Europeam Men's Masters Classic Championships

Vilnius / Lithuania

8 − 13 March, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.02.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.02.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.03.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Solomko Oleksandr1974Ukraine 130.075.0160.0365.0
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 197.5145.0220.0562.5
2.Huchet Marc1974France 162.5115.0180.0457.5
3.Etcheverry Anthony1978France 150.095.0200.0445.0
4.Volfel Jiri1980Czechia 120.0105.0160.0385.0
-74kg
1.White Dave1982Great Britain 240.0122.5250.0612.5
2.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 220.0137.5230.0587.5
3.Long Malcolm1977Great Britain 195.0137.5250.0582.5
R4.Potter Danny1981Great Britain 200.0145.0245.0575.0
-83kg
1.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 240.0150.0280.0670.0
2.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 237.5140.0275.0652.5
3.Cuoghi Alessandro1975Italy 252.5145.0255.0652.5
4.Hodgett Mark1979Great Britain 210.0142.5287.5640.0
5.Gilligan Brendan1980Ireland 222.5132.5245.0600.0
6.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 210.0115.0265.0590.0
7.Pilato Aurelien1981France 215.0127.5225.0567.5
8.Saksonovas Aleksandras1980Lithuania 190.0150.0220.0560.0
9.Mouzouras Andreas1973Cyprus 220.0130.0205.0555.0
10.Tahi Emile1979France 172.5140.0240.0552.5
11.Abucevic Janus1978Lithuania 180.0160.0200.0540.0
12.Silver Nahkur1979Estonia 190.0125.0217.5532.5
13.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 160.0142.5205.0515.0
-93kg
1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 270.0187.5310.0767.5
2.Hupfer Sebastien1981France 270.0160.0290.0720.0
3.Hansen Helge1979Norway 260.0167.5277.5700.0
4.Zamykhivskyi Volodymyr1979Ukraine 247.5162.5275.0685.0
5.Correa Fredrik1977Sweden 230.0167.5285.0677.5
6.d'Ambrosio Nicola1977Italy 247.5150.0270.0667.5
7.Lonardelli Michele1974Italy 250.0157.0255.0662.0
8.Ullerich Rene1978Germany 242.5160.0255.0657.5
R9.Celestine Thomas1975Great Britain 235.0110.0311.0656.0
10.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 240.0167.5240.0647.5
R11.Ivanina Olegs1980Latvia 220.0150.0260.0630.0
12.Zalans Jurgis1975Latvia 235.0135.0260.0625.0
13.Bjornsson Benedikt1978Iceland 215.0140.0230.0585.0
14.Cirulis Aigars1981Latvia 212.5147.5220.0580.0
-105kg
1.McLeggan Anthony1981Ireland 267.5207.5330.0792.5
2.Brimsted Ross1981Great Britain 282.5175.0300.0757.5
3.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0167.5290.0727.5
4.Vandewiele Marc1974Belgium 255.0142.5307.5705.0
5.Chiavenna Carlo1981Italy 250.0160.0287.5697.5
6.Kensenhuis Robin1980Netherlands 220.0175.0282.5677.5
7.Safar Martin1981Czechia 250.0167.5262.5675.0
8.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 215.0175.0250.0640.0
9.Vait Indrek1981Estonia 232.5140.0250.0622.5
10.Sabiaux Mathias1973France 232.5132.5250.0615.0
11.Johansen Trond S.1981Norway 217.5137.5262.5607.5
12.Versinskas Darius1982Lithuania 200.0160.0220.0570.0
13.Palsson Hinrik1973Iceland 185.0152.5200.0537.5
-120kg
1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 280.0207.5285.0782.5
2.Power Colin1982Ireland 285.0195.0305.0775.0
3.Berry Adam1980Great Britain 305.0162.5280.0747.5
4.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 255.0190.0287.5732.5
5.Lopez Cubells Raul1975Spain 240.0196.0290.0726.0
6.Grano Markus1979Finland 270.0160.0290.0720.0
7.Macak Stanislav1977Czechia 255.0180.0265.0700.0
8.Strazdauskas Nerijus1981Lithuania 240.0205.0250.0695.0
9.Arvidsson Olof1979Sweden 237.5170.0285.0692.5
10.Donner Matthias1980Germany 240.0160.0265.0665.0
11.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 220.0190.0240.0610.0
120+kg
1.Prieto Freire Jesus1977Spain 350.0190.0315.0855.0
2.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 310.0205.0320.0835.0
3.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 310.0207.5270.0787.5
4.Peluso Michele1979Italy 320.0190.0270.0780.0
5.Walker Paul1979Great Britain 280.0180.0277.5737.5
6.Mullan Richard1974Great Britain 262.5150.0300.0712.5
7.Tamas David1976Hungary 260.0150.0290.0700.0
8.Saulys Giedrius1981Lithuania 245.0145.0265.0655.0
In Division there are 65 Lifters (  In Teams: 65  In Reserve:3)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 140.0105.0177.5422.5
-66kg
