LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Masters Classic Championships

Vilnius / Lithuania

8 − 13 March, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.02.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.02.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.03.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Solomko Oleksandr1974Ukraine 130.075.0160.0365.0
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 197.5145.0220.0562.5
2.Etcheverry Anthony1978France 150.095.0200.0445.0
3.Volfel Jiri1980Czechia 120.0105.0160.0385.0
-74kg
1.White Dave1982Great Britain 240.0122.5250.0612.5
2.Long Malcolm1977Great Britain 195.0137.5250.0582.5
-83kg
1.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 240.0150.0280.0670.0
2.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 237.5140.0275.0652.5
3.Cuoghi Alessandro1975Italy 252.5145.0255.0652.5
4.Hodgett Mark1979Great Britain 210.0142.5287.5640.0
5.Gilligan Brendan1980Ireland 222.5132.5245.0600.0
6.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 210.0115.0265.0590.0
7.Saksonovas Aleksandras1980Lithuania 190.0150.0220.0560.0
8.Mouzouras Andreas1973Cyprus 220.0130.0205.0555.0
9.Tahi Emile1979France 172.5140.0240.0552.5
10.Abucevic Janus1978Lithuania 180.0160.0200.0540.0
11.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 160.0142.5205.0515.0
-93kg
1.Hansen Helge1979Norway 260.0167.5277.5700.0
2.Zamykhivskyi Volodymyr1979Ukraine 247.5162.5275.0685.0
3.Correa Fredrik1977Sweden 230.0167.5285.0677.5
4.d'Ambrosio Nicola1977Italy 247.5150.0270.0667.5
5.Lonardelli Michele1974Italy 250.0157.0255.0662.0
6.Ullerich Rene1978Germany 242.5160.0255.0657.5
7.Zalans Jurgis1975Latvia 235.0135.0260.0625.0
8.Bjornsson Benedikt1978Iceland 215.0140.0230.0585.0
9.Cirulis Aigars1981Latvia 212.5147.5220.0580.0
-105kg
1.McLeggan Anthony1981Ireland 267.5207.5330.0792.5
2.Brimsted Ross1981Great Britain 282.5175.0300.0757.5
3.Rada Karel1973Czechia 270.0167.5290.0727.5
4.Vandewiele Marc1974Belgium 255.0142.5307.5705.0
5.Chiavenna Carlo1981Italy 250.0160.0287.5697.5
6.Kensenhuis Robin1980Netherlands 220.0175.0282.5677.5
7.Safar Martin1981Czechia 250.0167.5262.5675.0
8.Johansen Trond S.1981Norway 217.5137.5262.5607.5
9.Versinskas Darius1982Lithuania 200.0160.0220.0570.0
10.Palsson Hinrik1973Iceland 185.0152.5200.0537.5
-120kg
1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 280.0207.5285.0782.5
2.Power Colin1982Ireland 285.0195.0305.0775.0
3.Grano Markus1979Finland 270.0160.0290.0720.0
4.Macak Stanislav1977Czechia 255.0180.0265.0700.0
5.Strazdauskas Nerijus1981Lithuania 240.0205.0250.0695.0
6.Arvidsson Olof1979Sweden 237.5170.0285.0692.5
7.Donner Matthias1980Germany 240.0160.0265.0665.0
8.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 220.0190.0240.0610.0
120+kg
1.Prieto Freire Jesus Daniel1977Spain 350.0190.0315.0855.0
2.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 310.0205.0320.0835.0
3.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 310.0207.5270.0787.5
4.Peluso Michele1979Italy 320.0190.0270.0780.0
5.Walker Paul1979Great Britain 280.0180.0277.5737.5
6.Tamas David1976Hungary 260.0150.0290.0700.0
7.Saulys Giedrius1981Lithuania 245.0145.0265.0655.0
In Division there are 51 Lifters (  In Teams: 51)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Bateman Shaun1967Great Britain 140.0105.0177.5422.5
-66kg
1.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 160.0120.0230.0510.0
2.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 135.0110.0170.0415.0
3.Myrvold Terje1967Norway 140.0100.0172.5412.5
-74kg
1.Siltala Sami1972Finland 190.0147.5257.5585.0
2.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 192.5120.0240.0552.5
3.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 182.5107.5250.5540.5
4.Jaroniec Marek1967Poland 200.0115.0210.0525.0
5.Zellouf Ahmed1969France 137.5110.0210.0457.5
-83kg
1.Baali Kader1968France 220.0145.0250.0615.0
2.Helynen Marko1971Finland 215.0147.5245.0607.5
3.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 182.5150.0220.0542.5
4.Vik Jan Erik1969Sweden 197.5117.5215.0530.0
5.Zoltan Gerlai1971Hungary 175.0110.0207.5492.5
6.Brastad Vebjorn1970Norway 142.5105.0180.0427.5
-93kg
1.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968Spain 265.0168.5265.0698.5
2.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 210.0120.0240.0570.0
3.Moldovan Valentin1972Spain 185.0120.0210.0505.0
-105kg
1.Rui Frode1969Norway 240.0155.0285.5685.5
2.Pyritz Michael1971Germany 230.0150.0240.0620.0
3.Garcia Garcia Carlos1970Spain 235.0162.5220.0617.5
4.Gantous Zacharia Fadi1970France 215.0132.5260.0607.5
5.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 200.0137.5250.0587.5
6.O'Halloran Anthony1965Ireland 200.0132.5235.0567.5
7.Koutentis Panagiotis1969Cyprus 120.0140.0150.0410.0
-120kg
1.Cvetkovic Sasa1970Serbia 270.0160.0280.0730.0
2.Forsyth Derek1972Great Britain 245.0172.5300.0717.5
3.Zaino Domenico1969Italy 250.0160.0295.0705.0
4.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 245.0177.5255.0677.5
5.Krivickas Almantas1969Lithuania 240.0180.0230.0650.0
6.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 220.0162.5260.0642.5
7.Cottret David1971France 207.5170.0250.0627.5
8.Denis Jean Michel1971France 220.0135.0252.5607.5
9.Johansson Lauri1965Finland 215.0132.5220.0567.5
10.Fosse Ove1968Norway 202.5130.0225.0557.5
120+kg
1.Hytonen Teijo1969Finland 260.0175.0265.0700.0
