LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

3rd European Open Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Hamm / Luxembourg

24 − 27 March, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:22.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:03.03.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:08.03.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:23.03.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Alshavi Ali2003Bahcesehir University [TUR]160.090.0225.0480.0
2.Le Thomas1997Universite de Paris [FRA]177.5100.0190.0467.5
3.Labesse Alexandre2001Universite de Paris [FRA]157.5100.0182.5440.0
-66kg
1.Pont Alexandre2002Universite de Toulouse [FRA]180.0130.0220.0530.0
2.Pham Thanh da1999IDRAC Business School [FRA]185.0125.0220.0530.0
3.Guillaume Jules2000Universite de Bordeaux [FRA]190.0125.0215.0530.0
4.Servouze Pierig2001Universite de Technologie de Belfort Montbeliard [FRA]160.0120.0230.0510.0
5.Sueur Alan2003Universite de Paris [FRA]185.0100.0225.0510.0
6.Vojtech Matej2001Technical University of LIberec [CZE]170.0127.5210.0505.0
7.Perrault Jacques-Alexandre2002Institut Catholique de Vendee [FRA]192.5112.5202.5502.5
8.Demy Yoan2000Universite de Bordeaux [FRA]165.0112.5217.5495.0
9.Ramenason Lucas1999Universite de Toulouse [FRA]170.0135.0190.0495.0
-74kg
1.Gaignet Guillaume2000Universite de Toulouse [FRA]205.0130.0285.0620.0
2.Lazicki Rafal1999Military University of Technology [POL]215.0145.0255.0615.0
3.Koekelkoren Luc1998Fontys University of Applied Sciences Eindhoven [NED]215.0130.0256.0601.0
4.Layadi Samy1998Faculte Rennes 2 [FRA]200.0152.5225.0577.5
5.Kovac Radovan2000Comenius University in Bratislava [SVK]202.5122.5222.5547.5
6.Sandstrom Arvid2000Chalmers University of Technology [SWE]160.0165.0200.0525.0
-83kg
1.Soderlund Simon2002Lund University [SWE]230.0170.0257.5657.5
2.Bagagli Aldo2000UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER [FRA]240.0170.0240.0650.0
3.Garcia Quentin1999Universite de Grenoble [FRA]235.0132.5262.5630.0
4.Susik Josef2000Brno University of Technology [CZE]237.5140.0257.5630.0
5.Noval Cueto Miguel1999Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes [ESP]215.0155.0250.0620.0
6.Hartman Erik1999Lund University [SWE]215.0145.0255.0615.0
7.Dufour Quentin1998Enseignement Superieur Promotion Sociale Seraing [BEL]200.0110.0255.0565.0
8.Sporka Robert2001Charles University [CZE]210.0137.5220.0560.0
9.Sari Mehmet Yigit2001Acibadem University [TUR]195.0150.0205.0550.0
10.de Pater Tim1997Hanze University of Applied Sciences [NED]202.5125.0220.0547.5
11.Kaya Yunus Emre2000Kocaeli Universtesi [TUR]195.0115.0232.5542.5
12.Kok Jilles2002Windesheim University of Applied Science [NED]197.5112.5225.0535.0
13.Garcia Cembranos Mario1998Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes [ESP]172.5102.5225.0500.0
-93kg
1.Lindblad Eric1999Chalmers University of Technology [SWE]262.5152.5310.0725.0
2.Barounis Konstantinos1997UNIVERSITY OF PATRAS [GRE]265.0150.0280.0695.0
3.Eriksson Albin1998University of Stockholm [SWE]225.0170.0270.0665.0
4.Uebel Maxim2000Royal Institute of Technology [SWE]232.5170.0260.0662.5
5.Szymanski Mateusz1998Military University of Technology [POL]250.0140.0270.0660.0
6.Duma Jan1997Military University of Technology [POL]245.0140.0270.0655.0
7.Rebolj Nejc1999University of Ljubljana [SLO]245.0147.5260.0652.5
8.Caracchioli Antoine1997Ecole Superieure Alternance Mediterranee [FRA]250.0147.5252.5650.0
9.Bula Vojtech2000The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice [CZE]240.0135.0250.0625.0
10.Gojkovic Filip2001University of Ljubljana [SLO]225.0132.5245.0602.5
11.Kastl Pavel1998University of West Bohemia [CZE]212.5130.0255.0597.5
