LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Almaty / Kazakhstan

21 − 29 May, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.03.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:30.04.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:05.05.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:20.05.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 120.0
2.Motrunchyk Oksana1992Ukraine 90.0
3.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 90.0
4.Mali Pooja1997India 70.0
-52kg
1.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 130.0
2.Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine 130.0
3.Poojarthi Akshatha1987India 80.0
-57kg
1.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 130.0
2.Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America 112.5
3.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 107.5
4.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 97.5
-63kg
1.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 140.0
2.Rames Maj1989Denmark 140.0
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 160.0
2.Kaneko Shiori1991Japan 90.0
-76kg
1.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 182.5
2.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 175.0
3.Pretzmann Annemia1992Denmark 152.5
-84kg
1.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986Kazakhstan 200.0
2.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 135.0
3.Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine 100.0
84+kg
1.Bilousova Tetiana1975Ukraine 180.0
2.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 177.5
In Division there are 23 Lifters (  In Teams: 23)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Leonova Darya2007Kazakhstan 50.0
-52kg
1.Zhilyayeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan 85.0
-57kg
1.Aparina Anastassiya2007Kazakhstan 82.5
-63kg
1.Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan 77.5
2.Yakusheva Veronika2005Kazakhstan 55.0
-69kg
1.Nuridin Aiken2007Kazakhstan 82.5
-76kg
1.Yurtanova Yana2004Kazakhstan 82.5
-84kg
1.Sidenkova Arina2007Kazakhstan 110.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Doskul Adelya2003Kazakhstan 80.0
2.Shetty Siya Sharath2003India 70.0
-57kg
1.Bille Regina2002Kazakhstan 80.0
-63kg
1.Bakhtigaliyeva Olga2001Kazakhstan 125.0
2.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland 115.0
-69kg
1.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 135.0
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 121.0
3.Carlo Venizela Annie2000India 95.0
-76kg
1.Bovkun Mariya2001Kazakhstan 115.0
2.Damrina Anastassiya2001Kazakhstan 100.0
-84kg
1.Larsen Nora Kristin2001Norway 153.5
2.Abdyrova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 125.0
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 175.0
2.Onufrak Polina2002Kazakhstan 130.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters (  In Teams: 14)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan 60.0
-52kg
1.Goryaeva Alexandra1981Kazakhstan 70.0
-63kg
1.Meunier Melisa1975France 80.0
2.Sharma Meena1974India 70.0
3.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 70.0
4.Malyugina Nadejda1979Uzbekistan 70.0
-76kg
1.Costa Iolanda1977Brazil 115.0
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973Finland 130.0
2.Kissykova Aigul1982Kazakhstan 70.0
84+kg
1.Altaibaeva Marina1973Kazakhstan 65.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.K L Nicey1968India 25.0
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967France 95.0
-63kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 97.5
2.Shergold Rita1965Great Britain 82.5
3.Kurets Venera1966Kazakhstan 70.0
-69kg
1.Glomstein Tone1964Norway 92.5
2.Leccese Florence1969France 80.0
3.Kalathil Sreeja1968India 40.0
-76kg
1.Tokutake Megumi1964Japan 120.0
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 158.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Schraft Heidi1961Canada 70.0
-57kg
1.Koshanova Bakhytgul1960Kazakhstan 75.0
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 80.0
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 90.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 52.5
-76kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 110.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 71 Lifters (  In Teams: 71)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Martin ShaneCanadaCat.IIMay 26-28 any session
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.Iavailable 22st + 23rd May
3.Kollitz BjarkeDenmarkCat.II24/5 the late groups + 25/5
4.Sandvik KennethFinlandCat.IIAvailable 24th and 25th in all sessions
5.Giligashvili LevaniGeorgiaNat.
6.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
7.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.IAll days available
8.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat.IAvailable when not lifting in M4 105kg
9.Janos BajanHungaryCat.I27-29.05.2022
10.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
11.Peters E MohanIndiaCat.II
12.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
13.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
14.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat.II
15.Meier ReginaKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except 84-84+
16.Menshenin SergeyKazakhstanCat.IAll, Except M2 93 Classic
17.Okatenko XeniyaKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except 84-84+
18.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.I
19.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat.II
20.Shilov IgorKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except Open 63
21.Tenelov TurarKazakhstanCat.IIAll, Except Juniors 57-63
22.Tskhay NatalyaKazakhstanCat.IAll, Except 47
23.Turakhanov DavranbekKazakhstanCat.I
24.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll only Jury
25.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
26.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAvailable: 27 may: session 2, 3 and 4 28 may: session 2, 3 and 4 29 may: Men 120 - 120+
27.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat.I21.-22.05.
28.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
29.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IJury
30.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 22nd, All Sessions 2. Sunday, May 29th, Open Women 63-76 Session, Open Men 83-105 Session Lifting in the Equipped 120+ M3 Division
31.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 22nd, Session 1 Lifting in the Equipped 120+ M3 Division
32.Nursahatov MerdanUS Virgin IslandsCat.IAvailable: 28 May 2022
33.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.II