 90.0
2.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 85.0
3.Shetty Siya Sharath2003India 60.0
-57kg
1.Butenko Anastassiya2003Kazakhstan 82.5
2.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 65.0
-63kg
1.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland 110.0
2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 100.0
3.Sumners Chanice1999Great Britain 72.5
4.Matthews Natalie2000Great Britain 67.5
-69kg
1.Myhr Marthine1999Norway 107.5
2.Abdyrova Nigara2002Kazakhstan 92.5
3.Carlo Venizela Annie2000India 70.0
-76kg
1.Mautalen Laura2000France 130.0
2.Shatko Diana2002Kazakhstan 117.5
-84kg
1.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 122.5
2.Irawo Melina2000Great Britain 110.0
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 110.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan 50.0
2.Dak Inna1980Kazakhstan 40.0
-52kg
1.Goryaeva Alexandra1981Kazakhstan 50.0
-57kg
1.Iwamoto Sachiko1973Japan 100.0
2.Clough Faith1982U.S.America 60.0
-63kg
1.Koninki Niina1981Finland 85.0
2.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 70.0
3.Malyugina Nadejda1979Uzbekistan 70.0
4.Meunier Melisa1975France 65.0
-69kg
1.Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland 102.5
2.Suomela Pauliina1976Finland 92.5
3.Lessing Vanessa1978South Africa 70.0
4.Zhumasheva Svetlana1981Kazakhstan 60.0
-76kg
1.Costa Iolanda1977Brazil 115.0
2.Pollen Eilen1981Norway 105.0
3.Kilyabayeva Nurgul1981Kazakhstan 70.0
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973Finland 105.0
2.Wagner Marie1982Canada 87.5
3.Hyde Lucy1979Great Britain 85.0
4.Kissykova Aigul1982Kazakhstan 50.0
84+kg
1.Altaibaeva Marina1973Kazakhstan 55.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.K L Nicey1968India 25.0
-57kg
1.Takemoto Sae1969Japan 72.5
2.Cabos Marie1967France 72.5
-63kg
1.Oksanen Sanna1971Finland 77.5
2.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 70.0
3.Shergold Rita1965Great Britain 62.5
-69kg
1.Leccese Florence1969France 70.0
2.Uotila Tiina1972Finland 62.5
3.Kalathil Sreeja1968India 40.0
-76kg
1.Tokutake Megumi1964Japan 107.5
2.Kalinina Alexandra1968Kazakhstan 100.0
-84kg
1.Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany 77.5
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 100.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams: 13)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Schraft Heidi1961Canada 53.0
-57kg
1.Koshanova Bakhytgul1960Kazakhstan 50.0
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 65.0
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 75.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 40.0
2.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 32.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 107 Lifters (  In Teams: 107)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IIMay 26-28 any session
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.Iavailable 22st + 23rd May
3.Kollitz BjarkeDenmarkCat.II24/5 the late groups + 25/5
4.Sandvik KennethFinlandCat.IIAvailable 24th and 25th in all sessions
5.Giligashvili LevaniGeorgiaNat.
6.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
7.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.IAll days available
8.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting in M4 105kg
9.Janos BajanHungaryCat.I27-29.05.2022
10.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
11.Peters E MohanIndiaCat.II
12.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
13.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
14.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat.II
15.Meier ReginaKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except 84-84+
16.Menshenin SergeyKazakhstanCat.IAll, Except M2 93 Classic
17.Okatenko XeniyaKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except 84-84+
18.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.I
19.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.II
20.Shilov IgorKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except Open 63
21.Tenelov TurarKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except Juniors 57-63
22.Tskhay NatalyaKazakhstanCat.IAll, Except 47
23.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat.I
24.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll only Jury
25.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
26.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAvailable: 27 may: session 2, 3 and 4 28 may: session 2, 3 and 4 29 may: Men 120 - 120+
27.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat.I21.-22.05.
28.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
29.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
30.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 22nd, All Sessions 2. Sunday, May 29th, Open Women 63-76 Session, Open Men 83-105 Session Lifting in the Equipped 120+ M3 Division
31.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 22nd, Session 1 Lifting in the Equipped 120+ M3 Division
32.Nursahatov MerdanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAvailable: 28 May 2022
33.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.II