1.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 160.0120.0230.0510.0
2.Gray David1964Great Britain 155.0115.0220.0490.0
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 135.0110.0170.0415.0
4.Myrvold Terje1967Norway 140.0100.0172.5412.5
-74kg
1.Siltala Sami1972Finland 190.0147.5257.5585.0
2.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 215.0136.0230.0581.0
3.Omarini Che1970Italy 196.5130.0238.0564.5
4.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 192.5120.0240.0552.5
5.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 182.5107.5250.5540.5
6.Jaroniec Marek1967Poland 200.0115.0210.0525.0
7.Leganes de La Fuente Julian1970Spain 175.0122.5200.0497.5
8.Zellouf Ahmed1969France 137.5110.0210.0457.5
9.Cherel Christophe1967France 147.587.5180.0425.0
R10.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 140.0110.0180.0420.0
-83kg
1.Baali Kader1968France 220.0145.0250.0615.0
2.Helynen Marko1971Finland 215.0147.5245.0607.5
3.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 182.5150.0220.0542.5
4.Vik Jan1969Sweden 197.5117.5215.0530.0
5.Zoltan Gerlai1971Hungary 175.0110.0207.5492.5
6.Brastad Vebjorn1970Norway 142.5105.0180.0427.5
-93kg
1.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968Spain 265.0168.5265.0698.5
2.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 232.5150.0270.0652.5
3.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 210.0120.0240.0570.0
4.Moldovan Valentin1972Spain 185.0120.0210.0505.0
5.Walter Andreas1964Germany 175.0115.0180.0470.0
-105kg
1.van den Hoek Pjotr1972Netherlands 285.0192.5292.5770.0
2.Hackley Lawrence1970Sweden 250.0157.5295.0702.5
3.Billy Lubos1970Czechia 245.0170.0285.0700.0
4.Rui Frode1969Norway 240.0155.0285.5685.5
5.Kirby Russell1971Great Britain 282.5110.0265.0662.5
6.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 225.0152.5245.0622.5
7.Pyritz Michael1971Germany 230.0150.0240.0620.0
8.Garcia Garcia Carlos?Spain 235.0162.5220.0617.5
9.Gantous Zacharia Fadi1970France 215.0132.5260.0607.5
10.Prada Jimenez Eduardo1970Spain 215.0140.0245.0600.0
R11.Lynn Chris1969Great Britain 220.0127.5250.0597.5
12.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 200.0137.5250.0587.5
13.O'Halloran Anthony1965Ireland 200.0132.5235.0567.5
R14.Charnock David1964Great Britain 210.0127.5230.0567.5
15.Koutentis Panagiotis1969Cyprus 120.0140.0150.0410.0
-120kg
1.Cvetkovic Sasa1970Serbia 270.0160.0280.0730.0
2.Forsyth Derek1972Great Britain 245.0172.5300.0717.5
3.Zaino Domenico1969Italy 250.0160.0295.0705.0
R4.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 245.0177.5255.0677.5
5.Krivickas Almantas1969Lithuania 240.0180.0230.0650.0
6.Cottret David1971France 207.5170.0250.0627.5
7.Denis Jean1971France 220.0135.0252.5607.5
8.Johansson Lauri1965Finland 215.0132.5220.0567.5
9.Fosse Ove1968Norway 202.5130.0225.0557.5
10.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 200.0140.0200.0540.0
120+kg
1.Hytonen Teijo1969Finland 260.0175.0265.0700.0
2.Worrall Dave1972Ireland 250.0180.0265.0685.5
3.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 235.0187.5245.0667.5
4.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 250.0150.0250.0650.0
5.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 220.0162.5260.0642.5
6.Schmidt Thomas1970Germany 220.0160.0260.0640.0
7.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 225.0130.0245.0600.0
In Division there are 54 Lifters (  In Teams: 54  In Reserve:4)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 140.070.0185.0395.0
2.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 140.0115.0140.0395.0
3.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 125.080.0140.0345.0
4.Gould Rick1960Great Britain 112.577.5150.0340.0
-66kg
1.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain 167.580.0200.0447.5
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 120.097.5182.5400.0
-74kg
1.Jimenez Ortega Fernando1961Spain 195.0127.5215.0537.5
2.Gillis Nigel1960Great Britain 192.5110.0200.0502.5
3.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 180.097.5195.0472.5
4.Hintzke Henryk1957Poland 170.0110.0190.0470.0
5.Birkirsson Hordur1958Iceland 170.0100.0195.0465.0
6.Jouannic Daniel1960France 145.0100.0175.0420.0
7.Laksa Ilmars1960Latvia 115.085.0175.0375.0
8.Hansen Peter1962Denmark 125.090.0155.0370.0
-83kg
1.Morese Francesco1962Italy 200.0130.0250.0580.0