12.Saks Aleks2000Lunex [LUX]200.0122.5240.0562.5
13.Villa Plaza Jaime1998Charles III University of Madrid [ESP]200.0110.0250.0560.0
14.Hangan Catalin20021 Decembrie 1918 University of Alba Iulia [ROU]180.0135.0210.0525.0
15.Campano Del Pozo Ignacio2001Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes [ESP]175.0132.5215.0522.5
-105kg
1.Szymon Grzelak1999WSB University Torun [POL]284.0155.0311.0750.0
2.Johansson Emil2001Umea University [SWE]270.0180.0295.0745.0
3.Baginski Mateusz1997Wroclaw University [POL]262.5150.0320.0732.5
4.Lipka Josua1998Umea University [SWE]262.5170.0295.0727.5
5.Piskaty David2000University College of Business in Prague [CZE]245.0137.5297.5680.0
6.Bacq Thibault1998Haute Ecole Louvain Hainaut [BEL]237.5155.0280.5673.0
7.Kurek Pavel2000Prague University of Economics and Business [CZE]255.0150.0257.5657.5
8.Bejenariu Paul20011 Decembrie 1918 University of Alba Iulia [ROU]230.0172.5247.5650.0
9.Eminger Pavel1998Charles University [CZE]240.0140.0265.0645.0
10.Alvarez Cuadrillero Pablo2021Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes [ESP]230.0150.0245.0625.0
11.Johansson Findahl Emil2002Malardalen University [SWE]200.0125.0240.0565.0
12.Tekcan Emirhan2003Marmara Universitesi [TUR]190.0115.0230.0535.0
13.Zejda Michal2002Brno University of Technology [CZE]185.0122.5200.0507.5
-120kg
1.Sigut Jakub1999Masaryk University [CZE]290.0155.0332.5777.5
2.Muylkens Lorenz1997HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen [NED]277.5165.0290.0727.5
3.Stankovic David2000Czech University of Life Sciences Prague [CZE]255.0155.0280.0690.0
4.Marinus Siebren2001Hanze University of Applied Sciences [NED]247.5167.5275.0690.0
5.Riciu Alessio1999Bucharest University of Economic Studies [ROU]235.0165.0275.0675.0
6.Vogel Arnost2000Brno University of Technology [CZE]240.0135.0242.5597.5
120+kg
1.Portes Filip2000Palacky University Olomouc [CZE]277.5170.0292.5732.5
2.Moise Mircea1999Romanian-American University Bucharest [ROU]257.5172.5300.0730.0
3.Stangret Krzysztof1998Military University of Technology [POL]250.0165.0275.0690.0
4.Cieciura Bartlomiej2000Military University of Technology [POL]230.0165.0260.0655.0
5.Verdingas Gabrielius2000Lithuania Music and Theatre Academy [LTU]200.0120.0240.0560.0
In Division there are 70 Lifters (  In Teams: 70)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat.IIAvailable 25+26th of march
3.Vesely JakubCzechiaNat.Available for referee exam cat 2 - 24th or 25th March.
4.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat.IIavailable men 93 and 105
5.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
6.Apostolidis PanagiotisGreeceCat.II
7.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.IAll
8.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
9.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly Jury if really needed
10.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IINOT ATTENDING
11.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IThrusday morning and saturday morning
12.Astad BjornNorwayCat.IIAvailable every day except sunday
13.Grzechnik RadoslawPolandCat.I25.03 63&69 women 26.03 93kg men
14.Kazimierczak LukaszPolandCat.I25.03 63&69 women 26.03 93kg men
15.Esteves JoaoPortugalNat.IF IT IS POSSIBLE TO TEST FOR THE FIRST LEVEL OF INTERNATIONAL REFEREE
16.Ovidiu PanazanRomaniaNat.exam cat II - 25-27.03
17.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat.Iavailable 25-27.03
18.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaCat.II25.3., 26.3. -105 kg
19.Tudela Casasnovas LuisSpainCat.IAvailable on 23,24,25,26th March
20.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat.IINot 26/3, he probably need to be coach this day