2.Worrall Dave1972Ireland 250.0180.0265.0685.5
3.Karlsson Nicklas1969Sweden 235.0187.5245.0667.5
4.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 250.0150.0250.0650.0
5.Schmidt Thomas1970Germany 220.0160.0260.0640.0
6.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 225.0130.0245.0600.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams: 41)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 140.070.0185.0395.0
2.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 125.080.0140.0345.0
3.Gould Rick1960Great Britain 112.577.5150.0340.0
-66kg
1.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain 167.580.0200.0447.5
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 120.097.5182.5400.0
-74kg
1.Jimenez Ortega Fernando1961Spain 195.0127.5215.0537.5
2.Birkirsson Hordur1958Iceland 170.0100.0195.0465.0
3.Jouannic Daniel1960France 145.0100.0175.0420.0
4.Hansen Peter1962Denmark 125.090.0155.0370.0
-83kg
1.Morese Francesco1962Italy 200.0130.0250.0580.0
2.Sugarman Grant1962Great Britain 185.0120.0240.0545.0
3.Laszlo Zold1958Hungary 180.0105.0175.0460.0
4.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 152.5137.5162.5452.5
5.Haistruk Serhii1959Ukraine 150.0100.0170.0420.0
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 230.0147.5260.0637.5
2.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 203.0132.5261.0596.5
3.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 192.5140.0220.0552.5
4.Pajuelo Munoz Angel Luis1961Spain 190.0127.5220.0537.5
5.Viken Oddbjorn1961Norway 167.5115.0207.5490.0
-105kg
1.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 220.0172.5242.5635.0
2.Buscarini Maurizio1962Italy 210.0145.0260.0615.0
3.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 205.0145.0210.0560.0
4.Cowley Arthur1959Great Britain 215.580.0253.0548.5
5.Briem Helgi1962Iceland 177.5127.5222.5527.5
-120kg
1.Andersson Anders1962Sweden 260.0170.0255.0685.0
2.Lampinen Lars1961Finland 240.0150.0270.0660.0
120+kg
1.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 212.5170.0217.5597.5
2.Gustafsson Yngve1959Sweden 160.0162.5220.0542.5
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams: 28)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Dumarovs Eriks1948Latvia 70.067.5115.0252.5
-74kg
1.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 155.085.0212.5455.0
2.Micius Antanas1951Lithuania 130.0100.0150.0380.0
3.Marion Jean Yves1952France 127.585.0160.0372.5
-83kg
1.Vinot Jean Francois1951France 171.090.0215.0476.0
2.Michalowski Franc1952Poland 160.090.0200.0450.0
3.Hakkinen Reima1950Finland 140.0130.0180.0450.0
4.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 75.075.0145.0295.0
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 160.0130.0210.0500.0
2.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 140.080.0190.0410.0
-105kg
1.Buchs Christian1947France 125.0105.0200.0430.0
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 185.0100.0200.0485.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
In Total there are 132 Lifters (  In Teams: 132)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Olsen OleDenmarkCat.IIExamination Cat 1 Available for refereing Wednesday and Friday
3.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat.IIjudging 8th and 10th
4.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat.IIJudging 9th and 11th
5.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.IAll
6.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.IAll except Tuesday
7.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat.IWednesday Morning First Group Only
8.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
9.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.IAvailebaly 9, 10, 11 and 12
10.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat.IIM2 ladies Groups on Wednesday the 9th. TC on Thursday for the Men’s M2 59-105 group in the afternoon.
11.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.I
12.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIFriday 11th
13.Hurley DanIrelandCat.II8th Mar All M4 men, 13th March M1 76kg to 84+kg
14.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.IIWednesday 9th March : All day Thursday 10th March : All day Friday 11th March : - Men M1 59 to 83 kg - Women M1 57 kg Saturday 12th March : - Women M1 47,52,63 and 69 Kg
15.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.II12 - 13.03.
16.Marcis PaulsLatviaNat.Need Exam
17.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.IIAvailable all days
18.Pupinis PauliusLithuaniaCat.IIMarch 12 -13, except M2 83 kg
19.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
20.Commandeur EllenNetherlandsCat.IIAll but Sunday
21.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IIExam Cat 1. Available Tuesday and Thursday
22.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat.II9th - 12th
23.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat.IIFriday 11th and Saturday 12th
24.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.I12-13.03 All
25.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.I12-13.03 All
26.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.III am available to judge from 11-12 March, On March 13, I compete
27.Cayuela Jose C.SpainCat.IIThursday 10th and Friday 11th except M2 93
28.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat.IAvailable all days