2.Sugarman Grant1962Great Britain 185.0120.0240.0545.0
3.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 200.0110.0230.0540.0
4.Laszlo Zold1958Hungary 180.0105.0175.0460.0
5.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 152.5100.0200.0452.5
6.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 152.5137.5162.5452.5
7.Haistruk Serhii1959Ukraine 150.0100.0170.0420.0
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 230.0147.5260.0637.5
2.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 203.0132.5261.0596.5
3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 202.5120.0230.0552.5
4.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 192.5140.0220.0552.5
5.Pajuelo Munoz Angel Luis1961Spain 190.0127.5220.0537.5
6.Briem Helgi1962Iceland 177.5127.5222.5527.5
7.Viken Oddbjorn1961Norway 167.5115.0207.5490.0
-105kg
1.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 220.0172.5242.5635.0
2.Buscarini Maurizio1962Italy 210.0145.0260.0615.0
3.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 205.0145.0210.0560.0
4.Lehotai Sandor1959Hungary 210.0105.0240.0555.0
5.Cowley Arthur1959Great Britain 215.580.0253.0548.5
6.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo1957Spain 142.5130.0182.5455.0
-120kg
1.Andersson Anders1962Sweden 260.0170.0255.0685.0
2.Lampinen Lars1961Finland 240.0150.0270.0660.0
3.Haigh Nigel1959Great Britain 247.5110.0225.0582.5
4.Granados Del Val Luis1961Spain 185.0130.0230.0545.0
120+kg
1.O'Donnell Frank1961Great Britain 210.0160.0280.0650.0
2.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 212.5170.0217.5597.5
3.Gustafsson Yngve1959Sweden 160.0162.5220.0542.5
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams: 41)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Bainbridge Malcolm1944Great Britain 130.080.0165.0375.0
2.Dumarovs Eriks1948Latvia 70.067.5115.0252.5
-74kg
1.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 155.085.0212.5455.0
2.Michalowski Franc1952Poland 160.090.0200.0450.0
3.Micius Antanas1951Lithuania 130.0100.0150.0380.0
4.Marion Jean1952France 127.585.0160.0372.5
-83kg
1.Vinot Jean1951France 171.090.0215.0476.0
2.Hakkinen Reima1950Finland 140.0130.0180.0450.0
3.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 160.080.0220.0440.0
4.Lingard Clive1945Great Britain 120.092.5170.0382.5
5.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 75.075.0145.0295.0
6.Sauer Ekkehard1940Germany 90.065.0140.0295.0
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 160.0130.0210.0500.0
2.Menis Jose1948France 185.0107.5190.0482.5
3.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 140.080.0190.0410.0
4.Robineau Jacques1948France 125.070.0170.0365.0
-105kg
1.Buchs Christian1947France 125.0105.0200.0430.0
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean1949France 185.0100.0200.0485.0
2.Kyllonen Toivo1952Finland 182.582.5205.0470.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
In Total there are 179 Lifters (  In Teams: 179  In Reserve:7)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Olsen OleDenmarkCat.IIExamination Cat 1
3.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat.II
4.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat.II
5.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.ITBD
6.Buchs ChristianFranceCat.IITBD
7.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat.ITBD
8.Guennec EdithFranceCat.ITBD
9.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.I
10.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat.II
11.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.II
12.Hurley DanIrelandCat.II8th Mar All M4 men, 13th March M1 76kg to 84+kg
13.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.IIAll
14.Marcis PaulsLatviaNat.Need Exam
15.Commandeur EllenNetherlandsCat.II
16.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IIExam Cat 1
17.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAvailabilty tbd
18.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat.II9th - 12th
19.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat.IIFriday 11th and Saturday 12th
20.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.III am available to judge from 10-12 March, On March 13, I compete
21.Prada J. EduardoSpainCat.IIAvailable saturday 12th
22.Tbd oneSwedenCat.IWill be nominated soon.
23.Tbd TwoSwedenCat.IIWill be nominated soon.